The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 5th of June 2021
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 18.08
1
4
T: Matthew Clark
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

0.23

Time

30.51

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Jason Wickham
$14.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Donna Knight
$26.30

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.82

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Dedes
$47.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7345

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.91

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$14.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

31.05

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 SHEPPARTON TO MEADOWS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 17.85
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Paul Abela
$8.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Paul Galea
$1.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

S/3553

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$34.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.64

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2665

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$35.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6446

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Russell Edwards
$82.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.94

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R3 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (3-6 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.24

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.7kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: David Geall
$17.40

Mgn

15.03

Time

31.17

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7855

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Phillip Clark
$6.10

Mgn

15.66

Time

31.21

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$34.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Matthew Clark
$12.90

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5787

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.10

Mgn

23.69

Time

31.77

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4678

Wgt

35.8kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 4.97, 17.88
1
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$23.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$32.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Michael Carter
$13.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.97

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Adam Richardson
$2.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R5 TAB MULTIPLIER (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.02, 22.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Brian Brown
$69.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

34.83

Split

9.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.89

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

8.57

Time

35.06

Split

9.37

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Matthew Clark
$14.70

Mgn

10.01

Time

35.16

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$44.90

Mgn

18.71

Time

35.77

Split

9.53

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.44

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Douglas
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.37

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.04, 17.68
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.07

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: David Crawford
$5.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.30

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.00

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.43

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.30

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.57

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6876

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.30

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.76

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

15.27

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.16, 22.22
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.75

Split

9.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

34.77

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: David Knocker
$3.70

Mgn

1.59

Time

34.86

Split

9.31

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$17.30

Mgn

3.69

Time

35.01

Split

9.34

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

38.1kg
5
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$11.40

Mgn

3.83

Time

35.02

Split

9.32

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

37.1kg
6
7
T: Raymond Henness
$21.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

35.06

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

35.13

Split

9.48

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$23.90

Mgn

7.34

Time

35.26

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 GR8 EIGHT SERIES (525m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.02, 17.70
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.05

Split

5.15

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Tim Britton
$8.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Tony Duncan
$32.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

36.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.20

Mgn

13.43

Time

30.82

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Joe Borg
$12.70

Mgn

15.09

Time

30.94

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

38.5kg
DNF
7
T: Tim Britton
$21.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.25, 18.23
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$22.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.20

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.54

Split

5.39

In Run

S/5542

Wgt

39.0kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

34.7kg
4
10
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.40

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.83

Split

5.25

In Run

M/1235

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.90

Split

5.43

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.92

Split

5.36

In Run

M/4787

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$22.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.98

Split

5.44

In Run

M/7454

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.20

Mgn

10.13

Time

31.19

Split

5.46

In Run

M/8868

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.86
1
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

36.5kg
3
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$39.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.48

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.76

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: David Burnett
$53.20

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

37.4kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$47.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
5
T: Tim Britton
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 17.90
1
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.42

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.48

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$4.50

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.53

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.70

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

40.1kg
5
5
T: Tim Britton
$11.60

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.76

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Gary Edwards
$27.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 themeadows.org.au HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.96
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.60

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.42

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.75

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: David Burnett
$7.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.95

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Raymond Henness
$4.30

Mgn

9.57

Time

31.03

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Phillip Clark
$12.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

31.07

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$29.40

Mgn

11.26

Time

31.15

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEFENSIBLE (4) Matthew Clark 30.50 0.00 5.23 M/3222 33.0kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $8.20
2 7 TOM THE CHEAP (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.51 0.23 5.30 M/6654 34.6kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $2.50
3 5 HIGH ACTION (5) Marcus Lloyd 30.55 0.75 5.23 M/4433 33.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $5.40
4 3 LITTLE YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 30.64 2.00 5.12 Q/1111 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $14.20
5 6 TRENDING RIVER (6) Donna Knight 30.82 4.63 5.42 M/8766 30.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $26.30
6 1 PIECE OF HEAVEN (1) Peter Dedes 30.84 4.97 5.31 M/7345 25.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $47.50
7 8 MIRROR ILLUSION (8) Katharine Gorman 30.91 5.96 5.28 M/5577 26.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $3.70
8 2 TAI PAN AGOGO (2) Andrea Chapple 31.05 7.91 5.17 M/2888 28.7kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $14.00
Race 2 SHEPPARTON TO MEADOWS FINAL (1-4 WINS) 525m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (4) Paul Abela 30.23 0.00 5.12 M/1111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $10.50
2 5 NEANGAR BOY (5) Paul Abela 30.36 1.91 5.16 M/4222 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $8.30
3 1 HANDSOME RHINO (1) Paul Galea 30.51 4.09 5.16 S/3553 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $1.10
4 6 UNCLE'S GIRL (6) Kristie Collyer 30.64 5.97 5.14 M/2665 26.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $34.60
5 3 THINK BIG HARRY (3) Cameron Taylor 30.93 10.00 5.29 S/6446 31.4kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $35.40
6 2 NELLA RUSLIE (2) Russell Edwards 30.94 10.17 5.28 M/5334 25.1kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $82.00
SCR 7 SEND ME DIZZY (7) Donna Dean
SCR 8 ZING ON (8) Donna Dean
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (3-6 WINS) 525m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC SCOUT (1) Angela Langton 30.11 0.00 5.14 M/3222 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.10
2 3 UNATHI BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 30.24 1.80 5.07 M/1111 36.7kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $5.60
3 7 WESTAR AILEEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.61 7.04 5.28 M/8333 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $20.90
4 8 MERLOT (8) David Geall 31.17 15.03 5.23 M/7855 30.2kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $17.40
5 6 KAREN'S DELIGHT (6) Phillip Clark 31.21 15.66 5.23 M/6544 30.4kg Hay Fergus Kasreyn $6.10
6 5 LONELY LISA (5) Keith Lloyd 31.32 17.25 5.12 M/2466 27.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $34.50
7 4 SHOWTIME BOOMER (4) Matthew Clark 31.43 18.75 5.21 M/5787 30.5kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $12.90
8 2 ZEEBA'S LEGACY (2) Angela Langton 31.77 23.69 5.18 M/4678 35.8kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $6.10
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 4.97, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KASEMI (6) Kristie Collyer 30.19 0.00 5.09 M/2221 27.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $9.10
2 4 HALBERD BALE (4) Roselyn Nicholls 30.33 2.01 5.15 M/3344 29.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $23.90
3 2 WHO CRY NOW (2) Jennifer Torr 30.40 3.00 5.29 M/7777 33.5kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $32.10
4 3 ZIPPING VERNON (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.41 3.11 5.20 M/4433 30.8kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $8.40
5 7 EXTRA SPEED (7) Michael Carter 30.42 3.25 4.97 Q/1112 28.5kg Fabregas Speed Lane $13.50
6 8 MEPUNGA ISLA (8) Adam Richardson 30.45 3.69 5.25 S/6665 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $2.10
7 1 NEGASI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.48 4.16 5.22 M/5556 33.0kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $2.90
SCR 5 ASTON LEE (5) Paul Abela
Race 5 TAB MULTIPLIER 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.02, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRAKO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.46 0.00 9.02 Q/1111 33.3kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.00
2 6 REZZIE'S CHOICE (6) Brian Brown 34.83 5.36 9.20 M/3333 32.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $69.20
3 8 SO PREDICTABLE (8) Deborah Coleman 34.89 6.25 9.23 M/4444 32.0kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $13.70
4 7 ASTON ORIENTAL (7) Jason Thompson 35.06 8.57 9.37 M/6555 30.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.80
5 2 CURFEW (2) Matthew Clark 35.16 10.01 9.13 M/2222 29.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $14.70
6 5 SMOOTH TALKER (5) Malcolm Carr 35.77 18.71 9.53 S/8666 32.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $44.90
DNF 3 MY FATHER'S SON (3) Michael Chilcott 0.00 0.00 9.44 M/7 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $8.70
DNF 4 COOL LIMIT (4) Robert Douglas 0.00 0.00 9.37 M/5 27.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $23.90
Race 6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.04, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PROVIDENCE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.91 0.00 5.13 M/2211 34.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.30
2 4 GYPSY BUN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.07 2.23 5.17 M/5332 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $9.40
3 2 HE SHALL RODGER (2) David Crawford 30.16 3.47 5.26 S/8544 35.7kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $5.70
4 3 ZIPPING WALTER (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.30 5.53 5.04 M/1123 30.6kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $13.10
5 1 JAVIER BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.43 7.37 5.17 M/4455 28.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $15.00
6 6 DAPH'S ZAC (6) Andrea Dailly 30.57 9.37 5.19 M/6876 35.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $14.30
7 7 BIG WINGS (7) Brendan Pursell 30.76 12.09 5.16 M/3667 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $7.30
8 8 TIBERIA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.98 15.27 5.21 M/7788 33.4kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $8.00
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.16, 22.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMA GLOW (2) Andrea Dailly 34.75 0.00 9.16 M/1111 29.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $11.00
2 1 MEPUNGA FELIX (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.77 0.34 9.25 M/2222 33.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $3.40
3 3 FERNANDO FRANK (3) David Knocker 34.86 1.59 9.31 M/4443 30.5kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $3.70
4 8 BRADY'S SHOUT (8) Vivianne Giles 35.01 3.69 9.34 M/6555 38.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $17.30
5 6 SHADOW MIST (6) Glenn Dainton 35.02 3.83 9.32 M/5334 37.1kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $11.40
6 7 I'M EASY BOYS (7) Raymond Henness 35.06 4.46 9.30 M/3666 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $21.90
7 5 NOT HAPPENING (5) Deborah Coleman 35.13 5.37 9.48 M/7777 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $3.40
8 4 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (4) Jessica Lyons 35.26 7.34 9.55 M/8888 28.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $23.90
Race 8 GR8 EIGHT SERIES 525m Special Event $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.02, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEPARA (4) Angela Langton 29.88 0.00 5.02 M/1111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $5.90
2 1 CHRISTO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.05 2.36 5.15 M/6333 33.7kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $2.20
3 8 CARRY ON STAR (8) Tim Britton 30.27 5.50 5.13 M/2222 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $8.30
4 5 WEBLEC JET (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.74 12.25 5.14 M/4555 32.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $3.90
5 6 ALL INN BILLY (6) Tony Duncan 30.75 12.36 5.22 S/7444 36.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $32.00
6 3 FABRIOLA ZAD (3) Andrea Dailly 30.82 13.43 5.24 M/8666 33.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $28.20
7 2 INSTRUCTION (2) Joe Borg 30.94 15.09 5.15 M/5777 38.5kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $12.70
DNF 7 KING OF CALYPSO (7) Tim Britton 0.00 0.00 5.14 M/3888 33.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $21.70
Race 9 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.25, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEYMAR JUNIOR (1) Jason Sharp 30.48 0.00 5.27 M/2111 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $22.30
2 2 GINTOKI BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.54 0.86 5.39 S/5542 39.0kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $9.20
3 4 ASTON ADONIS (4) Dennis Trewin 30.65 2.43 5.32 M/3323 34.7kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $9.20
4 10 I'M NOT BUDGING (5) Michael Chilcott 30.83 5.04 5.25 M/1235 35.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $26.40
5 8 WINLOCK THOR (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.90 5.93 5.43 M/6676 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $5.50
6 3 ZIPPING TICKET (3) Andrea Dailly 30.92 6.31 5.36 M/4787 28.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $1.70
7 6 ARIZONA GOLD (6) Robert Britton 30.98 7.09 5.44 M/7454 30.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $22.40
8 7 SPRING POLDARK (7) Mark Delbridge 31.19 10.13 5.46 M/8868 34.3kg Fabregas Spring Grace $11.20
SCR 5 TARLEE (5) William McMahon
Race 10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAVI (2) Marlene Schmidt 30.08 0.00 5.10 M/2111 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $10.40
2 4 ULRICKEN BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 30.37 4.07 5.17 M/3322 36.5kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $4.30
3 1 EAGLES NEST EGG (1) Brendan Pursell 30.40 4.44 5.18 M/4444 35.2kg Superior Product Princess Roman $2.20
4 8 MAELYNN BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 30.48 5.69 5.10 M/1233 28.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $39.00
5 7 LALA IVORY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.76 9.63 5.20 M/6555 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $7.30
6 6 CAPTURE BART (6) David Burnett 31.20 16.00 5.27 M/8666 37.4kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $53.20
DNF 3 SMOKEY RENN (3) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.22 M/7778 34.7kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $47.10
DNF 5 CARRY ON MAXWELL (5) Tim Britton 0.00 0.00 5.19 M/5887 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $5.20
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNTORY LASS (4) Brendan Pursell 30.33 0.00 5.09 Q/2222 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $6.20
2 3 MEPUNGA MISSILE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 1.26 5.13 Q/3333 34.6kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $13.80
3 7 VAYDA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.48 2.23 5.02 Q/1111 27.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $13.00
4 1 FIRE AND FURY (1) Andrew Xerri 30.53 2.90 5.20 M/4444 30.5kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $4.50
5 2 BYRON BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.70 5.29 5.23 S/6666 40.1kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.20
5 5 COLDEN DAYTO (5) Tim Britton 30.70 5.29 5.21 S/5777 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $11.60
7 8 ASTON ATTACK (8) Jason Sharp 30.76 6.20 5.25 S/7555 34.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $12.00
8 6 PERFECT FLOSSY (6) Gary Edwards 30.84 7.34 5.25 S/8888 30.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $27.80
Race 12 themeadows.org.au HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GENTLEMAN THIEF (4) Dennis Trewin 30.36 0.00 5.14 Q/2222 32.0kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $17.20
2 2 INKA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.42 0.94 5.13 Q/1111 27.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $5.60
3 7 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.54 2.57 5.22 M/3333 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $2.80
4 6 SUMMER LIGHTS (6) Dennis Trewin 30.75 5.59 5.31 M/7654 32.8kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $9.10
5 5 WEDDING OR BABY (5) David Burnett 30.95 8.41 5.24 M/5445 31.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $7.70
6 1 NAMIDA (1) Raymond Henness 31.03 9.57 5.23 M/4566 32.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $4.30
7 8 DUCKY'S DELIGHT (8) Phillip Clark 31.07 10.21 5.26 M/6777 32.4kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $12.00
8 3 MADAM ROSMERTA (3) Lisa Cockerell 31.15 11.26 5.37 M/8888 29.6kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $29.40