The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 27th of February 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

S/7864

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Rodney Clark
$12.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8652

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Paul Abela
$7.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6323

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$16.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4786

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Des Douch
$13.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.66

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$77.40

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.92

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2238

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 TAB MULTIPLIER (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.88
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.14

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6443

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.40

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/3334

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.90

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.70

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.05, 17.81
1
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$32.40

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: Angela Langton
$40.80

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.71

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2355

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$23.00

Mgn

11.37

Time

30.82

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8787

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Raymond Drew
$2.60

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.87

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

13.46

Time

30.96

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7878

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R4 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.02, 17.63
1
2
T: Dallas Massina
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$6.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

29.84

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.80

Mgn

1.33

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Matthew Clark
$30.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: David Geall
$4.10

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$16.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$55.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Final - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.12, 17.63
1
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Rodney Clark
$18.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

29.82

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.02

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Brett Mackie
$30.50

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$31.60

Mgn

14.13

Time

30.46

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

37.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Abela
$8.80

Mgn

16.23

Time

30.61

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

36.7kg
7
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/4677

Wgt

32.1kg
8
9
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$28.10

Mgn

21.13

Time

30.95

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
1
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R6 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP CONSOLATION (525m)
Place
Special Event - $20000 - $5665 - $2835
Splits: 4.97, 17.68
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

29.83

Split

5.06

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.93

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Jeff Galea
$15.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.06

Split

4.99

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.15

Split

5.11

In Run

M/5355

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.30

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE (600m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4165 - $2085
Splits: 8.94, 21.97
1
6
T: Adam Rademaker
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

34.53

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

34.58

Split

9.08

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

34.60

Split

9.15

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Abela
$2.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

34.70

Split

9.15

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

34.72

Split

9.20

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.90

Mgn

5.93

Time

34.81

Split

9.29

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$74.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

34.94

Split

9.38

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 4.90, 15.66, 29.24
1
8
T: Mark Gatt
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.15

Split

5.08

In Run

M/4632

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Walter Harkins
$32.20

Mgn

2.93

Time

42.36

Split

5.15

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

42.42

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$3.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

42.47

Split

4.91

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$21.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

42.50

Split

4.90

In Run

Q/1224

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Mario Briganti
$50.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

42.62

Split

5.16

In Run

M/7756

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$27.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

42.77

Split

5.05

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.10

In Run

M/5388

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $300000 - $86000 - $43000
Splits: 5.02, 17.63
1
4
T: Steven Withers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Kayla Cottrell
$4.30

Mgn

0.06

Time

29.87

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Harley Whelan
$10.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8755

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Tim Britton
$27.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.28

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.50

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

S/6676

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$25.40

Mgn

11.43

Time

30.66

Split

5.20

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

16.53

Time

31.02

Split

5.06

In Run

M/3568

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.85
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$38.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Robin Moore
$6.50

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.08

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7532

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.29

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2123

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Clint Capuano
$17.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.46

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1366

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Paul Abela
$14.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Des Douch
$15.10

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.55

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Jason Portelli
$20.30

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.77

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 TAB - VENUE MODE HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 17.76
1
6
T: Tim Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Robin Moore
$2.60

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.52

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.30

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
4
T: Russell Edwards
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$37.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.7kg
R12 TAB - LIVE SKY VISION HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.75
1
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

40.2kg
3
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.27

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.90

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

10.97

Time

30.72

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: Matthew Marshall
$40.60

Mgn

15.97

Time

31.07

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Jeff Galea
$15.20

Mgn

18.14

Time

31.22

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

29.9kg
DNF
9
T: Vanessa Johnson
$36.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FORTUNA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.11 0.00 5.07 M/1111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.50
2 2 CHUN LI (2) Jessica Sharp 30.27 2.34 5.21 S/7864 28.9kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $5.00
3 8 IMPRESS SHADES (8) Rodney Clark 30.29 2.66 5.26 S/8652 29.4kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $12.50
4 1 ASTON PILSNER (1) Paul Abela 30.49 5.43 5.19 M/6323 35.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $7.70
5 7 WILLIAM ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.54 6.17 5.16 M/3445 30.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $16.80
6 4 CHA CHA CHARLIE (4) Steven Bruce White 30.63 7.46 5.16 M/4786 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $4.40
7 6 EILISH (6) Des Douch 30.66 7.96 5.18 M/5577 29.7kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $13.70
8 5 SARCASMIC (5) Ricky Coleman 30.92 11.66 5.12 M/2238 30.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $77.40
Race 2 TAB MULTIPLIER 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEENANDO (4) Deborah Coleman 29.87 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $6.00
2 2 ARATUZA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.14 3.89 5.24 S/6443 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $5.80
3 6 GYPSY BUN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.23 5.17 5.12 M/2222 27.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $7.40
4 1 GYPSY ZELDA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.40 7.60 5.14 Q/3334 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $5.10
5 8 NEGASI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.48 8.77 5.21 S/4555 32.7kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $10.00
6 5 ZIPPING CAVIAR (5) Mark Delbridge 30.51 9.17 5.22 M/5777 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $25.90
7 7 ROCKSTAR STANLEY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.62 10.71 5.31 S/8666 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $28.70
8 3 QWARA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.74 12.47 5.28 S/7888 26.7kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $3.00
Race 3 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN FINAL 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.05, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAZZ OPERA (6) Natalie Presutto 30.02 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hightan $6.30
2 2 PLAN AHEAD (2) Angela Langton 30.08 0.84 5.21 M/6222 31.8kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $10.00
3 7 RIDGE (7) William McMahon 30.25 3.31 5.21 M/4644 30.9kg Fernando Bale Annasay $32.40
4 3 MEPUNGA FREDA (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 3.56 5.21 M/5433 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $4.90
5 9 WEBLEC STAR (4) Angela Langton 30.71 9.87 5.10 M/2355 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $40.80
6 5 WEBLEC SCOUT (5) Angela Langton 30.82 11.37 5.24 S/8787 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $23.00
7 8 ORLANDO (8) Raymond Drew 30.87 12.14 5.16 M/3566 35.2kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $2.60
8 1 WEBLEC BLAZER (1) Angela Langton 30.96 13.46 5.23 M/7878 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.10
SCR 4 DODDS JOY (4) Jason Thompson
Race 4 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 525m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.02, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LALINA (2) Dallas Massina 29.83 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 25.9kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.80
2 4 FERNANDO MICK (4) David Geall 29.84 0.23 5.16 M/3222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $6.70
3 5 WELL GROUNDED (5) Matthew Lanigan 29.92 1.33 5.17 M/4444 34.0kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $12.80
4 7 SHOWTIME BOOMER (7) Matthew Clark 30.04 3.07 5.20 M/5665 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $30.40
5 1 HILL TOP JACK (1) David Geall 30.08 3.56 5.13 Q/2333 31.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $4.10
6 6 ORIGAMI ANGEL (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.16 4.67 5.24 M/6556 31.2kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $16.30
7 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.19 5.20 5.25 M/7777 28.9kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $18.10
8 8 KING GRISTLE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.35 7.47 5.27 M/8888 34.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $55.70
Race 5 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 525m S/E Final $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.12, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON RUPEE (7) Glenn Rounds 29.47 0.00 5.12 M/1111 34.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.90
2 6 SONNY DAZE (6) Rodney Clark 29.82 4.97 5.14 M/2222 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $18.40
3 3 PAUA OF OSCAR (3) Steven Bruce White 30.02 7.76 5.34 M/8433 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $3.70
4 8 IVY ISOBEL (8) Brett Mackie 30.15 9.67 5.14 M/3344 27.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $30.50
5 4 TRON (4) Vivianne Giles 30.46 14.13 5.30 M/7766 37.6kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $31.60
6 2 ASTON SANTANA (2) Paul Abela 30.61 16.23 5.20 M/5555 36.7kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $8.80
7 10 OZARK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.73 18.00 5.18 Q/4677 32.1kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $7.50
8 9 TRIBAL (5) Kaylah Thorburn 30.95 21.13 5.27 M/6888 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $28.10
SCR 1 ASTON MIRAGE (1) Dustin Drew
SCR 5 QUINTANA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly
Race 6 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP CONSOLATION 525m Special Event $20000 - $5665 - $2835 Splits: 4.97, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. FIX IT (4) Angela Langton 29.75 0.00 4.97 M/1111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.50
2 7 JEPARA (7) Angela Langton 29.83 1.06 5.06 M/3422 30.9kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $10.00
3 2 WEBLEC ACE (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 2.54 5.09 M/4544 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.40
4 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 30.06 4.34 4.99 M/2233 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $15.70
5 1 YOZO BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.15 5.73 5.11 M/5355 32.4kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $3.60
6 6 MEPUNGA FELIX (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 9.64 5.16 S/7666 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $7.30
DNF 3 TINKER CRAIG (3) Leslie Kenyon 0.00 0.00 5.15 M/6777 30.0kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $11.60
Race 7 CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE 600m Special Event $15000 - $4165 - $2085 Splits: 8.94, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIDNIGHT FORCE (6) Adam Rademaker 34.40 0.00 8.94 M/1111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $22.20
2 7 SHIMA GLOW (7) Andrea Dailly 34.53 1.90 9.05 M/2222 28.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $14.00
3 8 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.58 2.67 9.08 M/3444 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $15.60
4 5 MY GIRL KIZZY (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.60 2.96 9.15 M/5333 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $13.70
5 3 ASTON ULYSSES (3) Paul Abela 34.70 4.41 9.15 M/4555 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $2.60
6 1 IT'S MY PARTY (1) Angela Langton 34.72 4.64 9.20 M/6666 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.30
7 2 HANK THE HUSTLER (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.81 5.93 9.29 M/7777 29.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $10.90
8 4 HIS STOP IT (4) Vanessa Johnson 34.94 7.71 9.38 M/8888 32.9kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $74.80
Race 8 FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS FINAL 725m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 4.90, 15.66, 29.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STANLEY ROAD (8) Mark Gatt 42.15 0.00 5.08 M/4632 28.8kg Allen Deed Piper Road $9.00
2 6 SIR TRUCULENT (6) Walter Harkins 42.36 2.93 5.15 M/6443 33.6kg Worm Burner Establish $32.20
3 5 SUNSET BOURBSKI (5) Andrea Dailly 42.42 3.76 5.23 M/8865 28.1kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $6.30
4 3 ZACK MONELLI (3) Lyn Smith 42.47 4.59 4.91 M/2111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Penny Monelli $3.70
5 2 RUN LIKE JESS (2) Robert Camilleri 42.50 4.93 4.90 Q/1224 30.6kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $21.50
6 7 PILBARA (7) Mario Briganti 42.62 6.67 5.16 M/7756 30.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $50.40
7 4 HERE'S TEARS (4) Robert Britton 42.77 8.77 5.05 M/3577 33.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $27.60
DNF 1 HOUDINI BOY (1) Kelvyn Greenough 0.00 0.00 5.10 M/5388 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.90
Race 9 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $300000 - $86000 - $43000 Splits: 5.02, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOMMY SHELBY (4) Steven Withers 29.86 0.00 5.11 M/4222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $2.80
2 6 FERNANDO BLUEY (6) Kayla Cottrell 29.87 0.06 5.02 M/1111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $4.30
3 2 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (2) Harley Whelan 30.15 4.16 5.14 M/5444 34.6kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $10.00
4 8 CHRISTO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.20 4.83 5.25 S/8755 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $9.50
5 1 UTAH BLUES (1) Tim Britton 30.28 6.03 5.04 M/2333 33.2kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $27.30
6 7 TIGGERLONG TONK (7) Correy Grenfell 30.53 9.54 5.16 S/6676 34.7kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $7.50
7 5 TYLER DURDEN (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.66 11.43 5.20 S/7887 31.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $25.40
8 3 SHIMA CLASSIC (3) Andrea Dailly 31.02 16.53 5.06 M/3568 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.40
Race 10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERGUSTA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.07 0.00 5.14 M/3211 32.1kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $38.80
2 1 CHART TOPPER (1) Robin Moore 30.08 0.14 5.25 M/7532 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $6.50
3 4 NICHOLAS ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 30.29 3.11 5.11 M/2123 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.50
4 3 FAIRYTALE WISH (3) Clint Capuano 30.34 3.76 5.18 M/5444 24.1kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $17.20
5 5 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (5) Jessica Sharp 30.46 5.56 5.07 M/1366 27.8kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $1.60
6 8 ASTON SONIC (8) Paul Abela 30.53 6.47 5.23 S/6655 32.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $14.00
7 2 HA HA MAGOO (2) Des Douch 30.55 6.87 5.32 S/8777 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $15.10
8 7 NICE AND EASY (7) Jason Portelli 30.77 9.96 5.16 M/4888 26.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $20.30
Race 11 TAB - VENUE MODE HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CARRY ON ANGEL (6) Tim Britton 29.92 0.00 5.15 M/1111 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.60
2 5 INVICTUS WAIVE (5) Matthew Marshall 30.26 4.79 5.19 M/2222 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $6.80
3 8 SUMMER LIGHTS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.39 6.75 5.24 M/4333 32.0kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $22.40
4 1 LEGASOV BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.42 7.09 5.22 M/3444 32.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $21.30
5 3 PARTY LIGHTS (3) Robin Moore 30.52 8.61 5.33 M/7666 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.60
6 2 REV UP ROB (2) Deborah Coleman 30.60 9.66 5.26 M/5555 34.2kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $9.30
DNF 4 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (4) Russell Edwards 0.00 0.00 5.29 M/6888 31.7kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $20.30
DNF 7 ASTON ADONIS (7) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.34 M/8777 33.7kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $37.20
Race 12 TAB - LIVE SKY VISION HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEES AND HONEY (2) Cooper Hayes 29.95 0.00 5.14 M/1111 33.7kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.40
2 3 BYRON BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.25 4.26 5.19 M/3332 40.2kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $5.70
3 1 JAVI (1) Marlene Schmidt 30.27 4.57 5.27 M/7223 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $3.90
4 8 ROCKSTAR MANNERS (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.64 9.93 5.23 M/5444 31.8kg Aphorism Love Affair $15.90
5 7 HADOUKEN (7) Jessica Sharp 30.72 10.97 5.23 M/6555 32.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.60
6 10 ZIPPING NORMAN (6) Matthew Marshall 31.07 15.97 5.29 M/8766 29.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $40.60
7 4 SCATTERBOX (4) Jeff Galea 31.22 18.14 5.21 M/4677 29.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $15.20
DNF 9 CAMULOS (5) Vanessa Johnson 0.00 0.00 5.16 M/2888 30.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $36.90
SCR 5 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (5) Todd Chatwin
SCR 6 ASTON ZEPHYR (6) Rodney Clark