The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 4th of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
7
T: Robin Moore
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$30.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.60

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Abela
$3.40

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.66

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$19.20

Mgn

12.27

Time

31.04

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$74.90

Mgn

16.71

Time

31.35

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$20.60

Mgn

17.06

Time

31.38

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.08
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8553

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Terrence Reid
$9.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.61

Split

5.16

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Michael Bewley
$15.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.74

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6866

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.60

Mgn

8.83

Time

31.00

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7787

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

31.04

Split

5.13

In Run

S/2225

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.40

Mgn

9.64

Time

31.05

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1678

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 KCR PET TRANSPORT (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.11, 22.15
1
1
T: David Burnett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Terrence Reid
$6.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

34.83

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

35.11

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Peter Schofield
$10.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

35.19

Split

9.53

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Shane Drummond
$29.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

35.45

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Paul Abela
$3.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

35.53

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$4.90

Mgn

12.63

Time

35.70

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.50

Mgn

14.87

Time

35.86

Split

9.67

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

35.1kg
R4 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.68
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.31

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.38

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Mathew Wright
$35.20

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$44.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

24.9kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.30

Mgn

12.37

Time

30.89

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 GREYS IN THE USA (525m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.75
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8432

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Graeme Jose
$3.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Darren Fisher
$63.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: David Burnett
$54.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.74

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4355

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Clifford Smith
$31.30

Mgn

10.81

Time

30.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6876

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Darren Kee
$12.50

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

14.16

Time

31.09

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 4.85, 15.88, 29.79
1
3
T: Robert Crawford
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.83

Split

5.19

In Run

S/7431

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

43.11

Split

5.07

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

43.18

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

43.18

Split

4.85

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$31.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

43.24

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.30

Mgn

11.19

Time

43.61

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3226

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Darren Petersen
$74.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

43.76

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
R7 TAB.COM.AU (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.07, 22.25
1
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$24.20

Mgn

1.81

Time

34.91

Split

9.09

In Run

M/3212

Wgt

37.2kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

34.97

Split

9.15

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.03

Split

9.10

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$40.20

Mgn

3.87

Time

35.05

Split

9.09

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$25.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

35.42

Split

9.41

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Raymond Henness
$7.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

35.52

Split

9.53

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

35.60

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.03, 17.81
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$22.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.27

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Paul Abela
$3.30

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.46

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Jason Thompson
$5.50

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.59

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8787

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4568

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
5
T: Terrence Reid
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: David Burnett
$7.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.56

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$24.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.71

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.76

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: George Borg
$5.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.79

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 17.90
1
6
T: Kylee Osborne
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7663

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Glenn Maxwell
$7.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.65

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$8.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.86

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Mathew Wright
$4.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.95

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$50.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.10

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

24.7kg
7
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$25.40

Mgn

10.64

Time

31.14

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2336

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Rodney Millington
$14.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

31.21

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.90
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Henness
$5.40

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.35

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$35.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Rodney Millington
$23.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.79

Split

5.46

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.79

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HEATS 18/7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
1
T: Daryl Holmes
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Natalie Pace
$27.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

30.67

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Joe Borg
$6.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.67

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Joe Borg
$6.80

Mgn

1.27

Time

30.67

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$18.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.83

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$33.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.88

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: Beverley Pell
$25.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

31.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: John Frewin
$51.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

31.20

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

24.5kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PARTY LIGHTS (7) Robin Moore 30.18 0.00 5.17 M/1111 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.70
2 8 ESTRELLA STARR (8) Lisa Cockerell 30.43 3.54 5.21 M/2222 29.6kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $30.10
3 2 IT'S MY PARTY (2) Angela Langton 30.46 3.89 5.22 M/4554 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $3.50
4 3 SANCTIFY (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.60 5.90 5.24 M/5433 29.4kg Allen Deed Sawadee $4.20
5 1 BLACK ROCKS (1) Paul Abela 30.66 6.76 5.22 M/3345 29.0kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $3.40
6 6 DUSTIFICATION (6) Jessica Sharp 31.04 12.27 5.40 M/8666 27.8kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $19.20
7 5 ROYAL COCONUT (5) Paul Gabriel 31.35 16.71 5.30 M/7777 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Michu $74.90
8 4 ARAGOG (4) Lisa Cockerell 31.38 17.06 5.29 S/6888 33.7kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $20.60
Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARLIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.38 0.00 5.25 M/8553 31.0kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $5.70
2 1 LARRAKEYAH LADY (1) Brendan Pursell 30.48 1.50 5.13 M/3111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $6.10
3 2 REIKO BOSS (2) Andrea Dailly 30.56 2.57 5.20 M/5332 34.2kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $3.90
4 5 LOUI WONTON (5) Terrence Reid 30.61 3.27 5.16 S/4444 34.6kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $9.60
5 6 MR. BAR WICKED (6) Michael Bewley 30.74 5.16 5.23 S/6866 31.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $15.90
6 7 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 31.00 8.83 5.24 S/7787 35.4kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $8.60
7 8 FORTUNA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 31.04 9.44 5.13 S/2225 26.7kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $5.30
8 4 MID LIFE CRISIS (4) Brendan Pursell 31.05 9.64 5.12 M/1678 26.9kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $9.40
Race 3 KCR PET TRANSPORT 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.11, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILVER SMARTY (1) David Burnett 34.82 0.00 9.11 M/1111 34.7kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $5.00
2 2 BLINKEN BILLY (2) Terrence Reid 34.83 0.20 9.29 M/2222 34.5kg Crash Inshallah $6.90
3 4 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (4) Robert Camilleri 35.11 4.23 9.39 M/5333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $6.40
4 5 SHAMROCK BOY (5) Peter Schofield 35.19 5.33 9.53 M/6655 31.4kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $10.50
5 3 DREAMY EYES (3) Shane Drummond 35.45 8.97 9.36 M/3444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $29.70
6 8 ASTON NOVA (8) Paul Abela 35.53 10.21 9.39 M/4566 27.8kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $3.90
7 6 BOUNCE BACK (6) David Geall 35.70 12.63 9.55 M/7777 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $4.90
8 7 I'M NOT BUDGING (7) Michael Chilcott 35.86 14.87 9.67 M/8888 35.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $11.50
Race 4 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA DANIEL (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.70
2 1 WINLOCK THOR (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.25 3.21 5.22 M/3222 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $2.90
3 5 MEPUNGA FELIX (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.31 4.16 5.29 S/8443 32.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $17.70
4 4 SPECIAL VICTIM (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.38 5.14 5.21 M/2334 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $5.30
5 2 ABELERO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.44 6.00 5.26 S/5555 32.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.10
6 6 RIXY YA PEST (6) Mathew Wright 30.54 7.39 5.27 M/6666 29.7kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $35.20
7 7 DYNA BONNAY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.63 8.75 5.26 M/4777 24.9kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $44.50
8 8 IAGO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.89 12.37 5.27 M/7888 29.9kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $19.30
Race 5 GREYS IN THE USA 525m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MALAYAH BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.10 0.00 5.29 S/8432 28.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.60
2 6 LOTS OF CHATTER (6) Graeme Jose 30.22 1.64 5.10 M/1111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.30
3 2 KEENANDO (2) Deborah Coleman 30.29 2.75 5.19 M/5644 34.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $2.70
4 4 GATSBY (4) Darren Fisher 30.45 5.00 5.12 M/2223 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $63.30
5 8 CHARLIE COCKATOO (8) David Burnett 30.74 9.13 5.15 M/4355 33.3kg Fernando Bale Motorette $54.00
6 7 BAREFOOT BARRY (7) Clifford Smith 30.86 10.81 5.22 M/6876 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $31.30
7 5 STRETCH BUTLER (5) Darren Kee 31.00 12.90 5.14 M/3567 33.6kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $12.50
8 1 COOL BOURBSKI (1) Andrea Dailly 31.09 14.16 5.22 M/7788 25.8kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $11.00
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO 725m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 4.85, 15.88, 29.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HE SHALL POWER (3) Robert Crawford 42.83 0.00 5.19 S/7431 31.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.60
2 7 BRONSKI BEAT (7) Brendan Pursell 43.11 4.01 5.07 M/4565 29.5kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $4.80
3 5 SUNSET BOURBSKI (5) Andrea Dailly 43.18 4.97 5.18 M/5654 27.7kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $7.50
4 4 RAJASTHAN (4) Robert Camilleri 43.18 5.01 4.85 Q/1112 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $4.70
5 8 DEWANA CLASSIC (8) Brendan Dewan 43.24 5.81 5.06 M/2343 27.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $31.50
6 1 CAPTAIN DYNAMITE (1) Kelvyn Greenough 43.61 11.19 5.07 M/3226 32.1kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $3.30
7 2 CHEROKEE FAWN (2) Darren Petersen 43.76 13.23 5.18 M/6777 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $74.00
SCR 6 EDDIE (6) Samuel Webb
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.07, 22.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (1) Jeffrey Geall 34.78 0.00 9.07 M/1121 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $4.50
2 6 BRADY'S SHOUT (6) Vivianne Giles 34.91 1.81 9.09 M/3212 37.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $24.20
3 8 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.97 2.63 9.15 M/5333 35.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $3.00
4 5 FANCY FRANCENE (5) Brendan Pursell 35.03 3.50 9.10 M/4444 26.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $6.30
5 7 HAVANA MISS (7) Jason Sharp 35.05 3.87 9.09 M/2555 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $40.20
6 2 NEW PUNCHLINE (2) Matthew Marshall 35.42 9.13 9.41 M/6666 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $25.30
7 4 I'M EASY BOYS (4) Raymond Henness 35.52 10.60 9.53 M/7888 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $7.80
8 3 CHA CHA CHARLIE (3) Steven Bruce White 35.60 11.70 9.55 M/8777 28.8kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $4.20
Race 8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.03, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FAITHY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 5.03 M/1111 25.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.60
2 8 SWEET AS EMM (8) Brendan Pursell 30.05 0.60 5.22 M/6433 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $22.00
3 6 LUCY'S MILO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.27 3.80 5.12 M/3222 36.0kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $20.40
4 5 FERNANDO'S RIOT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.31 4.25 5.21 M/5654 27.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $7.00
5 4 RUN BY NIGHT (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 6.00 5.28 M/7876 34.5kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $7.30
6 1 ASTON DYNAMO (1) Paul Abela 30.46 6.39 5.10 M/2345 35.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.30
7 3 AVALANCHE (3) Jason Thompson 30.59 8.29 5.29 S/8787 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $5.50
8 7 PENTA ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 31.16 16.50 5.14 M/4568 31.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $20.80
Race 9 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOLA LOVELACE (5) Terrence Reid 30.38 0.00 5.23 M/5432 29.4kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $6.40
2 3 FOR THE ALLIANCE (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.53 2.14 5.19 M/4343 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $7.20
3 6 WAR CREEK (6) David Burnett 30.56 2.44 5.12 M/1111 31.2kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $7.00
4 1 KING GRISTLE (1) Dennis Trewin 30.63 3.50 5.14 M/2224 33.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $7.50
5 7 SHOTS FIRED (7) Brendan Pursell 30.66 3.96 5.26 S/6555 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $24.00
6 8 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.71 4.69 5.17 M/3666 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $5.40
7 4 ASTON ANTOINE (4) Jason Sharp 30.76 5.43 5.33 S/8877 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $4.80
8 2 LADY PANDORA (2) George Borg 30.79 5.77 5.33 M/7788 26.8kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $5.70
Race 10 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PHANTOM CALL (6) Kylee Osborne 30.39 0.00 5.14 M/3221 31.0kg Collision Anastasia $3.10
2 2 MEPUNGA MISSILE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 1.06 5.32 M/7663 35.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $3.90
3 4 PIRATES PATCH (4) Glenn Maxwell 30.65 3.61 5.09 Q/1112 27.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $7.00
4 7 CHARLIE CHECKER (7) Raymond Henness 30.86 6.69 5.25 M/4544 32.1kg Allen Deed Night Dream $8.30
5 8 FRANK'S GIRL (8) Mathew Wright 30.95 7.91 5.25 M/5455 27.5kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.70
6 3 SEND IT SOCKS (3) Keith Lloyd 31.10 10.10 5.34 M/8777 24.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $50.20
7 1 ASTON SELECT (1) Michael Chilcott 31.14 10.64 5.11 Q/2336 32.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $25.40
8 5 ABBY'S STAR (5) Rodney Millington 31.21 11.63 5.29 M/6888 32.8kg Carnage Tinted Power $14.20
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOEL BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.34 0.00 5.19 M/3222 34.4kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $4.60
2 1 TWO UP THOMMO (1) Raymond Henness 30.35 0.07 5.10 M/1111 34.4kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $5.40
3 3 CHILL OUT WEBBY (3) Julie Chilcott 30.49 2.14 5.26 M/6444 30.4kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $35.60
4 4 GENTLEMAN THIEF (4) Dennis Trewin 30.53 2.63 5.19 M/2333 31.0kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $3.00
5 5 ALWAYS HO HO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.59 3.56 5.23 M/5655 29.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $8.50
6 7 PAIR OF NINES (7) Jessica Sharp 30.70 5.11 5.27 M/7566 26.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $15.70
7 6 HATTERS LANE (6) Rodney Millington 30.79 6.41 5.46 M/8888 35.1kg Worm Burner Establish $23.00
8 8 NENNA TEARS (8) Brendan Pursell 30.79 6.44 5.21 M/4777 26.8kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $5.20
Race 12 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HEATS 18/7 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FULL MOON FEVER (1) Daryl Holmes 30.59 0.00 5.24 M/2222 27.6kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $1.40
2 6 HELEN'S MATE (6) Natalie Pace 30.67 1.19 5.17 M/1111 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $27.60
3 3 KNOCKOUT FANTASY (3) Joe Borg 30.67 1.21 5.36 M/7433 33.6kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $6.50
4 2 WONDER MISS (2) Joe Borg 30.67 1.27 5.28 M/4344 29.4kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $6.80
5 8 LILY POTTER (8) Ian Cockerell 30.83 3.53 5.31 M/6665 29.8kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $18.60
6 4 CAVEMAN YAP (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.88 4.17 5.45 M/8777 35.7kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $33.40
7 5 SWASHBUCKLER (5) Beverley Pell 31.00 5.97 5.26 M/3556 30.7kg Fabregas Florence Rose $25.60
8 7 AYO JOY (7) John Frewin 31.20 8.81 5.29 M/5888 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $51.20