The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.00
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Darren Kee
$11.10

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Tanya Auld
$5.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.79

Split

5.42

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$20.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.88

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.97

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.70

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.99

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$32.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

31.00

Split

5.51

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.60

Mgn

10.61

Time

31.17

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2235

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.78
1
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.37

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.41

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.58

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.30

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.50

Mgn

10.13

Time

30.74

Split

5.19

In Run

S/4455

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Jason Sharp
$51.50

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.94

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6568

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.88
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

0.16

Time

30.19

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Carter
$4.40

Mgn

2.06

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.42

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$16.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.50

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Martin Hanke
$41.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.55

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$11.60

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.77

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4778

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.85
1
8
T: Des Douch
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$8.70

Mgn

0.37

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.50

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Terrence Reid
$19.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$28.90

Mgn

13.43

Time

30.87

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.80
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.50

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.05

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Des Douch
$6.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6775

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$2.30

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$23.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5558

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 themeadows.org.au (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 4.92, 15.96, 29.61
1
6
T: John Barbara
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.70

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6622

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Robin Moore
$2.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

42.72

Split

4.92

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Ian Garland
$6.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

43.09

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

43.25

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$27.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.33

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$33.40

Mgn

11.73

Time

43.52

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.12, 17.86
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Brett Nye
$2.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Jason Thompson
$6.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.25

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Russell Edwards
$17.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.32

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8755

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$28.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Carly Poulter
$43.90

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.76

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5467

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.30

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.97, 17.50
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

4.97

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

29.86

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.01

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$71.50

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.23

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$27.20

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$22.70

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4557

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.93
1
2
T: Clint Capuano
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4122

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$10.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.39

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Clint Capuano
$16.50

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$8.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.48

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$26.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.91

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Darren Kee
$11.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

11.73

Time

31.02

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 17.91
1
1
T: Jeff Galea
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.50

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Carly Feltham
$7.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.56

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$12.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.70

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.88
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.10

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$4.60

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.39

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5774

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$17.70

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.71

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$42.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7557

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Jeff Galea
$23.50

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 18.23
1
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$42.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$33.20

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3453

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.70

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.20

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.77

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Allan George
$2.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.80

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

36.9kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

31.06

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

31.29

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6547

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$30.30

Mgn

10.76

Time

31.34

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL (VICGREYS) 525m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC SCOUT (4) Angela Langton 30.42 0.00 5.33 M/4322 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.80
2 2 BOOM BUSTER (2) Darren Kee 30.45 0.37 5.14 Q/1111 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $11.10
3 6 SODA FIZZ (6) Tanya Auld 30.79 5.23 5.42 M/6654 34.2kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $5.70
4 8 UNO SHELBY (8) Andrew Xerri 30.88 6.57 5.30 M/3443 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $20.40
5 1 LUCY'S VILLA (1) Raymond Matthews 30.97 7.79 5.46 M/7778 32.4kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $3.20
6 7 UNDERWORLD (7) Robert Camilleri 30.99 8.06 5.37 M/5566 33.4kg Fabregas Minnesota $10.70
7 5 SMOKE BUSH DRIVE (5) Matthew Lanigan 31.00 8.26 5.51 M/8887 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $32.30
8 3 WHERE'S GOOSE (3) Philip Lenehan 31.17 10.61 5.23 M/2235 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $4.60
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 XAVIEN BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.03 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $7.00
2 2 REBEL RIOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.09 0.91 5.17 M/3222 28.3kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $3.10
3 4 ZYLON BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.37 4.84 5.14 M/2333 32.2kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $18.30
4 8 ASTON RHONE (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.41 5.37 5.22 S/7644 31.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.40
5 3 DRAKO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.58 7.87 5.21 M/5776 33.4kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $4.10
6 6 RESURGENCE (6) Robert Camilleri 30.68 9.31 5.25 S/8887 34.6kg Fabregas Minnesota $14.30
7 7 MORIAH BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.74 10.13 5.19 S/4455 26.6kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $23.50
8 1 MILITARY GIRL (1) Jason Sharp 30.94 13.01 5.21 M/6568 29.2kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $51.50
Race 3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEANGAR BOY (1) Paul Abela 30.18 0.00 5.20 M/5333 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $2.50
2 6 OZARK BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.19 0.16 5.13 M/2211 32.3kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.70
3 2 MINK LAKE (2) Michael Carter 30.33 2.06 5.13 M/1122 28.5kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $4.40
4 5 PLAN AHEAD (5) Angela Langton 30.42 3.46 5.27 S/7665 32.3kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $7.00
5 3 RUN MACHINE (3) Theo Van Taarling 30.50 4.47 5.27 S/8444 33.9kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $16.10
6 7 USMAN BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.55 5.25 5.22 S/6887 31.6kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $15.00
7 4 AFFAIR BIT (4) Martin Hanke 30.55 5.31 5.17 M/3556 33.3kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $41.80
8 8 SWEET COCONUT (8) Paul Gabriel 30.77 8.33 5.18 M/4778 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $11.60
Race 4 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EILISH (8) Des Douch 29.93 0.00 5.10 M/1111 29.6kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $2.80
2 7 WYNNUM STAR (7) Darren Fisher 29.95 0.37 5.14 M/2222 26.8kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $8.70
3 1 XAMIRA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.34 5.91 5.19 Q/3333 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $4.40
4 4 FERGUSTA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.43 7.14 5.26 M/6644 32.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $8.50
5 3 WIOLETA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.57 9.16 5.29 M/7566 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $3.50
6 2 ARLINGTON (2) Terrence Reid 30.57 9.21 5.24 M/5455 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $19.50
7 5 ROCKSTAR MANNERS (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.87 13.43 5.22 M/4777 32.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $28.90
SCR 6 WESTAR AILEEN (6) Jeffrey Britton
Race 5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAHATI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.99 0.00 5.10 M/1111 30.2kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $6.40
2 1 ASTON ADONIS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.05 0.86 5.17 M/2222 34.2kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $7.50
3 3 SUMMER LIGHTS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.18 2.79 5.19 M/4333 32.7kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $18.90
4 7 SOVEREIGN WIND (7) Des Douch 30.27 3.97 5.26 S/6775 31.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $6.30
5 4 DR. MADISON (4) William McMahon 30.32 4.79 5.19 M/3444 28.3kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $2.30
6 2 WEEONA BULLDOZER (2) Stephen Whyte 30.37 5.50 5.46 S/8666 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $23.20
7 8 JAVIER BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.42 6.11 5.28 S/7887 28.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $14.00
8 5 GYPSY ZELDA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.55 8.06 5.21 M/5558 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $7.70
Race 6 themeadows.org.au 725m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 4.92, 15.96, 29.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WAR DRUM EXPRESS (6) John Barbara 42.70 0.00 5.24 S/6622 33.9kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $6.10
2 2 PARTY LIGHTS (2) Robin Moore 42.72 0.20 4.92 Q/1111 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.00
3 1 ZIPPING MIRANDA (1) Ian Garland 43.09 5.57 5.10 M/4233 26.2kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $6.90
4 8 NINE TO SEVEN (8) Matthew Lanigan 43.25 7.80 5.10 M/2444 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $3.10
5 3 JUMP INTO ACTION (3) Matthew Lanigan 43.33 9.00 5.10 M/3355 31.5kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $27.10
6 4 HOSTILE SAVAGE (4) Neville Lenehan 43.52 11.73 5.17 M/5566 33.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $33.40
SCR 7 MOSAIC CHARM (7) Matthew Lanigan
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.12, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WALLBANGER (4) Angela Langton 29.99 0.00 5.16 M/3331 35.8kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $3.90
2 2 BAROOGA DODGE (2) Brett Nye 30.19 2.86 5.12 M/1223 35.5kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.00
3 5 WILD CARD (5) Jason Thompson 30.25 3.59 5.31 M/7544 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $6.20
4 1 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (1) Russell Edwards 30.28 4.06 5.14 M/2112 32.1kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $17.20
5 7 WINLOCK THOR (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.32 4.66 5.38 M/8755 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $12.70
6 8 CODE BLUE SUE (8) Steve Daniliuk 30.49 7.07 5.17 M/4676 30.6kg Walk Hard Cosmea $28.70
7 3 CRACKERJACK SUNI (3) Carly Poulter 30.76 10.96 5.24 M/5467 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $43.90
8 6 GENTLEMAN THIEF (6) Dennis Trewin 30.83 11.94 5.26 M/6888 32.0kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $14.30
Race 8 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.97, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING ZARBO (2) Deborah Coleman 29.79 0.00 4.97 Q/1111 30.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $4.60
2 1 WEBLEC ACE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.86 1.04 5.13 M/3222 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $1.70
3 4 JEPARA (4) Angela Langton 30.01 3.19 5.11 M/2333 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $5.00
4 8 ABELERO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.07 4.09 5.18 M/5444 32.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $9.10
5 6 FULL MOON PARTY (6) Jason Sharp 30.23 6.37 5.25 M/6665 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $71.50
6 7 BEES AND HONEY (7) Cooper Hayes 30.40 8.77 5.29 M/7776 33.3kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $27.20
7 3 DENISE'S VISION (3) Jason Sharp 30.67 12.63 5.15 M/4557 29.3kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $22.70
Race 9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING NORMAN (2) Clint Capuano 30.20 0.00 5.18 M/4122 29.4kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $6.20
2 4 HANDSOME JACK (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.34 2.00 5.15 M/2211 35.9kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.20
3 1 ASTON ANTOINE (1) Jason Sharp 30.39 2.70 5.29 M/7333 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $10.90
4 3 FAIRYTALE WISH (3) Clint Capuano 30.47 3.94 5.30 M/8865 24.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $16.50
5 6 INGA OLLIE (6) Peter Inguanti 30.48 4.09 5.14 M/1444 33.5kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $8.60
6 8 YAZID BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.91 10.20 5.20 M/5556 35.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $26.20
7 5 STRETCH BUTLER (5) Darren Kee 30.97 11.00 5.23 M/6688 34.3kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $11.30
8 7 TRENDY UNIVERSE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.02 11.73 5.16 M/3777 31.7kg Fernando Bale Trending $6.10
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCATTERBOX (1) Jeff Galea 30.23 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.70
2 7 KRAKATOAN (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.34 1.50 5.19 M/3222 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $7.60
3 6 FABRONI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.45 3.11 5.33 S/7655 34.6kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.90
4 8 WEST SONG (8) Andrea Dailly 30.50 3.77 5.17 M/2333 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $6.60
5 4 CHATTERBOX TILLY (4) Carly Feltham 30.56 4.67 5.27 M/6444 27.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $7.50
6 3 INGA MIA (3) Mary Inguanti 30.70 6.73 5.22 M/5776 25.1kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $12.00
7 2 ASTRO BOY (2) Jessica Sharp 31.04 11.50 5.20 M/4567 34.6kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.00
SCR 5 CIRCUMSTANCE (5) Mark Delbridge
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LALA IVORY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.03 0.00 5.07 M/1111 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $4.80
2 1 TIME FOR PEACE (1) Dennis Trewin 30.07 0.61 5.16 M/4222 31.7kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.10
3 4 ASK FOR MORE (4) Cassandra Rademaker 30.09 0.86 5.21 M/6333 33.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $4.60
4 6 STARLIGHT AMY (6) Jason Sharp 30.39 5.17 5.19 M/5774 26.1kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $6.50
5 3 DR. CARMEL (3) William McMahon 30.71 9.76 5.14 M/3666 26.2kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $17.70
6 8 CRYER'S SPRING (8) Nicole Stanley 30.96 13.25 5.32 S/7557 32.4kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $42.40
7 2 MYSTIC ROSE (2) Jeff Galea 31.00 13.80 5.14 M/2445 23.8kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $23.50
SCR 5 JULLISA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKERJACK ADS (7) Jordan Cooper 30.59 0.00 5.18 M/1111 31.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $42.10
2 5 INGA ZACH (5) Peter Inguanti 30.63 0.66 5.22 M/3453 31.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $33.20
3 2 SMOKEY RENN (2) Mark Delbridge 30.66 1.03 5.23 M/4322 35.1kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $13.70
4 8 CRACKERJACK FISH (8) Jordan Cooper 30.77 2.59 5.29 S/7665 31.3kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $5.20
5 1 DARRA ONYX (1) Allan George 30.80 3.01 5.20 M/2234 36.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $2.00
6 6 YALENA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.06 6.73 5.27 M/5776 27.6kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $8.00
7 4 DAPH'S EXTREME (4) Andrea Dailly 31.29 10.09 5.29 M/6547 33.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $4.80
8 3 CRACKERJACK DEV (3) Jordan Cooper 31.34 10.76 5.31 M/8888 31.2kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $30.30