The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 5th of October 2019
R1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.12
1
2
T: Scott Melville
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

S/3422

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.92

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.95

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Clifford Smith
$6.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.97

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/4533

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$20.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

31.12

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8656

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: John Mcintyre
$9.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

31.21

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$20.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2277

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.98
1
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8843

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Des Douch
$5.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.65

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.90

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.84

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4434

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.84

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.99

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$26.80

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.15

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5587

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$45.90

Mgn

18.31

Time

31.54

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3368

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 HUME CUP MONDAY NIGHT NOV. 4 HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.91, 22.02
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

8.98

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Stephen Toner
$51.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

34.83

Split

9.14

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

34.84

Split

8.91

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

34.92

Split

9.07

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$9.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

34.99

Split

8.93

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$29.70

Mgn

9.06

Time

35.10

Split

9.35

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: John Frewin
$29.20

Mgn

10.43

Time

35.20

Split

9.37

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Gary Hansen
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.27

Split

9.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 VICHNAYA PAMYAT PARTY PAUL FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 17.90
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4311

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$6.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$18.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.58

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Maria Barber
$73.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.72

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.90

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.92

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6687

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.70

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.07

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 TAB TOPGUN - NOV. 9 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.01
1
6
T: Robert Douglas
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$10.00

Mgn

0.16

Time

30.42

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$36.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.57

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: John Callus
$5.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

30.78

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$19.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.86

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Ronald Wood
$32.70

Mgn

9.43

Time

31.07

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.40

Mgn

10.47

Time

31.14

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Michael Ryan
$22.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

31.35

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Des Douch
$32.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$7.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.43

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.44

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$24.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$8.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.85

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.90, 22.00
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

8.94

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Mathew Wright
$6.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

34.82

Split

8.90

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$16.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

34.99

Split

9.25

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$42.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

35.13

Split

9.32

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Gary Hansen
$8.30

Mgn

9.33

Time

35.17

Split

9.09

In Run

M/3343

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.30

Mgn

10.10

Time

35.22

Split

9.16

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

30.7kg
7
9
T: Joy Reinke
$58.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.23

Split

9.27

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.90

Mgn

11.60

Time

35.33

Split

9.22

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
7
T: Carly Feltham
$27.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.30

Mgn

0.36

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.70

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.25

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: David Geall
$6.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.48

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$53.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.51

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Barry Mills
$18.60

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.72

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Howat
$16.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.79

Split

5.46

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

36.8kg
R9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.94, 21.97
1
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

8.98

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.10

Mgn

3.09

Time

34.51

Split

8.96

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Brett Bravo
$10.10

Mgn

9.19

Time

34.93

Split

9.24

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$41.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

35.04

Split

9.26

In Run

M/6675

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

35.05

Split

9.17

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

43.0kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.10

Mgn

11.41

Time

35.09

Split

9.29

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Rodney Clark
$3.20

Mgn

12.13

Time

35.14

Split

9.38

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.50

Mgn

15.40

Time

35.37

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1138

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.43

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Philip Smith
$4.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$33.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.60

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$10.90

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

35.8kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.66

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Mario Briganti
$22.40

Mgn

14.04

Time

31.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$8.50

Mgn

14.64

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.90
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.50

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5766

Wgt

27.2kg
5
10
T: Anthony Varchione
$74.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Wade Green
$13.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.70

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$12.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
R12 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.01
1
5
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$29.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Scott Manning
$7.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.53

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Mario Briganti
$1.60

Mgn

0.47

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.59

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$42.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.67

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.76

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$14.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.77

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$55.90

Mgn

7.97

Time

31.06

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

38.0kg
Race 1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIFTING SANDS (2) Scott Melville 30.56 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $3.10
2 8 GYPSY'S MINDY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.60 0.57 5.23 S/3422 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Dyna Gypsy $7.40
3 3 REPERCUSSIONS (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.92 5.13 5.32 S/7765 34.5kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $4.00
4 6 CATCH JACKSON (6) Andrea Dailly 30.95 5.53 5.25 M/5344 30.8kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $9.20
5 1 FAB BOURBSKI (1) Clifford Smith 30.97 5.80 5.23 Q/4533 26.3kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $6.20
6 4 LLOYD BALE (4) Adrian Kenyon 31.12 7.91 5.41 S/8656 32.2kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $20.50
7 5 MILLY MAC (5) John Mcintyre 31.21 9.27 5.27 M/6888 29.1kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $9.30
8 7 MORAINE ROSIE (7) Stephen Elsum 31.23 9.50 5.19 M/2277 30.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $20.90
Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEES AND HONEY (1) Cooper Hayes 30.26 0.00 5.12 M/2111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.20
2 5 WINLOCK THOR (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.59 4.75 5.33 M/8843 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $8.40
3 2 POPPY TALK (2) Des Douch 30.65 5.64 5.12 M/1222 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Easy Baby $5.60
4 8 WEBLEC SPICE (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.84 8.23 5.21 S/4434 29.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $10.90
5 3 COUTURE (3) Brooke Ennis 30.84 8.30 5.24 M/6655 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $3.10
6 6 SHIMA MELODY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.99 10.41 5.31 M/7776 28.2kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $10.10
7 7 GLORIA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 31.15 12.77 5.23 M/5587 26.5kg David Bale Elfen Bale $26.80
8 4 ROMANOWSKI (4) Soner Ugursay 31.54 18.31 5.14 M/3368 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $45.90
Race 3 HUME CUP MONDAY NIGHT NOV. 4 HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.91, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON PEREGRINE (2) Paul Abela 34.47 0.00 8.98 M/3321 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $3.10
2 3 BEJARANO (3) Stephen Toner 34.83 5.13 9.14 M/5544 35.3kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $51.00
3 1 DYNA BONNAY (1) Mark Delbridge 34.84 5.31 8.91 M/1112 25.4kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $6.00
4 8 START A RIOT (8) Keith Hellmuth 34.92 6.40 9.07 M/4455 28.8kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.20
5 4 CALLISTER (4) Steven Mcdonnell 34.99 7.41 8.93 M/2233 35.3kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $9.20
6 6 HAVANA MISS (6) Jason Sharp 35.10 9.06 9.35 M/7777 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $29.70
7 7 AYO JOY (7) John Frewin 35.20 10.43 9.37 M/8888 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $29.20
8 5 OUR ROCK MAN (5) Gary Hansen 35.27 11.50 9.26 M/6666 32.5kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $23.00
Race 4 VICHNAYA PAMYAT PARTY PAUL FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIMA ROCK (8) Andrea Dailly 30.21 0.00 5.20 S/4311 36.2kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.80
2 4 MY DEWANA PENNY (4) Paul Bartolo 30.25 0.61 5.20 M/5432 28.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.40
3 7 LEKTRA STYLE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.39 2.50 5.16 M/2244 26.3kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $24.30
4 1 PRINCESS PULSE (1) Robert Conway 30.58 5.25 5.18 M/3555 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $18.30
5 2 MADAM ROSMERTA (2) Ian Cockerell 30.58 5.30 5.09 M/1123 28.8kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $2.50
6 3 FLOJO MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.72 7.29 5.29 M/8866 29.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $73.60
7 6 LILLY LANCASTER (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.92 10.09 5.25 M/6687 30.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $14.90
8 5 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (5) Ebony Deglaitis 31.07 12.30 5.26 M/7778 28.2kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $10.70
Race 5 TAB TOPGUN - NOV. 9 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AKASHI BOY (6) Robert Douglas 30.41 0.00 5.16 M/2221 34.6kg Goodesy Every Sound $1.70
2 5 JENNIFER ECCLES (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.42 0.16 5.12 M/1112 27.9kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $10.00
3 8 EROLO BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy-harris 30.57 2.29 5.31 S/7543 33.6kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $36.70
4 4 CHILLIN (4) John Callus 30.78 5.21 5.24 M/4455 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $5.10
5 3 ZEMIRA MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.86 6.39 5.23 M/3334 30.5kg Banjo Boy Flossy $19.00
6 7 CROUCHER (7) Ronald Wood 31.07 9.43 5.33 M/8866 33.6kg Mogambo Set To Talk $32.70
7 2 OPTIMUS DUSTY (2) Robert Britton 31.14 10.47 5.26 M/5777 31.1kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $6.40
8 1 MAGNUS KEROMA (1) Michael Ryan 31.35 13.47 5.26 M/6688 31.3kg Fabregas Jacks Zac $22.00
Race 6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAPPY MORGAN (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.26 0.00 5.12 M/2111 36.0kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $3.70
2 3 MISS HANIGAN (3) Des Douch 30.38 1.67 5.16 M/4344 26.0kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $32.60
3 5 LEKTRA PERRY (5) Philip Lenehan 30.43 2.31 5.23 M/5533 29.2kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $7.70
4 2 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.44 2.47 5.10 M/1222 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $3.10
5 8 SKY WESLEY (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.47 3.00 5.12 M/3455 35.0kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $24.20
6 4 MY WORD SHIRLEY (4) Philip Lenehan 30.66 5.71 5.28 S/7776 33.8kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $8.50
7 7 EURO MARSH (7) Matthew Marshall 30.85 8.40 5.29 M/8667 28.8kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $16.10
8 6 ZELZER ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.93 9.54 5.26 S/6888 30.0kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $4.70
Race 7 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.90, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISTER HARLEWOOD (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.52 0.00 8.94 M/2211 31.5kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.30
2 2 RIXY YA PEST (2) Mathew Wright 34.82 4.39 8.90 M/1122 28.8kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $6.90
3 4 RACING PULSE (4) Dominic Crisafi 34.99 6.80 9.25 M/6555 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $16.10
4 8 RED ROCHELLE (8) Jessica Sharp 35.13 8.84 9.32 M/8886 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $42.60
5 1 BLACK TREASURE (1) Gary Hansen 35.17 9.33 9.09 M/3343 27.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $8.30
6 3 EXTREME JUSTICE (3) Robert Britton 35.22 10.10 9.16 M/4434 30.7kg Collision Ireland's Force $4.30
7 9 MINTER BEE CASH (7) Joy Reinke 35.23 10.25 9.27 M/7778 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $58.80
8 5 DYNA GARNER (5) Mark Delbridge 35.33 11.60 9.22 M/5667 25.6kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $6.90
SCR 7 WILBURY (7) Craig Elliot
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHARFIES GIRL (7) Carly Feltham 30.23 0.00 5.07 M/1111 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $27.10
2 4 RILEY'S PAIGE (4) Matthew Marshall 30.25 0.36 5.21 M/4533 31.8kg Fabregas Good Size $3.30
3 6 HADEEL BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.25 0.37 5.12 M/2222 28.3kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $9.70
4 8 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (8) Rodney Clark 30.31 1.25 5.12 M/3455 30.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $2.20
5 1 KINLOCH MOSS (1) David Geall 30.48 3.63 5.25 M/5344 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $6.90
6 5 VIXSTAR (5) Marcus Lloyd 30.51 4.10 5.28 M/6666 31.3kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $53.70
7 2 NUNNIONG PLAIN (2) Barry Mills 30.72 7.06 5.42 M/7777 29.0kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $18.60
8 3 BIG DEAL (3) Kenneth Howat 30.79 8.10 5.46 M/8888 36.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy $16.20
Race 9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.94, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GWYDION (6) Steven Bruce White 34.29 0.00 8.98 M/3311 25.6kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.20
2 5 MISS BELLAWOOD (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.51 3.09 8.96 M/2222 27.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $10.10
3 8 BRONELLY JACOB (8) Brett Bravo 34.93 9.19 9.24 M/5554 31.7kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $10.10
4 7 FAST IZZI (7) Marcus Lloyd 35.04 10.70 9.26 M/6675 32.1kg Paw Licking Live Wire $41.30
5 2 DYNA VIRION (2) Andrea Dailly 35.05 10.90 9.17 M/4443 43.0kg Kc And All Darya Bale $15.40
6 3 HADARAH BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 35.09 11.41 9.29 M/7766 31.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $31.10
7 4 KRAKEN DUST (4) Rodney Clark 35.14 12.13 9.38 M/8887 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $3.20
8 1 WINLOCK DYNO (1) Lisa Delbridge 35.37 15.40 8.94 M/1138 29.3kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $10.50
Race 10 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON VALETTA (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.05 0.00 5.07 M/1111 30.9kg Elite State Aston Coco $2.60
2 6 BUNNING SNAG (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.43 5.40 5.12 M/2443 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $6.00
3 1 BAD APPLE (1) Philip Smith 30.45 5.60 5.19 M/5222 28.6kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $4.60
4 7 READY AND ARMED (7) Mark Delbridge 30.60 7.77 5.14 M/3334 34.5kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $33.30
5 4 LEKTRA FIREBALL (4) Philip Lenehan 30.66 8.59 5.23 M/7666 35.8kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $10.90
6 2 LEKTRA RAINBOW (2) Andrea Dailly 30.66 8.70 5.16 M/4555 28.0kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $8.10
7 8 HUNKAPAPA (8) Mario Briganti 31.04 14.04 5.21 M/6777 34.6kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $22.40
8 5 LEKTRA CAUTION (5) Philip Lenehan 31.08 14.64 5.23 M/8888 33.1kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $8.50
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SODA WITCH (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.30 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 27.0kg Collision Ursula $10.60
2 4 DYNA ARTIST (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.37 1.07 5.19 M/3333 35.4kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $13.50
3 3 SPRING TRICK (3) Mark Delbridge 30.43 1.96 5.14 M/2222 27.0kg Spring Gun Spring Charlotte $3.80
4 2 LADY PANDORA (2) Matthew Marshall 30.61 4.54 5.30 S/5766 27.2kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $2.30
5 10 SARAH SMIRNOFF (8) Anthony Varchione 30.68 5.54 5.25 M/4444 28.2kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $74.90
6 6 MANNY ALLEN (6) Wade Green 30.70 5.73 5.35 M/8555 34.2kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $13.30
7 5 ASTON ATLEY (5) Aaron Debattista 30.70 5.75 5.32 M/6688 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $12.50
8 7 KOENIGSEGG ONE (7) Jessica Sharp 30.75 6.50 5.33 M/7877 28.8kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $6.50
SCR 8 DEWANA BE SURE (8) Brenda Kinder
Race 12 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NIALL BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 30.50 0.00 5.21 M/2333 35.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $29.70
2 4 SPEEDY SPYRO (4) Scott Manning 30.53 0.37 5.10 M/1111 33.3kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $7.80
3 1 UNDISPUTED (1) Mario Briganti 30.53 0.47 5.24 M/3222 35.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $1.60
4 3 ROCKSTAR MELODY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.59 1.23 5.29 M/4444 28.0kg Collision Bekim Rose $7.60
5 8 GELLER ALLEN (8) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 30.67 2.47 5.29 M/5555 33.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $42.90
6 2 YELLER BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.76 3.76 5.38 M/7777 32.1kg David Bale Jayney Bale $5.70
7 6 ASTON ANISTON (6) Aaron Debattista 30.77 3.81 5.36 S/6666 28.2kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson $14.70
8 7 MANITOBA (7) Kristie Collyer 31.06 7.97 5.40 M/8888 38.0kg Djays Octane Annabelle $55.90