The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 12th of May 2021
R1 SKY RACING GDR (725m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 4.92, 16.16, 29.99
1
6
T: Emma Bowles
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.24

Split

5.07

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

43.28

Split

4.93

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Anthony Helleren
$4.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

43.40

Split

5.15

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Sharon Wells
$52.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

43.55

Split

5.01

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Doidge
$26.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.59

Split

4.92

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Dale Chapman
$39.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

44.02

Split

5.12

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.90

Mgn

13.70

Time

44.20

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.5kg
R2 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.17, 17.95
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.53

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.63

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7643

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.93

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.99

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3234

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

12.09

Time

31.12

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

12.47

Time

31.14

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

35.9kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.70

Mgn

12.84

Time

31.17

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.20, 18.18
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.36

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Matthew Clark
$15.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.50

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.88

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

36.0kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.92

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6455

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.98

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00
R4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (600m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.07, 22.43
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.23

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Martin Hanke
$9.40

Mgn

1.54

Time

34.80

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

34.92

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$14.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

35.14

Split

9.34

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Robert Conway
$6.20

Mgn

13.63

Time

35.64

Split

9.15

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$30.30

Mgn

14.19

Time

35.68

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$20.40

Mgn

16.51

Time

35.84

Split

9.16

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.17, 17.95
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.90

Mgn

0.39

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Mark Attard
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Walter Methven
$10.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.67

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$18.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.71

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Derek Faulknall
$5.60

Mgn

11.77

Time

31.04

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Lewis Green
$21.80

Mgn

12.71

Time

31.11

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

24.4kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.18, 17.88
1
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: David Geall
$7.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.19

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$45.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.45

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$18.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.73

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Craig Treherne
$14.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.89

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$25.60

Mgn

15.17

Time

31.06

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2567

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.22, 18.10
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2213

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.62

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.63

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4756

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.69

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$27.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.69

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3447

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$21.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.72

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5575

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R8 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.10, 17.86
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$23.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$46.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6454

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

1.43

Time

30.56

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5546

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.65

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$15.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.71

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Geall
$21.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

33.9kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.79

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3678

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2320 - $680 - $340
Splits: 9.01, 22.02
1
1
T: Helen Eyles
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

9.10

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

23.8kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

0.59

Time

34.70

Split

9.10

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Walter Methven
$19.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

34.71

Split

9.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.50

Mgn

2.09

Time

34.81

Split

9.19

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

35.12

Split

9.10

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Matthew Clark
$12.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

35.21

Split

9.33

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.09, 17.65
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.11

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Matthew Clark
$16.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$18.20

Mgn

11.67

Time

30.51

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4356

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Craig Treherne
$51.50

Mgn

12.44

Time

30.56

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

25.1kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 17.86
1
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$8.70

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.3kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$15.90

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6565

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
R12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.08, 17.73
1
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$5.80

Mgn

0.81

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6553

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.12

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Des Douch
$4.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4644

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$57.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Stephen Bruce
$8.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.62

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1235

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Carly Poulter
$8.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7477

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 SKY RACING GDR 725m Novice Grade 7 $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 4.92, 16.16, 29.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHODAT DIVA (6) Emma Bowles 43.24 0.00 5.07 M/4333 27.0kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $14.40
2 1 POPPY PASSION (1) Matthew Lanigan 43.28 0.53 4.93 M/2111 27.6kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $3.10
3 2 RICCARTON MATT (2) Anthony Helleren 43.40 2.30 5.15 M/7444 31.2kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $4.90
4 3 GLOBAL SURPRISE (3) Sharon Wells 43.55 4.47 5.01 M/3555 26.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $52.00
5 7 ISHMY NEECY (7) Kenneth Doidge 43.59 5.00 4.92 M/1222 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $26.50
6 8 MAC'S A MILLION (8) Dale Chapman 44.02 11.17 5.12 M/5666 29.3kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $39.40
7 4 SKY AND THUNDER (4) Brendan Pursell 44.20 13.70 5.14 M/6777 33.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $1.90
Race 2 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.17, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JET LEGGER (1) Andrea Dailly 30.27 0.00 5.17 M/1111 33.9kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $4.20
2 2 INDY KORIE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.53 3.64 5.26 M/5322 30.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $4.50
3 4 VARDAN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.63 5.20 5.40 S/7643 33.8kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $13.10
4 6 AGNET BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.93 9.46 5.28 M/6455 34.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $13.00
5 8 INDY JUNO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.99 10.30 5.24 M/3234 28.0kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $10.40
6 7 INDY HONEY (7) Andrea Dailly 31.12 12.09 5.22 M/2777 26.8kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $4.70
7 5 INDY GHOST (5) Andrea Dailly 31.14 12.47 5.44 S/8566 35.9kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $5.10
8 3 GYPSY VISTA (3) Andrea Dailly 31.17 12.84 5.26 M/4888 34.4kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $16.70
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU 525m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.20, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INDY MATILDA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.29 0.00 5.20 M/2222 26.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $4.30
2 3 HIGH ACTION (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.36 1.03 5.20 M/1111 34.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $4.40
3 4 DEFENSIBLE (4) Matthew Clark 30.61 4.56 5.27 M/4544 33.3kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $15.90
4 6 LAWFUL MAN (6) Kristie Collyer 30.67 5.46 5.24 M/3333 33.9kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.50
5 8 MIDORIYAMA (8) Dennis Trewin 30.88 8.34 5.34 S/5777 36.0kg Fabregas Gold Vein $12.50
6 5 RAHIM BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.92 9.01 5.35 S/6455 32.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $18.30
7 1 VAYDEN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.98 9.81 5.37 S/7666 33.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $7.90
SCR 2 WHITE ASSASSIN (2) Waylon Kee
Race 4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 600m Mixed 6/7 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.07, 22.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DRAKO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.69 0.00 9.23 M/5211 33.9kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.40
2 4 AFFAIR BIT (4) Martin Hanke 34.80 1.54 9.07 M/1122 32.9kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $9.40
3 1 ROYAL DEED (1) Joe Borg 34.92 3.37 9.14 M/2333 31.4kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $2.80
4 3 LUCY'S VILLA (3) Raymond Matthews 35.14 6.46 9.34 M/7544 32.9kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $14.90
5 2 GALLOPING SPEED (2) Robert Conway 35.64 13.63 9.15 M/3666 31.4kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $6.20
6 6 SHE'S SOMETHING (6) Louie Bicchieri 35.68 14.19 9.30 M/6455 29.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $30.30
7 7 UNO SHELBY (7) Andrew Xerri 35.84 16.51 9.16 M/4777 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $20.40
Race 5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.17, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAPPY RUBY (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.22 0.00 5.17 M/1221 26.5kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $3.40
2 6 ASTON GLOW (6) Tanya Sincock 30.25 0.39 5.19 M/2112 26.9kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.90
3 8 DIESEL HERRERA (8) Mark Attard 30.39 2.50 5.26 M/3333 35.6kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $13.00
4 4 STELLAR RISING (4) Walter Methven 30.45 3.27 5.33 M/7654 26.8kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $10.30
5 1 CAWBOURNE COCO (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.67 6.37 5.26 M/4445 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $11.00
6 5 HARRELL BALE (5) Kristie Collyer 30.71 6.96 5.28 M/5566 31.4kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $18.90
7 2 FAIRYTALE NACHO (2) Derek Faulknall 31.04 11.77 5.29 M/6777 33.7kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $5.60
8 3 ARISTOCRAT (3) Lewis Green 31.11 12.71 5.34 M/8888 24.4kg Crash Inshallah $21.80
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.18, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACKPOT (3) Benjamin Magri 30.00 0.00 5.18 M/1111 31.4kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.60
2 6 MERLOT (6) David Geall 30.19 2.64 5.24 M/3222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $7.60
3 7 PLAN AHEAD (7) Angela Langton 30.19 2.66 5.38 M/7433 32.4kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $4.10
4 4 KING GRISTLE (4) Dennis Trewin 30.45 6.43 5.31 M/4344 34.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $45.00
5 8 CRACKERJACK ADS (8) Jordan Cooper 30.73 10.39 5.36 M/6755 32.2kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $18.00
6 2 KONTA (2) Craig Treherne 30.89 12.63 5.33 M/5676 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $14.00
7 1 NEYMAR JUNIOR (1) Jason Sharp 31.06 15.17 5.23 M/2567 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $25.60
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.22, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERGUSTA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.41 0.00 5.22 M/1121 32.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $5.70
2 6 DERRY EXPRESS (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.57 2.37 5.22 M/2213 34.0kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $3.00
3 2 ACES ARE TRUMPS (2) Rebecca Gibbons 30.62 3.10 5.34 M/6332 35.2kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.20
4 8 FREDA ROCKS (8) Robert Camilleri 30.63 3.14 5.29 M/4756 27.5kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $3.90
5 3 CHARLIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.69 4.04 5.40 M/7664 30.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $10.10
6 7 ASK FOR MORE (7) Cassandra Rademaker 30.69 4.07 5.24 M/3447 33.7kg Collision Punk Star Lass $27.40
7 5 BLACKPOOL STORM (5) Adrian Kenyon 30.72 4.47 5.33 M/5575 36.3kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $21.40
SCR 4 ENICKA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly
Race 8 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.10, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAY HI (1) Dennis Trewin 30.46 0.00 5.10 M/1111 34.5kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $23.80
2 6 ASTON FRAICHE (6) Tanya Sincock 30.50 0.51 5.22 S/6454 28.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $46.90
3 2 NEW JACK SWING (2) Deborah Coleman 30.56 1.43 5.26 M/7765 30.5kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $2.90
4 4 NEGASI BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.60 1.89 5.21 M/5546 33.3kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $8.80
5 7 ZIPPING WALTER (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.65 2.64 5.12 M/2332 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $3.60
6 3 WEST ON ARIES (3) Kristie Collyer 30.71 3.46 5.29 S/8887 32.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $15.00
7 5 MAX TRACTOR (5) Jeffrey Geall 30.78 4.56 5.19 M/4223 33.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $21.40
8 8 BAHATI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.79 4.61 5.15 M/3678 31.0kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $3.70
Race 9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 600m Mixed 4/5 $2320 - $680 - $340 Splits: 9.01, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN DOLL (1) Helen Eyles 34.66 0.00 9.10 M/4333 23.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $6.80
2 8 BOUNCE BACK (8) David Geall 34.70 0.59 9.10 M/3222 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $2.10
3 4 MOHINGA CHASE (4) Walter Methven 34.71 0.66 9.01 M/1111 32.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $19.00
4 2 SO PREDICTABLE (2) Deborah Coleman 34.81 2.09 9.19 S/5554 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $4.50
5 7 SHIMA GLOW (7) Andrea Dailly 35.12 6.59 9.10 M/2445 29.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $5.00
6 5 SHOWTIME BOOMER (5) Matthew Clark 35.21 7.90 9.33 S/6666 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $12.10
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.09, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIME FOR PEACE (4) Dennis Trewin 29.69 0.00 5.09 M/1111 32.0kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.70
2 6 REBEL RIOT (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.11 6.07 5.13 M/2222 29.2kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $2.10
3 7 ALARM RESPONSE (7) Matthew Clark 30.26 8.19 5.16 M/3433 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $16.40
4 8 KEEP IT BLUE (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.30 8.73 5.21 M/5544 30.2kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $10.10
5 2 GET REAL (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.32 9.00 5.22 M/6665 25.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $9.30
6 1 LONELY LISA (1) Keith Lloyd 30.51 11.67 5.18 M/4356 27.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $18.20
7 3 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (3) Craig Treherne 30.56 12.44 5.23 M/7777 25.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $51.50
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIRE AND FURY (4) Andrew Xerri 30.25 0.00 5.17 M/3332 30.7kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $4.00
2 7 JAX STAR (7) Benjamin Magri 30.26 0.07 5.12 M/1223 29.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $8.70
3 1 ZEEBA'S LEGACY (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.26 0.16 5.14 M/2111 36.3kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $2.60
4 2 KRAKATOAN (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.34 1.25 5.19 M/4444 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $2.90
5 8 OLLIE (8) Kevin Quinn 30.37 1.69 5.31 S/6565 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $15.90
6 6 SMOKEY RENN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.52 3.87 5.21 M/5656 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $26.10
SCR 3 CAMULOS (3) Vanessa Johnson
Race 12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.08, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KASEMI (1) Kristie Collyer 30.03 0.00 5.10 M/2111 27.5kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $6.40
2 6 FULL MOON PARTY (6) Jason Sharp 30.08 0.81 5.24 M/6553 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.80
3 8 DAPH'S ZAC (8) Andrea Dailly 30.12 1.30 5.15 M/3322 35.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $2.70
4 4 HA HA MAGOO (4) Des Douch 30.25 3.16 5.20 S/4644 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.40
5 7 CLEAN SLATE (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.58 7.91 5.24 M/5766 26.1kg Over Limit Carol Beer $57.10
6 3 IVY WREN (3) Stephen Bruce 30.62 8.46 5.08 M/1235 29.7kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $8.80
7 2 CRACKERJACK SUNI (2) Carly Poulter 30.74 10.19 5.27 M/7477 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $8.00