The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 19th of September 2020
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.83
1
4
T: Tim Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.19

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.60

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Murray Collyer
$21.30

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.56

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$14.50

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.80

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.81

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.30

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7455

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.70

Mgn

16.09

Time

31.10

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.03
1
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.50

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Joe Borg
$29.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.79

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8875

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Simon Barker
$22.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.50

Mgn

8.91

Time

31.01

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Paul Galea
$38.20

Mgn

12.94

Time

31.29

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1287

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

31.52

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7768

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 18.16
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Mario Briganti
$7.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.65

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.66

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: George Borg
$28.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

31.26

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Waylon Kee
$28.60

Mgn

17.87

Time

31.72

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1556

Wgt

37.3kg
7
10
T: Christopher Langley
$7.50

Mgn

19.16

Time

31.81

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
5
T: Patrick Newell
$22.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: George Borg
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.26
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4411

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.43

Time

30.58

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1153

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Rohan Gladman
$8.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8545

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Dylan Bate
$8.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.72

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

33.2kg
5
9
T: Lisa Cockerell
$49.10

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5674

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Patrick Newell
$74.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

31.14

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3236

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
5
T: Tim Britton
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7768

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT1 (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.97, 22.15
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$27.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.09

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

34.99

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

35.02

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

35.08

Split

9.39

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Tim Britton
$2.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

35.12

Split

9.36

In Run

S/5655

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Matthew Dewan
$18.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

35.14

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Alan Hunter
$10.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

35.20

Split

9.46

In Run

M/8577

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Mark Johnson
$28.90

Mgn

8.96

Time

35.56

Split

9.43

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

36.2kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.08, 17.78
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.4kg
2
5
T: Graeme Jose
$4.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.50

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Alan Ferguson
$8.70

Mgn

14.36

Time

31.06

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
3
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.94, 22.00
1
4
T: James Shaw
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$16.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

34.80

Split

9.08

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Robin Moore
$4.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

34.81

Split

9.15

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

34.82

Split

9.19

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.93

Split

9.15

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$9.40

Mgn

5.13

Time

35.04

Split

9.17

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$5.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

35.13

Split

8.94

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
8
10
T: Tanya Sincock
$54.50

Mgn

7.41

Time

35.20

Split

9.19

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
8
T: Nicole Cachia
$0.00
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.00, 17.68
1
4
T: Harry Manolitsis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$9.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

30.20

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.24

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.07

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$24.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.36

Split

5.08

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00
R9 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 17.90
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.46

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.73

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8543

Wgt

39.4kg
4
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.75

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$8.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.80

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$101.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.86

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$54.20

Mgn

11.69

Time

30.89

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1355

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Tim Britton
$24.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3437

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.83
1
3
T: Donna Beasley
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2242

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Neville Vincent
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Terrence Reid
$9.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Tim Britton
$41.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.70

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.95

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Alan Inglis
$7.80

Mgn

15.31

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.86
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$20.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.28

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Galea
$6.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.35

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Dustin Drew
$4.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$21.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.44

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Mathew Wright
$4.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.58

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5466

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Justin Bowman
$26.80

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.83

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1677

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R12 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.98
1
2
T: Des Douch
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

37.9kg
2
5
T: Michael Bewley
$19.30

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.45

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.80

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Tim Britton
$21.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.57

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Mathew Wright
$21.30

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Shane Drummond
$22.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CARRY ON MAXWELL (4) Tim Britton 29.97 0.00 5.04 M/1111 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.70
2 3 DAPH'S ASCEND (3) Andrea Dailly 30.19 3.11 5.08 M/2222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $5.80
3 1 ASTON ADONIS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.25 3.96 5.16 M/5333 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $8.60
4 2 BLAZING FURY (2) Murray Collyer 30.56 8.39 5.25 M/8544 25.9kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $21.30
5 5 ROCKIN' ROSIE (5) Rosalie Kerr 30.80 11.86 5.11 M/3667 27.8kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $14.50
6 8 DAPH'S ZAC (8) Andrea Dailly 30.81 11.94 5.16 M/6776 34.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $7.30
7 6 DAPH'S FARRAH (6) Andrea Dailly 30.83 12.20 5.22 S/7455 28.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $34.30
8 7 ZIPPING MABEL (7) Andrea Dailly 31.10 16.09 5.13 M/4888 25.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $29.70
Race 2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SON OF INDY (6) Brendan Pursell 30.39 0.00 5.09 M/2111 32.9kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $19.00
2 2 EAGLES NEST EGG (2) Brendan Pursell 30.49 1.50 5.20 M/5433 34.8kg Superior Product Princess Roman $3.60
3 1 KISS YOUR LIPS (1) Jessica Sharp 30.50 1.61 5.16 M/3322 27.1kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.50
4 4 COOL AND DEADLY (4) Joe Borg 30.79 5.80 5.44 S/8875 31.9kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $29.50
5 8 TORCH BEARER (8) Simon Barker 30.94 7.97 5.27 S/6644 34.0kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $22.20
6 3 KASEMI (3) Kristie Collyer 31.01 8.91 5.16 M/4556 27.5kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.50
7 7 SILKY RIOT (7) Paul Galea 31.29 12.94 5.07 M/1287 27.6kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $38.20
8 5 ARIZONA GOLD (5) Robert Britton 31.52 16.26 5.34 S/7768 32.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $15.00
Race 3 themeadows.org.au 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRUE SURVIVOR (2) Joe Borg 30.47 0.00 5.18 M/2111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $3.80
2 8 XAMIRA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.59 1.73 5.22 M/3333 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $4.00
3 1 TERZO MILLENNIO (1) Mario Briganti 30.65 2.69 5.39 S/8444 33.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $7.20
4 6 HADOUKEN (6) Jessica Sharp 30.66 2.73 5.22 M/4222 32.3kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.60
5 7 BRINLEE (7) George Borg 31.26 11.40 5.29 M/5665 28.0kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $28.10
6 3 LUTHER (3) Waylon Kee 31.72 17.87 5.18 M/1556 37.3kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $28.60
7 10 SHE'S A KEEPER (4) Christopher Langley 31.81 19.16 5.31 M/6777 31.1kg Barcia Bale Sheike $7.50
DNF 5 FREAKISH TALENT (5) Patrick Newell 0.00 0.00 5.32 M/7888 32.2kg Collision Lola's Entity $22.70
SCR 4 SAVANNAH LEE (4) George Borg
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KING GRISTLE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.55 0.00 5.22 M/4411 33.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $8.80
2 4 DIM SIM (4) Andrea Dailly 30.58 0.43 5.15 M/1153 29.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.60
3 1 LOCHINVAR DEUS (1) Rohan Gladman 30.68 1.97 5.35 S/8545 33.6kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $8.50
4 6 UNTESTED (6) Dylan Bate 30.72 2.43 5.17 M/2322 33.2kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $8.60
5 9 MADAM MALKIN (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.81 3.77 5.24 M/5674 29.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $49.10
6 7 NEW SAMSATION (7) Patrick Newell 31.11 8.00 5.24 M/6887 31.3kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $74.90
7 2 GRUDGE (2) Theo Van Taarling 31.14 8.51 5.17 M/3236 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $10.20
DNF 5 EARN THE FRANK (5) Tim Britton 0.00 0.00 5.28 S/7768 32.5kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $10.20
SCR 3 LETHAL HAWK (3) Rosalie Kerr
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT1 600m Restricted Win Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.97, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEYMAR JUNIOR (1) Jason Sharp 34.93 0.00 9.09 M/2233 30.0kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $27.70
2 6 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (6) Andrea Dailly 34.99 0.76 8.97 M/1111 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $8.10
3 7 NINE TO SEVEN (7) Matthew Lanigan 35.02 1.19 9.25 M/3444 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $7.10
4 5 MEPUNGA KATIE (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.08 2.13 9.39 M/6766 29.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.80
5 2 LEE ALI (2) Tim Britton 35.12 2.71 9.36 S/5655 26.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $2.90
6 4 DEWANA SUCCESS (4) Matthew Dewan 35.14 2.96 9.27 M/4322 32.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $18.50
7 3 FERNANDO FRANK (3) Alan Hunter 35.20 3.77 9.46 M/8577 30.7kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $10.50
8 8 LACHIE'S LEGACY (8) Mark Johnson 35.56 8.96 9.43 S/7888 36.2kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $28.90
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.08, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCY'S MILO (1) Andrea Dailly 30.06 0.00 5.08 M/1111 37.4kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $1.90
2 5 ASTON TURBINE (5) Graeme Jose 30.42 5.09 5.22 M/3333 37.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $4.40
3 2 SUMMER LIGHTS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.44 5.43 5.17 M/2222 31.5kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $13.90
4 6 MAX JET (6) Kelly Bravo 30.59 7.60 5.33 M/6444 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $7.00
5 8 FANCY FRANCENE (8) Brendan Pursell 30.61 7.87 5.29 M/4665 27.0kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $9.50
6 7 MY NAME'S BARRY (7) Alan Ferguson 31.06 14.36 5.31 M/5556 35.1kg Hooksy Proven Scary $8.70
SCR 3 CARRY ON STAR (3) Tim Britton
SCR 4 DR. RYKER (4) Robert Tartaglia
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (3-6 WINS) HT2 600m Restricted Win Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.94, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LILLY LANA (4) James Shaw 34.68 0.00 9.05 M/2222 28.9kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $14.40
2 3 ASTON ANTOINE (3) Jason Sharp 34.80 1.79 9.08 S/3333 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $16.80
3 7 PARTY LIGHTS (7) Robin Moore 34.81 1.94 9.15 M/4444 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.80
4 5 FABRIOLA EXPERT (5) Andrea Dailly 34.82 2.01 9.19 S/8555 32.8kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $3.90
5 1 COOL BOURBSKI (1) Andrea Dailly 34.93 3.59 9.15 M/5677 26.2kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $3.80
6 6 DEWANA CLASSIC (6) Brendan Dewan 35.04 5.13 9.17 S/6766 27.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $9.40
7 2 TIGER TIME (2) Kevin Ward 35.13 6.53 8.94 S/1111 33.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $5.10
8 10 THEY LOVE ME (8) Tanya Sincock 35.20 7.41 9.19 M/7888 31.7kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $54.50
SCR 8 INDULGE (8) Nicole Cachia
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.00, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GET IT GIZMO (4) Harry Manolitsis 30.14 0.00 5.07 M/3555 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $2.70
2 7 MAX DYNAMO (7) Kelly Bravo 30.20 0.81 5.05 M/2222 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $9.90
3 2 FABRIOLA ZAD (2) Andrea Dailly 30.20 0.84 5.18 M/7444 33.8kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $4.10
4 1 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (1) Jessica Sharp 30.24 1.37 5.00 M/1111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $6.00
5 8 BELLE ALI (8) Brendan Pursell 30.28 2.00 5.07 M/4777 26.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $10.90
6 5 SPEARHEAD (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 2.13 5.17 S/6666 34.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $24.80
7 3 HALBERD BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 3.04 5.08 M/5333 29.6kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $5.80
SCR 6 STACK (6) Todd Chatwin
Race 9 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEPARA (4) Angela Langton 30.08 0.00 5.11 M/2111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $4.70
2 1 GEORGIA ROSE (1) Jason Thompson 30.46 5.46 5.18 M/4222 27.2kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $3.20
3 3 ZANFREY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.73 9.39 5.28 M/8543 39.4kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $3.40
4 2 IT'S A SHADOW (2) Brendan Pursell 30.75 9.66 5.20 M/5664 29.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $6.10
5 5 FLYING UNICORN (5) Terrence Erenshaw 30.80 10.39 5.27 M/7886 26.2kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $8.00
6 7 KAMARA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.86 11.26 5.21 M/6778 27.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $101.00
7 6 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (6) Todd Chatwin 30.89 11.69 5.09 Q/1355 26.1kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $54.20
8 8 COLDEN DAYTO (8) Tim Britton 30.90 11.75 5.16 M/3437 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $24.70
Race 10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO QUANTUM (3) Donna Beasley 30.01 0.00 5.12 M/1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $11.20
2 2 FARMOR WATCHERS (2) Robert Britton 30.32 4.50 5.14 M/2242 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $3.30
3 1 O'SULLIVAN (1) Neville Vincent 30.57 8.00 5.17 M/5434 34.4kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $3.10
4 6 MEGA DOSSA (6) Brendan Pursell 30.62 8.75 5.20 M/7665 30.2kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $8.40
5 7 COUSIN NIALL (7) Terrence Reid 30.64 9.00 5.16 M/3323 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Jazzy $9.80
6 8 FORCEFULLY (8) Tim Britton 30.78 11.00 5.17 M/4556 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $41.80
7 4 LARRAKEYAH LADY (4) Brendan Pursell 30.95 13.47 5.19 M/6777 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $10.70
8 5 HOULIO (5) Alan Inglis 31.08 15.31 5.23 M/8888 31.5kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $7.80
Race 11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. FIX IT (4) Angela Langton 30.21 0.00 5.09 M/3111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.10
2 2 WEBLEC SMOKE (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.28 1.01 5.17 M/4333 35.6kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $20.10
3 3 BE SO GOOD (3) Paul Galea 30.35 1.94 5.07 M/2222 31.6kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $6.70
4 1 ASTON ESTATE (1) Dustin Drew 30.41 2.79 5.28 S/7755 31.9kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $4.50
5 6 CHURCH MOUSE (6) Darren Fisher 30.44 3.23 5.20 M/6544 28.3kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $21.90
6 8 FRANK'S GIRL (8) Mathew Wright 30.58 5.30 5.18 M/5466 27.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.90
7 7 FRANKIE FEVER (7) Justin Bowman 30.83 8.89 5.05 M/1677 33.5kg Barcia Bale Narralee $26.80
SCR 5 KNOCKOUT FANTASY (5) Joe Borg
Race 12 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRICKMAN (2) Des Douch 29.90 0.00 5.14 M/2211 37.9kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $1.70
2 5 DESTINI CATALINA (5) Michael Bewley 30.45 7.83 5.07 M/1122 28.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $19.30
3 7 NENNA TEARS (7) Brendan Pursell 30.51 8.79 5.16 M/4333 27.3kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $9.80
4 1 ALWAYS HO HO (1) Jeff Gorgioski 30.54 9.16 5.23 M/6544 29.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $3.20
5 8 ALL SHOW (8) Tim Britton 30.57 9.61 5.15 M/3455 31.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $21.70
6 6 LIGHTNING FURY (6) Mathew Wright 30.57 9.64 5.25 S/7666 30.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $21.30
7 3 ELSA ROSE (3) Shane Drummond 30.62 10.29 5.22 S/5777 28.7kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $22.60
SCR 4 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (4) Adrian Kenyon