The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 17th of March 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.09, 22.35
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.28

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Scott Levett
$6.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

35.03

Split

9.18

In Run

M/3122

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Des Douch
$1.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.06

Split

9.20

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Doidge
$29.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.08

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/1444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Brendon Jones
$23.10

Mgn

10.44

Time

35.41

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$15.70

Mgn

13.94

Time

35.65

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Martin Hanke
$20.90

Mgn

16.63

Time

35.84

Split

9.42

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

36.5kg
R2 SKY RACING (0-1 WIN) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 18.01
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Kee
$10.80

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.88

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Waylon Kee
$62.20

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.02

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Matthew Clark
$27.00

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.05

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Craig Treherne
$6.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

31.17

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 18.05
1
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.32

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$8.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$19.90

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.96

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5465

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Derek Faulknall
$42.80

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.02

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4656

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 17.98
1
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3432

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Brett Nye
$8.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$2.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.35

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4224

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$9.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$42.60

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.67

Split

5.47

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$67.90

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.70

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 8.92, 21.93
1
1
T: Robin Moore
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Matthew Clark
$7.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.57

Split

9.20

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

34.64

Split

8.99

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

34.66

Split

9.25

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: David Geall
$12.70

Mgn

5.29

Time

34.67

Split

9.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$9.80

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.76

Split

9.24

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$86.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.11

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 VALE GARY BRETT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Joseph Briffa
$9.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$7.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.53

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

37.0kg
4
3
T: Les Weeks
$32.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.40

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Daniel Webber
$4.10

Mgn

11.43

Time

30.69

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 8.92, 22.03
1
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.67

Split

8.94

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$20.20

Mgn

0.44

Time

34.71

Split

9.11

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

23.6kg
3
6
T: Tim Britton
$3.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

34.75

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Christian Schmidt
$39.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

34.94

Split

9.22

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$8.90

Mgn

3.84

Time

34.94

Split

9.03

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Robin Moore
$8.40

Mgn

7.93

Time

35.23

Split

9.34

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Jason Whybrow
$17.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.29

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 8.97, 22.10
1
5
T: Tim Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

9.06

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$7.50

Mgn

0.47

Time

34.44

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.71

Split

9.15

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$23.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

34.82

Split

9.20

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$35.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

34.90

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Patrick Bull
$14.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.02

Split

9.18

In Run

S/5456

Wgt

37.6kg
SCR
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Knocker
$0.00
R9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.07, 17.88
1
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5343

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$17.40

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.22

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6434

Wgt

37.6kg
5
5
T: Tricia Curtain
$6.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

37.9kg
6
1
T: Grant Hammerstein
$12.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 18.08
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$2.10

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.41

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: James Kirk
$8.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.64

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Attard
$9.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Stephen Spiteri
$38.30

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$34.10

Mgn

9.94

Time

31.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.09, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIDORIYAMA (3) Dennis Trewin 34.68 0.00 9.28 M/5211 35.0kg Fabregas Gold Vein $3.10
2 2 WILD ACES AGOGO (2) Scott Levett 35.03 5.04 9.18 M/3122 32.2kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $6.10
3 7 DOUBLE DIPPING (7) Des Douch 35.06 5.50 9.20 M/4333 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $1.90
4 1 ISHMY NEECY (1) Kenneth Doidge 35.08 5.75 9.09 Q/1444 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $29.20
5 8 ONE HOMBRE (8) Brendon Jones 35.41 10.44 9.30 M/6655 32.9kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $23.10
6 4 ARCANINE (4) Vanessa Johnson 35.65 13.94 9.16 M/2566 33.5kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $15.70
7 6 PRINCE OF IDOL (6) Martin Hanke 35.84 16.63 9.42 S/7777 36.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $20.90
Race 2 SKY RACING (0-1 WIN) 525m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC STAR (2) Angela Langton 30.12 0.00 5.17 M/2211 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.30
2 8 INKA BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.64 7.50 5.17 M/3322 27.0kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $9.00
3 5 BOOM BUSTER (5) Darren Kee 30.88 10.87 5.24 M/5444 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $10.80
4 7 SUNSHINE MAGGIE (7) Waylon Kee 31.02 12.90 5.21 M/4566 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $62.20
5 1 STOCKBROKER (1) Matthew Clark 31.05 13.40 5.29 S/6655 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $27.00
6 4 SAGACIOUS (4) Craig Treherne 31.17 15.11 5.10 M/1133 29.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $6.00
Race 3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CARLA VELOSO (7) Paul Bartolo 30.20 0.00 5.19 M/3211 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $3.90
2 2 ROSE'S HONEY (2) Carolyn Jones 30.32 1.64 5.35 M/6543 32.2kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $2.50
3 4 LONELY LISA (4) Keith Lloyd 30.73 7.50 5.12 M/2334 26.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $3.00
4 1 GLEAMING (1) Craig Treherne 30.78 8.25 5.12 M/1122 28.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $8.30
5 5 CASH NO CREDIT (5) Shara Quinlan 30.96 10.84 5.26 M/5465 28.9kg Collision Uno Suzie $19.90
6 8 WHISPY WATSON (8) Derek Faulknall 31.02 11.71 5.23 M/4656 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $42.80
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 525m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANGEL GLOW (8) Paul Bartolo 30.16 0.00 5.17 M/3432 26.6kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.60
2 7 RESSE'S GIRL (7) Brett Nye 30.24 1.10 5.15 M/2343 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $8.80
3 2 WYNNUM STAR (2) Darren Fisher 30.35 2.64 5.17 M/4224 27.2kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $2.20
4 4 JULLISA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.39 3.25 5.10 M/1111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $11.80
5 6 BODINE (6) Carolyn Jones 30.58 5.96 5.24 M/5666 34.1kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $9.60
6 3 MAGIC DAISY (3) Vivianne Giles 30.67 7.17 5.47 S/7777 32.0kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $42.60
7 1 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (1) Shara Quinlan 30.70 7.59 5.33 M/6555 29.2kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $67.90
Race 5 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 8.92, 21.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARTY LIGHTS (1) Robin Moore 34.30 0.00 8.92 M/1111 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.20
2 6 SHOWTIME BOOMER (6) Matthew Clark 34.57 3.75 9.20 M/4444 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $7.90
3 3 JAVI (3) Marlene Schmidt 34.64 4.81 8.99 M/2222 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.60
4 2 BELLE ALI (2) Brendan Pursell 34.66 5.11 9.25 M/6665 26.6kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $5.30
5 4 BOUNCE BACK (4) David Geall 34.67 5.29 9.15 M/3333 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $12.70
6 8 ZIPPING HAMISH (8) Carolyn Jones 34.76 6.57 9.24 M/5556 33.3kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $9.80
7 7 HIS STOP IT (7) Vanessa Johnson 35.11 11.50 9.50 M/7777 33.1kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $86.50
Race 6 VALE GARY BRETT 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEW JACK SWING (6) Deborah Coleman 29.89 0.00 5.10 M/1111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.90
2 7 CHIEF SEBON (7) Joseph Briffa 30.46 8.21 5.17 M/2222 32.0kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $9.80
3 2 PARZIVAL (2) Tricia Curtain 30.53 9.20 5.28 M/4444 37.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $7.00
4 3 DELANCY BALE (3) Les Weeks 30.53 9.25 5.29 M/5565 31.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $32.60
5 8 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.66 11.04 5.21 M/3333 32.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $7.40
6 1 PHANTOM CALL (1) Daniel Webber 30.69 11.43 5.31 M/6656 32.5kg Collision Anastasia $4.10
SCR 4 LEGASOV BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 8.92, 22.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICE GRIP (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 34.67 0.00 8.94 M/2111 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $1.90
2 1 MOSAIC CHARM (1) Matthew Lanigan 34.71 0.44 9.11 M/4432 23.6kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $20.20
3 6 CALIFORNIA GOLD (6) Tim Britton 34.75 1.14 8.92 M/1223 32.4kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $3.40
4 3 PUNK LASS ROCKS (3) Christian Schmidt 34.94 3.81 9.22 M/5555 27.0kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $39.10
5 8 CURFEW (8) Matthew Clark 34.94 3.84 9.03 M/3344 28.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $8.90
6 7 CHART TOPPER (7) Robin Moore 35.23 7.93 9.34 S/7777 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $8.40
7 4 PAINT PEELER (4) Jason Whybrow 35.23 8.00 9.29 S/6666 28.8kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $17.20
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 8.97, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING LANTERN (5) Tim Britton 34.41 0.00 9.06 M/3322 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $1.20
2 2 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (2) Ronald Dunne 34.44 0.47 8.97 M/1111 27.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $7.50
3 8 WELL GROUNDED (8) Matthew Lanigan 34.71 4.25 9.15 M/4543 33.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $8.00
4 7 ASTON ADONIS (7) Dennis Trewin 34.82 5.80 9.20 M/6665 33.6kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $23.40
5 3 KAISON BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 34.90 7.03 9.04 M/2234 32.0kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $35.70
6 1 TALTARNI BLACK (1) Patrick Bull 35.02 8.75 9.18 S/5456 37.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $14.90
SCR 4 LUMP SUM (4) Elaine Johannsen
SCR 6 FERNANDO FRANK (6) David Knocker
Race 9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.07, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWIFT BY DESIGN (4) Carolyn Jones 30.15 0.00 5.23 M/5343 35.9kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $2.50
2 7 INGA OLLIE (7) Peter Inguanti 30.22 0.96 5.07 Q/1111 33.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $17.40
3 2 BUFFET DESTROYER (2) Janet Cottrell 30.26 1.44 5.16 M/3222 27.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $2.50
4 8 TRON (8) Vivianne Giles 30.26 1.46 5.23 S/6434 37.6kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $9.70
5 5 ROLLO RAGNAR (5) Tricia Curtain 30.59 6.25 5.21 M/4655 37.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $6.30
6 1 JOKING BEAR (1) Grant Hammerstein 30.65 7.04 5.16 M/2566 32.9kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $12.90
Race 10 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESTINI CATALINA (2) Michael Bewley 30.30 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $2.90
2 3 INGA MIA (3) Mary Inguanti 30.41 1.57 5.24 M/3222 25.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $2.10
3 1 ONYA NELLY (1) James Kirk 30.64 4.84 5.33 M/6333 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $8.40
4 8 DIESEL HERRERA (8) Mark Attard 30.74 6.20 5.28 M/4554 35.6kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $9.40
5 6 INVICTUS MURRAY (6) Marlene Schmidt 30.81 7.25 5.37 M/7766 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $11.00
6 7 RAQUEA'S DREAM (7) Stephen Spiteri 30.97 9.54 5.28 M/5445 31.4kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $38.30
7 4 COOL STORY BRO (4) Nathan Hunt 31.00 9.94 5.22 M/2677 31.3kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $34.10