The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 21st of October 2020
R1 SPORTSCASTER MEDIA (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 17.98
1
7
T: Brian Brown
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$5.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

30.21

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.50

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.85

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$33.90

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.91

Split

5.29

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Samantha Hooke
$32.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/2555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.02

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/5666

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$30.80

Mgn

13.37

Time

31.12

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$14.70

Mgn

17.86

Time

31.43

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/8888

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.02, 22.22
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Wallworth
$1.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

35.15

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Wendy Hughes
$7.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.18

Split

9.35

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Kevin Wright
$21.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

35.47

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Bruce Stirling
$8.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

35.73

Split

9.38

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
8
T: John Jarkis
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.97, 22.07
1
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.90

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Raymond Morgan
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.32

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$8.70

Mgn

6.04

Time

35.32

Split

9.61

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$2.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

35.34

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$7.50

Mgn

9.93

Time

35.59

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Jason Tolson
$16.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.90

Split

9.32

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Chris Johnson
$70.40

Mgn

20.00

Time

36.30

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4557

Wgt

35.7kg
R4 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (0-2 W) (225+RNK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.00, 22.25
1
3
T: George Borg
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.18

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

35.38

Split

9.00

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Martin Hanke
$3.30

Mgn

4.94

Time

35.40

Split

9.39

In Run

S/4443

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Conway
$9.50

Mgn

8.63

Time

35.65

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Andrew Morrison
$32.90

Mgn

9.87

Time

35.74

Split

9.18

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$40.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

35.79

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$37.80

Mgn

20.56

Time

36.49

Split

9.67

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 TOPGUN 7 NOVEMBER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Gregory Berry
$5.40

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.28

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$16.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.50

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+RANK) HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 18.06
1
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.26

In Run

S/3221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.54

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Gary Mannion
$77.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.64

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/5544

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$23.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.69

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.84

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Ken Hunt
$48.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.89

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 HUME CUP 2 NOVEMBER (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.14, 22.19
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.10

Mgn

0.81

Time

34.71

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Joe Borg
$17.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

34.94

Split

9.19

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$28.60

Mgn

5.77

Time

35.05

Split

9.33

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Amanda Scott
$6.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

35.07

Split

9.35

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Tas Karasavidis
$0.00
R8 TAB GREAT CHASE FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $47000 - $13335 - $6665
Splits: 5.12, 17.68
1
5
T: William McMahon
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Lyn Smith
$6.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.17

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$7.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.49

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Tim Britton
$19.30

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

15.90

Time

31.17

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

36.4kg
7
8
T: Jason Whybrow
$29.40

Mgn

15.91

Time

31.17

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6866

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Samantha Hooke
$54.00

Mgn

18.16

Time

31.32

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5688

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.07, 18.00
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.30

Mgn

7.44

Time

30.53

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Doris Toner
$3.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.65

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$15.30

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.65

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.81

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Robert Conway
$50.20

Mgn

16.04

Time

31.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (225+RANK) HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.18, 18.06
1
4
T: Gregory Berry
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$7.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.55

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Bruno Panetta
$7.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.61

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$11.40

Mgn

14.73

Time

31.40

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/5566

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 17.93
1
1
T: Allan George
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$2.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.29

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$26.50

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.53

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Lyn Smith
$9.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.78

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
7
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
Race 1 SPORTSCASTER MEDIA 525m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARK COMPASS (7) Brian Brown 30.18 0.00 5.17 M/1111 33.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $2.70
2 1 UNLAWFUL ASSAULT (1) Kelly Bravo 30.21 0.39 5.26 M/3222 31.9kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $5.50
3 4 DEPARTURE GATE (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.85 9.53 5.35 M/7444 29.9kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $5.50
4 8 ADESANYA (8) Cooper Hayes 30.91 10.31 5.29 S/4333 34.2kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $33.90
5 5 STAY FOCUSED (5) Samantha Hooke 30.94 10.75 5.24 Q/2555 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $32.00
6 3 VINTAGE GIRL (3) Angela Langton 31.02 11.90 5.30 Q/5666 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $3.50
7 6 RAKESH (6) Matthew Marshall 31.12 13.37 5.32 S/6777 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $30.80
8 2 DR. SANTIAGO (2) William McMahon 31.43 17.86 5.40 Q/8888 31.3kg Fernando Bale Suzie $14.70
Race 2 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.02, 22.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAIEPA (1) Correy Grenfell 35.02 0.00 9.02 M/1111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $3.30
2 5 HOLD ON (5) Michael Wallworth 35.15 1.81 9.28 M/2222 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $1.70
3 7 HAPPY HANNAH (7) Wendy Hughes 35.18 2.25 9.35 M/3333 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.70
4 4 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (4) Kevin Wright 35.47 6.39 9.37 M/4544 28.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $21.00
5 2 CUTENESS (2) Bruce Stirling 35.73 10.07 9.38 M/5455 29.6kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $8.00
SCR 8 JOYFUL (8) John Jarkis
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.97, 22.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDEN TEDDY (7) Jessica Lyons 34.90 0.00 8.97 M/1111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $8.80
2 6 ARGYLE AUDREY (6) Raymond Morgan 35.32 6.00 9.32 M/3222 30.7kg Fabregas Promise Buying $2.70
3 3 MAC'S A MILLION (3) Jason Sharp 35.32 6.04 9.61 M/7764 29.3kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $8.70
4 4 LAWSON DRIVE (4) Tim Britton 35.34 6.33 9.50 M/6433 31.8kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $2.60
5 8 BORN A RUNNER (8) Craig Treherne 35.59 9.93 9.40 M/5676 25.2kg Collision Duna Runa $7.50
6 1 ISOTOPE (1) Jason Tolson 35.90 14.25 9.32 M/2345 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $16.80
7 2 MAGIC VOYAGE (2) Chris Johnson 36.30 20.00 9.39 M/4557 35.7kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $70.40
Race 4 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (0-2 W) (225+RNK) 600m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.00, 22.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRINLEE (3) George Borg 35.05 0.00 9.18 M/3221 28.2kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $2.10
2 1 JAFAR BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 35.38 4.66 9.00 Q/1112 33.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $4.40
3 7 PRINCE OF IDOL (7) Martin Hanke 35.40 4.94 9.39 S/4443 35.9kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $3.30
4 2 GALLOPING SPEED (2) Robert Conway 35.65 8.63 9.50 M/6555 31.3kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $9.50
5 8 OCH EYE MUM (8) Andrew Morrison 35.74 9.87 9.18 Q/2334 26.4kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $32.90
6 6 MOODSWING TARNY (6) Kevin Tirchett 35.79 10.53 9.48 M/5666 26.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $40.20
7 4 ARCANINE (4) Vanessa Johnson 36.49 20.56 9.67 M/7777 32.1kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $37.80
Race 5 TOPGUN 7 NOVEMBER 525m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR GIBLET (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.14 0.00 5.14 M/2322 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $9.90
2 2 LANCE LINK (2) Gregory Berry 30.28 1.96 5.10 M/1111 34.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative $5.40
3 4 KUDOS BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.28 2.09 5.19 M/5443 31.7kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $16.10
4 1 YANO BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 30.41 3.84 5.17 M/4234 33.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $8.10
5 8 CAPRA (8) Robert Britton 30.50 5.17 5.21 S/6655 31.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.80
6 7 BUFFET DESTROYER (7) Janet Cottrell 30.60 6.66 5.17 M/3566 27.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $2.20
Race 6 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+RANK) HT1 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BODHI'S BRO KAI (4) Ashlee Terry 30.25 0.00 5.26 S/3221 33.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $4.40
2 1 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.54 4.16 5.26 Q/2333 35.2kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.90
3 3 KISS ME RAZLEY (3) Gary Mannion 30.64 5.64 5.28 Q/5544 30.9kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $77.20
4 8 INVICTUS ROY (8) Marlene Schmidt 30.69 6.30 5.15 Q/1112 29.9kg Moreira Invictus Blu $23.10
5 6 CLEAN SLATE (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.70 6.50 5.27 M/4455 26.1kg Over Limit Carol Beer $10.20
6 2 NONNA JOSIE (2) Angela Langton 30.84 8.40 5.32 M/6766 26.6kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $4.00
7 7 KENITA (7) Ken Hunt 30.89 9.14 5.35 S/7677 30.2kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $48.00
Race 7 HUME CUP 2 NOVEMBER 600m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.14, 22.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEMOLITION (7) Lyn Smith 34.65 0.00 9.14 M/1111 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $10.90
2 2 ARIZONA EYES (2) Robert Britton 34.71 0.81 9.21 M/3322 31.4kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $1.10
3 4 TRUE SURVIVOR (4) Joe Borg 34.94 4.07 9.19 M/2233 28.2kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $17.70
4 8 BRUTE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 35.05 5.77 9.33 S/4444 34.7kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $28.60
5 5 LINE SEEKER (5) Amanda Scott 35.07 5.93 9.35 M/5555 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $6.70
SCR 1 SUMMER GIRL (1) Tas Karasavidis
Race 8 TAB GREAT CHASE FINAL 525m S/E Group 3 $47000 - $13335 - $6665 Splits: 5.12, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. TUCKER (5) William McMahon 30.05 0.00 5.12 M/1111 32.6kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $5.10
2 6 EARN THE ANSWERS (6) Lyn Smith 30.17 1.61 5.14 M/2222 30.2kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $6.50
3 4 SOVEREIGN WIND (4) Des Douch 30.49 6.21 5.16 M/3443 32.1kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $7.30
4 2 JEPARA (2) Angela Langton 30.54 6.97 5.16 M/4334 31.0kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.40
5 3 CARRY ON MAXWELL (3) Tim Britton 30.78 10.46 5.25 M/7555 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $19.30
6 1 EQUALIZER (1) Jason Thompson 31.17 15.90 5.29 M/8777 36.4kg Kc And All Captivating $3.40
7 8 PAINT PEELER (8) Jason Whybrow 31.17 15.91 5.24 S/6866 28.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $29.40
8 7 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (7) Samantha Hooke 31.32 18.16 5.21 M/5688 29.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $54.00
Race 9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.07, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KONTA (2) Craig Treherne 30.01 0.00 5.16 Q/2211 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $2.40
2 4 OH MY WORD (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.53 7.44 5.07 Q/1122 27.8kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $3.30
3 1 MCLINDEN (1) Doris Toner 30.65 9.07 5.27 M/6443 35.1kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $3.40
4 7 KANDINSKY (7) Matthew Marshall 30.65 9.11 5.25 M/5655 27.1kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $15.30
5 8 NIXON BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 30.81 11.40 5.20 M/4334 31.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $11.30
6 5 ROCKY PIE (5) Robert Conway 31.14 16.04 5.19 M/3566 29.3kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $50.20
Race 10 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (225+RANK) HT2 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.18, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEVEN ENEMIES (4) Gregory Berry 30.37 0.00 5.31 M/6221 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $2.60
2 1 INVICTUS MURRAY (1) Marlene Schmidt 30.55 2.51 5.18 Q/1112 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $7.50
3 7 SPRING PARTY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.58 3.00 5.24 M/3444 27.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $6.20
4 8 FERNANDO BOOKER (8) Bruno Panetta 30.61 3.47 5.19 M/2333 33.3kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $7.50
5 5 GET REAL (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.93 8.00 5.26 M/4655 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $3.50
6 2 SHAZBOT (2) Gregory Couldridge 31.40 14.73 5.27 Q/5566 27.1kg Worm Burner Tahlo $11.40
Race 11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARRA ONYX (1) Allan George 29.91 0.00 5.19 M/2111 36.7kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $3.50
2 4 CARRIE (4) William McMahon 30.29 5.41 5.15 Q/1322 27.0kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $2.60
3 5 DO GOOD DAVLIN (5) Wendy Neocleous 30.33 6.00 5.26 M/4233 33.4kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.70
4 2 KASEY ANNE (2) William McMahon 30.53 8.84 5.36 M/5544 27.9kg Kc And All Benta Bale $26.50
5 8 SHOT GUN PISTOL (8) Lyn Smith 30.78 12.36 5.24 M/3455 36.0kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $9.00
SCR 7 RALL'S GIRL (7) Christopher Langley