The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 24th of July 2021
R1 PHOENIX SLOT APPLICATIONS NOW OPEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.91
1
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$24.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7442

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Garry Anders
$16.90

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.86

Split

5.25

In Run

S/3334

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$28.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

30.89

Split

5.27

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Wendy Saathoff
$9.90

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.91

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5223

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Karen Pitt
$1.60

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.94

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

30.6kg
7
9
T: Terrence Reid
$56.50

Mgn

14.67

Time

31.32

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$17.90

Mgn

16.30

Time

31.43

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Reinke
$0.00
R2 WWW.THEPHOENIX.MELBOURNE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 4.99, 17.58
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/2221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.06

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$64.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.42

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$50.60

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.20

Mgn

10.44

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Michelle Nolan
$15.90

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.65

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5876

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Mario Briganti
$13.30

Mgn

13.43

Time

30.82

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7787

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$52.70

Mgn

15.36

Time

30.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6568

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.04, 22.37
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.31

In Run

M/5221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Jessica Lyons
$22.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

35.20

Split

9.33

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Philip Smith
$17.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

35.22

Split

9.27

In Run

S/4432

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

35.38

Split

9.27

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$39.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

35.58

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Mark Giddings
$52.10

Mgn

13.73

Time

35.82

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R4 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.94, 21.97
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

34.59

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

34.62

Split

9.17

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$29.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.73

Split

9.17

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

34.76

Split

9.12

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

34.79

Split

9.19

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$15.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

35.02

Split

9.28

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 17.70
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$56.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.25

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7533

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.90

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$48.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$16.70

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.75

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5668

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 DESTINI LODGE FIREBALL FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 4.87, 16.03, 29.91
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.01

Split

5.02

In Run

M/6331

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

43.27

Split

4.93

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

43.31

Split

5.01

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$37.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

43.34

Split

5.16

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

43.39

Split

4.87

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Raymond Henness
$9.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

43.40

Split

4.92

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$38.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

43.80

Split

5.17

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Paul Abela
$4.20

Mgn

11.44

Time

43.81

Split

5.00

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 17.63
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.82

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.88

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$45.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

29.99

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$26.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.16

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$47.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.27

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6466

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.40

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R8 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY CLASSIC FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 5.00, 17.63
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.02

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$8.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

29.97

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.15

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$15.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Paul Galea
$6.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.23

Split

5.15

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: David Burnett
$34.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.34

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.98
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.09

In Run

S/2211

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$18.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5563

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Tim Britton
$22.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4447

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Daryl Holmes
$6.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.63

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1125

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Ned McDonald
$5.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.71

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.76

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 17.93
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4311

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.00

Mgn

0.64

Time

30.34

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

30.38

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.70

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.44

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$16.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.59

Split

5.44

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: David Burnett
$21.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.72

Split

5.74

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Paul Galea
$5.80

Mgn

10.27

Time

31.01

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3558

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 17.63
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

37.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Giddings
$12.30

Mgn

14.26

Time

30.65

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

14.97

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Harrison Goss
$23.50

Mgn

15.31

Time

30.72

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

17.03

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Carly Poulter
$79.90

Mgn

18.37

Time

30.93

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4556

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Russell Edwards
$11.30

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 VICTOOLSHOP.COM (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$27.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.80

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Mario Briganti
$13.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.82

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

31.27

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Grant Hammerstein
$71.90

Mgn

15.60

Time

31.44

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2377

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Samuel Webb
$5.20

Mgn

21.41

Time

31.85

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

36.5kg
Race 1 PHOENIX SLOT APPLICATIONS NOW OPEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 525m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLD SYMBOL (4) Brendan Pursell 30.29 0.00 5.13 M/1111 30.4kg Trewly Special Tell The World $3.80
2 6 EXTERNAL LINK (6) Brendan Pursell 30.59 4.25 5.41 S/7442 34.4kg Trewly Special Tell The World $24.00
3 8 MR. DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 30.86 8.07 5.25 S/3334 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $16.90
4 5 NANA JILL (5) Marcus Lloyd 30.89 8.56 5.27 S/4555 26.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $28.50
5 3 WINNIE COASTER (3) Wendy Saathoff 30.91 8.87 5.29 M/5223 28.4kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $9.90
6 2 ZAMBORA ALANI (2) Karen Pitt 30.94 9.17 5.41 M/8766 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $1.60
7 9 CABERNET GIRL (7) Terrence Reid 31.32 14.67 5.24 M/2677 30.1kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $56.50
8 1 FLEETWOOD SAM (1) Angela Langton 31.43 16.30 5.34 M/6888 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $17.90
SCR 7 JAZZY MINTER (7) Robert Reinke
Race 2 WWW.THEPHOENIX.MELBOURNE 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 4.99, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LALA KIWI (4) Andrea Dailly 29.88 0.00 5.03 Q/2221 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $2.60
2 2 SHIMA CLASSIC (2) Andrea Dailly 30.06 2.54 4.99 Q/1112 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.10
3 3 NENNA TEARS (3) Mark Delbridge 30.42 7.76 5.17 M/4333 27.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $64.40
4 6 TRENDY UNIVERSE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.54 9.47 5.15 M/3444 31.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $50.60
5 5 TIME FOR PEACE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.61 10.44 5.24 M/8655 32.0kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $7.20
6 8 ZERO COOL (8) Michelle Nolan 30.65 11.01 5.18 M/5876 30.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $15.90
7 7 ROCKSTAR RUBY (7) Mario Briganti 30.82 13.43 5.24 S/7787 26.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $13.30
8 1 CRACKERJACK ADS (1) Jordan Cooper 30.95 15.36 5.22 M/6568 32.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $52.70
Race 3 SKY RACING 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.04, 22.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUN LIKE JESS (2) Robert Camilleri 34.86 0.00 9.31 M/5221 29.6kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $1.70
2 3 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (3) Jessica Lyons 35.20 4.86 9.33 M/6644 28.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $22.50
3 4 ROTHWELL PRINCE (4) Philip Smith 35.22 5.14 9.27 S/4432 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $17.80
4 1 RADEK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 35.38 7.43 9.27 M/3565 33.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $2.10
5 7 CAMULOS (7) Vanessa Johnson 35.58 10.40 9.04 M/1113 31.1kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $39.00
6 8 CHASE THE MAGIC (8) Mark Giddings 35.82 13.73 9.22 M/2356 30.3kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $52.10
SCR 6 IMMUNITY (6) Jason Thompson
Race 4 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.94, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DO IT (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.50 0.00 9.05 M/2211 33.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.60
2 7 ARATUZA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 34.59 1.36 8.94 M/1122 28.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $19.40
3 1 JARICK BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 34.62 1.76 9.17 M/5433 32.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $1.60
4 3 JAYVILLE SLICK (3) Todd Chatwin 34.73 3.25 9.17 M/4555 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $29.80
5 4 GRACLYN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 34.76 3.76 9.12 M/3344 25.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $12.50
6 6 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.79 4.14 9.19 M/6776 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $7.70
7 2 ARIZONA EYES (2) Robert Britton 35.02 7.44 9.28 S/7667 30.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $15.20
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARRY ON ANGEL (1) Tim Britton 29.93 0.00 5.07 M/1111 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.00
2 6 NIGHT TO BURN (6) Lorraine Goodwin 30.25 4.57 5.09 M/2222 33.2kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $56.20
3 3 BOBBY THE BRUTE (3) Brendan Pursell 30.25 4.64 5.23 M/7533 35.2kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $2.90
4 8 GYPSY YANKEE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.54 8.75 5.11 M/3455 33.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $2.70
5 7 ABELERO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.57 9.27 5.25 S/8887 32.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $11.90
6 2 LA LA MISSOURI (2) Andrea Dailly 30.65 10.31 5.16 M/4344 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $28.00
7 4 INDY JUNO (4) Andrea Dailly 30.65 10.40 5.21 M/6776 27.1kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $48.70
8 5 JAVI (5) Marlene Schmidt 30.75 11.71 5.19 M/5668 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $16.70
Race 6 DESTINI LODGE FIREBALL FINAL 725m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 4.87, 16.03, 29.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HANK THE HUSTLER (1) Jeffrey Britton 43.01 0.00 5.02 M/6331 29.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.60
2 4 STAR BLAZER (4) Angela Langton 43.27 3.63 4.93 M/3223 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $13.00
3 6 ZIPPING TICKET (6) Andrea Dailly 43.31 4.23 5.01 M/5444 28.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $9.20
4 3 MY FATHER'S SON (3) Michael Chilcott 43.34 4.73 5.16 M/7555 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $37.50
5 5 WHATEVER I SAY (5) Robert Redenbach 43.39 5.37 4.87 Q/1112 26.6kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $4.60
6 2 I'M EASY BOYS (2) Raymond Henness 43.40 5.46 4.92 M/2666 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $9.60
7 8 SO PREDICTABLE (8) Deborah Coleman 43.80 11.27 5.17 S/8777 31.1kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $38.00
8 7 FIVE STAR (7) Paul Abela 43.81 11.44 5.00 M/4888 28.9kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $4.20
Race 7 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON RUPEE (3) Glenn Rounds 29.75 0.00 5.09 M/4221 34.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.30
2 5 KOBLENZ (5) David Geall 29.82 1.09 5.02 M/1112 32.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.20
3 8 SHIMA SHINE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.88 1.93 5.06 M/2333 36.1kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $4.00
4 4 MALAYAH BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.99 3.47 5.34 S/7654 29.8kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $45.30
5 7 GOT THE TORQUE (7) Brooke Ennis 30.16 5.97 5.13 M/5545 34.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $26.00
6 1 GYPSY BUN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.27 7.41 5.23 S/6466 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $47.60
7 6 JEPARA (6) Angela Langton 30.40 9.37 5.07 M/3777 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $10.00
SCR 2 EQUALIZER (2) Jason Thompson
Race 8 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY CLASSIC FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 5.00, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QWARA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.93 0.00 5.02 M/2111 27.4kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.30
2 4 FERNANDO MICK (4) David Geall 29.97 0.56 5.07 M/3322 29.2kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $8.10
3 5 MR. FIX IT (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.15 3.19 5.00 M/1233 30.0kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.60
4 2 HILL TOP JACK (2) David Geall 30.16 3.33 5.14 M/5444 32.2kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $15.90
5 6 HANDSOME RHINO (6) Paul Galea 30.23 4.26 5.15 M/6555 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $6.40
6 7 ENVY TO BURN (7) David Burnett 30.34 5.84 5.09 M/4666 31.6kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $34.00
7 1 NIHARI BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.43 7.13 5.18 M/7777 32.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $9.60
8 8 ASTON FASTNET (8) Jason Thompson 30.52 8.39 5.34 S/8888 34.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $4.00
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 0.00 5.09 S/2211 35.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $4.10
2 4 MERLOT (4) David Geall 30.35 1.80 5.20 M/5563 30.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $18.50
3 1 ASTON CADE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.41 2.61 5.17 M/3332 31.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $4.00
4 8 TRENDING ROOKIE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.47 3.57 5.21 S/6654 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $8.20
5 7 CARRY ON LIAM (7) Tim Britton 30.62 5.61 5.18 S/4447 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $22.90
6 5 SWEET PETIT (5) Daryl Holmes 30.63 5.83 5.05 M/1125 27.6kg Fabregas Gold Vein $6.30
7 2 FRACTURED (2) Ned McDonald 30.71 6.90 5.22 M/7776 34.4kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $5.10
8 3 BIG WINGS (3) Brendan Pursell 30.76 7.66 5.31 M/8888 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $9.00
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMA BOLT (2) Andrea Dailly 30.29 0.00 5.23 M/4311 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.10
2 6 GET REAL (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.34 0.64 5.09 M/1133 25.5kg Over Limit Carol Beer $25.00
3 1 BAHATI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.38 1.19 5.18 M/2222 29.2kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $7.60
4 5 CALL ME BUSTER (5) Brendan Pursell 30.44 2.07 5.39 M/6775 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $5.70
5 4 WINLOCK THOR (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.59 4.20 5.44 M/7666 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $16.30
6 7 WEDDING OR BABY (7) David Burnett 30.71 5.89 5.25 M/5444 30.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $21.30
7 8 LALA IVORY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.72 6.13 5.74 S/8887 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $2.80
8 3 BLACK ROBIN (3) Paul Galea 31.01 10.27 5.20 M/3558 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $5.80
Race 11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC BLAZER (4) Angela Langton 29.65 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.30
2 5 SPRING COBRA (5) Mark Delbridge 30.37 10.26 5.23 M/5333 37.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $8.80
3 1 MISS TICKLE (1) Mark Giddings 30.65 14.26 5.18 Q/2222 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $12.30
4 3 TIBERIA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.70 14.97 5.27 M/6665 34.1kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.10
5 6 DASH OF REYNE (6) Harrison Goss 30.72 15.31 5.20 M/3444 29.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $23.50
6 2 NEGASI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.84 17.03 5.28 M/7887 33.4kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $11.30
7 8 CRACKERJACK SUNI (8) Carly Poulter 30.93 18.37 5.21 S/4556 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $79.90
8 7 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (7) Russell Edwards 31.12 21.00 5.29 S/8778 32.6kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $11.30
Race 12 VICTOOLSHOP.COM 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RESSE'S GIRL (1) Brendan Pursell 30.35 0.00 5.15 M/1111 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $3.90
2 7 MIDDAY SNOOZE (7) Angela Langton 30.42 1.00 5.33 M/5432 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $2.20
3 4 ZIPPING CAVIAR (4) Mark Delbridge 30.74 5.63 5.26 M/3655 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $19.80
4 2 LEGASOV BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.80 6.51 5.26 M/4223 33.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $27.30
5 6 COTERIE (6) Mario Briganti 30.82 6.76 5.36 M/6544 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $13.10
6 5 SPRING DRIVEN (5) Lisa Delbridge 31.27 13.17 5.40 M/7766 25.9kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $10.00
7 8 JOKING BEAR (8) Grant Hammerstein 31.44 15.60 5.22 M/2377 33.6kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $71.90
8 3 ASTON KENNO (3) Samuel Webb 31.85 21.41 5.43 M/8888 36.5kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $5.20