The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 24th of June 2020
R1 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 18.10
1
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.82

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$38.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Paul Abela
$3.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.86

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Joe Borg
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Kevin Wright
$10.80

Mgn

8.89

Time

31.24

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$17.00

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.50

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Paul Mathieson
$28.60

Mgn

15.56

Time

31.70

Split

5.43

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 18.03
1
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.70

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$20.70

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.53

Split

5.50

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

37.5kg
5
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$6.20

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.96

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$44.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

31.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$12.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

31.19

Split

5.31

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R3 SKY RACING (2 WINS)(200+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 18.08
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Beverley Pell
$34.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Darren Fisher
$15.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.73

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.96

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$21.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.90

Mgn

9.03

Time

31.05

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2266

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Lewis Smith
$0.00
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(200+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.12, 22.30
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: James Shaw
$11.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

34.94

Split

9.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.60

Mgn

1.37

Time

35.03

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

35.31

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Brendon Jones
$28.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

35.44

Split

9.68

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

35.77

Split

9.58

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Phillip Thomson
$19.90

Mgn

13.43

Time

35.87

Split

9.54

In Run

M/4767

Wgt

32.7kg
8
10
T: Matthew Lanigan
$15.70

Mgn

16.67

Time

36.10

Split

9.70

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 18.08
1
8
T: Mathew Wright
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Whyte
$10.20

Mgn

1.93

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Ellis
$12.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.81

Split

5.39

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.00

Mgn

4.43

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$8.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
7
T: Joshua Moody
$24.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.50

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
6
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00
R6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S! (200+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.04, 22.32
1
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.36

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.80

Mgn

0.27

Time

35.16

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.80

Mgn

1.47

Time

35.24

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Brendon Jones
$12.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

35.35

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$30.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

35.39

Split

9.30

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$17.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

35.72

Split

9.65

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Warren Duniam
$44.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.73

Split

9.44

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Gary Mannion
$7.90

Mgn

9.36

Time

35.79

Split

9.34

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (200+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 17.95
1
1
T: Darren Kee
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Dave Reid
$11.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6775

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Robin Moore
$23.30

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.56

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.64

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$19.40

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$27.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

36.8kg
8
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.90

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4358

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.09, 22.37
1
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

35.07

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

37.4kg
3
6
T: Rohan Gladman
$29.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

35.17

Split

9.46

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Sean Cachia
$22.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

35.22

Split

9.09

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

24.6kg
5
9
T: Terrence Reid
$4.60

Mgn

7.43

Time

35.31

Split

9.37

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Mathieson
$13.50

Mgn

8.91

Time

35.42

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2246

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Brett Nye
$8.40

Mgn

11.03

Time

35.57

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Sharon Wells
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R9 ANCO BOLT ENGINEERING (2-3 W)(200+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.22, 17.95
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Fisher
$11.50

Mgn

14.57

Time

31.05

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3644

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Darren Fisher
$13.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

39.8kg
5
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$32.10

Mgn

17.73

Time

31.27

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6323

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Grahame Connell
$44.80

Mgn

22.27

Time

31.58

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1256

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Michael Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

24.21

Time

31.72

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 themeadows.org.au (200+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
5
T: George Borg
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.51

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.88

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Mary Inguanti
$5.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$32.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

31.01

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.20

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

35.1kg
8
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$8.60

Mgn

19.43

Time

31.59

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 17.91
1
2
T: Daryl Holmes
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$24.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.51

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.68

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Chapple
$2.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.69

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$19.60

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.90

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Alfred King
$5.80

Mgn

11.97

Time

30.91

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Alfred Spiteri
$115.20

Mgn

19.54

Time

31.44

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4777

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.13
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Whyte
$6.40

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6543

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Sharon Wells
$10.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.78

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1136

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Trent Blacker
$23.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.88

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Daniel Webber
$25.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.97

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7668

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$29.70

Mgn

11.01

Time

31.05

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

34.7kg
8
9
T: Paul Gabriel
$16.00

Mgn

19.36

Time

31.64

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5785

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00
Race 1 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARAGOG (8) Ian Cockerell 30.62 0.00 5.17 M/1111 33.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $6.80
2 2 ERNIE PRANG (2) Ian Cockerell 30.82 2.94 5.33 M/4333 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $3.10
3 6 MR. COCONUT (6) Paul Gabriel 30.83 3.01 5.22 M/2222 29.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $38.40
4 7 OUTSTANDING NEWS (7) Paul Abela 30.86 3.47 5.36 S/6444 31.5kg Collision Simply An Angel $3.80
5 1 AMBER BEAUTY (1) Joe Borg 31.14 7.50 5.36 M/5655 25.6kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $4.20
6 3 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (3) Kevin Wright 31.24 8.89 5.29 M/3566 28.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $10.80
7 4 JOFFA'S PRINCESS (4) Darren Fisher 31.50 12.70 5.49 M/8877 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $17.00
8 5 GO LYLA (5) Paul Mathieson 31.70 15.56 5.43 M/7788 26.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $28.60
Race 2 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDIAN SHADOW (2) Paul Bartolo 30.44 0.00 5.22 M/2111 34.2kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $3.00
2 3 BLUE TYCOON (3) Terrence Churchill 30.50 0.84 5.32 M/6322 33.9kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $2.70
3 7 THINK BIG HARRY (7) Cameron Taylor 30.53 1.23 5.50 S/7644 31.2kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $20.70
4 1 JUST CRUISING (1) Rebecca Gibbons 30.69 3.64 5.20 Q/1233 37.5kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $5.60
5 8 LUTHER (8) Paul Bartolo 30.96 7.39 5.24 M/3455 35.5kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $6.20
6 5 PANSY PARKINSON (5) Lisa Cockerell 31.10 9.43 5.27 M/4566 29.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $44.30
7 4 CORNISH PIXIE (4) Ian Cockerell 31.19 10.73 5.31 S/5777 30.9kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $12.70
SCR 6 FENRIR GREYBACK (6) Ian Cockerell
Race 3 SKY RACING (2 WINS)(200+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TINSEL DOLL (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.42 0.00 5.18 M/1111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.70
2 7 SWASHBUCKLER (7) Beverley Pell 30.57 2.17 5.28 M/4322 31.3kg Fabregas Florence Rose $34.60
3 6 RED THE RUN (6) Darren Fisher 30.62 2.80 5.33 M/5533 31.7kg Collision Diama Bale $15.10
4 8 LORI LOVE (8) Peter Akathiotis 30.73 4.37 5.35 M/6644 28.4kg Fabregas Hala Belle $5.80
5 2 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (2) Adrian Kenyon 30.96 7.73 5.27 M/3455 32.0kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $3.00
6 1 ROCK IN RIO (1) Ronald Dunne 31.05 9.00 5.40 M/7777 35.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $21.10
7 3 WISE STORM (3) Matthew Lanigan 31.05 9.03 5.18 Q/2266 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $5.90
SCR 5 WENONA BALE (5) Lewis Smith
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(200+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.12, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK ROCKS (2) Paul Abela 34.93 0.00 9.24 M/2222 29.0kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $12.60
2 1 LILLY LANA (1) James Shaw 34.94 0.14 9.12 M/1111 28.2kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $11.70
3 5 STEPPING (5) Benjamin Magri 35.03 1.37 9.54 M/5443 30.2kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $4.60
4 3 INDULGE (3) Nicole Cachia 35.31 5.34 9.37 M/3334 28.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $4.10
5 8 DEED'S DELIGHT (8) Brendon Jones 35.44 7.19 9.68 M/7555 24.7kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $28.00
6 4 MEPUNGA ROYAL (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.77 11.90 9.58 M/6676 35.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.50
7 6 LONNIE LOOT (6) Phillip Thomson 35.87 13.43 9.54 M/4767 32.7kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $19.90
8 10 BUSH MARTINI (7) Matthew Lanigan 36.10 16.67 9.70 M/8888 30.0kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $15.70
SCR 7 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (7) Matthew Marshall
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIXY YA PEST (8) Mathew Wright 30.50 0.00 5.20 M/1111 29.9kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $2.90
2 4 WEEONA PETE (4) Michael Whyte 30.64 1.93 5.31 M/4333 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $10.20
3 2 VANDA MICK (2) Michael Ellis 30.81 4.36 5.39 M/5554 32.8kg Vandaliser All To Classy $12.20
4 1 JAVI (1) Marlene Schmidt 30.81 4.43 5.31 Q/3222 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.00
5 3 KINLOCH MOSS (3) Joy Mcdowall 30.90 5.71 5.24 M/2445 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $8.20
DNF 7 ROGER EXPRESS (7) Joshua Moody 0.00 0.00 5.50 M/6666 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel $24.40
SCR 6 BIG BREBLER (6) Mathew Wright
Race 6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S! (200+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.04, 22.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAGNAR BALE (2) Matthew Marshall 35.14 0.00 9.36 M/4333 34.0kg David Bale Jayney Bale $3.00
2 4 TIGGERLONG GINGA (4) Samantha Grenfell 35.16 0.27 9.04 M/1111 26.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.80
3 7 TRINDAD SCORPION (7) Nicole Cachia 35.24 1.47 9.44 M/5544 26.4kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $3.80
4 3 SPECIAL DROP (3) Brendon Jones 35.35 3.04 9.46 M/7655 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $12.70
5 8 GRUDGE (8) Theo Van Taarling 35.39 3.63 9.30 Q/2222 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $30.00
6 6 FAST IZZI (6) Marcus Lloyd 35.72 8.33 9.65 M/8888 31.3kg Paw Licking Live Wire $17.50
7 5 ROMANOVA (5) Warren Duniam 35.73 8.50 9.44 S/6777 30.6kg Hostile Simonova $44.30
8 1 KISS ME RAZLEY (1) Gary Mannion 35.79 9.36 9.34 M/3466 31.1kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $7.90
Race 7 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (200+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRETCH BUTLER (1) Darren Kee 30.24 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $2.90
2 3 ASTON GENESIS (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.50 3.77 5.14 M/2222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.90
3 8 FRANKI JAY (8) Dave Reid 30.53 4.13 5.23 S/6775 31.8kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $11.10
4 4 HOT FINISH (4) Robin Moore 30.56 4.59 5.23 M/5433 26.8kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $23.30
5 5 ERNESTO BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 30.64 5.71 5.34 S/8666 29.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $8.40
6 7 ARLINGTON (7) Terrence Reid 30.70 6.66 5.21 M/3544 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Sass $19.40
7 6 PURE COOL TITAN (6) Vivianne Giles 30.80 8.00 5.29 M/7887 36.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $27.10
8 2 MEGA DOSSA (2) Garry Selkrig 30.90 9.44 5.21 M/4358 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $3.40
Race 8 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 600m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.09, 22.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURN TIME (4) Keith Hellmuth 34.79 0.00 9.25 M/3311 35.5kg Peter Rocket Headline $1.70
2 7 BRADY'S SHOUT (7) Vivianne Giles 35.07 3.93 9.32 M/4433 37.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $8.10
3 6 LOCHINVAR DEUS (6) Rohan Gladman 35.17 5.40 9.46 S/7764 34.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $29.30
4 8 FAIRYTALE WISH (8) Sean Cachia 35.22 6.07 9.09 M/1122 24.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $22.70
5 9 BLINKEN BILLY (3) Terrence Reid 35.31 7.43 9.37 M/5555 34.6kg Crash Inshallah $4.60
6 2 BLACK CANVAS (2) Paul Mathieson 35.42 8.91 9.14 M/2246 30.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $13.50
7 5 MISSISSIPPI MUD (5) Brett Nye 35.57 11.03 9.44 M/6677 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $8.40
SCR 1 DUKEY DUKE (1) Sharon Wells
SCR 3 NEW PUNCHLINE (3) Matthew Marshall
Race 9 ANCO BOLT ENGINEERING (2-3 W)(200+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.22, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TWIN PICK (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 0.00 5.23 M/2111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.90
2 7 MEPUNGA MISSILE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.77 10.57 5.32 M/5432 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.80
3 6 ZULU WALK (6) Darren Fisher 31.05 14.57 5.24 M/3644 27.2kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $11.50
4 1 MOUNTAIN (1) Darren Fisher 31.18 16.50 5.35 M/7565 39.8kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $13.30
5 2 MAD EYE MADAM (2) Raymond Floyd 31.27 17.73 5.32 M/6323 32.1kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $32.10
6 4 ON TIME CASH (4) Grahame Connell 31.58 22.27 5.22 M/1256 30.4kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $44.80
7 8 STARRY'S LAD (8) Michael Bewley 31.72 24.21 5.25 M/4777 30.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $11.00
Race 10 themeadows.org.au (200+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LADY PANDORA (5) George Borg 30.23 0.00 5.12 M/1111 26.9kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $8.70
2 3 ARMOUR BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.47 3.50 5.19 M/3222 33.6kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $4.30
3 2 VIXSTAR (2) Marcus Lloyd 30.51 3.94 5.23 M/5433 31.1kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $7.20
4 4 HARMON BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.88 9.29 5.17 M/2344 32.0kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $4.80
5 8 INGA MIA (8) Mary Inguanti 30.93 10.03 5.21 M/4555 26.5kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $5.60
6 6 MR. MILFORD (6) Daniel Gibbons 31.01 11.10 5.26 M/6666 31.2kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $32.80
7 7 CABIN FEVER (7) Robert Camilleri 31.47 17.75 5.28 S/7777 35.1kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $6.20
8 1 ANGIE LING (1) Ebony Deglaitis 31.59 19.43 5.33 M/8888 27.6kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $8.60
Race 11 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FULL MOON FEVER (2) Daryl Holmes 30.07 0.00 5.15 M/1111 27.2kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.10
2 6 INGA OLLIE (6) Peter Inguanti 30.51 6.26 5.19 M/2222 34.1kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $24.90
3 7 ARTIC ASSASSIN (7) Dennis Trewin 30.68 8.70 5.22 M/3344 27.7kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $4.90
4 3 PALACE LADY (3) Andrea Chapple 30.69 8.84 5.26 M/5433 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $2.60
5 1 MEEHAN POPPY (1) Jodie Elliott 30.90 11.86 5.27 M/6666 29.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $19.60
6 4 MAHOGANY JET (4) Alfred King 30.91 11.97 5.29 S/7555 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $5.80
7 8 TOYMAN TIM (8) Alfred Spiteri 31.44 19.54 5.26 S/4777 31.4kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $115.20
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON NOVA (4) Paul Abela 30.28 0.00 5.21 M/4211 27.8kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.30
2 1 ZIPPING KIKI (1) Adrian Kenyon 30.65 5.25 5.20 M/2322 29.5kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $3.20
3 8 WEEONA ROGER (8) Michael Whyte 30.75 6.66 5.35 S/6543 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $6.40
4 2 SUMMER GIRL (2) Sharon Wells 30.78 7.09 5.15 M/1136 26.1kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $10.60
5 3 BIG PAPI (3) Trent Blacker 30.88 8.54 5.21 M/3454 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $23.40
6 6 CRACKERJACK DAZA (6) Daniel Webber 30.97 9.77 5.36 M/7668 32.2kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $25.00
7 7 VERNE BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.05 11.01 5.45 M/8877 34.7kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $29.70
8 9 GRACIOSO (5) Paul Gabriel 31.64 19.36 5.32 M/5785 29.7kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive $16.00
SCR 5 MOONIE CONVOY (5) Ronald Dunne