The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 9th of January 2019
R1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 17.95
1
8
RACING PULSE
T: Darren Brown
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
DYNA UKANA
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.94

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
ORINA ALLEN
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

12.33

Time

31.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
JIMMY TURBO
T: Tina Womann
$4.80

Mgn

15.13

Time

31.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
MR. FABULOUS
T: Kevin Tirchett
$58.40

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.22

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
CATCH YOU LATER
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.90

Mgn

15.71

Time

31.24

Split

5.35

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
MISS BREW
T: Raymond Brewer
$33.50

Mgn

16.14

Time

31.27

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
6
DYNA VARSITY
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
DYNA TURNER
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.76

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
LEPRECHAUN DANCE
T: Paul Bartolo
$1.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
MILO ALLEN
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
FLOPPY JOE
T: Tina Womann
$9.90

Mgn

8.51

Time

31.01

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
FLASHY DE GOEY
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$64.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

31.05

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5455

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
SWEET GABRIELLA
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.06

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
NEW WAVE
T: Andrea Dailly
$40.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

31.22

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 18.00
1
7
MAX TRACTOR
T: Jeffrey Geall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
FLASH ANGEL
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.30

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.75

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
DYNA ROMY
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.80

Split

5.41

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
DYNA JOANIE
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.60

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.91

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
DAZZLING BLING
T: John Westerlo
$2.80

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.96

Split

5.52

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
SAINT DESTRUCTOR
T: Peter Byrne
$7.80

Mgn

11.37

Time

31.07

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
CRACKERJACK NEV
T: Carly Poulter
$13.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.48

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS HT4 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
1
YAKIMA
T: Michael Carter
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
HE'S ALEXIS
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.89

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
DYNA DARIUS
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.30

Mgn

15.69

Time

31.31

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

36.4kg
4
3
EIGHT BALL
T: Clint Capuano
$5.60

Mgn

17.54

Time

31.44

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2644

Wgt

38.2kg
5
7
TESSA ALLEN
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.90

Mgn

19.91

Time

31.61

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
LAVA YOU BEAUTY
T: David Burnett
$6.60

Mgn

24.26

Time

31.91

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
DYNA RINGO
T: Andrea Dailly
$58.50

Mgn

26.10

Time

32.04

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7567

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 SKY RACING (250+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.09, 22.32
1
7
SO IT GOES
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
DYNA QUOTA
T: Nicole Stanley
$10.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

34.82

Split

9.09

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
KUKUDIO
T: Charlie Schembri
$40.50

Mgn

8.04

Time

35.12

Split

9.30

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
DEANO'S SMIDGE
T: Gregory Graham
$29.20

Mgn

9.13

Time

35.19

Split

9.53

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
CHARLIE HAZE
T: Sharyn Combridge
$12.40

Mgn

11.51

Time

35.36

Split

9.28

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
TIGER DUSTY
T: Frederick Malloy
$35.30

Mgn

13.36

Time

35.49

Split

9.46

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
MY VICTORIA
T: John Kantzidis
$14.70

Mgn

13.69

Time

35.51

Split

9.34

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
HAPPY TAILS
T: Grahame Connell
$43.50

Mgn

22.37

Time

36.12

Split

9.53

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.96
1
5
VIXSTAR
T: Joe Palma
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
CHARLIE COCKATOO
T: David Burnett
$4.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.39

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
CLOVALLY GRANITE
T: Grahame Connell
$32.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
STAR BOY
T: Christian Redenbach
$5.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.82

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
ANOTHER BLING
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$6.30

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.87

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
MAHJONG WORLD
T: Jodie Selleck
$11.90

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.97

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
SISCO DUN
T: Michael Cimarosti
$11.60

Mgn

10.39

Time

31.02

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
SHAYNA POWERS
T: Terrence Reid
$3.70

Mgn

14.41

Time

31.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3488

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 17.93
1
3
WANCHAI EXPRESS
T: Nicole Stanley
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
OVER AND AWAY
T: John Callus
$5.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3442

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
GALLOPING ROKYTO
T: Robert Conway
$29.20

Mgn

10.86

Time

31.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
CRUISY'S LIL
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.70

Mgn

11.06

Time

31.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
MIDNIGHT HUSSLER
T: Adam Richardson
$2.40

Mgn

11.13

Time

31.07

Split

5.16

In Run

S/2223

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
MURRAY MOJITO
T: Kenneth Kubik
$4.80

Mgn

13.21

Time

31.22

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

31.3kg
7
9
WEEONA GINA
T: Jason Nibbs
$19.60

Mgn

13.77

Time

31.26

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
MOSSY GIRL
T: Samantha Hooke
$7.60

Mgn

14.04

Time

31.27

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8567

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.85
1
3
HIGHTAN
T: Michelle Nolan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
WINLOCK DYNO
T: Lisa Delbridge
$57.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.58

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
KISS ME NICKI
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.62

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
DESTINI FLORIDA
T: Geoff Smith
$51.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

37.2kg
5
8
SO AMAZING
T: Tina Womann
$16.50

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.83

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3865

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
KRUPA
T: Michael Carter
$6.20

Mgn

17.73

Time

31.24

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
CINNAMON ROSE
T: Abraham Formosa
$33.90

Mgn

17.84

Time

31.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
CLASSY AUSSIE
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.30

Mgn

27.51

Time

31.92

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7458

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.10, 22.30
1
5
BLUE FABIANNA
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
BLUE HAZARD
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

35.33

Split

9.52

In Run

S/6434

Wgt

36.5kg
3
7
SNEAKY PICKLE
T: Scott Stefanos
$14.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

35.41

Split

9.43

In Run

S/4343

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
MISS ZOK DEE
T: Cassandra Barnard
$32.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

35.42

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
SLICK BREW
T: Raymond Brewer
$9.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

35.45

Split

9.35

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
ETHICS
T: Nicole Stanley
$2.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

35.49

Split

9.66

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
BOB'S BREW
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.30

Mgn

10.87

Time

35.69

Split

9.50

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.26
1
8
NIGEL ALLEN
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
ONE STEP FORWARD
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
DYNA BRYLEIGH
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.74

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
NICKY AS
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$15.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.82

Split

5.41

In Run

M/5564

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
MODERN JAGGER
T: Robert Conway
$50.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.89

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6656

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
STREAK AHEAD
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

37.1kg
R11 TAB MULTIPLIER (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
7
DYNA GARNER
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
YOPPI ALLEN
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.10

Mgn

0.69

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
DISGRUNTLED
T: Shane Drummond
$22.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
EBONY GEM
T: Carol Westerlo
$1.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
DIAMOND BLING
T: Billy Kantzidis
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
DYNA DIXON
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.92

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW HT1 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RACING PULSE (8) Darren Brown 30.14 0.00 5.15 M/1111 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl

$1.50

2 7 DYNA UKANA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.94 11.46 5.19 M/3333 32.3kg Kc And All Darya Bale

$17.20

3 1 ORINA ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 31.00 12.33 5.28 M/4554 27.6kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen

$7.80

4 2 JIMMY TURBO (2) Tina Womann 31.20 15.13 5.19 M/2222 31.4kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe

$4.80

5 4 MR. FABULOUS (4) Kevin Tirchett 31.22 15.36 5.38 S/7445 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips

$58.40

6 5 CATCH YOU LATER (5) Andrea Dailly 31.24 15.71 5.35 S/5666 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire

$11.90

7 6 MISS BREW (6) Raymond Brewer 31.27 16.14 5.37 M/6777 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$33.50

Race 2 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA VARSITY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.41 0.00 5.27 M/3221 31.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$4.60

2 5 DYNA TURNER (5) Andrea Dailly 30.76 4.91 5.29 M/4533 36.2kg Kc And All Darya Bale

$13.60

3 8 LEPRECHAUN DANCE (8) Paul Bartolo 30.81 5.75 5.24 M/2344 28.7kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe

$1.50

4 1 MILO ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.83 6.00 5.45 M/7666 36.7kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen

$11.80

5 2 FLOPPY JOE (2) Tina Womann 31.01 8.51 5.15 M/1112 30.1kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe

$9.90

6 3 FLASHY DE GOEY (3) Ivan Ognjenovic 31.05 9.04 5.38 S/5455 27.8kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity

$64.00

7 7 SWEET GABRIELLA (7) Sharlene Whitford 31.06 9.30 5.45 M/8888 29.3kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane

$34.30

8 4 NEW WAVE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.22 11.53 5.43 S/6777 27.3kg Cutting Edge Enjoy

$40.00

Race 3 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT3 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAX TRACTOR (7) Jeffrey Geall 30.27 0.00 5.15 M/1111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$3.00

2 1 FLASH ANGEL (1) Andrea Dailly 30.75 6.84 5.27 M/2222 29.8kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash

$24.30

3 5 DYNA ROMY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.80 7.57 5.41 M/5543 29.8kg Kc And All Darya Bale

$4.60

4 6 DYNA JOANIE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.91 9.13 5.27 M/3334 27.3kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$26.60

5 3 DAZZLING BLING (3) John Westerlo 30.96 9.84 5.52 M/7775 29.7kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling

$2.80

6 8 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (8) Peter Byrne 31.07 11.37 5.33 M/4456 32.3kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac

$7.80

7 4 CRACKERJACK NEV (4) Carly Poulter 31.50 17.50 5.48 S/6667 33.3kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$13.50

Race 4 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS HT4 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YAKIMA (1) Michael Carter 30.22 0.00 5.17 M/1111 28.6kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$1.60

2 8 HE'S ALEXIS (8) Andrea Dailly 30.89 9.70 5.26 S/5222 35.6kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton

$21.10

3 2 DYNA DARIUS (2) Andrea Dailly 31.31 15.69 5.26 M/4333 36.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth

$20.30

4 3 EIGHT BALL (3) Clint Capuano 31.44 17.54 5.22 M/2644 38.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow

$5.60

5 7 TESSA ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 31.61 19.91 5.27 M/6776 27.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale

$8.90

6 5 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (5) David Burnett 31.91 24.26 5.24 M/3455 27.6kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory

$6.60

7 6 DYNA RINGO (6) Andrea Dailly 32.04 26.10 5.30 M/7567 29.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$58.50

Race 5 SKY RACING (250+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.09, 22.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SO IT GOES (7) Brooke Ennis 34.56 0.00 9.13 M/2211 33.7kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$1.20

2 4 DYNA QUOTA (4) Nicole Stanley 34.82 3.77 9.09 M/1122 27.7kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$10.30

3 1 KUKUDIO (1) Charlie Schembri 35.12 8.04 9.30 M/4333 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$40.50

4 6 DEANO'S SMIDGE (6) Gregory Graham 35.19 9.13 9.53 M/7654 34.2kg Nolen Indeed I Do

$29.20

5 2 CHARLIE HAZE (2) Sharyn Combridge 35.36 11.51 9.28 M/3445 33.2kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett

$12.40

6 5 TIGER DUSTY (5) Frederick Malloy 35.49 13.36 9.46 S/6566 31.8kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me

$35.30

7 3 MY VICTORIA (3) John Kantzidis 35.51 13.69 9.34 M/5777 26.6kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$14.70

8 8 HAPPY TAILS (8) Grahame Connell 36.12 22.37 9.53 M/8888 32.3kg Sure As Surf Chic

$43.50

Race 6 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VIXSTAR (5) Joe Palma 30.30 0.00 5.22 M/4322 31.9kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass

$7.80

2 3 CHARLIE COCKATOO (3) David Burnett 30.39 1.36 5.10 M/1111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$4.40

3 8 CLOVALLY GRANITE (8) Grahame Connell 30.45 2.13 5.14 M/2233 31.6kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$32.60

4 6 STAR BOY (6) Christian Redenbach 30.82 7.53 5.31 M/7544 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana

$5.20

5 1 ANOTHER BLING (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.87 8.21 5.36 M/8766 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$6.30

6 4 MAHJONG WORLD (4) Jodie Selleck 30.97 9.59 5.26 M/5655 30.1kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory

$11.90

7 2 SISCO DUN (2) Michael Cimarosti 31.02 10.39 5.28 M/6877 33.2kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$11.60

8 7 SHAYNA POWERS (7) Terrence Reid 31.31 14.41 5.22 M/3488 25.8kg Fabregas Mckew

$3.70

Race 7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WANCHAI EXPRESS (3) Nicole Stanley 30.29 0.00 5.12 M/1111 36.1kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper

$8.10

2 7 OVER AND AWAY (7) John Callus 30.56 3.77 5.17 M/3442 31.2kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$5.90

3 5 GALLOPING ROKYTO (5) Robert Conway 31.05 10.86 5.18 M/5654 28.0kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$29.20

4 6 CRUISY'S LIL (6) Mark Delbridge 31.07 11.06 5.18 M/6776 29.0kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie

$19.70

5 8 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (8) Adam Richardson 31.07 11.13 5.16 S/2223 30.0kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$2.40

6 2 MURRAY MOJITO (2) Kenneth Kubik 31.22 13.21 5.18 M/4335 31.3kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine

$4.80

7 9 WEEONA GINA (1) Jason Nibbs 31.26 13.77 5.24 M/7888 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$19.60

8 4 MOSSY GIRL (4) Samantha Hooke 31.27 14.04 5.24 S/8567 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$7.60

Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIGHTAN (3) Michelle Nolan 30.00 0.00 5.10 M/1111 27.1kg High Earner Tantrum

$1.60

2 6 WINLOCK DYNO (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.58 8.30 5.12 M/2233 29.5kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$57.10

3 5 KISS ME NICKI (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.62 8.89 5.27 M/8544 26.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$11.50

4 7 DESTINI FLORIDA (7) Geoff Smith 30.64 9.21 5.21 S/4322 37.2kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$51.80

5 8 SO AMAZING (8) Tina Womann 30.83 11.94 5.21 M/3865 31.2kg Bit Chili Miss Markwell

$16.50

6 4 KRUPA (4) Michael Carter 31.24 17.73 5.23 M/6787 32.0kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$6.20

7 2 CINNAMON ROSE (2) Abraham Formosa 31.25 17.84 5.21 M/5676 27.7kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond

$33.90

8 1 CLASSY AUSSIE (1) Peter Akathiotis 31.92 27.51 5.24 M/7458 35.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros

$5.30

Race 9 AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS) 600m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.10, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUE FABIANNA (5) Peter Akathiotis 34.93 0.00 9.10 Q/1111 29.9kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros

$4.10

2 6 BLUE HAZARD (6) Peter Akathiotis 35.33 5.76 9.52 S/6434 36.5kg Blue Giant Hala Belle

$9.80

3 7 SNEAKY PICKLE (7) Scott Stefanos 35.41 6.90 9.43 S/4343 31.3kg Collision Ritza Night

$14.60

4 2 MISS ZOK DEE (2) Cassandra Barnard 35.42 6.96 9.29 M/2222 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips

$32.10

5 3 SLICK BREW (3) Raymond Brewer 35.45 7.40 9.35 M/3555 26.5kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$9.60

6 8 ETHICS (8) Nicole Stanley 35.49 8.03 9.66 M/7776 28.2kg Dyna Double One Kalden Blanco

$2.50

7 4 BOB'S BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 35.69 10.87 9.50 M/5667 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$4.30

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIGEL ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.38 0.00 5.20 M/2322 34.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale

$3.30

2 5 ONE STEP FORWARD (5) Andrea Chapple 30.60 3.19 5.15 M/1233 26.3kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$4.30

3 1 DYNA BRYLEIGH (1) Andrea Dailly 30.74 5.20 5.22 M/3111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth

$2.30

4 7 NICKY AS (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.82 6.34 5.41 M/5564 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$15.80

5 4 MODERN JAGGER (4) Robert Conway 30.89 7.29 5.43 S/6656 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap

$50.50

6 2 STREAK AHEAD (2) Andrea Dailly 30.90 7.50 5.29 M/4445 37.1kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash

$7.20

Race 11 TAB MULTIPLIER 525m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA GARNER (7) Mark Delbridge 30.25 0.00 5.17 M/1111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$4.80

2 6 YOPPI ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.30 0.69 5.21 M/2222 30.0kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$20.10

3 8 DISGRUNTLED (8) Shane Drummond 30.44 2.73 5.22 S/3333 31.8kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz

$22.10

4 4 EBONY GEM (4) Carol Westerlo 30.48 3.27 5.24 M/4444 29.5kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$1.70

5 2 DIAMOND BLING (2) Billy Kantzidis 30.77 7.50 5.33 M/5666 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$4.00

6 3 DYNA DIXON (3) Dennis Trewin 30.92 9.63 5.33 M/6555 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale

$16.00