The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 2nd of December 2020
R1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.07, 22.35
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Conway
$6.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

35.12

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Wendy Hughes
$13.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

35.27

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.0kg
4
9
T: Kevin Wright
$52.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

35.30

Split

9.30

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Dale Chapman
$11.60

Mgn

7.87

Time

35.51

Split

9.68

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$13.70

Mgn

12.69

Time

35.85

Split

9.54

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Brett Nye
$1.70

Mgn

12.93

Time

35.86

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$10.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

36.02

Split

9.81

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Phillip Tanti
$0.00
R2 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.18
1
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$18.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.79

Split

5.47

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Paul Abela
$1.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.88

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$12.10

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.95

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5455

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$10.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$19.80

Mgn

7.79

Time

31.08

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Gary Febey
$0.00
R3 JASON MCKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 17.78
1
4
T: David Geall
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.70

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$12.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.55

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$5.40

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.62

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$8.60

Mgn

11.83

Time

30.90

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.80

Mgn

13.44

Time

31.02

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 17.76
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5453

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: John Barbara
$4.90

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4534

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$10.40

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Paul Abela
$35.30

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.69

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$14.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.81

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Louie Bicchieri
$50.10

Mgn

13.96

Time

30.85

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (225+RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.17, 18.13
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$36.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.51

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Gary Mannion
$8.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.88

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$35.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.97

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Mark Johnson
$7.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

31.02

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Gregory Berry
$3.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

31.02

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$11.20

Mgn

13.57

Time

31.31

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$15.70

Mgn

13.86

Time

31.33

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 MIDWEEK MEADOWS ON SEN TRACK (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 18.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Terrence Reid
$19.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: John Callus
$4.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.57

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.70

Mgn

15.53

Time

31.14

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

36.4kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$27.40

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Barry Mills
$13.50

Mgn

18.43

Time

31.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 INVIVO RENOVATIONS (225+RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.20, 18.10
1
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$10.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.54

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$27.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.63

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

36.8kg
4
7
T: Gregory Berry
$11.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: James Shaw
$7.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.87

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: John Mcintyre
$13.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.88

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/2235

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.94

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.10, 17.98
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$12.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.16

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.27

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5224

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.59

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 KCR PET TRANSPORT (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 18.33
1
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Billy Kantzidis
$3.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.75

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3342

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$9.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.82

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4553

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Gary Mannion
$39.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

31.36

Split

5.47

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Douglas
$2.60

Mgn

11.36

Time

31.45

Split

5.42

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$38.40

Mgn

13.14

Time

31.57

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5435

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: David Burnett
$12.10

Mgn

15.23

Time

31.72

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.44

In Run

M/7668

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (3-6 WINS) HT1 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 17.93
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Raymond Henness
$2.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.11

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Paul Abela
$3.00

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$20.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.42

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$21.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.51

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

35.3kg
R11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.17, 17.98
1
1
T: Brett Nye
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Craig Treherne
$6.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$11.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.64

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$35.60

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Paul Abela
$3.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.89

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00
R12 themeadows.org.au (3-6 WINS) HT3 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.90

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: David Burnett
$6.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.57

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

37.5kg
5
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$10.40

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.07, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BORN A RUNNER (3) Craig Treherne 34.96 0.00 9.07 Q/1111 25.7kg Collision Duna Runa $9.20
2 2 GALLOPING SPEED (2) Robert Conway 35.12 2.36 9.32 M/3332 32.0kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $6.90
3 1 HAPPY HANNAH (1) Wendy Hughes 35.27 4.44 9.44 M/5544 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $13.20
4 9 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (8) Kevin Wright 35.30 4.81 9.30 M/2223 28.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $52.70
5 4 MAC'S A MILLION (4) Dale Chapman 35.51 7.87 9.68 M/7776 30.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $11.60
6 6 MONUMENT VALLEY (6) Jason Sharp 35.85 12.69 9.54 S/6667 29.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $13.70
7 5 I'M A LAWYER (5) Brett Nye 35.86 12.93 9.37 M/4455 33.9kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $1.70
8 7 ROCKIN' ROSIE (7) Rosalie Kerr 36.02 15.09 9.81 M/8888 27.8kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $10.00
SCR 8 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (8) Phillip Tanti
Race 2 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEW SHEPARD (1) Keith Hellmuth 30.54 0.00 5.15 Q/1111 35.0kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $2.60
2 8 JUMP INTO ACTION (8) Angela Langton 30.79 3.61 5.47 S/6644 31.3kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $18.60
3 2 JUSTIFY (2) Paul Abela 30.88 4.80 5.34 M/4333 27.1kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.90
4 7 GEORGE THE FIRST (7) Daniel Gibbons 30.95 5.83 5.38 S/5455 32.6kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $12.10
5 3 SUNTORY ROSE (3) Angela Langton 30.96 6.00 5.31 M/3566 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $10.80
6 6 MIGRATION (6) Jason Sharp 31.08 7.79 5.26 M/2222 30.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $19.80
SCR 4 MASTER FEBEY (4) Gary Febey
Race 3 JASON MCKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 525m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO MICK (4) David Geall 30.08 0.00 5.12 M/2111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $3.70
2 1 TOM THE CHEAP (1) Rebecca Gibbons 30.33 3.66 5.23 M/5322 34.7kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $5.70
3 2 ASTON LAVINIA (2) Jason Sharp 30.55 6.80 5.12 Q/1233 26.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $12.40
4 8 PASS IT ON (8) Angela Langton 30.62 7.79 5.32 S/6644 30.5kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $5.40
5 5 KEEP IT BLACK (5) Angela Langton 30.90 11.83 5.23 M/4455 29.8kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $8.60
6 7 CARLA VELOSO (7) Paul Bartolo 31.02 13.44 5.21 M/3566 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $2.80
Race 4 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 525m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHIMA JAKE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.88 0.00 5.12 M/1111 35.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.10
2 7 LA LA OREGON (7) Andrea Dailly 30.40 7.40 5.28 S/5453 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $9.40
3 1 TANNER MAX (1) John Barbara 30.59 10.19 5.21 M/4534 32.0kg Moreira Faith In Bear $4.90
4 6 SHIMA GLOW (6) Andrea Dailly 30.63 10.75 5.19 M/3345 27.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $5.70
5 2 SUNTORY LASS (2) Angela Langton 30.63 10.77 5.16 M/2222 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $10.40
6 3 OUTSTANDING NEWS (3) Paul Abela 30.69 11.61 5.31 M/6766 31.2kg Collision Simply An Angel $35.30
7 8 BUSH MARTINI (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.81 13.30 5.37 S/8888 31.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $14.00
8 4 SHE'S SOMETHING (4) Louie Bicchieri 30.85 13.96 5.37 S/7677 29.9kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $50.10
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (225+RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.17, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NONNA JOSIE (8) Angela Langton 30.36 0.00 5.17 M/1111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $2.50
2 7 DIAMA MISS (7) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 30.51 2.26 5.21 M/2222 28.8kg Collision Diama Bale $36.00
3 1 KISS ME RAZLEY (1) Gary Mannion 30.88 7.53 5.26 M/3444 30.6kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $8.20
4 6 MURRAY NAN (6) Brian Fothergill 30.97 8.84 5.26 M/4333 32.1kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $35.60
5 5 LACHIE'S LEGACY (5) Mark Johnson 31.02 9.43 5.45 S/8777 35.6kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $7.30
6 2 SECRET CHIMP (2) Gregory Berry 31.02 9.54 5.35 M/6666 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $3.10
7 4 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (4) Ronald Dunne 31.31 13.57 5.30 M/5555 28.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $11.20
8 3 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (3) Kenneth Mitchell 31.33 13.86 5.36 M/7888 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $15.70
Race 6 MIDWEEK MEADOWS ON SEN TRACK 525m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARATUZA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.05 0.00 5.16 M/3111 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $3.40
2 4 ARLINGTON (4) Terrence Reid 30.35 4.27 5.23 M/6222 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Sass $19.60
3 3 IAGO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.57 7.40 5.16 M/2333 30.9kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $2.80
4 2 JUST A GIGGLE (2) John Callus 30.57 7.43 5.12 Q/1444 32.1kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $4.40
5 6 ZED BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.14 15.53 5.23 M/5555 36.4kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $6.70
6 7 MAGGIE PIE (7) Geoffrey Williamson 31.22 16.75 5.24 M/7666 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $27.40
7 8 ALPINE COWBOY (8) Barry Mills 31.34 18.43 5.19 M/4777 31.7kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $13.50
Race 7 INVIVO RENOVATIONS (225+RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.20, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO BOOKER (2) Bruno Panetta 30.43 0.00 5.20 Q/1111 33.4kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $1.90
2 4 DIGITORUM (4) Leslie Kenyon 30.54 1.54 5.29 M/3322 34.9kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $10.90
3 8 PURE COOL TITAN (8) Vivianne Giles 30.63 2.87 5.38 M/7543 36.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $27.50
4 7 TRICKSTER CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 30.68 3.57 5.29 M/4454 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $11.20
5 6 BOWLED UNDERARM (6) James Shaw 30.87 6.36 5.36 M/6666 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $7.90
6 1 MILLY MAC (1) John Mcintyre 30.88 6.41 5.24 Q/2235 29.8kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $13.00
7 3 WILL DO (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.94 7.23 5.31 M/5777 32.1kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $4.10
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.10, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIBERIA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.09 0.00 5.14 M/3332 34.1kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.10
2 8 BRADY'S SHOUT (8) Vivianne Giles 30.16 0.97 5.30 S/7543 37.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $12.70
3 1 CHUN LI (1) Jessica Sharp 30.27 2.47 5.10 M/1111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $2.60
4 2 LALA PHOENIX (2) Andrea Dailly 30.43 4.80 5.19 M/5224 27.1kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $4.90
5 6 ENICKA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.49 5.70 5.14 M/2455 25.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $19.80
6 7 DAPH'S ASCEND (7) Andrea Dailly 30.55 6.54 5.21 S/6666 26.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $8.70
7 4 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.59 7.13 5.16 M/4777 35.5kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $26.80
Race 9 KCR PET TRANSPORT (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOON FLOWER (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.65 0.00 5.24 M/2111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $4.20
2 1 FLAIR (1) Billy Kantzidis 30.75 1.39 5.31 M/3342 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $3.60
3 2 CRACKERJACK JOEY (2) Jordan Cooper 30.82 2.37 5.31 M/4553 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $9.20
4 7 GRIME TIME ZEUS (7) Gary Mannion 31.36 10.16 5.47 M/8776 32.3kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $39.80
5 3 COOL LIMIT (3) Robert Douglas 31.45 11.36 5.42 M/6887 27.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $2.60
6 4 KEY EFFORT (4) Jess Fothergill 31.57 13.14 5.33 M/5435 30.6kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $38.40
7 8 SHE'S SO AMAZING (8) David Burnett 31.72 15.23 5.22 M/1224 27.2kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $12.10
DNF 6 TIGERFISH FOZZ (6) Brian Fothergill 0.00 0.00 5.44 M/7668 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $21.90
Race 10 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (3-6 WINS) HT1 525m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEPUNGA KATIE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 0.00 5.17 M/2222 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $3.80
2 2 NAMIDA (2) Raymond Henness 30.11 0.20 5.12 Q/1111 32.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.50
3 7 ASTON SAMURAI (7) Paul Abela 30.23 1.83 5.26 M/3333 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $3.00
4 4 BIG BASH PERNA (4) Adrian Kenyon 30.42 4.61 5.32 M/6444 30.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $20.60
5 8 ROYALTY RUNA (8) Craig Treherne 30.51 5.90 5.30 M/4655 32.2kg Collision Duna Runa $21.40
6 1 WELL GROUNDED (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.64 7.80 5.31 M/5566 35.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $10.20
Race 11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (3-6 WINS) HT2 525m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.17, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGNUSSEN (1) Brett Nye 30.47 0.00 5.28 M/4222 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $1.50
2 4 KONTA (4) Craig Treherne 30.59 1.75 5.26 M/3444 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $6.80
3 2 CRACKERJACK PACK (2) Jordan Cooper 30.64 2.43 5.17 M/1111 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $11.50
4 8 BLACKPOOL STORM (8) Adrian Kenyon 30.68 3.04 5.24 M/2333 35.6kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $35.60
5 7 BETT'S BLUES (7) Paul Abela 30.89 6.03 5.29 M/5555 35.0kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $3.70
SCR 5 INDIAN SHADOW (5) Paul Bartolo
Race 12 themeadows.org.au (3-6 WINS) HT3 525m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DARK JEDI (8) Matthew Lanigan 29.93 0.00 5.16 M/2211 36.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $2.30
2 1 FAIRYTALE WISH (1) Matthew Marshall 30.21 4.06 5.12 Q/1122 24.8kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $3.60
3 2 SHY BUT SAVAGE (2) Kathryne Tabb 30.28 5.06 5.19 M/4333 31.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $10.90
4 7 CAPTURE BART (7) David Burnett 30.57 9.21 5.23 M/5556 37.5kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $6.20
5 4 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (4) Adrian Kenyon 30.61 9.76 5.28 M/6665 32.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $10.40
6 5 WEBLEC BLADE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.61 9.77 5.17 M/3444 32.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $8.80