The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 30th of June 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.10, 22.28
1
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.85

Split

9.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony Lamarca
$9.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

34.94

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Scott Levett
$13.40

Mgn

7.94

Time

35.40

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Martin Absalom
$13.80

Mgn

8.96

Time

35.47

Split

9.35

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Patrick Bouchier
$4.40

Mgn

9.37

Time

35.50

Split

9.38

In Run

Q/5444

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Karen Pitt
$3.90

Mgn

15.19

Time

35.91

Split

9.45

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Tracey Salter
$50.30

Mgn

15.30

Time

35.92

Split

9.57

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$50.40

Mgn

16.80

Time

36.02

Split

9.35

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT1 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 17.78
1
2
T: Carly Feltham
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.60

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5655

Wgt

38.9kg
4
5
T: Jessica Bean
$18.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.67

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.60

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.78

Split

5.40

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.80

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 MATURITY HEATS 17 JULY HT2 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.13, 17.96
1
8
T: Martin Hanke
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

30.45

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.65

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7656

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.67

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6565

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Jason Formosa
$89.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

37.4kg
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$11.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.55

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Neville Lenehan
$19.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.66

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Terrence Reid
$21.30

Mgn

11.53

Time

31.04

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/3566

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R5 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 18.10
1
1
T: Ian Garland
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

0.54

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Greg Turnbull
$54.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

23.8kg
4
4
T: David Jensen
$14.50

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.63

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Jason Hardy
$90.20

Mgn

12.71

Time

31.36

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$46.20

Mgn

13.29

Time

31.40

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Neville Lenehan
$44.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.66

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Raymond Morgan
$16.80

Mgn

31.04

Time

32.65

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8688

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2320 - $680 - $340
Splits: 8.94, 22.07
1
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

34.77

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Tim Britton
$3.10

Mgn

4.23

Time

35.04

Split

9.37

In Run

S/7653

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$41.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

35.15

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$17.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

35.16

Split

9.31

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Walter Methven
$17.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

35.27

Split

9.36

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$38.80

Mgn

10.33

Time

35.47

Split

9.40

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$29.70

Mgn

13.31

Time

35.68

Split

9.13

In Run

M/3347

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 PHOENIX SLOTS OPENING SOON (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.11, 22.34
1
4
T: Philip Smith
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.11

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Greg Frendo
$4.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

35.12

Split

9.20

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Walter Methven
$9.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

35.20

Split

9.30

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$11.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

35.28

Split

9.41

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.41

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Clint Capuano
$10.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

35.39

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2245

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Tim Britton
$6.60

Mgn

5.14

Time

35.42

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$63.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

35.44

Split

9.42

In Run

M/8688

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.09, 17.80
1
4
T: Alfred King
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.28

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.42

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$6.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.73

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$24.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 STAY SAFE - KEEP RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 17.85
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Galea
$3.20

Mgn

0.29

Time

30.26

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Clint Capuano
$12.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/4333

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: Clint Capuano
$20.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.58

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
2
T: Jessica Bean
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
R10 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
2
T: Tim Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Mary Inguanti
$7.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$8.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$4.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4355

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Terrence Reid
$30.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R11 UPSTAIRS DINING OPENING SOON (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 17.93
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Ronald Martin
$16.50

Mgn

0.36

Time

30.32

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$66.50

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.33

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$3.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$3.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.10, 22.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAI PAN AGOGO (8) Andrea Chapple 34.85 0.00 9.10 Q/1111 28.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $2.50
2 1 CAYDEN BALE (1) Anthony Lamarca 34.94 1.37 9.28 Q/2222 27.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $9.00
3 2 WILD ACES AGOGO (2) Scott Levett 35.40 7.94 9.43 M/6655 33.0kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $13.40
4 4 TAILS OF WOE (4) Martin Absalom 35.47 8.96 9.35 S/3333 29.8kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $13.80
5 3 PIRATE TAILS (3) Patrick Bouchier 35.50 9.37 9.38 Q/5444 29.1kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $4.40
6 7 ZAMBORA ALANI (7) Karen Pitt 35.91 15.19 9.45 M/7888 30.7kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $3.90
7 6 TEARS I'M HERE (6) Tracey Salter 35.92 15.30 9.57 M/8777 30.1kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $50.30
8 5 ALL INN CHESTER (5) Shara Quinlan 36.02 16.80 9.35 M/4566 33.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $50.40
Race 2 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT1 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RING A RANGER (2) Carly Feltham 30.06 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 34.7kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $2.90
2 4 MEPUNGA FREDA (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.15 1.26 5.14 M/3222 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $1.60
3 8 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (8) Andrea Dailly 30.60 7.64 5.32 S/5655 38.9kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $24.40
4 5 ENABLER (5) Jessica Bean 30.67 8.67 5.12 M/2344 32.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $18.30
5 1 TRENDING QUARTER (1) Andrea Dailly 30.78 10.23 5.40 S/6566 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $22.60
6 7 ORSON EMMY (7) Matthew Marshall 30.79 10.34 5.23 S/4433 26.4kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $11.80
Race 3 MATURITY HEATS 17 JULY HT2 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.13, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AFFAIR BIT (8) Martin Hanke 30.33 0.00 5.24 M/3221 32.9kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $15.20
2 3 KANJI HEIGHT (3) Andrea Dailly 30.45 1.71 5.18 M/2333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kanji $10.10
3 2 GYPSY URANA (2) Andrea Dailly 30.51 2.69 5.31 M/5444 33.4kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $3.80
4 1 FABRIOLA XIMENEZ (1) Andrea Dailly 30.65 4.61 5.38 S/7656 35.4kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $3.50
5 7 TOUGH CROWD (7) Glenn Rounds 30.67 4.94 5.13 M/1112 30.6kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $3.20
6 4 SNOW ANGEL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.81 7.00 5.31 M/6565 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $6.70
7 6 THUNDERING DON (6) Jason Formosa 30.95 9.00 5.25 M/4777 37.4kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $89.70
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO'S QUEST (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.23 0.00 5.19 Q/2111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $2.10
2 8 CHUCK ROCKS (8) Aaron Debattista 30.38 2.10 5.28 M/4332 33.3kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $11.50
3 7 ASTON AMIGO (7) Glenn Rounds 30.51 3.89 5.17 M/1223 34.7kg Kc And All Secret Spell $3.80
4 4 OZARK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.55 4.54 5.31 M/5644 32.9kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $3.70
5 6 LALA FIG (6) Neville Lenehan 30.66 6.10 5.40 M/6455 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $19.80
6 3 BONNIE TOO GOOD (3) Terrence Reid 31.04 11.53 5.24 Q/3566 30.2kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $21.30
SCR 2 INDY LOLLY (2) Andrea Dailly
Race 5 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUSHING DUSK (1) Ian Garland 30.47 0.00 5.23 M/4443 29.0kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $2.20
2 8 WEBLEC THUNDER (8) Angela Langton 30.51 0.54 5.17 M/3322 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.90
3 5 FERNANDO BELLA (5) Greg Turnbull 30.54 0.91 5.12 M/1111 23.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $54.50
4 4 ZARATE (4) David Jensen 30.63 2.19 5.17 M/2234 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $14.50
5 3 TINKER LUKE (3) Jason Hardy 31.36 12.71 5.31 M/7555 30.1kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $90.20
6 7 INGA ZACH (7) Peter Inguanti 31.40 13.29 5.28 M/5766 32.1kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $46.20
7 6 HOSTILE RAVEN (6) Neville Lenehan 31.66 17.00 5.30 S/6877 30.9kg Hostile Sweet Savage $44.60
8 2 ARGYLE AUDREY (2) Raymond Morgan 32.65 31.04 5.37 S/8688 28.6kg Fabregas Promise Buying $16.80
Race 6 themeadows.org.au 600m Mixed 4/5 $2320 - $680 - $340 Splits: 8.94, 22.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON GWEN (3) Benjamin Magri 34.74 0.00 8.94 M/1111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.30
2 8 DRUMROLL PLEASE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.77 0.40 9.05 M/2222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $4.20
3 5 CARRY ON LIAM (5) Tim Britton 35.04 4.23 9.37 S/7653 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.10
4 7 ASTON ADONIS (7) Dennis Trewin 35.15 5.77 9.27 M/4565 34.6kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $41.40
5 1 DISCO RIOT (1) Paul Mathieson 35.16 5.97 9.31 M/5434 32.1kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $17.70
6 2 MOHINGA CHASE (2) Walter Methven 35.27 7.53 9.36 M/6776 32.5kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $17.70
7 6 VEGAS GANGSTER (6) Peter Inguanti 35.47 10.33 9.40 S/8888 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $38.80
8 4 INGA LEO (4) Peter Inguanti 35.68 13.31 9.13 M/3347 32.9kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $29.70
Race 7 PHOENIX SLOTS OPENING SOON (225+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.11, 22.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROTHWELL PRINCE (4) Philip Smith 35.06 0.00 9.11 M/1122 34.0kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $4.50
2 2 MAJOR GIBLET (2) Greg Frendo 35.12 0.84 9.20 M/3311 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $4.10
3 5 STELLAR RISING (5) Walter Methven 35.20 1.90 9.30 M/4433 26.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $9.20
4 3 ROSE'S HONEY (3) Carolyn Jones 35.28 3.03 9.41 S/6554 32.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $11.30
5 7 HOSTILE SAVAGE (7) Neville Lenehan 35.38 4.50 9.41 M/7877 34.7kg Hostile Sweet Savage $3.90
6 1 CRACKERJACK DIRT (1) Clint Capuano 35.39 4.60 9.13 M/2245 30.2kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $10.80
7 8 ARBY'S ROGER (8) Tim Britton 35.42 5.14 9.39 M/5766 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $6.60
8 6 CLOSE YOUR EYES (6) Nicole Stanley 35.44 5.34 9.42 M/8688 25.9kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $63.10
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Mixed 3/4 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.09, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAHOGANY JET (4) Alfred King 29.95 0.00 5.11 M/2111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $10.90
2 3 JAVI (3) Marlene Schmidt 30.28 4.69 5.09 M/1222 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.40
3 1 TIBERIA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.42 6.77 5.13 M/3333 34.2kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.60
4 7 ANGEL GLOW (7) Paul Bartolo 30.51 8.07 5.17 M/6444 26.8kg Fernando Bale Being Good $6.40
5 8 GENTLEMAN THIEF (8) Dennis Trewin 30.73 11.20 5.15 M/5555 32.2kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $10.00
DNF 2 WEST ON ARIES (2) Kristie Collyer 0.00 0.00 5.14 M/4666 32.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $12.10
DNF 5 MY GIRL KIZZY (5) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/7777 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $4.90
DNF 6 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (6) Ronald Dunne 0.00 0.00 5.25 M/8888 28.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $24.90
Race 9 STAY SAFE - KEEP RACING 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WESTAR AILEEN (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 0.00 5.12 M/2222 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $1.70
2 7 BLACK ROBIN (7) Paul Galea 30.26 0.29 5.07 M/1111 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $3.20
3 1 FAIRYTALE WISH (1) Clint Capuano 30.42 2.56 5.19 Q/4333 24.2kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $12.40
4 4 ZIPPING NORMAN (4) Clint Capuano 30.58 4.86 5.21 M/5444 28.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $20.40
DNF 2 HARPER'S GIRL (2) Jessica Bean 0.00 0.00 5.18 M/3555 28.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $6.20
SCR 8 AMBITIOUS (8) Karen Pitt
Race 10 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COLDEN DAYTO (2) Tim Britton 30.03 0.00 5.19 M/2211 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.50
2 4 INGA MIA (4) Mary Inguanti 30.45 6.00 5.12 Q/1122 26.3kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $7.10
2 7 CARLA VELOSO (7) Paul Bartolo 30.45 6.00 5.21 M/3433 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $8.90
4 5 UNCLE'S GIRL (5) Kristie Collyer 30.55 7.43 5.23 M/4355 27.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $4.20
5 8 ARLINGTON (8) Terrence Reid 30.55 7.50 5.28 M/5544 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Sass $30.60
SCR 1 PATCHES COLOUR (1) Jason Stemmer
Race 11 UPSTAIRS DINING OPENING SOON 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPY ZENVO (1) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.21 Q/3333 32.3kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $2.90
2 7 MY DEWANA PENNY (7) Ronald Martin 30.32 0.36 5.16 M/2222 28.8kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $16.50
3 5 CLEAN SLATE (5) Michael Gibbons 30.33 0.40 5.07 M/1111 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $66.50
4 8 DIGITORUM (8) Kathryne Tabb 30.43 1.90 5.25 S/5444 35.3kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $7.30
5 2 RUFIANO (2) Rodney Ashworth 30.49 2.79 5.23 M/4555 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $3.00
6 4 REBEL MAY ROAD (4) Darrell Saunders 30.61 4.37 5.26 M/6666 31.4kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $3.40