The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 27th of January 2021
R1 AUS CUP BOOKINGS NOW OPEN (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 17.88
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: David Geall
$10.10

Mgn

14.44

Time

31.28

Split

5.34

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Le Sueur
$4.60

Mgn

17.84

Time

31.52

Split

5.36

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$10.40

Mgn

24.84

Time

32.01

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Scott Levett
$20.50

Mgn

25.14

Time

32.03

Split

5.39

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Belinda Harley
$9.70

Mgn

25.67

Time

32.07

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$8.60

Mgn

32.34

Time

32.54

Split

5.36

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 18.32
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.36

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$8.50

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.68

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Alfred King
$10.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Kimberley McMahon
$3.40

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.94

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$85.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.98

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5354

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$16.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

31.14

Split

5.33

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Emily McMahon
$8.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.14, 22.37
1
6
T: Shane Drummond
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Christopher Langley
$4.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

35.36

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: John Delaroche
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.6kg
4
9
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$5.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

35.53

Split

9.32

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$40.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

35.61

Split

9.42

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Dale Chapman
$9.10

Mgn

9.79

Time

35.75

Split

9.46

In Run

M/6886

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$8.80

Mgn

10.67

Time

35.81

Split

9.58

In Run

M/8767

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Anthony Lamarca
$29.50

Mgn

12.51

Time

35.94

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7678

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$0.00
R4 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 17.98
1
7
T: Harrison Goss
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$4.10

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$43.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.49

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$20.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.49

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

35.5kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$13.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.76

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Alfred King
$91.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 STAY COVIDSAFE HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 17.98
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.90

Mgn

13.47

Time

31.13

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4552

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$15.20

Mgn

17.96

Time

31.44

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: David Geall
$4.60

Mgn

19.33

Time

31.54

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$25.00

Mgn

19.44

Time

31.55

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6423

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$15.10

Mgn

20.23

Time

31.60

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2246

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$39.70

Mgn

20.96

Time

31.65

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.20, 18.21
1
3
T: Jamie Loudon
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.80

Split

5.43

In Run

M/6442

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.80

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.95

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.99

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$10.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

31.10

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Raymond Morgan
$14.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.42

Split

5.32

In Run

S/3656

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Alfred King
$0.00
R7 BOOK NOW FOR AUS CUP HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 18.23
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$35.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2452

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$30.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.80

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

31.02

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3124

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$13.70

Mgn

12.69

Time

31.21

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$5.90

Mgn

16.81

Time

31.50

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5336

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
6
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
Race 1 AUS CUP BOOKINGS NOW OPEN 525m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIME FOR PEACE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.27 0.00 5.13 M/1111 31.3kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.00
2 3 BEAR'S DREAM (3) David Geall 31.28 14.44 5.34 M/2222 28.6kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $10.10
3 1 HEART OF GOLD (1) Robert Le Sueur 31.52 17.84 5.36 M/4333 27.4kg Fabregas Gold Vein $4.60
4 5 GONZAGA (5) Jason Sharp 32.01 24.84 5.38 S/5544 34.0kg Walk Hard Calabasas $10.40
5 7 WILD ACES AGOGO (7) Scott Levett 32.03 25.14 5.39 S/6755 32.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $20.50
6 2 SHIM CAM (2) Belinda Harley 32.07 25.67 5.41 M/7666 27.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $9.70
7 4 VILLANOVA (4) Jason Sharp 32.54 32.34 5.36 M/3477 26.9kg Walk Hard Calabasas $8.60
SCR 8 CHILLOUT COOKIE (8) Julie Chilcott
Race 2 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) 525m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 18.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHOWTIME BOOMER (8) Matthew Clark 30.67 0.00 5.36 M/4533 29.9kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $2.10
2 2 DR. SANTIAGO (2) William McMahon 30.68 0.19 5.22 Q/1111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Suzie $8.50
3 1 RED MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 30.84 2.43 5.31 M/2222 32.9kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $10.50
4 6 DR. MACIE (6) Kimberley McMahon 30.94 3.93 5.45 M/7776 26.3kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.40
5 3 DR. FRANCISCO (3) Marcus McMahon 30.98 4.47 5.38 M/5354 32.3kg Fernando Bale Suzie $85.10
6 7 BARWIDGI (7) William McMahon 31.14 6.76 5.33 M/3445 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $16.20
7 4 DR. DANIKA (4) Emily McMahon 31.22 8.00 5.40 M/6667 25.3kg Fernando Bale Annasay $8.20
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.14, 22.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NO REGRETS (6) Shane Drummond 35.07 0.00 9.14 Q/1111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $4.00
2 3 ROCKIN' ROSIE (3) Christopher Langley 35.36 4.27 9.23 M/2333 28.0kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $4.60
3 1 FRENCH BEAUTY (1) John Delaroche 35.41 5.00 9.25 M/3222 26.6kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $4.00
4 9 ASK FOR MORE (4) Cassandra Rademaker 35.53 6.59 9.32 S/4444 33.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $5.50
5 2 LITTLE TRUCKER (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 35.61 7.71 9.42 S/5555 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $40.10
6 8 MAC'S A MILLION (8) Dale Chapman 35.75 9.79 9.46 M/6886 29.6kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $9.10
7 7 SHE'S SOMETHING (7) Louie Bicchieri 35.81 10.67 9.58 M/8767 29.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $8.80
8 5 CAYDEN BALE (5) Anthony Lamarca 35.94 12.51 9.46 M/7678 28.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $29.50
SCR 4 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (4) Phillip Tanti
Race 4 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUSSIAN SUB (7) Harrison Goss 30.40 0.00 5.24 M/2211 33.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.80
2 4 ASTON ZEPHYR (4) Rodney Clark 30.43 0.37 5.29 M/4455 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $4.10
3 2 KING GRISTLE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.49 1.29 5.29 M/3332 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $43.60
4 1 WELL GROUNDED (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.49 1.30 5.15 M/1123 34.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $2.30
5 6 BRUTE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 30.49 1.33 5.41 S/7644 35.5kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $20.70
6 3 PAIR OF NINES (3) Jason Sharp 30.76 5.19 5.38 M/6566 27.5kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $13.50
7 8 MAHOGANY STORM (8) Alfred King 30.91 7.25 5.36 M/5777 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $91.80
Race 5 STAY COVIDSAFE HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DRUMROLL PLEASE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 0.00 5.15 M/1111 31.5kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.40
2 2 ARTIC ASSASSIN (2) Dennis Trewin 31.13 13.47 5.24 M/4552 28.7kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $19.90
3 1 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.44 17.96 5.35 M/7665 30.5kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $15.20
4 4 STRADA (4) David Geall 31.54 19.33 5.24 M/3334 29.3kg Fernando Bale Keune $4.60
5 6 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (6) Adrian Kenyon 31.55 19.44 5.31 M/6423 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $25.00
6 3 GEORGIA KATE (3) Matthew Lanigan 31.60 20.23 5.22 M/2246 29.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $15.10
7 7 INGA OLLIE (7) Peter Inguanti 31.65 20.96 5.30 M/5777 33.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $39.70
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.20, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING COBY (3) Jamie Loudon 30.72 0.00 5.34 M/5333 31.4kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $3.30
2 6 UP THE AMOUNT (6) Michael Chilcott 30.80 1.17 5.43 M/6442 27.5kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $5.90
3 1 ADESANYA (1) Cooper Hayes 30.95 3.26 5.20 M/1111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $6.80
4 2 ELANDA BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.99 3.89 5.34 M/4565 28.0kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.50
5 8 MINTER EXPLODE (8) Kevin Tirchett 31.10 5.47 5.25 M/2224 31.6kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $10.00
6 4 ARGYLE BELLA (4) Raymond Morgan 31.42 10.00 5.32 S/3656 30.8kg Fabregas Promise Buying $14.10
SCR 7 MAHOGANY QUEEN (7) Alfred King
Race 7 BOOK NOW FOR AUS CUP HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SONNY DAZE (8) Rodney Clark 30.32 0.00 5.22 M/1211 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $1.40
2 2 LORI LOVE (2) Peter Akathiotis 30.72 5.67 5.24 M/2452 28.4kg Fabregas Hala Belle $35.00
3 4 CHILL OUT WEBBY (4) Julie Chilcott 30.80 6.86 5.36 M/6543 30.8kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $30.90
4 1 BLACKPOOL STORM (1) Adrian Kenyon 31.02 9.93 5.26 M/3124 36.6kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $5.30
5 3 INGA MIA (3) Mary Inguanti 31.21 12.69 5.27 M/4665 25.3kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $13.70
6 7 MAXWELL (7) William McMahon 31.50 16.81 5.34 S/5336 33.9kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $5.90
SCR 6 DYNA VIRION (6) Cassendra Jayakody