The Meadows Race Results

Thursday 3rd of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 17.96
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

30.55

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.69

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$12.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.97

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7865

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$26.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

31.04

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$32.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

31.13

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/3687

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$25.70

Mgn

15.97

Time

31.66

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

36.5kg
R2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.28
1
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$16.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.93

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Craig Hughes
$11.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.97

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Doris Toner
$16.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

31.06

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Waylon Kee
$10.50

Mgn

12.53

Time

31.62

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

37.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$12.50

Mgn

14.21

Time

31.74

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.91
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.40

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.30

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$7.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.74

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.88

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$35.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.89

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$9.40

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.92

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.12, 22.17
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

9.52

In Run

M/7762

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

34.58

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Terrence Reid
$19.20

Mgn

6.11

Time

34.98

Split

9.37

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$25.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

34.98

Split

9.12

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$24.30

Mgn

7.37

Time

35.06

Split

9.33

In Run

S/5545

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$9.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

35.12

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Gary Cowcher
$34.20

Mgn

9.91

Time

35.24

Split

9.16

In Run

Q/2457

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: David Crawford
$2.70

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.25

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8533

Wgt

37.1kg
3
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$18.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.26

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$20.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$9.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$30.00

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/5666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$7.60

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.94

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 SKY RACING HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.07, 22.12
1
2
T: Robert Crawford
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$2.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

34.93

Split

9.32

In Run

S/5343

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

35.01

Split

9.07

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

35.06

Split

9.30

In Run

S/4535

Wgt

36.5kg
5
5
T: Alan Hunter
$5.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

35.13

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

35.14

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$16.60

Mgn

11.64

Time

35.41

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R7 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.92, 21.90
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$5.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

34.56

Split

9.03

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Crawford
$3.90

Mgn

9.66

Time

34.98

Split

9.50

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$4.70

Mgn

9.84

Time

34.99

Split

9.36

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$37.70

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.02

Split

9.31

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Brian Brown
$36.10

Mgn

13.46

Time

35.24

Split

9.63

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$81.80

Mgn

13.89

Time

35.27

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

14.29

Time

35.30

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 17.58
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.04

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$20.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.10

Split

5.03

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.20

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.60

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.31

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

24.1kg
6
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$35.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$55.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.42

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$8.60

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.50

Split

5.18

In Run

S/7788

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.80
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.22

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Craig Treherne
$4.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Brett Nye
$6.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$37.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6886

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Robert Crawford
$38.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.54

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8677

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: David Crawford
$15.50

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.72

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7458

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Donna Beasley
$9.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.80

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.85

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8566

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.70

Mgn

11.11

Time

31.01

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Neville Vincent
$4.40

Mgn

11.57

Time

31.04

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.40

Mgn

17.34

Time

31.45

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.00, 17.65
1
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.11

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

36.8kg
3
3
T: Paul Galea
$17.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.40

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.50

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.59

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$27.00

Mgn

10.16

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Tim Britton
$18.80

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.71

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Jason Sharp
$7.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.81

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$66.90

Mgn

25.01

Time

31.72

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 CONGRATS WHISKEY RIOT VICTORIAN GOTY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.78
1
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$4.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$25.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.36

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Shane Jack
$13.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.36

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Wendy Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Stephen Toner
$34.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.67

Split

5.49

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Grant Hammerstein
$15.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.89

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.70

Mgn

12.11

Time

31.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COLDEN DAYTO (1) Tim Britton 30.54 0.00 5.20 Q/2222 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.50
2 4 HADOUKEN (4) Jessica Sharp 30.55 0.13 5.26 M/5444 32.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.50
3 8 FABRIOLA ACAI (8) Andrea Dailly 30.63 1.19 5.26 M/4333 27.7kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $9.40
4 2 RIVIA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.69 2.10 5.15 M/1111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $4.70
5 5 ARIZONA GOLD (5) Robert Britton 30.97 6.04 5.38 M/7865 32.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $12.40
6 7 KAISON BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 31.04 7.01 5.30 M/6556 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $26.60
7 3 PANSY PARKINSON (3) Lisa Cockerell 31.13 8.40 5.22 Q/3687 30.1kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $32.80
8 6 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (6) Lisa Cockerell 31.66 15.97 5.40 S/8778 36.5kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $25.70
Race 2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COME ON AILEEN (6) Bernard Seymour 30.74 0.00 5.13 M/2111 29.1kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $15.20
2 1 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (1) Todd Chatwin 30.76 0.21 5.09 M/1222 26.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $16.40
3 4 LALA PHOENIX (4) Andrea Dailly 30.93 2.67 5.18 M/4333 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $2.30
4 7 LA LA OREGON (7) Andrea Dailly 30.94 2.84 5.27 M/6555 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $3.30
5 8 BLUE GAL (8) Craig Hughes 30.97 3.31 5.34 S/8766 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $11.80
6 3 MCLINDEN (3) Doris Toner 31.06 4.63 5.25 S/5444 34.4kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $16.20
7 2 LUTHER (2) Waylon Kee 31.62 12.53 5.16 M/3677 37.4kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $10.50
8 5 BIRD HOUSE BROWN (5) Robert Britton 31.74 14.21 5.27 S/7888 26.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $12.50
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GYPSY ZELDA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $13.40
2 4 NEVILLA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.40 0.71 5.19 M/3222 32.4kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $8.10
3 2 RICCARTON RICK (2) Robert Redenbach 30.64 4.11 5.21 M/4543 33.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $6.00
4 6 KENNY THE BRUTE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.73 5.41 5.30 M/7455 33.6kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $3.30
5 8 GRINDYLOW (8) Lisa Cockerell 30.74 5.63 5.12 M/2334 31.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $7.50
6 7 LEKTRA JENA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.88 7.59 5.25 M/5666 26.9kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $4.10
7 1 CORNISH PIXIE (1) Ian Cockerell 30.89 7.77 5.26 M/6777 31.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $35.90
8 5 PARADISO JEWEL (5) Carol Westerlo 30.92 8.11 5.35 M/8888 32.8kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $9.40
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.12, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNSET BOURBSKI (2) Andrea Dailly 34.55 0.00 9.52 M/7762 28.3kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $1.60
2 3 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.58 0.46 9.21 M/3211 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.20
3 6 KEEFE (6) Terrence Reid 34.98 6.11 9.37 M/6676 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $19.20
4 1 I'M NOT BUDGING (1) Michael Chilcott 34.98 6.13 9.12 Q/1123 35.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $25.00
5 8 ERNESTO BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 35.06 7.37 9.33 S/5545 30.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $24.30
6 4 LEE ALI (4) Tim Britton 35.12 8.13 9.23 M/4334 26.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $9.00
7 7 BUMP'S NUGGET (7) Gary Cowcher 35.24 9.91 9.16 Q/2457 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $34.20
Race 5 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON STEALTH (2) Glenn Rounds 30.22 0.00 5.30 M/6422 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $3.60
2 4 HE SHALL BLITZ (4) David Crawford 30.25 0.44 5.34 S/8533 37.1kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.70
3 8 STACK (8) Todd Chatwin 30.26 0.61 5.10 M/1111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $18.40
4 6 DEWANA SUCCESS (6) Matthew Dewan 30.49 3.80 5.15 M/2244 32.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $20.20
5 5 SHANLYN ROB (5) Stanley Ralph 30.58 5.14 5.17 M/3355 31.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $9.20
6 1 TIGGERLONG GINGA (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.71 6.97 5.25 Q/5666 27.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $30.00
7 3 CRACKERJACK FISH (3) Jordan Cooper 30.94 10.27 5.30 M/7777 31.2kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $7.60
DNF 7 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (7) Amy Lauterboom 0.00 0.00 5.18 M/4 28.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $6.30
Race 6 SKY RACING HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.07, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEKKI NIBBLES (2) Robert Crawford 34.60 0.00 9.08 M/2111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $6.80
2 4 JAYVILLE SLICK (4) Todd Chatwin 34.93 4.76 9.32 S/5343 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $2.60
3 7 COOL BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly 35.01 5.86 9.07 Q/1222 26.2kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $16.50
4 8 BRADY'S SHOUT (8) Vivianne Giles 35.06 6.64 9.30 S/4535 36.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.00
5 5 FERNANDO FRANK (5) Alan Hunter 35.13 7.59 9.46 M/7764 30.5kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.60
6 3 ZEKEL BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 35.14 7.77 9.43 M/6656 32.3kg David Bale Jayney Bale $6.60
7 1 NEW PUNCHLINE (1) Benjamin Magri 35.41 11.64 9.25 M/3477 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $16.60
SCR 6 TORNADO TEARS (6) Robert Britton
Race 7 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.92, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IT'S MY PARTY (6) Angela Langton 34.30 0.00 8.92 M/1111 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $5.50
2 8 BOOMBOX ROBBIE (8) Jessica Hopkins 34.56 3.64 9.03 M/2222 35.6kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $5.00
3 4 HE SHALL POWER (4) Robert Crawford 34.98 9.66 9.50 S/6654 31.5kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.90
4 2 LOZ'S BLING (2) Carol Westerlo 34.99 9.84 9.36 M/4445 37.2kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $4.70
5 1 CHILL OUT WEBBY (1) Julie Chilcott 35.02 10.26 9.31 M/3333 30.8kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $37.70
6 7 MIDNIGHT TITAN (7) Brian Brown 35.24 13.46 9.63 S/8887 35.4kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $36.10
7 3 SISCO RIDE (3) Soner Ugursay 35.27 13.89 9.41 M/5566 33.7kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $81.80
8 5 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.30 14.29 9.50 M/7778 32.9kg Collision Bekim Rose $3.80
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMA SHINE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.67 0.00 5.02 M/1111 35.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.50
2 1 GLADIOLI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.04 5.20 5.03 M/2233 28.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $6.20
3 4 MAX DYNAMO (4) Kelly Bravo 30.10 6.13 5.03 M/3322 35.9kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $20.10
4 5 HALBERD BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.21 7.73 5.18 M/6444 29.7kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $15.20
5 3 WENDALIN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 30.31 9.03 5.10 M/4555 24.1kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $10.60
6 8 CHUN LI (8) Jessica Sharp 30.36 9.76 5.22 S/8877 28.4kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $35.90
7 6 CRACKERJACK KANE (6) Jordan Cooper 30.42 10.73 5.17 M/5666 31.1kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $55.00
8 7 ZIPPING HAMISH (7) Carolyn Jones 30.50 11.86 5.18 S/7788 33.1kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $8.60
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BETTER WATCH OUT (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.98 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.20
2 5 WHATEVER I WANT (5) Robert Redenbach 30.22 3.51 5.21 M/4543 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $6.80
3 3 SUMMER LIGHTS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.27 4.11 5.15 M/3222 31.8kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $10.10
4 4 BEGUILE (4) Craig Treherne 30.33 4.96 5.15 M/2334 26.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $4.90
5 6 ROTHWELL GAL (6) Brett Nye 30.38 5.70 5.22 M/5765 29.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $6.40
6 7 DEWANA CLASSIC (7) Brendan Dewan 30.41 6.21 5.23 M/6886 28.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $37.30
7 8 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (8) Robert Crawford 30.54 8.04 5.30 S/8677 29.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $38.10
8 2 ROCK ME DAVID (2) David Crawford 30.72 10.64 5.26 M/7458 32.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $15.50
Race 10 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MADAM ROSMERTA (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.23 0.00 5.12 M/1222 29.3kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $9.10
2 8 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.29 0.77 5.16 S/2111 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $7.70
3 3 GO QUANTUM (3) Donna Beasley 30.48 3.54 5.24 M/4333 31.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $9.40
4 5 MAJOR GIBLET (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.85 8.84 5.33 M/8566 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $8.80
5 4 RAZOR BURN (4) Rebecca Gibbons 31.01 11.11 5.26 M/5444 30.9kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $10.70
6 6 O'SULLIVAN (6) Neville Vincent 31.04 11.57 5.23 M/3655 34.4kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $4.40
7 1 LILY PAD (1) Tim Britton 31.45 17.34 5.28 M/6777 27.4kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $3.40
DNF 2 ARAGOG (2) Lisa Cockerell 0.00 0.00 5.31 M/7 34.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $9.10
Race 11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.00, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON ONYX (5) Glenn Rounds 29.97 0.00 5.00 M/1111 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $2.80
2 1 DARK JEDI (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.11 1.90 5.16 M/4332 36.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $2.40
3 3 BE SO GOOD (3) Paul Galea 30.40 6.06 5.02 Q/2223 31.5kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $17.00
4 7 ORWELL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.59 8.84 5.16 M/3444 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.50
5 4 NEYMAR JUNIOR (4) Jason Sharp 30.68 10.16 5.24 M/7866 30.3kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $27.00
6 8 ALL SHOW (8) Tim Britton 30.71 10.59 5.18 M/5555 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $18.80
7 2 FULL MOON PARTY (2) Jason Sharp 30.81 11.90 5.25 M/8677 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $7.10
8 6 QUARA'S ZADE (6) Bruce Wellington 31.72 25.01 5.23 M/6788 31.5kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $66.90
Race 12 CONGRATS WHISKEY RIOT VICTORIAN GOTY 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAX JET (5) Kelly Bravo 30.15 0.00 5.10 M/1111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $3.80
2 6 INDIAN SHADOW (6) Paul Bartolo 30.21 0.90 5.15 M/3322 34.2kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $4.00
3 8 ARMOUR BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 30.36 3.07 5.35 S/7444 33.6kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $25.30
4 4 EVI BALE (4) Shane Jack 30.36 3.10 5.15 M/2233 28.2kg David Bale Elfen Bale $13.10
5 1 GEMMA BLUE (1) Wendy Hughes 30.56 5.90 5.17 M/4555 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $4.00
6 7 BEJARANO (7) Stephen Toner 30.67 7.40 5.49 S/8666 35.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $34.50
7 3 JOKING BEAR (3) Grant Hammerstein 30.89 10.60 5.21 M/5777 33.9kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $15.30
8 2 ALWAYS HO HO (2) Jeff Gorgioski 31.00 12.11 5.26 M/6888 28.9kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $4.70