The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 1st of July 2020
R1 FIRST RACE OF 2020-21 RACING SEASON (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.22, 18.35
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3421

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Shaun Coulson
$7.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.79

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.50

Mgn

5.39

Time

31.03

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Allan Meyer
$18.20

Mgn

6.23

Time

31.09

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Mathieson
$33.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

31.32

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.60

Mgn

11.61

Time

31.47

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2256

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Phillip Tanti
$6.30

Mgn

13.41

Time

31.59

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Gabriel
$0.00
R2 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 18.18
1
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

22.6kg
2
8
T: James Shaw
$3.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Mathieson
$13.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

31.17

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$66.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

31.22

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

31.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

37.8kg
6
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$69.60

Mgn

9.46

Time

31.35

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

24.9kg
7
1
T: James Fowler
$5.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.98
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

28.4kg
2
10
T: Matthew Lanigan
$14.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

30.47

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.55

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7564

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$8.40

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.63

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8435

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: David Torr
$45.30

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Paul Gabriel
$72.40

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.87

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Jeff Galea
$51.40

Mgn

12.09

Time

31.28

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Mark Campbell
$26.70

Mgn

13.39

Time

31.37

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.09, 22.35
1
7
T: Gary Mannion
$21.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.35

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.90

Mgn

0.01

Time

35.05

Split

9.18

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$5.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.09

Split

9.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$8.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

35.15

Split

9.42

In Run

S/8755

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$4.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

35.28

Split

9.18

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Samuel Webb
$31.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

35.53

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6878

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$8.30

Mgn

7.76

Time

35.59

Split

9.20

In Run

M/4687

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Taylor
$4.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.61

Split

9.23

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
8
T: Adam Richardson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Allan George
$4.90

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.37

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

36.5kg
3
7
T: Alfred King
$54.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Jeff Galea
$120.90

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.88

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Craig Treherne
$4.50

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.89

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5775

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.50

Mgn

12.96

Time

30.94

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Brian Brown
$109.00

Mgn

16.47

Time

31.19

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3357

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Raymond Henness
$20.60

Mgn

16.63

Time

31.20

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 18.03
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Whyte
$9.20

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Raymond Henness
$7.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Tim Britton
$10.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Peter Franklin
$4.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.69

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Brayden Klemke
$68.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.87

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Shaun Hughes
$12.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.27

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.90
1
5
T: Raymond Drew
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Dave Reid
$29.40

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.94

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Reginald Marriner
$5.20

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.94

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Michael Whyte
$30.40

Mgn

13.51

Time

31.13

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4877

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Maria Barber
$110.10

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.16

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.40

Mgn

14.56

Time

31.21

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE - VICBRED HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 17.88
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

37.2kg
2
4
T: Jeff Galea
$4.30

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.30

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$13.60

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$45.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.92

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Tim Britton
$5.90

Mgn

15.33

Time

31.31

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Maria Barber
$44.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

31.31

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5856

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Dylan Bate
$18.30

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4787

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Peter Presutto
$2.90

Mgn

19.37

Time

31.60

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8678

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 ANDY'S DOGGY DAY CARE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 17.91
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.60

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.35

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

23.2kg
3
6
T: Terrence Reid
$9.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Brendan Brady
$12.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Ellis
$24.70

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.29

Split

5.61

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Christopher Langley
$10.10

Mgn

17.26

Time

31.36

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.90, 22.00
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

8.97

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$2.80

Mgn

2.79

Time

34.92

Split

8.90

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

35.00

Split

9.20

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

37.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Knott
$25.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

35.16

Split

9.08

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$15.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

35.19

Split

9.23

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$16.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

35.28

Split

9.22

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Brendon Jones
$75.30

Mgn

15.57

Time

35.82

Split

9.32

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Walter Methven
$76.30

Mgn

18.37

Time

36.01

Split

9.23

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 18.03
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

36.8kg
3
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$33.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$21.90

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.72

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.76

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Barry Mills
$5.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.77

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Maria Barber
$44.40

Mgn

10.64

Time

31.28

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (225+RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.22, 22.52
1
7
T: Donna Knight
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.29

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Neil Baker
$11.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

35.38

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Maria Barber
$26.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

35.58

Split

9.31

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Donna Knight
$9.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

35.68

Split

9.27

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Brian Brown
$4.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.77

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$29.50

Mgn

9.29

Time

35.94

Split

9.73

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
6
T: Raymond Henness
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.55

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

40.0kg
SCR
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
Race 1 FIRST RACE OF 2020-21 RACING SEASON 525m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.22, 18.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUTSTANDING NEWS (6) Paul Abela 30.65 0.00 5.27 M/3421 31.5kg Collision Simply An Angel $2.30
2 1 MANDALO (1) Shaun Coulson 30.79 1.96 5.27 M/4333 25.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $7.20
3 3 PRINCESS POPPY (3) Dennis Trewin 31.03 5.39 5.22 M/1112 26.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $4.50
4 4 MICK'S BELLA (4) Allan Meyer 31.09 6.23 5.39 M/7544 26.1kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $18.20
5 5 GO LYLA (5) Paul Mathieson 31.32 9.54 5.31 M/5665 26.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $33.80
6 8 ASTON ADONIS (8) Dennis Trewin 31.47 11.61 5.26 M/2256 33.6kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $6.60
7 2 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (2) Phillip Tanti 31.59 13.41 5.32 M/6777 28.1kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $6.30
SCR 7 MR. COCONUT (7) Paul Gabriel
Race 2 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VANNA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.69 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 22.6kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $3.50
2 8 BOWLED UNDERARM (8) James Shaw 30.82 1.79 5.19 M/3332 32.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.60
3 3 DISCO RIOT (3) Paul Mathieson 31.17 6.79 5.36 M/7775 30.6kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $13.30
4 4 DEWANA STEP (4) Jennifer Torr 31.22 7.56 5.24 M/5544 28.9kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $66.10
5 2 JUST CRUISING (2) Rebecca Gibbons 31.31 8.83 5.22 M/4457 37.8kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $3.00
6 6 MOODSWING TARNY (6) Kevin Tirchett 31.35 9.46 5.35 M/6666 24.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $69.60
7 1 AMP METER (1) James Fowler 31.36 9.50 5.19 M/2223 31.6kg Barcia Bale Motorette $5.60
Race 3 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY GIRL KIZZY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 0.00 5.23 M/4343 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $1.70
2 10 ASSERTIVE (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.47 0.56 5.10 M/1111 33.7kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $14.40
3 4 MEPUNGA ROYAL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.55 1.77 5.29 M/7564 35.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $3.00
4 5 MIDNIGHT FORCE (5) Adam Rademaker 30.63 2.83 5.43 M/8435 31.7kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $8.40
5 8 DEWANA DEGOEY (8) David Torr 30.79 5.13 5.25 M/6656 36.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $45.30
6 7 ROYAL COCONUT (7) Paul Gabriel 30.87 6.34 5.16 M/3222 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Michu $72.40
7 3 PRETTY LILY (3) Jeff Galea 31.28 12.09 5.15 M/2777 28.8kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $51.40
8 6 HAZY ROSE (6) Mark Campbell 31.37 13.39 5.24 M/5888 26.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $26.70
SCR 2 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (2) Donna Knight
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.09, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRIME TIME ZEUS (7) Gary Mannion 35.05 0.00 9.35 M/7443 31.9kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $21.50
2 6 LARA TARA (6) Paul Mathieson 35.05 0.01 9.18 S/3222 28.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $3.90
3 3 COCONUT MISS (3) Paul Gabriel 35.09 0.50 9.09 M/1111 26.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $5.80
4 8 PARADISE PIPPA (8) Joy Mcdowall 35.15 1.43 9.42 S/8755 28.5kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $8.60
5 1 GALAXY QUEEN (1) Stephen Bruce 35.28 3.23 9.18 M/2334 29.5kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $4.50
6 4 QUATTRO MISS (4) Samuel Webb 35.53 6.90 9.30 M/6878 27.3kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $31.00
7 5 LORI LOVE (5) Peter Akathiotis 35.59 7.76 9.20 M/4687 28.3kg Fabregas Hala Belle $8.30
8 2 LEKTRA LYREBIRD (2) Robert Taylor 35.61 8.00 9.23 M/5566 27.4kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $4.70
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA ISLA (8) Adam Richardson 30.03 0.00 5.12 M/2211 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $2.20
2 1 DARRA ONYX (1) Allan George 30.37 4.79 5.10 M/1122 36.5kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $4.90
3 7 MAHOGANY JET (7) Alfred King 30.50 6.73 5.22 M/4433 30.7kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $54.20
4 3 SARCASMIC (3) Jeff Galea 30.88 12.03 5.25 M/7544 31.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $120.90
5 4 SPARKY GIRL (4) Craig Treherne 30.89 12.19 5.22 M/5775 29.8kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $4.50
6 2 TWIN PICK (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.94 12.96 5.30 M/8886 31.5kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $4.50
7 5 JETTA'S SHOUT (5) Brian Brown 31.19 16.47 5.19 M/3357 28.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $109.00
8 6 TWO UP THOMMO (6) Raymond Henness 31.20 16.63 5.24 M/6668 34.3kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $20.60
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON PERIGNON (6) Paul Abela 30.36 0.00 5.17 M/1111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $4.30
2 8 WEEONA PETE (8) Michael Whyte 30.38 0.17 5.22 M/5332 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.20
3 7 CHARLIE CHECKER (7) Raymond Henness 30.48 1.63 5.21 M/4223 32.1kg Allen Deed Night Dream $7.10
4 4 ROAD TO SUCCESS (4) Angela Langton 30.55 2.67 5.19 M/2444 33.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $3.40
5 2 LILY PAD (2) Tim Britton 30.65 4.10 5.24 M/6555 27.6kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $10.30
6 1 MONTAYA (1) Peter Franklin 30.69 4.67 5.21 M/3666 31.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $4.70
7 3 FLAMING ASSASSIN (3) Brayden Klemke 30.87 7.19 5.33 M/8877 34.3kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $68.50
8 5 TEDDY TOO (5) Shaun Hughes 31.27 12.90 5.31 M/7788 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $12.60
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEKTRA YOYO (5) Raymond Drew 30.19 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.1kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $4.60
2 3 PERCY'S MAGIC (3) Nathan Rooney 30.57 5.41 5.25 M/8433 34.2kg Fabregas Magic Diva $1.80
3 4 SAY HI (4) Dennis Trewin 30.57 5.50 5.10 M/2222 33.3kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $16.10
4 8 FRANKI JAY (8) Dave Reid 30.94 10.71 5.17 M/5765 32.4kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $29.40
5 1 ROOM TO BOOM (1) Reginald Marriner 30.94 10.76 5.12 M/3344 28.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $5.20
6 2 WEEONA ROGER (2) Michael Whyte 31.13 13.51 5.17 M/4877 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $30.40
7 7 ROSE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 31.16 13.90 5.21 M/6688 27.0kg Banjo Boy Flossy $110.10
8 6 CAPRA (6) Robert Britton 31.21 14.56 5.24 S/7556 31.4kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $13.40
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE - VICBRED HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON THUNDER (7) Paul Abela 30.24 0.00 5.14 M/2222 37.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $3.80
2 4 RUN BABA RUN (4) Jeff Galea 30.30 0.86 5.09 M/1111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $4.30
3 8 DUNDEE JOKER (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.52 3.97 5.16 M/3333 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $13.60
4 5 CHILL OUT WEBBY (5) Julie Chilcott 30.92 9.77 5.30 M/6444 30.8kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $45.80
5 1 ALL SHOW (1) Tim Britton 31.31 15.33 5.34 M/7565 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $5.90
6 2 FLOJO MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 31.31 15.34 5.21 M/5856 30.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy $44.00
7 6 UNTESTED (6) Dylan Bate 31.48 17.75 5.20 M/4787 32.9kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $18.30
8 3 IMMERSION (3) Peter Presutto 31.60 19.37 5.42 M/8678 27.1kg Collision Utopia $2.90
Race 9 ANDY'S DOGGY DAY CARE 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WITH CONFIDENCE (4) Robert Camilleri 30.15 0.00 5.11 M/2211 29.7kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $2.50
2 3 WENDALIN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 30.35 2.84 5.07 M/1122 23.2kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $2.60
3 6 LOUI WONTON (6) Terrence Reid 30.44 4.25 5.14 M/3333 35.0kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $9.80
4 2 ERNESTO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 30.54 5.66 5.25 M/5544 29.7kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $12.60
5 1 CAILAH THAI (1) Brendan Brady 31.20 15.00 5.21 M/4455 31.4kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $12.80
6 7 VANDA MICK (7) Michael Ellis 31.29 16.36 5.61 M/7776 32.5kg Vandaliser All To Classy $24.70
7 8 CHASING REX (8) Christopher Langley 31.36 17.26 5.32 M/6667 33.8kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $10.10
Race 10 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 600m Grade 5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.90, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 I'M A KRAKOUER (5) Robert Britton 34.73 0.00 8.97 M/2221 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $2.00
2 1 WILD FLYER (1) David Geall 34.92 2.79 8.90 M/1112 27.9kg Fabregas Big Chicken $2.80
3 8 BRADY'S SHOUT (8) Vivianne Giles 35.00 3.90 9.20 M/4433 37.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.40
4 6 GO COMMANDO (6) Peter Knott 35.16 6.14 9.08 M/3344 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $25.00
5 3 TRINDAD SCORPION (3) Nicole Cachia 35.19 6.66 9.23 M/7765 26.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $15.10
6 7 BLINKEN BILLY (7) Terrence Reid 35.28 7.86 9.22 M/5556 34.5kg Crash Inshallah $16.10
7 4 SPECIAL DROP (4) Brendon Jones 35.82 15.57 9.32 M/8888 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $75.30
8 2 STELLAR RISING (2) Walter Methven 36.01 18.37 9.23 S/6677 26.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $76.30
Race 11 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARMOUR BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.53 0.00 5.24 M/5321 34.4kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $1.70
2 3 PURE COOL TITAN (3) Vivianne Giles 30.65 1.64 5.21 M/3233 36.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $9.20
3 7 MR. MILFORD (7) Daniel Gibbons 30.65 1.67 5.21 M/4666 30.9kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $33.30
4 6 RAILWAY BURRA (6) Jennifer Torr 30.72 2.63 5.33 M/6555 31.6kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $21.90
5 4 VIXSTAR (4) Marcus Lloyd 30.76 3.20 5.15 M/2444 31.3kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $4.60
6 1 HIGH PLAIN (1) Barry Mills 30.77 3.30 5.10 M/1112 31.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $5.80
7 8 FLOSSY LEE (8) Maria Barber 31.28 10.64 5.40 S/7777 29.5kg Banjo Boy Flossy $44.40
Race 12 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (225+RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.22, 22.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASHLEY'S ENTITY (7) Donna Knight 35.29 0.00 9.34 M/4111 30.8kg Collision Lola's Entity $1.70
2 2 CHASING BEERS (2) Neil Baker 35.38 1.30 9.22 M/1222 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $11.80
3 5 THREADIN' MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 35.58 4.16 9.31 M/3333 33.3kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $26.40
4 3 MR. RAIN MAKER (3) Donna Knight 35.68 5.64 9.27 M/2444 30.7kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $9.00
5 1 HORIZON PRINCESS (1) Brian Brown 35.77 7.00 9.48 M/5555 28.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.50
6 8 SPYGLASS (8) Cooper Hayes 35.94 9.29 9.73 M/7666 32.3kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $29.50
DNF 6 BIG BOY MACKA (6) Raymond Henness 0.00 0.00 9.55 S/6777 40.0kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $8.20
SCR 4 FAST IZZI (4) Marcus Lloyd