The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 7th of April 2021
R1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.26, 22.60
1
7
T: Stefano Cassar
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.47

In Run

M/6221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$19.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

35.36

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4112

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.50

Mgn

12.17

Time

36.00

Split

9.86

In Run

M/7743

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Jason Tolson
$62.70

Mgn

14.89

Time

36.19

Split

9.35

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Doidge
$37.70

Mgn

14.91

Time

36.19

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Belinda Harley
$3.20

Mgn

17.20

Time

36.35

Split

9.30

In Run

M/2436

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Sharon Wells
$18.90

Mgn

18.21

Time

36.42

Split

10.19

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1388

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.07, 17.95
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.67

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Emma Bowles
$59.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.46

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: John Barbara
$24.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.90

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Emma Bowles
$21.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

31.09

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$34.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7688

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 18.15
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$44.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.65

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.67

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.73

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$21.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.83

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Scott Levett
$11.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.85

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU HT2 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.20, 18.01
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$18.30

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$19.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.60

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.84

Split

5.50

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$42.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

31.05

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 17.88
1
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.45

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Paul Galea
$5.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$19.10

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$100.70

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.85

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

10.37

Time

30.85

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$39.80

Mgn

12.29

Time

30.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.10, 22.20
1
1
T: Christian Schmidt
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.91

Split

9.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.20

Mgn

0.69

Time

34.96

Split

9.28

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$32.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

35.07

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3354

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.30

Mgn

3.23

Time

35.14

Split

9.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$33.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.31

Split

9.39

In Run

M/7545

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Tony Duncan
$17.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

35.32

Split

9.44

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Tony Duncan
$5.60

Mgn

6.04

Time

35.33

Split

9.35

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$30.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

35.34

Split

9.35

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 18.00
1
1
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.84

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6763

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4542

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$6.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

31.02

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5224

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3475

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$8.70

Mgn

10.06

Time

31.20

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7656

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Andrew Symons
$23.20

Mgn

11.07

Time

31.27

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2337

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S GDR (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 4.87, 15.88, 29.71
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.88

Split

5.09

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

43.03

Split

4.89

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Crawford
$2.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

43.21

Split

4.87

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.80

Mgn

7.36

Time

43.40

Split

5.03

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Martin Hanke
$96.20

Mgn

9.33

Time

43.53

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$47.60

Mgn

12.77

Time

43.77

Split

5.03

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00
R9 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.09, 17.78
1
7
T: Tim Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.24

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.33

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.43

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

10.56

Time

30.53

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R10 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2320 - $680 - $340
Splits: 8.94, 22.08
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.58

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Brett Nye
$5.70

Mgn

0.37

Time

34.61

Split

9.10

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$28.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

34.88

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

5.44

Time

34.96

Split

9.42

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Faye Wilkinson
$4.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.26

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Helen Eyles
$15.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

35.12

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

24.5kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.17, 17.98
1
4
T: Tony Duncan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$14.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.63

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$15.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Gary Edwards
$8.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.88

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 18.15
1
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6541

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$9.60

Mgn

2.91

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4323

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$17.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.69

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

23.9kg
5
8
T: Billy Kantzidis
$34.70

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

31.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.26, 22.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHAKAHORO (7) Stefano Cassar 35.14 0.00 9.47 M/6221 33.5kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $3.60
2 4 WHY YES (4) Scott Stefanos 35.36 3.07 9.37 M/4112 35.8kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $19.00
3 6 POPPY PASSION (6) Matthew Lanigan 36.00 12.17 9.86 M/7743 27.6kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $5.50
4 3 ISOTOPE (3) Jason Tolson 36.19 14.89 9.35 M/3554 29.3kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $62.70
5 5 ISHMY NEECY (5) Kenneth Doidge 36.19 14.91 9.40 M/5665 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $37.70
6 2 SHIM BOB (2) Belinda Harley 36.35 17.20 9.30 M/2436 34.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.20
7 8 GLOBAL SURPRISE (8) Sharon Wells 36.42 18.21 10.19 M/8877 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $18.90
DNF 1 ZERO TIME (1) Julie Chilcott 0.00 0.00 9.26 M/1388 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $3.80
Race 2 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.07, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PALESA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.53 0.00 5.07 M/1111 25.3kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $2.30
2 2 SMOKE BUSH DRIVE (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.63 1.40 5.30 M/3332 30.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $9.20
3 8 UNDERWORLD (8) Robert Camilleri 30.67 2.03 5.32 M/5554 33.4kg Fabregas Minnesota $7.00
4 6 WHODAT DIVA (6) Emma Bowles 30.78 3.50 5.46 M/8866 26.3kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $59.20
5 4 OBSESSION AGOGO (4) John Barbara 30.85 4.50 5.30 M/4445 31.7kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $24.70
6 1 AGNET BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.90 5.29 5.18 M/2223 34.0kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.70
7 7 SHANLYN KIM (7) Emma Bowles 31.09 7.93 5.37 M/6777 25.6kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $21.30
8 3 BRIZO (3) Robert Camilleri 31.69 16.50 5.39 M/7688 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $34.30
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PLAN AHEAD (4) Angela Langton 30.56 0.00 5.40 M/6554 32.0kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.40
2 6 DRAKO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.59 0.41 5.31 M/4445 33.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $4.10
3 8 GREGARIOUS (8) Scott Stefanos 30.65 1.30 5.12 M/1111 34.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $44.10
4 7 WEBLEC THUNDER (7) Angela Langton 30.67 1.51 5.23 M/3222 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.00
5 1 MORIAH BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.73 2.41 5.21 M/2333 26.8kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $9.10
6 3 SUBTLE SPACE (3) Pauline Patterson 30.83 3.87 5.37 M/5666 34.9kg Space Star Shiny Bright $21.30
7 2 WILD ACES AGOGO (2) Scott Levett 30.85 4.13 5.45 M/7777 32.4kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $11.10
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU HT2 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.20, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (1) Paul Abela 30.24 0.00 5.22 M/2111 27.8kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.30
2 8 PHEME (8) Robert Camilleri 30.27 0.44 5.24 M/3222 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $18.30
3 6 DISCO DIVA (6) Geoffrey Curtale 30.42 2.57 5.25 M/4554 27.8kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $19.00
4 4 PEAKY PUB (4) Keith Lloyd 30.55 4.50 5.20 M/1333 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $8.50
5 2 WEBLEC STAR (2) Angela Langton 30.60 5.14 5.32 M/5445 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.90
6 3 OZARK BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.84 8.66 5.50 M/7777 32.8kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.00
7 5 DUSTY LYN (5) Joshua Formosa 31.05 11.53 5.34 M/6666 30.0kg Collision Weeping Lass $42.90
SCR 7 LALA JUNIPER (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S SO KIND (7) Marcus Lloyd 30.13 0.00 5.07 M/1111 23.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.10
2 1 WEBLEC SCOUT (1) Angela Langton 30.45 4.66 5.28 M/7433 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.80
3 6 WLADMIR (6) Paul Galea 30.48 5.06 5.18 M/3222 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $5.40
4 8 RESURGENCE (8) Robert Camilleri 30.73 8.61 5.30 M/8666 34.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $19.10
5 3 SILKY RIOT (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.85 10.27 5.14 M/2344 27.5kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $100.70
6 4 SOUTH SONG (4) Andrea Dailly 30.85 10.37 5.21 M/4555 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.90
7 5 CHILLOUT COOKIE (5) Julie Chilcott 30.99 12.29 5.23 M/5877 32.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $39.80
8 2 IZUKU BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.25 16.00 5.25 M/6788 31.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $16.80
Race 6 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.10, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUNK LASS ROCKS (1) Christian Schmidt 34.91 0.00 9.17 M/2222 26.5kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $4.20
2 6 WEBLEC STORM (6) Matthew Lanigan 34.96 0.69 9.28 M/4433 32.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.20
3 8 KRAKEN SPIKE (8) Kevin Eyles 35.07 2.30 9.22 M/3354 30.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $32.50
4 5 HAVILAH KID (5) Joshua Formosa 35.14 3.23 9.10 M/1111 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $6.30
5 3 FASHION ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 35.31 5.75 9.39 M/7545 28.4kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $33.20
6 4 ALL INN BENNY (4) Tony Duncan 35.32 5.84 9.44 M/8886 34.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $17.70
7 2 ALL INN DUNGEE (2) Tony Duncan 35.33 6.04 9.35 M/6667 34.3kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $5.60
8 7 MEPUNGA HOLLY (7) Jessica Lyons 35.34 6.19 9.35 M/5778 31.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $30.10
Race 7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIBITZER (1) Frederick Bickerton 30.50 0.00 5.10 M/1111 28.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.40
2 7 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.84 4.83 5.36 M/6763 25.9kg Dyna Villa Purdi $5.40
3 8 OUR FLYING BOLT (8) Scott Stefanos 30.97 6.69 5.28 M/4542 32.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $7.90
4 3 BRAVE TRAVELLER (3) Bruce Jacobs 31.02 7.39 5.29 M/5224 31.5kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $6.80
5 6 PATCHES COLOUR (6) Jason Stemmer 31.02 7.50 5.25 M/3475 32.7kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $3.70
6 2 UNIQUELY MINE (2) Steve Daniliuk 31.20 10.06 5.37 M/7656 28.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $8.70
7 4 ASTON ANITA (4) Andrew Symons 31.27 11.07 5.24 M/2337 24.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $23.20
Race 8 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S GDR 725m Grade 5 $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 4.87, 15.88, 29.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SO PREDICTABLE (7) Deborah Coleman 42.88 0.00 5.09 M/5321 31.1kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $4.50
2 4 SHIMA GLOW (4) Andrea Dailly 43.03 2.10 4.89 M/2112 29.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.20
3 6 TEKKI NIBBLES (6) Robert Crawford 43.21 4.73 4.87 Q/1233 27.1kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $2.80
4 1 LUNAR STAR (1) Tim Britton 43.40 7.36 5.03 M/4444 27.7kg Space Star Shiny Bright $3.80
5 2 PRINCE OF IDOL (2) Martin Hanke 43.53 9.33 5.16 M/6555 36.1kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $96.20
6 8 CAVEMAN YAP (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 43.77 12.77 5.03 M/3666 34.5kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $47.60
SCR 3 CAPTAIN DYNAMITE (3) Kelvyn Greenough
Race 9 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.09, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UTAH EXPRESS (7) Tim Britton 29.79 0.00 5.15 M/4111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $1.50
2 1 NEGASI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.24 6.46 5.14 M/2333 33.6kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.50
3 5 GYPSY ZELDA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.33 7.71 5.09 M/1222 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $15.80
4 4 ORWELL BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.43 9.17 5.15 M/3444 34.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $14.10
5 8 NEW JACK SWING (8) Deborah Coleman 30.53 10.56 5.22 M/5555 30.8kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $4.70
SCR 2 SMITHY KEEPING (2) Andrea Dailly
Race 10 themeadows.org.au 600m Mixed 4/5 $2320 - $680 - $340 Splits: 8.94, 22.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIVE STAR (7) Paul Abela 34.58 0.00 9.34 M/4442 28.2kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $2.50
2 5 FULLY ROASTED (5) Brett Nye 34.61 0.37 9.10 M/2211 35.0kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $5.70
3 2 ENTRANCED (2) Scott Stefanos 34.88 4.30 8.94 M/1123 26.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $28.50
4 8 SUNTORY ROSE (8) Angela Langton 34.96 5.44 9.42 M/6655 25.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.60
5 1 BLUEBERRY HILL (1) Faye Wilkinson 35.00 6.00 9.26 M/3334 27.5kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $4.30
6 4 KRAKEN DOLL (4) Helen Eyles 35.12 7.63 9.41 M/5566 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $15.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.17, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL INN BILLY (4) Tony Duncan 30.30 0.00 5.22 M/4321 37.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $1.80
2 7 EUREKA ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 30.49 2.69 5.17 M/1112 33.4kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $14.00
3 2 ROCKSTAR STANLEY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.63 4.60 5.17 M/2233 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $4.20
4 5 BLUE BANDANA (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.72 5.89 5.19 M/3444 34.1kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $15.20
5 8 ROXY TEQUILA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.73 6.10 5.26 M/5555 32.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $6.80
6 1 PERFECT FLOSSY (1) Gary Edwards 30.88 8.20 5.28 M/6666 30.0kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $8.30
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DISCO RIOT (1) Paul Mathieson 30.44 0.00 5.35 M/6541 31.4kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $2.20
2 4 GOLDEN TEDDY (4) Jessica Lyons 30.64 2.91 5.25 M/4323 32.6kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $9.60
3 5 PALACE LADY (5) Andrea Chapple 30.69 3.60 5.30 M/5664 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $17.00
4 7 CHARMED (7) Scott Stefanos 30.75 4.50 5.07 M/1112 23.9kg Fernando Bale Smitten $7.50
5 8 FLAIR (8) Billy Kantzidis 30.78 4.94 5.25 M/3455 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $34.70
6 2 WEST SONG (2) Andrea Dailly 31.00 8.10 5.23 M/2236 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.40