The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 10th of October 2020
R1 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.95
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Sharon Wells
$6.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

30.49

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Martin Hanke
$25.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.53

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.73

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.80

Mgn

14.47

Time

31.34

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$69.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
4
T: Raymond Henness
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Justin Nolan
$7.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.65

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$34.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.73

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8874

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.77

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.70

Mgn

11.27

Time

31.07

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7786

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

11.34

Time

31.08

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Beverley Pell
$13.80

Mgn

13.81

Time

31.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4448

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.53
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$9.10

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.42

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Stefano Cassar
$33.60

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.59

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$4.90

Mgn

14.53

Time

30.85

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$13.90

Mgn

15.27

Time

30.91

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$76.70

Mgn

15.94

Time

30.95

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7664

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$36.10

Mgn

18.16

Time

31.11

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6446

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Jai Willoughby
$21.90

Mgn

20.86

Time

31.30

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 KCR PET TRANSPORT FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.78
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$1.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.02

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.28

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$37.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.46

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Glenn Maxwell
$20.80

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.55

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Michelle Nolan
$9.40

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.58

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6567

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.99, 21.87
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.48

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$14.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

34.94

Split

9.10

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$36.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

34.95

Split

9.22

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

7.84

Time

35.03

Split

9.29

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Diane O'Neill
$16.60

Mgn

8.01

Time

35.04

Split

9.34

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Terrence Reid
$6.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

35.16

Split

9.36

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Darren Petersen
$87.50

Mgn

11.29

Time

35.27

Split

9.39

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Paul Abela
$8.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

35.28

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2246

Wgt

37.5kg
R6 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 17.95
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.27

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8533

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7422

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.30

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.74

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6865

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

30.85

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3244

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$35.10

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.90

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Gregory Berry
$12.50

Mgn

13.11

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$24.70

Mgn

13.84

Time

31.03

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2388

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 8.89, 21.87
1
4
T: Raymond Henness
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.37

Split

8.89

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$32.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

34.49

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.62

Split

9.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

34.69

Split

9.08

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Robert Crawford
$42.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

34.89

Split

9.26

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

35.15

Split

9.40

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$40.50

Mgn

12.36

Time

35.23

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

35.5kg
8
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$28.70

Mgn

17.26

Time

35.58

Split

9.29

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.90, 17.75
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Donna Beasley
$7.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$4.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.14

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$3.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.27

Split

4.90

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.28

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.80
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Des Douch
$7.80

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.20

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.29

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.37

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Ian Hopper
$8.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$51.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Raymond Henness
$9.90

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.86

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
2
T: Craig Treherne
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 17.78
1
1
T: Michael Carter
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$13.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$24.90

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.53

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8754

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Todd O'Neill
$50.10

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7875

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Bewley
$35.90

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.62

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$22.60

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.65

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5446

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$20.90

Mgn

16.13

Time

30.86

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Mary Inguanti
$32.70

Mgn

16.87

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3588

Wgt

25.6kg
R11 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.80
1
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Tony Duncan
$6.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8533

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Ian Garland
$3.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Todd O'Neill
$6.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

36.4kg
5
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$15.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$27.70

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Raymond Henness
$9.40

Mgn

11.47

Time

30.86

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$11.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.92

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

36.0kg
R12 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 18.10
1
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Gregory Berry
$7.50

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Shaun Hughes
$6.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$47.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.65

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.20

Mgn

11.36

Time

31.16

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$15.10

Mgn

11.81

Time

31.19

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
Race 1 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUDOKU SHELBY (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.33 0.00 5.10 M/1111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $1.70
2 3 TOKEN LILLY (3) Sharon Wells 30.49 2.23 5.17 M/3333 26.3kg Token Prince Marley Girl $6.60
3 2 UNCLE'S GIRL (2) Kristie Collyer 30.49 2.27 5.21 M/5554 26.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $6.60
4 8 AFFAIR BIT (8) Martin Hanke 30.53 2.90 5.12 M/2222 33.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $25.70
5 4 FABRIOLA ACAI (4) Andrea Dailly 30.73 5.71 5.21 M/4445 28.2kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $9.90
6 6 SMITHY KEEPING (6) Andrea Dailly 30.97 9.14 5.28 M/8666 33.0kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $12.90
7 7 FABRIOLA YES (7) Andrea Dailly 31.34 14.47 5.26 S/7777 31.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $19.80
DNF 5 ZIPPING MABEL (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.24 M/6 25.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $69.10
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NAMIDA (4) Raymond Henness 30.28 0.00 5.17 M/1111 32.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $5.10
2 8 GEORGIA ROSE (8) Jason Thompson 30.52 3.39 5.19 S/3222 27.4kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $3.70
3 7 BLACKEST BLACK (7) Justin Nolan 30.65 5.27 5.17 M/2333 34.3kg Kc And All Captivating $7.70
4 1 MIDGET ROCKS (1) Nicole Stanley 30.73 6.33 5.33 M/8874 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $34.10
5 3 ARATUZA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.77 6.94 5.28 M/6555 28.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $10.20
6 6 MOON FLOWER (6) Matthew Lanigan 31.07 11.27 5.31 M/7786 26.0kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $6.70
7 2 ZIPPING TICKET (2) Andrea Dailly 31.08 11.34 5.26 M/5667 27.0kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $4.10
8 5 RASPUTIA (5) Beverley Pell 31.25 13.81 5.21 M/4448 27.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $13.80
Race 3 WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUSSIE SECRET (2) Jason Thompson 29.84 0.00 5.05 M/1111 32.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.40
2 1 CRACKERJACK PACK (1) Jordan Cooper 30.42 8.26 5.10 Q/2222 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $9.10
3 8 BIG DON'T ARGUE (8) Stefano Cassar 30.59 10.69 5.14 M/3333 28.5kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $33.60
4 5 MOLLY BLAZER (5) Ashley Mcdowall 30.85 14.53 5.21 M/4777 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $4.90
5 6 ASTON CLUREY (6) Nathan Rooney 30.91 15.27 5.33 M/8555 36.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $13.90
6 7 CRYER'S SPRING (7) Nicole Stanley 30.95 15.94 5.32 S/7664 33.2kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $76.70
7 4 LOVE HEART (4) Jessica Sharp 31.11 18.16 5.31 M/6446 29.7kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $36.10
8 3 AGENT JORDAN (3) Jai Willoughby 31.30 20.86 5.24 M/5888 29.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $21.90
Race 4 KCR PET TRANSPORT FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. FIX IT (2) Angela Langton 29.93 0.00 5.05 M/1111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $7.80
2 4 MUSIC EVENT (4) Michael Carter 30.02 1.26 5.09 M/2222 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $1.80
3 1 ZIPPING CAVIAR (1) Mark Delbridge 30.28 4.94 5.16 M/5654 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $18.20
4 7 TIN SHED FRED (7) Rosalie Kerr 30.34 5.81 5.16 M/3333 33.9kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $37.80
5 9 ABELERO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.46 7.56 5.28 S/8876 32.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $12.10
6 3 PIRATES PATCH (3) Glenn Maxwell 30.55 8.79 5.16 M/4445 28.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $20.80
7 6 ZERO COOL (6) Michelle Nolan 30.58 9.27 5.23 M/6567 29.5kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $9.40
8 5 WEBLEC JET (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.71 11.11 5.25 M/7788 31.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $5.10
SCR 8 IMMERSION (8) Peter Presutto
Race 5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.99, 21.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FABRIOLA ZAD (4) Andrea Dailly 34.48 0.00 8.99 M/1111 33.9kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $2.10
2 1 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (1) Ebony Deglaitis 34.94 6.59 9.10 M/3322 28.4kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $14.50
3 3 SISCO RIDE (3) Soner Ugursay 34.95 6.60 9.22 M/4433 33.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $36.70
4 8 TWIN PICK (8) Jeffrey Britton 35.03 7.84 9.29 M/5554 31.6kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.60
5 5 FINE INTENTION (5) Diane O'Neill 35.04 8.01 9.34 M/6665 29.9kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $16.60
6 2 KEEFE (2) Terrence Reid 35.16 9.60 9.36 M/7777 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Sass $6.70
7 7 CHEROKEE FAWN (7) Darren Petersen 35.27 11.29 9.39 M/8888 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $87.50
8 6 ASTON THUNDER (6) Paul Abela 35.28 11.40 9.08 M/2246 37.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $8.60
Race 6 themeadows.org.au 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON GWEN (1) Benjamin Magri 30.06 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 29.0kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.30
2 4 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (4) Jessica Sharp 30.27 3.03 5.33 M/8533 28.1kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.70
3 3 IAGO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.62 8.00 5.24 M/7422 31.4kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $16.00
4 7 CHARLIE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.74 9.67 5.23 M/6865 30.4kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $17.30
5 2 BRAD KEEPING (2) Andrea Dailly 30.85 11.27 5.18 M/3244 33.5kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $4.00
6 5 GENTLEMAN THIEF (5) Dennis Trewin 30.90 11.94 5.23 M/5656 30.8kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $35.10
7 8 LANCE LINK (8) Gregory Berry 30.98 13.11 5.21 S/4777 35.0kg Spring Gun Pawsative $12.50
8 6 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (6) Amy Lauterboom 31.03 13.84 5.14 M/2388 29.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $24.70
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 8.89, 21.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 I'M EASY BOYS (4) Raymond Henness 34.37 0.00 8.89 M/1111 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $6.00
2 3 KINGFISHER ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 34.49 1.77 9.05 M/2222 32.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $32.40
3 8 ZIPPING BRAM (8) Jason Thompson 34.62 3.59 9.19 M/4444 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Meg $2.50
4 7 WHODAT OPAL (7) Stanley Ralph 34.69 4.61 9.08 M/3333 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $2.20
5 5 TEKKI NIBBLES (5) Robert Crawford 34.89 7.40 9.26 M/5555 27.5kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $42.20
6 2 MY FATHER'S SON (2) Michael Chilcott 35.15 11.14 9.40 S/8777 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $19.00
7 6 DRIFTIN' AWAY (6) Angela Langton 35.23 12.36 9.29 M/6666 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $40.50
8 1 BRUTE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 35.58 17.26 9.29 S/7888 34.6kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $28.70
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.90, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MALAYAH BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.92 0.00 5.32 S/7444 29.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.70
2 1 GO QUANTUM (1) Donna Beasley 30.10 2.57 5.16 M/3333 31.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $7.00
3 6 MAX DYNAMO (6) Kelly Bravo 30.14 3.09 5.04 M/2222 35.8kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $4.80
4 2 EXTRA SPEED (2) Michael Carter 30.27 4.96 4.90 M/1111 28.3kg Fabregas Speed Lane $3.70
5 7 ROCKSTAR QUINN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.28 5.10 5.20 M/5655 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $15.70
6 8 GLADIOLI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.46 7.79 5.22 M/6776 28.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.50
7 5 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.62 10.01 5.18 M/4567 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $29.00
SCR 3 ABELERO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge
Race 9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GYPSY BUN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 5.04 M/1111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $5.40
2 6 TIPPA (6) Des Douch 30.20 2.87 5.20 M/6333 33.6kg Barcia Bale Irisize $7.80
3 4 MAJOR GIBLET (4) Daniel Gibbons 30.29 4.21 5.33 M/8444 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $6.00
4 1 LEKTRA JENA (1) Rebecca Gibbons 30.37 5.33 5.11 M/2222 26.3kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $4.40
5 8 UPTOWN TRIXIE (8) Ian Hopper 30.61 8.75 5.22 M/7555 25.7kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $8.40
6 7 KINLOCH MOSS (7) Joy Mcdowall 30.73 10.50 5.17 M/5666 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $51.70
7 5 TWO UP THOMMO (5) Raymond Henness 30.86 12.34 5.13 M/4777 34.5kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $9.90
DNF 2 BEGUILE (2) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 5.13 M/3888 25.7kg Fernando Bale Smitten $4.20
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPECIAL TALENT (1) Michael Carter 29.73 0.00 5.12 M/2111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $1.10
2 4 WEBLEC SMOKE (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.12 5.50 5.19 M/4222 35.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $13.90
3 2 ANNIE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.53 11.33 5.30 S/8754 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $24.90
4 5 SWIFT INTENTION (5) Todd O'Neill 30.54 11.53 5.25 S/7875 36.2kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $50.10
5 6 DESTINI CATALINA (6) Michael Bewley 30.62 12.73 5.08 M/1333 28.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $35.90
6 7 ARMOUR BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 30.65 13.03 5.19 M/5446 33.6kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $22.60
7 3 CHURCH MOUSE (3) Darren Fisher 30.86 16.13 5.24 M/6667 28.6kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $20.90
8 8 INGA MIA (8) Mary Inguanti 30.91 16.87 5.17 M/3588 25.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $32.70
Race 11 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WEBLEC WHIRL (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.06 0.00 5.12 M/1111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $3.60
2 3 TOO EASY JACK (3) Tony Duncan 30.31 3.64 5.31 M/8533 34.0kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $6.90
3 6 ASTON COSMO (6) Ian Garland 30.33 3.86 5.13 M/2222 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $3.20
4 1 SLICK INTENTION (1) Todd O'Neill 30.44 5.40 5.22 M/6344 36.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $6.90
5 8 ACCORDING (8) Andrew Xerri 30.50 6.26 5.14 M/3455 32.6kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $15.80
6 4 SUITED KINGS (4) Glenn Campbell 30.76 10.07 5.30 S/7776 31.8kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $27.70
7 2 AKOYA (2) Raymond Henness 30.86 11.47 5.20 M/5667 25.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $9.40
8 7 THERE'S A CATCH (7) Raymond Henness 30.92 12.34 5.20 M/4888 36.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $11.00
Race 12 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING UNICORN (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.36 0.00 5.21 M/3333 26.6kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $4.20
2 3 SEVEN ENEMIES (3) Gregory Berry 30.43 0.97 5.19 M/2111 33.1kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $7.50
3 5 TEDDY TOO (5) Shaun Hughes 30.44 1.14 5.19 M/1222 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $6.40
4 6 ASTON LINDOP (6) Glenn Campbell 30.54 2.56 5.23 M/4444 28.0kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $8.20
5 7 EDDIE (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 30.65 4.06 5.38 S/7555 31.9kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $47.40
6 8 MAX VOLTAGE (8) Kelly Bravo 31.16 11.36 5.30 S/6677 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $2.20
7 1 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (1) Ashley Mcdowall 31.19 11.81 5.28 M/5766 28.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $15.10
SCR 2 ROCKSTAR STANLEY (2) Andrea Dailly