The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 26th of May 2021
R1 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.24, 18.37
1
3
T: Michelle Nolan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6121

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2433

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: James Shaw
$5.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M/1212

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Greg Turnbull
$14.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.96

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8775

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Alfred Spiteri
$28.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

31.16

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

8.17

Time

31.24

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$48.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 17.90
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Matthew Clark
$8.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$10.50

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.61

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1343

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$9.80

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$16.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.80

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3434

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Jason Formosa
$38.70

Mgn

17.60

Time

31.32

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$53.30

Mgn

19.30

Time

31.44

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.22, 22.35
1
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.76

Split

9.29

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony Lamarca
$7.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

34.85

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Doidge
$8.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

34.93

Split

9.26

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Emma Bowles
$2.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

35.40

Split

9.31

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Donna Robertson
$3.40

Mgn

11.10

Time

35.53

Split

9.34

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 17.93
1
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

30.39

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Jason Wickham
$8.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Barry Marshall
$8.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5644

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: John Frewin
$8.60

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.73

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$29.20

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.76

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Tracey Salter
$47.50

Mgn

13.79

Time

31.32

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6567

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Dale Dawson
$35.80

Mgn

19.44

Time

31.72

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3488

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT1 (3-6 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.09, 18.00
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.50

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.56

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$28.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.58

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Brent Merton
$8.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.64

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Paul Abela
$5.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$47.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.83

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/7636

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: David Condon
$2.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.92

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

36.6kg
8
8
T: Mark McClelland
$20.30

Mgn

20.51

Time

31.88

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5468

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT2 (3-6 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 17.93
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Matthew Clark
$16.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.39

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$43.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.46

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$27.10

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.57

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

24.1kg
6
4
T: Paul Abela
$2.40

Mgn

13.73

Time

30.99

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$13.90

Mgn

17.16

Time

31.23

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 17.78
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Ibrahim Kama
$44.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Matthew Clark
$5.80

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$13.30

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.58

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7434

Wgt

38.4kg
5
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$14.20

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

37.9kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$29.90

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$53.30

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.74

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 18.01
1
2
T: Phillip Clark
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: David Jensen
$6.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

30.56

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.90

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.58

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.71

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Ibrahim Kama
$10.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$19.60

Mgn

16.73

Time

31.42

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Jason Wickham
$32.60

Mgn

18.80

Time

31.57

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 17.93
1
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.20

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$19.30

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Martin Hanke
$5.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: David Geall
$6.60

Mgn

11.84

Time

31.15

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Richard Hill
$3.20

Mgn

19.61

Time

31.69

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Paul Galea
$7.50

Mgn

29.30

Time

32.37

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/3777

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R10 SKY RACING HT3 (3-6 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Phillip Clark
$4.20

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: David Geall
$3.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.57

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Douglas
$15.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.60

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$49.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$87.90

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.73

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Matthew Clark
$27.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.78

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.05, 17.76
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.12

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Glenn Maxwell
$16.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.14

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Geall
$14.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$20.10

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$37.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.00, 22.15
1
1
T: Clint Capuano
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

9.04

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$8.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

34.78

Split

9.00

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Christian Schmidt
$5.70

Mgn

6.04

Time

35.15

Split

9.25

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Clint Capuano
$19.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

35.28

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Darren Petersen
$83.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.39

Split

9.46

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Martin Hanke
$20.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

35.50

Split

9.33

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.24, 18.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIMIT SWITCH (3) Michelle Nolan 30.67 0.00 5.34 M/6121 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hightan $4.20
2 8 FERNANDO'S QUEST (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.74 1.00 5.24 M/2433 31.7kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $7.10
3 6 QUINCEE BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.76 1.21 5.30 M/5554 30.5kg David Bale Kachina Allen $5.70
4 2 NINE NINE (2) James Shaw 30.89 3.06 5.24 M/1212 27.5kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $5.60
5 1 BARK HEALY (1) Greg Turnbull 30.96 4.09 5.48 M/8775 28.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $14.20
6 5 YOSHIRO BALE (5) Alfred Spiteri 31.16 7.03 5.26 M/3346 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $28.10
7 4 VARDAN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 31.24 8.17 5.41 M/7667 33.3kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.10
8 7 SHORE LANKA (7) Cassendra Jayakody 31.55 12.50 5.30 M/4888 30.6kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $48.20
Race 2 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (1) Deborah Coleman 30.09 0.00 5.16 Q/2111 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $1.40
2 3 DEFENSIBLE (3) Matthew Clark 30.25 2.33 5.21 M/4222 33.2kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $8.50
3 5 NANA JUDY (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.61 7.41 5.12 Q/1343 24.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $10.50
4 8 TAI PAN AGOGO (8) Andrea Chapple 30.79 9.96 5.23 M/5555 29.1kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $9.80
5 6 PACE OUT (6) Benjamin Magri 30.80 10.09 5.17 M/3434 26.2kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $16.10
6 7 THUNDERING DON (7) Jason Formosa 31.32 17.60 5.44 S/8666 37.2kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $38.70
7 4 BLAZING FURY (4) Kristie Collyer 31.44 19.30 5.26 M/6777 26.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $53.30
DNF 2 BRIZO (2) Alisdair Armstrong 0.00 0.00 5.28 M/7888 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $14.70
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.22, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DUNDEE EMBER (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.76 0.00 9.29 M/3211 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $4.50
2 1 CAYDEN BALE (1) Anthony Lamarca 34.85 1.30 9.22 M/1122 27.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.20
3 2 ISHMY NEECY (2) Kenneth Doidge 34.93 2.43 9.26 M/2333 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $8.30
4 8 WHODAT DIVA (8) Emma Bowles 35.40 9.19 9.31 M/4555 26.3kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $2.40
5 5 ICE GHOST (5) Donna Robertson 35.53 11.10 9.34 M/5444 33.2kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $3.40
SCR 7 DOWNTOWN STRIKE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNCLE'S GIRL (1) Kristie Collyer 30.36 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 26.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.50
2 7 CARLA VELOSO (7) Paul Bartolo 30.39 0.46 5.16 M/2222 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $2.90
3 6 LITTLE YAALA (6) Jason Wickham 30.47 1.57 5.23 M/4333 25.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.60
4 8 SHIVERS (8) Barry Marshall 30.48 1.75 5.30 S/5644 29.7kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $8.40
5 2 BERKEL BOY (2) John Frewin 30.73 5.26 5.37 M/8876 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $8.60
6 3 CLOUDY DIAMOND (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.76 5.73 5.33 M/7755 31.3kg Collision Diama Bale $29.20
7 5 TEARS I'M HERE (5) Tracey Salter 31.32 13.79 5.30 S/6567 31.0kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $47.50
8 4 ASSUME KEALY (4) Dale Dawson 31.72 19.44 5.19 M/3488 30.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $35.80
Race 5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT1 (3-6 WINS) 525m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.09, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZEEBA'S LEGACY (4) Angela Langton 30.45 0.00 5.16 M/2211 35.7kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $4.50
2 7 LONELY LISA (7) Keith Lloyd 30.56 1.67 5.09 Q/1122 27.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $9.50
3 5 MAELYNN BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 30.58 1.90 5.20 M/4343 28.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $28.70
4 6 KRAKEN SUE (6) Brent Merton 30.64 2.73 5.18 M/3554 26.3kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $8.60
5 3 ASTON SAMURAI (3) Paul Abela 30.76 4.51 5.32 M/6775 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $5.60
6 1 KING GRISTLE (1) Dennis Trewin 30.83 5.47 5.34 Q/7636 34.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $47.50
7 2 SIERRA FOXTROT (2) David Condon 30.92 6.76 5.37 M/8887 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.20
8 8 BLACK BELT MAGIC (8) Mark McClelland 31.88 20.51 5.27 S/5468 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $20.30
Race 6 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT2 (3-6 WINS) 525m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC SCOUT (8) Angela Langton 30.03 0.00 5.15 M/4211 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.90
2 6 SHOWTIME BOOMER (6) Matthew Clark 30.21 2.54 5.18 M/7443 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $16.60
3 1 WESTAR AILEEN (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.39 5.11 5.13 M/2334 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $4.20
4 7 MAGNIS BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 30.46 6.10 5.12 M/1122 32.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $43.40
5 3 NINO'S GIRL (3) Keith Lloyd 30.57 7.64 5.15 M/5555 24.1kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $27.10
6 4 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (4) Paul Abela 30.99 13.73 5.13 M/3777 27.9kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.40
7 2 JAX STAR (2) Benjamin Magri 31.23 17.16 5.17 M/6666 29.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $13.90
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESTRUCTION (1) Robert Camilleri 30.01 0.00 5.15 Q/1111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $1.20
2 2 MATSUMI (2) Ibrahim Kama 30.43 5.96 5.26 M/4343 34.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $44.00
3 6 ALARM RESPONSE (6) Matthew Clark 30.47 6.47 5.22 M/2222 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $5.80
4 4 TRON (4) Vivianne Giles 30.58 8.07 5.40 S/7434 38.4kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $13.30
5 7 BRADY'S SHOUT (7) Vivianne Giles 30.68 9.44 5.29 M/5656 37.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $14.20
6 3 MAX TRACTOR (3) Jeffrey Geall 30.72 10.09 5.24 M/3565 33.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $29.90
7 8 CLEAN SLATE (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.74 10.31 5.31 S/6777 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $53.30
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUCKY'S DELIGHT (2) Phillip Clark 30.25 0.00 5.20 M/2222 32.5kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $5.30
2 5 ZARATE (5) David Jensen 30.56 4.39 5.24 M/3333 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $6.90
3 4 ROMEO BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.56 4.43 5.15 M/1111 34.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $1.90
4 1 HARRELL BALE (1) Kristie Collyer 30.58 4.71 5.27 M/5444 31.1kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $9.90
5 8 CAWBOURNE COCO (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.71 6.57 5.33 M/8555 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $25.20
6 6 GO TWENTY TWO (6) Ibrahim Kama 30.81 7.94 5.31 M/7766 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $10.50
7 3 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (3) Jorja-Louise Howard 31.42 16.73 5.29 M/6888 31.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $19.60
8 7 MALICIOUS YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 31.57 18.80 5.26 M/4677 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $32.60
Race 9 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 6 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INKA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.32 0.00 5.15 M/1111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $5.00
2 7 TIGGERLONG JET (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.43 1.57 5.28 S/6222 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $6.20
3 8 HIGH ACTION (8) Marcus Lloyd 30.46 2.01 5.22 M/2333 34.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $19.30
4 2 AFFAIR BIT (2) Martin Hanke 30.59 3.86 5.33 M/7444 32.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $5.90
5 4 BEAR'S DREAM (4) David Geall 31.15 11.84 5.24 M/4555 28.2kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $6.60
6 6 HAMILLSON (6) Richard Hill 31.69 19.61 5.26 M/5666 33.0kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $3.20
7 1 WLADMIR (1) Paul Galea 32.37 29.30 5.23 Q/3777 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $7.50
SCR 3 TOM'S EXPRESS (3) Glenn Campbell
Race 10 SKY RACING HT3 (3-6 WINS) 525m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNATHI BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.15 0.00 5.10 M/1111 36.6kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $3.40
2 3 KAREN'S DELIGHT (3) Phillip Clark 30.20 0.71 5.19 M/3322 30.4kg Hay Fergus Kasreyn $4.20
3 2 MERLOT (2) David Geall 30.41 3.77 5.28 M/4444 30.3kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $3.70
4 1 WESTAR MISTY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.57 6.04 5.12 Q/2233 25.2kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $4.00
5 8 COOL LIMIT (8) Robert Douglas 30.60 6.46 5.38 M/8886 27.3kg Over Limit Every Sound $15.10
6 4 BRAIN WAVE (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.62 6.75 5.33 M/7555 32.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $49.00
7 7 ERIC GARFIELD (7) Malcolm Davis 30.73 8.21 5.31 M/5667 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $87.90
8 5 VARIATION (5) Matthew Clark 30.78 8.94 5.33 M/6778 31.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $27.60
Race 11 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Mixed 3/4 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.05, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHRISTO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 29.76 0.00 5.16 M/3321 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.50
2 1 NEW JACK SWING (1) Deborah Coleman 30.12 5.17 5.09 Q/2233 30.9kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $3.10
3 5 PIRATES PATCH (5) Glenn Maxwell 30.14 5.43 5.05 M/1112 27.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $16.90
4 2 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (2) Jeffrey Geall 30.21 6.47 5.25 M/6455 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $14.10
5 7 JAVI (7) Marlene Schmidt 30.27 7.26 5.17 M/4544 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $20.10
6 8 WHO CRY NOW (8) Jennifer Torr 30.33 8.09 5.24 S/5666 34.0kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $37.40
Race 12 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (225+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.00, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAIRYTALE WISH (1) Clint Capuano 34.73 0.00 9.04 Q/2111 23.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $1.30
2 7 KRAKEN SPIKE (7) Kevin Eyles 34.78 0.69 9.00 Q/1222 30.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $8.00
3 5 PUNK LASS ROCKS (5) Christian Schmidt 35.15 6.04 9.25 M/4444 27.1kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $5.70
4 2 TRINDAD SCORPION (2) Clint Capuano 35.28 7.86 9.16 M/3333 25.0kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $19.00
5 8 CHEROKEE FAWN (8) Darren Petersen 35.39 9.50 9.46 M/6666 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $83.40
6 4 PRINCE OF IDOL (4) Martin Hanke 35.50 11.07 9.33 S/5555 34.9kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $20.00