The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 27th of March 2021
R1 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.18
1
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$33.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.70

Mgn

8.86

Time

31.01

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

31.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$33.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

31.15

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8233

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.21

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
6
T: Darren Langley
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1888

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.81
1
2
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$27.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.18

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7643

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.35

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.4kg
4
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$21.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.60

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6754

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.64

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

12.54

Time

30.91

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4477

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$12.10

Mgn

14.97

Time

31.08

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3336

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8653

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$30.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

30.30

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.31

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5234

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

28.5kg
7
10
T: Michael Bewley
$37.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.60

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2467

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Raymond Henness
$6.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R4 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.82, 21.72
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.15

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

2.91

Time

34.36

Split

9.01

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$12.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

34.37

Split

8.94

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

34.50

Split

9.10

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.60

Mgn

8.54

Time

34.75

Split

9.33

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.60

Mgn

9.94

Time

34.85

Split

9.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$50.10

Mgn

11.11

Time

34.93

Split

9.52

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 SHEPPARTON TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.14, 17.82
1
5
T: Russell Edwards
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Portelli
$8.80

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$29.70

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.44

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$27.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

30.53

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.50

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Andrew Symons
$65.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

31.11

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Jason Portelli
$8.10

Mgn

20.41

Time

31.86

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Cowcher
$0.00
R6 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 8.84, 21.92
1
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

8.84

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Robin Moore
$4.90

Mgn

0.11

Time

34.51

Split

8.86

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$21.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.56

Split

9.02

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.81

Time

34.56

Split

9.12

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$19.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.19

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Matthew Clark
$14.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

34.88

Split

9.23

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$13.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

34.89

Split

9.14

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$39.70

Mgn

5.73

Time

34.91

Split

9.10

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

23.6kg
R7 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.77, 21.67
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

8.77

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

2.34

Time

34.32

Split

9.00

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.10

Mgn

4.17

Time

34.45

Split

8.91

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$35.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

34.64

Split

9.02

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Robin Moore
$47.10

Mgn

8.63

Time

34.76

Split

9.31

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Tim Britton
$16.30

Mgn

9.77

Time

34.84

Split

9.19

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$20.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

34.91

Split

9.40

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

37.0kg
DNF
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$21.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.21

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 CAMERON WILSON (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.12, 17.90
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.60

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.24

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7533

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$42.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.44

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8754

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5645

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2376

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$7.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.40

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.86

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1168

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.73
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.42

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.50

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2353

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.63

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6687

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5548

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.30

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.81

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

36.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.87

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.93
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6532

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.19

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.80

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.27

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$23.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
9
T: Darren Langley
$33.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.50

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
10
T: Kristie Collyer
$40.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Joseph Briffa
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00
R11 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 17.83
1
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6532

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

0.16

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.38

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7854

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$22.70

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3366

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$20.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.88

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Jeff Galea
$3.80

Mgn

11.27

Time

31.01

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.80
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$4.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

30.38

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7532

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8854

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.66

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.40

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.80

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4323

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.83

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2267

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.40

Mgn

12.54

Time

31.10

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET COCONUT (8) Paul Gabriel 30.39 0.00 5.19 M/2111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $33.00
2 2 SAVRANCE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.39 0.06 5.21 M/5322 26.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.80
3 7 DRAKO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.61 3.23 5.26 M/7554 33.2kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $5.50
4 4 REBEL RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 31.01 8.86 5.25 S/6666 28.2kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $2.70
5 5 MEPUNGA ALLIE (5) Jeffrey Britton 31.02 8.97 5.20 M/4445 26.9kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $7.10
6 1 MILITARY GIRL (1) Jason Sharp 31.15 10.90 5.30 M/8233 29.1kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $33.20
7 3 ASTON RHONE (3) Anthony Azzopardi 31.21 11.70 5.20 M/3777 31.1kg Kc And All Aston Miley $5.50
DNF 6 CHRISTMAS MAGIC (6) Darren Langley 0.00 0.00 5.15 M/1888 25.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $12.90
Race 2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INVICTUS ETHAN (2) Andrew Paraskevas 30.03 0.00 5.12 M/2221 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $2.60
2 5 ROSE'S HONEY (5) Carolyn Jones 30.18 2.19 5.33 M/7643 32.3kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $27.30
3 8 TRENDING ZIRCON (8) Andrea Dailly 30.35 4.60 5.05 M/1112 25.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $7.00
4 10 RUN MACHINE (6) Theo Van Taarling 30.60 8.11 5.31 M/6754 33.7kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $21.10
5 4 TYBALT BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.64 8.77 5.30 M/5565 33.8kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $3.40
6 7 OZARK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.91 12.54 5.21 M/4477 32.2kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.20
7 1 CLEVER TREVOR (1) Jason Sharp 31.08 14.97 5.17 M/3336 32.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $12.10
SCR 3 PEAKY PUB (3) Keith Lloyd
SCR 6 ROXY VODKA (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANGEL GLOW (7) Paul Bartolo 30.07 0.00 5.17 M/4321 26.6kg Fernando Bale Being Good $3.70
2 3 WINLOCK THOR (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.18 1.56 5.26 M/8653 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $5.20
3 8 ASTON ADONIS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.30 3.29 5.24 S/7776 33.9kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $30.40
4 4 BAHATI BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.31 3.40 5.19 M/5234 29.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $8.00
5 1 GYPSY ZELDA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.32 3.50 5.10 M/1112 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.50
6 2 JAVIER BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.43 5.13 5.14 M/3545 28.5kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $7.10
7 10 DESTINI CATALINA (5) Michael Bewley 30.60 7.59 5.12 M/2467 27.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $37.50
8 6 NAMIDA (6) Raymond Henness 30.64 8.13 5.24 S/6888 32.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $6.00
SCR 5 CURFEW (5) Matthew Clark
Race 4 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.82, 21.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING TICKET (3) Andrea Dailly 34.15 0.00 8.82 Q/1111 29.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $9.80
2 2 MEPUNGA FELIX (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.36 2.91 9.01 M/3333 33.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $5.50
3 1 CHA CHA CHARLIE (1) Steven Bruce White 34.37 3.14 8.94 M/2222 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $12.50
4 4 CHRISTO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 34.50 4.90 9.10 M/4444 34.1kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.40
5 8 SHIMA GLOW (8) Andrea Dailly 34.75 8.54 9.33 M/6666 28.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $15.60
6 7 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.85 9.94 9.33 M/5555 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $21.60
7 6 COOL BOURBSKI (6) Andrea Dailly 34.93 11.11 9.52 M/7777 28.3kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $50.10
Race 5 SHEPPARTON TO THE MEADOWS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.14, 17.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 30.43 0.00 5.16 M/2222 32.3kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $13.00
2 1 THAT'S EASY (1) Jason Portelli 30.44 0.04 5.26 M/7333 32.5kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $8.80
3 3 EUREKA ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 30.44 0.07 5.32 M/8444 33.4kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $29.70
4 2 ANDY TIME (2) Garry Selkrig 30.52 1.27 5.14 M/1111 33.2kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $8.70
5 6 ZING ON (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.53 1.43 5.21 S/4665 33.1kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $27.60
6 4 RUN AND CARRY (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.75 4.59 5.25 M/6556 32.0kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.50
7 9 ASTON ANITA (8) Andrew Symons 31.11 9.71 5.23 M/5877 24.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $65.60
8 7 NICE AND EASY (7) Jason Portelli 31.86 20.41 5.19 M/3788 26.5kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $8.10
SCR 8 CHING CHING (8) Gary Cowcher
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 600m Grade 5 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 8.84, 21.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VICE GRIP (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 34.50 0.00 8.84 M/1111 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $3.70
2 5 PARTY LIGHTS (5) Robin Moore 34.51 0.11 8.86 M/2222 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.90
3 6 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (6) Ronald Dunne 34.56 0.75 9.02 M/3333 27.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $21.10
4 1 FLYING LANTERN (1) Tim Britton 34.56 0.81 9.12 M/5444 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $2.20
5 3 WELL GROUNDED (3) Matthew Lanigan 34.78 4.00 9.19 M/7655 33.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $19.50
6 7 SHOWTIME BOOMER (7) Matthew Clark 34.88 5.36 9.23 M/8888 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $14.80
7 8 JAVI (8) Marlene Schmidt 34.89 5.47 9.14 M/6566 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $13.80
8 2 MOSAIC CHARM (2) Matthew Lanigan 34.91 5.73 9.10 M/4777 23.6kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $39.70
Race 7 themeadows.org.au 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.77, 21.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING RAMBO (3) Mark Delbridge 34.16 0.00 8.77 M/1111 30.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $3.00
2 4 ARATUZA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.32 2.34 9.00 M/3333 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $5.90
3 1 CALIFORNIA GOLD (1) Tim Britton 34.45 4.17 8.91 M/2222 32.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $2.10
4 6 SELYNYA TEDDY (6) Selwyn Coates 34.64 6.90 9.02 M/4444 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $35.30
5 5 CHART TOPPER (5) Robin Moore 34.76 8.63 9.31 M/7655 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $47.10
6 2 CARRY ON LIAM (2) Tim Britton 34.84 9.77 9.19 M/5566 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $16.30
7 7 DARK ARROW (7) Carol Westerlo 34.91 10.75 9.40 S/8777 37.0kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $20.20
DNF 8 ZIPPING HAMISH (8) Carolyn Jones 0.00 0.00 9.21 M/6888 33.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $21.40
Race 8 CAMERON WILSON 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.12, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GYPSY BUN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 5.21 M/4211 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $7.50
2 7 ASTON GWEN (7) Benjamin Magri 30.13 1.64 5.14 M/3422 28.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.60
3 2 WALLBANGER (2) Angela Langton 30.24 3.21 5.28 M/7533 36.1kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $3.10
4 3 CIRCUMSTANCE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.44 6.14 5.37 M/8754 33.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $42.10
5 8 NEGASI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.51 7.03 5.26 M/5645 33.3kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $10.70
6 6 LALA PHOENIX (6) Andrea Dailly 30.73 10.25 5.14 M/2376 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $20.70
7 5 KENNY THE BRUTE (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.75 10.50 5.26 M/6887 34.0kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $7.80
8 1 ENICKA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.86 12.07 5.12 M/1168 25.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $23.40
Race 9 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHINJUKU (8) Jason Sharp 30.20 0.00 5.07 M/1111 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $6.30
2 1 SUMMER LIGHTS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.42 3.20 5.18 M/3222 32.5kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $10.80
3 7 XAMIRA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.50 4.40 5.16 M/2353 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $15.60
4 4 CHARLIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.63 6.14 5.33 M/6687 30.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $20.60
5 6 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.65 6.50 5.35 M/7776 36.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $11.00
6 5 ZIPPING CAVIAR (5) Mark Delbridge 30.79 8.50 5.26 M/5548 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $24.60
7 3 ULRICKEN BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.81 8.81 5.37 M/8865 36.3kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $2.30
8 2 MR. NEO (2) Robert Neocleous 30.87 9.63 5.19 M/4434 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.80
Race 10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRACLYN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.14 0.00 5.23 M/6532 25.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $7.60
2 7 ASTON TITAN (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.19 0.70 5.05 M/1111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.80
3 3 NEW JACK SWING (3) Deborah Coleman 30.27 1.91 5.10 M/2344 30.7kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.80
4 2 DENZELL BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.28 2.00 5.14 M/3223 34.3kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $9.70
5 1 I'M NOT BUDGING (1) Michael Chilcott 30.39 3.60 5.23 M/5665 34.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $23.80
6 9 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (4) Darren Langley 30.50 5.16 5.21 M/4456 31.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $33.70
7 5 EZRA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.61 6.75 5.31 M/7777 32.0kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $19.70
8 10 HARRELL BALE (8) Kristie Collyer 30.77 9.00 5.33 M/8888 31.1kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $40.70
SCR 4 CHIEF SEBON (4) Joseph Briffa
SCR 8 BODINE (8) Carolyn Jones
Race 11 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAJOR GIBLET (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.22 0.00 5.30 S/6532 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $7.20
2 7 TRENDY UNIVERSE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.23 0.16 5.17 M/1111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Trending $10.50
3 1 ZIPPING NORMAN (1) Matthew Marshall 30.29 0.89 5.21 M/2223 29.5kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $6.20
4 5 RADEK BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.38 2.26 5.37 M/7854 32.8kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $3.70
5 6 KRAKATOAN (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.70 6.77 5.25 M/4445 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $6.30
6 8 CYPRESS BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 30.79 8.13 5.24 M/3366 34.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $22.70
7 4 ASTON ANTOINE (4) Jason Sharp 30.88 9.33 5.41 M/8677 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $20.00
8 2 SCATTERBOX (2) Jeff Galea 31.01 11.27 5.30 M/5788 29.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $3.80
Race 12 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GENTLEMAN THIEF (4) Dennis Trewin 30.22 0.00 5.12 M/1111 32.0kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $12.50
2 8 ASK FOR MORE (8) Cassandra Rademaker 30.38 2.27 5.29 S/7532 32.8kg Collision Punk Star Lass $4.70
3 6 FABRONI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.43 3.00 5.36 M/8854 34.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $9.60
4 1 PANSY PARKINSON (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.64 5.94 5.21 M/3445 30.1kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $22.50
5 3 STARLIGHT AMY (3) Jason Sharp 30.66 6.26 5.27 M/5776 26.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $4.80
6 2 SAY HI (2) Dennis Trewin 30.80 8.27 5.21 M/4323 34.6kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $5.40
7 7 NOTORIETY (7) Glenn Rounds 30.83 8.70 5.19 M/2267 33.7kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $3.90
8 5 SHIMA TUNE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.10 12.54 5.28 M/6688 34.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $11.40