The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of June 2021
R1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.05, 22.28
1
1
T: David Geall
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.30

Mgn

0.44

Time

35.05

Split

9.17

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

36.0kg
3
3
T: Andrea Chapple
$1.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

35.23

Split

9.10

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$58.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

35.31

Split

9.14

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$7.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

35.41

Split

9.21

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$66.60

Mgn

18.73

Time

36.33

Split

9.47

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.18, 18.16
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Tracey Salter
$30.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.63

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Peter Terry
$17.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

31.14

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: James Shaw
$2.20

Mgn

13.11

Time

31.38

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
8
T: Murray Collyer
$37.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5446

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Fewings
$0.00
R3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.23, 18.28
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

31.04

Split

5.44

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Colin Bermingham
$14.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

31.06

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/2234

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.90

Mgn

3.36

Time

31.14

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

31.23

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

39.2kg
6
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$10.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

31.28

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/5577

Wgt

24.5kg
7
4
T: Brett Nye
$4.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

31.39

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Greg Turnbull
$42.50

Mgn

8.37

Time

31.49

Split

5.53

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

23.9kg
R4 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.13, 18.26
1
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Julia Creed
$1.50

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.85

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Derek Faulknall
$25.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.92

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
6
T: Patrick Newell
$0.00
R5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.20, 18.13
1
4
T: Philip Smith
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.40

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.55

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: John Frewin
$21.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.62

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$16.90

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.63

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.77

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Dave Reid
$14.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.95

Split

5.38

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$7.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.95

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.05, 17.91
1
8
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Terry
$8.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.69

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Ricky Glass
$6.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.79

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Jason Caley
$15.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.89

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$10.60

Mgn

9.33

Time

31.16

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Lewis Smith
$51.10

Mgn

10.61

Time

31.25

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8688

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$31.60

Mgn

11.57

Time

31.32

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$12.40

Mgn

12.01

Time

31.35

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 17.90
1
8
T: Graeme Jose
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Brian Brown
$3.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$64.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.79

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Terry
$3.40

Mgn

10.89

Time

31.02

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$10.10

Mgn

11.47

Time

31.06

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6675

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Brett Nye
$17.60

Mgn

14.06

Time

31.24

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5757

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$12.10

Mgn

16.64

Time

31.42

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
1
T: Alfred King
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$12.40

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$63.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Jason Whybrow
$27.20

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.20

Mgn

12.01

Time

30.89

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R9 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.22, 18.15
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.35

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Martin Hanke
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.84

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$35.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

31.03

Split

5.34

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory Schofield
$3.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

31.05

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Peter Terry
$8.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: John Barbara
$15.40

Mgn

8.21

Time

31.34

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5567

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 17.90
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.33

Split

5.12

In Run

S/1322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

S/3543

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Terry
$12.70

Mgn

12.64

Time

31.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$3.90

Mgn

18.36

Time

31.42

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4235

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 KCR PET TRANSPORT (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.00, 22.05
1
4
T: Patrick Burley
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.04

Time

34.65

Split

9.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$21.40

Mgn

9.87

Time

35.34

Split

9.19

In Run

S/4443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.30

Mgn

10.23

Time

35.37

Split

9.23

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$33.80

Mgn

11.14

Time

35.43

Split

9.40

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Mary Inguanti
$18.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

35.86

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2226

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 18.13
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.65

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$22.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Brian Brown
$16.80

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.79

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Terrence Reid
$7.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/3445

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$30.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.93

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.05, 22.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAR'S DREAM (1) David Geall 35.01 0.00 9.05 M/1111 28.2kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $5.40
2 6 MIDORIYAMA (6) Dennis Trewin 35.05 0.44 9.17 M/4332 36.0kg Fabregas Gold Vein $3.30
3 3 TAI PAN AGOGO (3) Andrea Chapple 35.23 3.04 9.10 M/2223 29.0kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $1.90
4 8 BARK HEALY (8) Greg Turnbull 35.31 4.20 9.14 M/3444 28.3kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $58.30
5 7 SKY AND THUNDER (7) Benjamin Magri 35.41 5.59 9.21 M/5555 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $7.10
6 2 RIVAL WIGGY (2) Darrell Leathan 36.33 18.73 9.47 S/6666 35.7kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $66.60
SCR 4 BLAZING FURY (4) Kristie Collyer
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) 525m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.18, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SNOW ANGEL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.46 0.00 5.18 Q/1111 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $2.70
2 2 TEARS NO MORE (2) Tracey Salter 30.63 2.40 5.36 M/6222 31.6kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $30.50
3 6 WEBLEC CRUISER (6) Angela Langton 30.80 4.77 5.23 Q/2333 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $4.10
4 3 ABOVE THE LIMIT (3) Peter Terry 31.14 9.69 5.32 M/4554 33.6kg Over Limit Soda Sky $17.40
5 1 NINE NINE (1) James Shaw 31.38 13.11 5.29 M/3665 28.1kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $2.20
DNF 8 FARMER'S ARMS (8) Murray Collyer 0.00 0.00 5.33 M/5446 26.7kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $37.50
SCR 7 BOW DOWN (7) Raymond Fewings
Race 3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m 7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.23, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRENDING ROOKIE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.90 0.00 5.39 M/6655 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $3.70
2 7 GRACIE BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 31.04 1.96 5.44 M/7766 27.4kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $3.00
3 1 DIESEL RIOT (1) Colin Bermingham 31.06 2.27 5.23 Q/2234 28.5kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $14.40
4 8 GYPSY URANA (8) Andrea Dailly 31.14 3.36 5.34 M/4443 34.0kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $13.90
5 5 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (5) Andrea Dailly 31.23 4.63 5.30 M/3322 39.2kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $14.00
6 2 NANA JUDY (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 31.28 5.40 5.35 Q/5577 24.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $10.60
7 4 COUSIN'S ACE (4) Brett Nye 31.39 6.96 5.23 M/1111 33.0kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $4.00
8 6 FERNANDO BELLA (6) Greg Turnbull 31.49 8.37 5.53 M/8888 23.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $42.50
Race 4 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.13, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INGA LEO (4) Peter Inguanti 30.73 0.00 5.13 M/1111 33.0kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $5.80
2 2 MADAM MAXIMUS (2) Julia Creed 30.76 0.37 5.22 M/4322 29.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $1.50
3 1 CARLA VELOSO (1) Paul Bartolo 30.85 1.66 5.22 M/3233 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $3.00
4 8 WAY TO IMPORTANT (8) Derek Faulknall 30.92 2.70 5.20 M/2444 33.8kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $25.00
SCR 6 NEW SAMSATION (6) Patrick Newell
Race 5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.20, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROTHWELL PRINCE (4) Philip Smith 30.50 0.00 5.31 M/4322 34.4kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $3.20
2 6 ARTIC ASSASSIN (6) Dennis Trewin 30.55 0.66 5.20 Q/1111 29.6kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $4.40
3 1 BERKEL BOY (1) John Frewin 30.62 1.73 5.34 M/5544 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $21.80
4 2 INGA ZACH (2) Peter Inguanti 30.63 1.79 5.24 Q/2233 32.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $16.90
5 8 RESURGENCE (8) Robert Camilleri 30.77 3.89 5.43 S/7777 33.9kg Fabregas Minnesota $2.90
6 3 FRANKI JAY (3) Dave Reid 30.95 6.36 5.38 S/6666 32.8kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $14.40
7 7 FAIRYTALE NACHO (7) Derek Faulknall 30.95 6.39 5.31 M/3455 33.6kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $7.90
Race 6 MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.05, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRAGGY ISLAND (8) Raymond Fewings 30.51 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.60
2 4 SCORCHING SUN (4) Peter Terry 30.69 2.64 5.17 M/5544 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $8.10
3 5 FERNANDES (5) Ricky Glass 30.79 4.01 5.05 M/2222 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $6.00
4 3 YOU EMBER (3) Jason Caley 30.89 5.37 5.12 M/3333 32.2kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $15.70
5 7 THINK BIG HARRY (7) Cameron Taylor 31.16 9.33 5.19 M/6765 31.5kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $10.60
6 1 RUNNIN' RIOT (1) Lewis Smith 31.25 10.61 5.23 M/8688 33.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $51.10
7 6 ASTON ROXY (6) Michael Chilcott 31.32 11.57 5.21 M/7876 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $31.60
8 2 LEEROY BOMBER (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 31.35 12.01 5.16 M/4457 30.5kg Over Limit Every Sound $12.40
Race 7 MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERFECT PRODUCT (8) Graeme Jose 30.25 0.00 5.14 M/1111 33.9kg Superior Product Fluent $3.10
2 1 DARK COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 30.71 6.57 5.26 M/4322 33.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $3.20
3 3 EAST STREET (3) Michael Chilcott 30.79 7.61 5.18 Q/2233 27.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $64.20
4 7 TWO PHONES (7) Peter Terry 31.02 10.89 5.19 M/3444 25.3kg Fernando Bale Narralee $3.40
5 4 LAWFUL MAN (4) Kristie Collyer 31.06 11.47 5.30 M/6675 34.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $10.10
6 2 RESSE'S GIRL (2) Brett Nye 31.24 14.06 5.28 M/5757 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $17.60
7 6 MANIA (6) Natalie Presutto 31.42 16.64 5.40 M/7566 29.0kg Kc And All Captivating $12.10
Race 8 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Mixed 3/4 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAHOGANY JET (1) Alfred King 30.04 0.00 5.14 M/2111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $12.50
2 6 JAVI (6) Marlene Schmidt 30.31 3.79 5.12 M/1222 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $12.40
3 2 MY GIRL KIZZY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 3.90 5.19 M/3433 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $7.60
4 7 NINO'S GIRL (7) Keith Lloyd 30.56 7.37 5.20 M/4344 24.4kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $63.60
5 8 PAINT PEELER (8) Jason Whybrow 30.61 8.01 5.27 M/6655 29.0kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $27.20
6 3 ZIPPING ZARBO (3) Deborah Coleman 30.89 12.01 5.21 M/5566 31.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.20
SCR 4 KIPLING (4) Deborah Coleman
Race 9 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 6 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.22, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPY ZENVO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.77 0.00 5.35 M/4433 32.6kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $11.40
2 1 AFFAIR BIT (1) Martin Hanke 30.80 0.50 5.22 M/1122 33.0kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $3.60
3 3 KENJI BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.84 1.07 5.26 M/2211 35.2kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $3.60
4 2 CLOUDY DIAMOND (2) Marcus Lloyd 31.03 3.76 5.34 M/3344 31.2kg Collision Diama Bale $35.70
5 6 NIFTY NANGAR (6) Gregory Schofield 31.05 4.03 5.44 S/7776 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $3.00
6 7 ZHENG (7) Peter Terry 31.10 4.75 5.40 M/6655 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $8.90
7 4 DARK SOUL (4) John Barbara 31.34 8.21 5.38 S/5567 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $15.40
Race 10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIVON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.14 0.00 5.14 M/2111 33.0kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $5.40
2 6 REBEL RIOT (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.33 2.80 5.12 S/1322 29.0kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $3.00
3 8 OSPREY PHANTOM (8) Angela Langton 30.58 6.33 5.17 S/3543 35.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.00
4 2 IMPENDING (2) Peter Terry 31.02 12.64 5.20 M/5454 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smart One $12.70
5 1 TIME TO ROLL (1) Tanya Sincock 31.42 18.36 5.19 M/4235 27.8kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $3.90
Race 11 KCR PET TRANSPORT 600m Grade 5 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.00, 22.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REDZIN (4) Patrick Burley 34.65 0.00 9.16 M/3332 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $8.60
2 1 SUNTORY ROSE (1) Angela Langton 34.65 0.04 9.00 M/1111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.40
3 7 VEGAS GANGSTER (7) Peter Inguanti 35.34 9.87 9.19 S/4443 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $21.40
4 2 PHEME (2) Robert Camilleri 35.37 10.23 9.23 M/5554 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $4.30
5 5 HIS STOP IT (5) Vanessa Johnson 35.43 11.14 9.40 M/6665 33.6kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $33.80
6 8 INGA MIA (8) Mary Inguanti 35.86 17.25 9.07 M/2226 26.3kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $18.50
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOMATO TEARS (2) Deborah Coleman 30.33 0.00 5.22 Q/2211 32.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.10
2 4 ACES ARE TRUMPS (4) Rebecca Gibbons 30.65 4.61 5.26 M/5554 35.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $2.30
3 5 CRACKERJACK LACH (5) Douglas Hammerstein 30.72 5.50 5.24 M/4333 35.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $22.20
4 7 JETTA'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown 30.79 6.57 5.15 Q/1122 28.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $16.80
5 1 ARLINGTON (1) Terrence Reid 30.81 6.81 5.24 Q/3445 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Sass $7.30
6 8 HARRELL BALE (8) Kristie Collyer 30.93 8.61 5.30 M/6666 31.6kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $30.70