The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of September 2020
R1 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.22, 18.13
1
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$45.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Barry Mills
$2.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.72

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

24.8kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Matthew Clark
$4.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

31.13

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Andrew Morrison
$73.40

Mgn

12.87

Time

31.46

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 SKY RACING HT1 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 18.18
1
2
T: Bradley Keel
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.40

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.63

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Jessica Lyons
$7.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$4.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.98

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1555

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Martin Hanke
$5.90

Mgn

6.64

Time

31.03

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$29.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

31.08

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Tim Britton
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 17.80
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$17.10

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.39

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$15.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7753

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$22.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.76

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$21.40

Mgn

15.84

Time

31.13

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1434

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Donna Dean
$17.50

Mgn

16.31

Time

31.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Tim Britton
$19.60

Mgn

17.93

Time

31.27

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4246

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.04, 22.32
1
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4421

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$46.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

35.18

Split

9.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Paul Galea
$9.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

35.33

Split

9.04

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Jason Tolson
$39.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

35.54

Split

9.20

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Darren Petersen
$24.80

Mgn

10.61

Time

35.67

Split

9.51

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$6.30

Mgn

11.13

Time

35.71

Split

9.55

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$130.90

Mgn

11.81

Time

35.75

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Brian Brown
$24.00

Mgn

15.89

Time

36.04

Split

9.55

In Run

S/7788

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 KCR PET TRANSPORT (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.24, 22.42
1
6
T: Sharee Thomson
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.24

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Tanya Auld
$1.50

Mgn

0.16

Time

34.98

Split

9.36

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

35.00

Split

9.44

In Run

S/6533

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jose
$3.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

35.03

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Troy Dorrington
$25.20

Mgn

11.86

Time

35.80

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Cecil Kiernan
$22.90

Mgn

12.27

Time

35.83

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$19.10

Mgn

12.91

Time

35.87

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3467

Wgt

37.0kg
R6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.14, 22.33
1
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.26

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Gregory Berry
$3.60

Mgn

2.51

Time

35.44

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Tanya Sincock
$8.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

35.49

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

36.04

Split

9.26

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Phillip Thomson
$9.00

Mgn

11.67

Time

36.08

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6756

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$39.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

36.11

Split

9.37

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: David Torr
$14.40

Mgn

14.77

Time

36.30

Split

9.26

In Run

S/4577

Wgt

37.7kg
8
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$61.40

Mgn

28.43

Time

37.25

Split

9.60

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 18.28
1
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$2.90

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.87

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Barbara Breen
$6.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.93

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

31.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$4.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

31.04

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5212

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Waylon Kee
$21.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

31.33

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.06
1
8
T: Ian Hopper
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$2.40

Mgn

2.06

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$3.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: John Callus
$7.70

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Gary Mannion
$54.60

Mgn

9.96

Time

31.04

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 18.06
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.80

Mgn

2.21

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

37.1kg
6
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$4.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 themeadows.org.au (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.08, 17.96
1
4
T: John Callus
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.32

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Brown
$4.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Brian Brown
$22.10

Mgn

13.70

Time

31.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Gregory Berry
$13.80

Mgn

13.86

Time

31.14

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$12.60

Mgn

19.96

Time

31.56

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.22, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINTER EXPLODE (5) Kevin Tirchett 30.55 0.00 5.22 M/1111 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $45.70
2 8 LAWFUL MAN (8) Kristie Collyer 30.57 0.16 5.29 S/5332 33.9kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.60
3 1 ALPINE BLAZE (1) Barry Mills 30.72 2.37 5.26 M/4223 24.8kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $2.50
4 2 TAIEPA (2) Correy Grenfell 30.78 3.23 5.26 M/3444 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $7.70
5 4 SHOWTIME BOOMER (4) Matthew Clark 31.13 8.21 5.33 S/6655 29.9kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $4.20
6 7 OCH EYE MUM (7) Andrew Morrison 31.46 12.87 5.24 M/2566 26.3kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $73.40
Race 2 SKY RACING HT1 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PATRIOT TUBMAN (2) Bradley Keel 30.56 0.00 5.25 M/6222 28.9kg Barcia Bale Larico $4.10
2 3 KAISON BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.63 1.01 5.21 M/3111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $8.40
3 8 GOLDEN TEDDY (8) Jessica Lyons 30.98 5.93 5.21 M/4433 32.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $7.80
4 4 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (4) Todd Chatwin 30.98 6.01 5.12 M/1555 26.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $4.00
5 1 AFFAIR BIT (1) Martin Hanke 31.03 6.64 5.17 M/2344 32.6kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $5.90
6 6 ROCKSTAR BRITT (6) Samantha Grenfell 31.08 7.34 5.32 S/7666 24.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $29.50
7 7 CHEROKEE TWIST (7) Tim Britton 31.10 7.75 5.23 M/5777 26.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $4.20
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DO IT (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 0.00 5.13 M/2111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.10
2 6 KNICKS BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.39 5.26 5.25 M/6322 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $17.10
3 3 MISS ALI (3) Brendan Pursell 30.68 9.40 5.35 S/7753 27.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $15.80
4 8 BIRD HOUSE BROWN (8) Robert Britton 30.76 10.54 5.14 M/3565 26.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $22.90
5 4 AGENT PIPER (4) Todd Chatwin 31.13 15.84 5.09 M/1434 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $21.40
6 7 PAY THE PRINCE (7) Donna Dean 31.16 16.31 5.25 M/5677 31.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $17.50
7 2 SHARNEE ROSE (2) Tim Britton 31.27 17.93 5.18 M/4246 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $19.60
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.04, 22.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WALDORF (1) Brendan Pursell 34.93 0.00 9.37 M/4421 34.0kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $1.20
2 2 HIS STOP IT (2) Vanessa Johnson 35.18 3.57 9.27 M/3333 33.3kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $46.60
3 5 SILKY RIOT (5) Paul Galea 35.33 5.80 9.04 Q/1112 27.6kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $9.90
4 8 ISOTOPE (8) Jason Tolson 35.54 8.71 9.20 M/2244 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $39.10
5 3 CHEROKEE FAWN (3) Darren Petersen 35.67 10.61 9.51 M/6666 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $24.80
6 6 MEPUNGA HOLLY (6) Jessica Lyons 35.71 11.13 9.55 S/8877 31.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $6.30
7 7 MOODSWING TARNY (7) Kevin Tirchett 35.75 11.81 9.39 M/5555 26.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $130.90
8 4 ANOTHER EPISODE (4) Brian Brown 36.04 15.89 9.55 S/7788 32.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $24.00
Race 5 KCR PET TRANSPORT (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.24, 22.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LONNIE LOOT (6) Sharee Thomson 34.97 0.00 9.24 M/1111 33.0kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $17.50
2 3 PURE QUALITY (3) Tanya Auld 34.98 0.16 9.36 M/4322 32.3kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $1.50
3 2 LUMP SUM (2) Elaine Johannsen 35.00 0.43 9.44 S/6533 27.7kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $24.20
4 4 ASTON KIPCHOGE (4) Graeme Jose 35.03 0.83 9.46 M/7644 32.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $3.20
5 7 TON EIGHTY (7) Troy Dorrington 35.80 11.86 9.43 M/5776 32.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $25.20
6 1 SIMMONS (1) Cecil Kiernan 35.83 12.27 9.28 M/2255 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $22.90
7 8 JUST CRUISING (8) Rebecca Gibbons 35.87 12.91 9.36 M/3467 37.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $19.10
Race 6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (225+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.14, 22.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CATALINA ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 35.26 0.00 9.14 M/1111 29.1kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $4.30
2 8 SEVEN ENEMIES (8) Gregory Berry 35.44 2.51 9.16 M/2222 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $3.60
3 3 THEY LOVE ME (3) Tanya Sincock 35.49 3.20 9.21 M/3333 31.5kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $8.20
4 6 DISCO RIOT (6) Paul Mathieson 36.04 11.07 9.26 M/5665 31.2kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $3.00
5 4 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (4) Phillip Thomson 36.08 11.67 9.30 M/6756 31.0kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $9.00
6 5 MAC'S MAYHEM (5) Vanessa Johnson 36.11 12.10 9.37 S/7444 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $39.00
7 2 DEWANA DEGOEY (2) David Torr 36.30 14.77 9.26 S/4577 37.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $14.40
8 7 SPYGLASS (7) Cooper Hayes 37.25 28.43 9.60 S/8888 32.6kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $61.40
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHEER BLISS (2) Constance Mcmillan 30.78 0.00 5.19 M/2321 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $6.00
2 1 TALENTED (1) Gwenda Kiernan 30.87 1.23 5.17 M/1134 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $2.90
3 3 FULL OF WEETBIX (3) Barbara Breen 30.93 2.19 5.31 M/6555 33.4kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $6.40
4 4 ASTON SELECT (4) Michael Chilcott 31.00 3.14 5.22 M/3443 32.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $3.70
5 6 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (6) Cameron Bahen 31.04 3.64 5.26 S/5212 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $4.90
6 7 BABY EDEN (7) Waylon Kee 31.33 7.77 5.24 M/4666 29.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $21.00
SCR 8 MAJESTIC WAY (8) Waylon Kee
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UPTOWN TRIXIE (8) Ian Hopper 30.34 0.00 5.15 M/1121 26.1kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $5.80
2 1 RUN ROBYN RUN (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.42 1.14 5.22 M/2212 29.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $5.10
3 6 SPEEDY JACK (6) Julie-Anne Hopper 30.49 2.06 5.28 S/5443 31.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.40
4 4 MIDNIGHT FORCE (4) Adam Rademaker 30.49 2.19 5.26 M/4555 32.7kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $3.90
5 3 JUST A GIGGLE (3) John Callus 30.59 3.54 5.26 M/3334 31.1kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $7.70
6 7 GRIME TIME ZEUS (7) Gary Mannion 31.04 9.96 5.31 M/6666 31.6kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $54.60
SCR 2 WHO CRY NOW (2) Jennifer Torr
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESTINI CATALINA (2) Michael Bewley 30.27 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $2.40
2 7 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (7) Ronald Dunne 30.34 0.93 5.15 M/2222 27.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $12.90
3 4 ACCORDING (4) Andrew Xerri 30.37 1.40 5.21 M/3333 32.6kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $6.00
4 8 FASHION ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 30.43 2.21 5.29 S/5444 28.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $5.80
5 1 PURE COOL TITAN (1) Vivianne Giles 30.64 5.25 5.31 S/6555 37.1kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $7.20
6 5 CHILL OUT WEBBY (5) Julie Chilcott 30.67 5.69 5.24 M/4666 31.3kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $4.60
Race 10 themeadows.org.au (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.08, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHO BACK THERE (4) John Callus 30.17 0.00 5.08 M/1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $2.00
2 5 LIVERPOOL FLYER (5) Benjamin Magri 30.32 2.11 5.13 Q/2222 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $4.30
3 1 REZZIE'S SHOUT (1) Brian Brown 30.33 2.29 5.20 M/3333 30.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.00
4 7 SILVER COMPASS (7) Brian Brown 31.13 13.70 5.26 M/5444 31.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $22.10
5 8 TOOLLEEN TOWN (8) Gregory Berry 31.14 13.86 5.21 M/4665 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $13.80
6 2 THIRTY RED (2) Vanessa Johnson 31.56 19.96 5.28 S/6556 34.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $12.60