The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 26th of June 2021
R1 SKY RACING MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.88
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Karen Pitt
$4.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.44

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Carly Feltham
$5.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.48

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.58

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$26.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.77

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$35.30

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.77

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

30.4kg
8
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$68.70

Mgn

13.67

Time

31.14

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
6
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 17.93
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2122

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.26

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Michael Carter
$5.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.47

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.57

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Kimberley McMahon
$42.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.61

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.20

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.71

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

38.8kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.95
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.20

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8642

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Carter
$15.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.52

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.60

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7885

Wgt

33.6kg
6
10
T: Jason Sharp
$48.80

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.81

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Martin Hanke
$50.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.70

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.91

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5468

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.11
1
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$10.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.50

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.51

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7875

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Tony Duncan
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.64

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5656

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.82

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6787

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$12.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.97

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8568

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.05, 17.66
1
4
T: David Geall
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$3.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

29.89

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$17.10

Mgn

2.17

Time

29.96

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.33

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.50

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.52

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Nicole Cachia
$0.00
R6 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Free For All - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 9.02, 22.15
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.08

In Run

M/4311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: David Knocker
$12.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

34.61

Split

9.04

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

34.82

Split

9.13

In Run

M/6653

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Jessica Lyons
$60.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.90

Split

9.11

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$8.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

35.02

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.08

Split

9.20

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Geall
$72.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

35.09

Split

9.22

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

35.16

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1137

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.84, 21.88
1
5
T: Tim Britton
$23.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

34.71

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

34.74

Split

9.30

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Matthew Clark
$20.50

Mgn

2.86

Time

34.89

Split

9.28

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$53.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

35.02

Split

9.35

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

35.06

Split

9.46

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

35.09

Split

9.37

In Run

M/7867

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$58.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

35.37

Split

9.35

In Run

S/5588

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.94, 17.80
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.96

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.30

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.22

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.27

Split

4.94

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Tony Duncan
$10.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.19

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: David Burnett
$29.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.44

Split

5.15

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

37.2kg
7
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.45

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$87.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.65

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.75
1
6
T: Matthew Clark
$48.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.00

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.08

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.39

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.56

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8556

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

40.3kg
7
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$30.50

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.67

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$86.10

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.90

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3688

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.78
1
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Craig Treherne
$3.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Tim Britton
$24.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$14.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.55

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.40

Mgn

16.61

Time

31.11

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$15.50

Mgn

16.90

Time

31.13

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$27.30

Mgn

20.23

Time

31.36

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 17.85
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$14.00

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Robin Moore
$6.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.52

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8754

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.63

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.65

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Paul Abela
$12.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.80

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.00
1
6
T: Wendy Hughes
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Bewley
$6.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$9.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.57

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7633

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8744

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$4.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Belinda Harley
$8.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6466

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Clint Capuano
$18.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.92

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4377

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
3
T: Robert Crawford
$31.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 SKY RACING MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 525m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OSPREY ROSE (7) Angela Langton 30.19 0.00 5.13 M/1111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.20
2 1 ZAMBORA ALANI (1) Karen Pitt 30.44 3.67 5.18 M/2234 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $4.10
3 3 RING A RANGER (3) Carly Feltham 30.48 4.19 5.20 M/3322 34.5kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $5.60
4 8 DAYLEN BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 30.58 5.59 5.27 M/5543 33.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $9.60
5 4 BILLIE'S GIFT (4) Jessica Sharp 30.62 6.21 5.38 M/6665 28.6kg Fernando Bale Elevated $26.40
6 2 WEBLEC SCORCHER (2) Angela Langton 30.77 8.33 5.22 M/4456 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.80
7 5 XAVI BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 30.77 8.39 5.39 M/7877 30.4kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $35.30
8 9 NORTHERN ERA (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.14 13.67 5.39 S/8788 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $68.70
SCR 6 TEARS NO MORE (6) Tracey Salter
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYPSY VISTA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.13 0.00 5.15 Q/2122 33.4kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $2.30
2 8 STEAMER REDEEMER (8) Jason Sharp 30.26 1.83 5.15 M/1211 30.5kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $3.90
3 2 KANJI GIANT (2) Andrea Dailly 30.42 4.20 5.24 M/3444 34.9kg Fernando Bale Kanji $17.90
4 3 SMOKEY CAPE (3) Michael Carter 30.43 4.25 5.34 M/7333 33.1kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $5.70
5 4 GYPSY URANA (4) Andrea Dailly 30.47 4.91 5.41 M/8666 33.3kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $11.10
6 5 JET LEGGER (5) Andrea Dailly 30.57 6.23 5.27 M/4555 32.8kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $8.50
7 7 DR. MACIE (7) Kimberley McMahon 30.61 6.79 5.33 M/6877 26.7kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $42.90
8 6 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (6) Andrea Dailly 30.71 8.34 5.31 M/5788 38.8kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $31.20
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZER GLORY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 0.00 5.14 Q/2211 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $1.80
2 3 TRENDING ROOKIE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.20 1.01 5.33 M/8642 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $11.60
3 4 MINK LAKE (4) Michael Carter 30.52 5.47 5.05 Q/1123 29.0kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $15.40
4 8 WEBLEC RANGER (8) Angela Langton 30.56 6.14 5.19 M/3334 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.90
5 5 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (5) Deborah Coleman 30.60 6.61 5.30 M/7885 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $8.60
6 10 RUN MACHINE (6) Jason Sharp 30.81 9.69 5.23 M/4556 32.9kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $48.80
7 7 AFFAIR BIT (7) Martin Hanke 30.87 10.57 5.28 M/6777 32.9kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $50.00
8 2 OZARK BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.91 11.04 5.23 M/5468 32.7kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $12.70
SCR 6 RIDGE (6) William McMahon
Race 4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAMULOS (2) Vanessa Johnson 30.46 0.00 5.13 M/2222 30.2kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $2.80
2 5 UNCLE'S GIRL (5) Kristie Collyer 30.49 0.50 5.18 M/4433 27.3kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $10.50
3 8 CIRCUMSTANCE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.51 0.73 5.34 S/7875 33.5kg Over Limit Carol Beer $16.50
4 1 ALL INN MORGAN (1) Tony Duncan 30.53 1.00 5.12 M/1111 33.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $4.00
5 7 KING GRISTLE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.64 2.63 5.32 S/5656 34.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $24.30
6 3 BALBINA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.65 2.69 5.16 M/3344 27.0kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $5.30
7 6 LAWFUL MAN (6) Kristie Collyer 30.82 5.13 5.32 S/6787 33.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $9.00
8 4 FLYING HURRICANE (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.97 7.29 5.36 S/8568 33.7kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $12.20
Race 5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.05, 17.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO MICK (4) David Geall 29.81 0.00 5.05 M/1111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $5.50
2 2 CARRY ON ANGEL (2) Tim Britton 29.89 1.10 5.17 M/5222 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.50
3 1 CARRY ON LIAM (1) Tim Britton 29.96 2.17 5.12 M/3333 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $17.10
4 6 JAX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.33 7.37 5.10 M/2444 33.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.50
5 3 TIME FOR PEACE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.45 9.13 5.16 M/4665 32.1kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.50
6 5 TIBERIA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.52 10.10 5.23 M/6556 33.6kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $26.00
SCR 7 ENTRANCED (7) Scott Stefanos
SCR 8 UTAH EXPRESS (8) Tim Britton
SCR 9 ELEORA BALE (7) Nicole Cachia
Race 6 themeadows.org.au 600m Free For All $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 9.02, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHRISTO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 34.49 0.00 9.08 M/4311 33.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.50
2 5 FERNANDO FRANK (5) David Knocker 34.61 1.71 9.04 M/3222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $12.50
3 4 ARATUZA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.82 4.73 9.13 M/6653 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $16.60
4 3 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (3) Jessica Lyons 34.90 5.87 9.11 M/5444 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $60.70
5 2 ASTON GWEN (2) Benjamin Magri 35.02 7.57 9.04 M/2566 29.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.80
6 7 ZIPPING TICKET (7) Andrea Dailly 35.08 8.50 9.20 M/7775 28.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $17.00
7 8 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (8) Jeffrey Geall 35.09 8.59 9.22 M/8888 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $72.60
8 1 SHIMA GLOW (1) Andrea Dailly 35.16 9.63 9.02 M/1137 29.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $5.40
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.84, 21.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NIKEPHOROS (5) Tim Britton 34.69 0.00 9.07 M/2222 28.1kg Fernando Bale Esparza $23.60
2 6 OAKVALE STYLE (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.71 0.37 8.84 Q/1111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $9.80
3 1 JARICK BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 34.74 0.79 9.30 S/4333 32.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $1.40
4 2 SHOWTIME BOOMER (2) Matthew Clark 34.89 2.86 9.28 M/3444 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $20.50
5 8 LUMP SUM (8) Elaine Johannsen 35.02 4.71 9.35 M/6655 26.7kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $53.10
6 4 WEBLEC STORM (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.06 5.30 9.46 M/8776 32.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $11.70
7 7 RADEK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 35.09 5.76 9.37 M/7867 33.3kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.80
8 3 LOCKWOOD LAD (3) Elaine Johannsen 35.37 9.84 9.35 S/5588 33.9kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $58.20
Race 8 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.94, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. FIX IT (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 0.00 4.96 M/1111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $3.50
2 1 GYPSY BUN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.17 1.39 5.15 M/5444 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $7.20
3 3 WIOLETA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.22 2.07 5.12 M/3333 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $24.30
4 5 SHIMA CLASSIC (5) Andrea Dailly 30.27 2.87 4.94 M/2222 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.30
5 2 ALL INN BILLY (2) Tony Duncan 30.30 3.25 5.19 S/7755 36.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $10.40
6 6 CAPTURE BART (6) David Burnett 30.44 5.30 5.15 M/6566 37.2kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $29.70
7 8 EAGLES NEST EGG (8) Brendan Pursell 30.45 5.44 5.15 M/4677 35.2kg Superior Product Princess Roman $7.00
8 7 KASEMI (7) Kristie Collyer 30.65 8.19 5.26 M/8888 27.9kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $87.60
Race 9 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CURFEW (6) Matthew Clark 30.00 0.00 5.07 M/1111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $48.00
2 8 LALA IVORY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.07 5.16 M/2222 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $7.90
3 1 WELL GROUNDED (1) Angela Langton 30.08 1.17 5.23 M/4333 34.0kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $2.00
4 4 GOING ALRIGHT (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.39 5.70 5.25 S/6444 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $11.50
5 2 WEBLEC BLAZER (2) Angela Langton 30.56 8.10 5.34 S/8556 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.50
6 5 BYRON BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.65 9.37 5.24 M/5765 40.3kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $7.70
7 7 WINLOCK THOR (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.67 9.64 5.27 M/7877 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $30.50
8 3 NEYMAR JUNIOR (3) Jason Sharp 30.90 12.89 5.23 M/3688 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $86.10
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEAKY PUB (6) Keith Lloyd 29.95 0.00 5.07 M/1111 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $9.20
2 8 HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE (8) Craig Treherne 30.07 1.80 5.18 M/3444 28.9kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $3.70
3 1 GREEN BLAZER (1) Jason Sharp 30.15 2.84 5.12 M/2222 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.30
4 7 COLDEN DAYTO (7) Tim Britton 30.18 3.27 5.18 M/4333 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $24.80
5 4 WEST ON ARIES (4) Kristie Collyer 30.55 8.64 5.26 M/7555 32.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $14.30
6 2 MOHAWK MORK (2) Jeffrey Britton 31.11 16.61 5.23 M/5666 33.8kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $6.40
7 5 CALL ME CHLOE (5) Brendan Pursell 31.13 16.90 5.24 M/6777 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $15.50
8 3 CAMILA (3) William McMahon 31.36 20.23 5.31 M/8888 26.6kg Fernando Bale Suzie $27.30
Race 11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEEP IT BLUE (2) Angela Langton 30.17 0.00 5.19 M/2111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $1.80
2 4 HAPPY RUBY (4) Rebecca Gibbons 30.40 3.25 5.15 M/1222 25.5kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $10.20
3 3 ROXY OUZO (3) Andrea Dailly 30.44 3.83 5.26 M/5333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $8.80
4 1 ASK FOR MORE (1) Cassandra Rademaker 30.51 4.89 5.26 M/4545 33.2kg Collision Punk Star Lass $14.00
5 6 CHART TOPPER (6) Robin Moore 30.52 5.09 5.36 S/8754 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $6.40
6 8 OAMARU BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.63 6.53 5.20 M/3466 26.8kg David Bale Dyna Chill $21.70
7 7 ZIPPING CAVIAR (7) Mark Delbridge 30.65 6.94 5.29 M/7877 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $14.80
8 5 ASTON PAISLEY (5) Paul Abela 30.80 9.04 5.27 M/6688 28.6kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $12.70
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GEMMA BLUE (6) Wendy Hughes 30.28 0.00 5.17 M/1111 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.70
2 1 PADRINO ROCKS (1) Michael Bewley 30.49 3.00 5.21 M/2222 33.1kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $6.20
3 4 DIGITORUM (4) Kathryne Tabb 30.57 4.17 5.33 M/7633 35.5kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $9.80
4 7 ASTON CORINNA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.59 4.53 5.35 M/8744 29.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.90
5 8 CODE BLUE SUE (8) Steve Daniliuk 30.65 5.27 5.22 M/3555 30.4kg Walk Hard Cosmea $4.40
6 2 SPEEDY BELLA (2) Belinda Harley 30.84 8.01 5.31 S/6466 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $8.00
7 5 CRACKERJACK DIRT (5) Clint Capuano 30.92 9.19 5.24 M/4377 30.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $18.60
DNF 3 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (3) Robert Crawford 0.00 0.00 5.28 M/5888 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $31.30