The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 28th of July 2021
R1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.15, 22.50
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.25

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Karen Pitt
$1.80

Mgn

1.44

Time

35.35

Split

9.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$11.60

Mgn

4.96

Time

35.60

Split

9.59

In Run

M/8664

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

35.73

Split

9.31

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Patrick Bouchier
$3.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

35.83

Split

9.33

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$18.60

Mgn

8.71

Time

35.86

Split

9.47

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Tim Britton
$16.70

Mgn

9.83

Time

35.94

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Paul Herry
$60.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.18

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.17, 18.03
1
8
T: Scott Melville
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Matthew Clark
$5.10

Mgn

0.26

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

31.17

Split

5.35

In Run

S/5665

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Terrence Reid
$16.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

31.18

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

31.24

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: David Pryse
$38.80

Mgn

8.33

Time

31.38

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: James Shaw
$7.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.17, 17.93
1
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.56

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.60

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Darren Langley
$13.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.64

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$13.90

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.82

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5755

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Marcus McMahon
$37.30

Mgn

11.89

Time

31.37

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7577

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.50

Mgn

12.44

Time

31.41

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/2666

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.22, 18.10
1
4
T: Jason Hardy
$25.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Kimberley McMahon
$8.50

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.53

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.60

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Matthew Clark
$2.80

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$40.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

31.08

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.17, 18.08
1
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$15.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.62

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/6222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$8.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$2.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3754

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.95

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5545

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Darren Irby
$26.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

31.07

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$18.90

Mgn

10.81

Time

31.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7477

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 18.00
1
6
T: Barry Reid
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.57

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.90

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.63

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Ken Hunt
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Paul Mathieson
$5.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.92

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$16.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

31.05

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.08, 18.16
1
4
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$9.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.66

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$7.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.68

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1134

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Christopher Langley
$9.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.70

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$16.60

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.81

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.82

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
2
T: Craig Treherne
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Tim Britton
$7.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

31.00

Split

5.27

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$5.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

31.00

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$21.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

31.15

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$33.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5477

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.23, 18.21
1
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: James Arthur
$10.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.80

Split

5.30

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

31.02

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5545

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Dylan Bate
$15.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.05

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2454

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT5 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 17.92
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$9.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$2.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.91

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$41.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

31.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$10.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

31.51

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

24.1kg
R11 themeadows.org.au (250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 17.85
1
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Craig Treherne
$9.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Darren Kee
$6.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Derek Faulknall
$39.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.83

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3345

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
1
T: Matthew Nash
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

39.1kg
2
7
T: John Frewin
$7.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Lisa Farquhar
$11.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.84

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Scott Melville
$24.20

Mgn

11.84

Time

31.09

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Craig Treherne
$7.20

Mgn

12.46

Time

31.13

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Sarah Fothergill
$23.20

Mgn

12.79

Time

31.15

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.15, 22.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GUNNADOO GRACE (4) Robert Britton 35.25 0.00 9.15 Q/1111 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $12.10
2 1 ZAMBORA ALANI (1) Karen Pitt 35.35 1.44 9.20 M/2222 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $1.80
3 7 EMANI BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 35.60 4.96 9.59 M/8664 26.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $11.60
4 3 BILLIE'S GIFT (3) Jessica Sharp 35.73 6.76 9.31 M/3433 28.9kg Fernando Bale Elevated $16.50
5 2 PIRATE TAILS (2) Patrick Bouchier 35.83 8.27 9.33 M/4345 29.5kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $3.80
6 8 KRAKEN PEARLER (8) Kevin Eyles 35.86 8.71 9.47 M/6556 30.2kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $18.60
7 6 ARBY'S LUCY (6) Tim Britton 35.94 9.83 9.55 M/7887 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $16.70
8 5 PERPETUATE (5) Paul Herry 36.18 13.25 9.43 M/5778 25.6kg Barcia Bale Speculate $60.10
Race 2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.17, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHISKEY ROAD (8) Scott Melville 30.80 0.00 5.17 M/1111 33.5kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $1.80
2 3 HYPERFINE (3) Matthew Clark 30.81 0.26 5.19 M/2222 27.0kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $5.10
3 7 NANA JILL (7) Marcus Lloyd 31.17 5.39 5.35 S/5665 26.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $7.90
4 1 CABERNET GIRL (1) Terrence Reid 31.18 5.46 5.24 M/3344 30.2kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $16.00
5 6 RAICHU (6) Jessica Sharp 31.24 6.37 5.28 S/4433 30.5kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $10.70
6 4 BURN BELLA BURN (4) David Pryse 31.38 8.33 5.35 M/6777 26.5kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $38.80
7 2 MY ENVY (2) James Shaw 31.41 8.75 5.37 S/7556 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $7.40
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.17, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIO HATO (6) Rosalyn Hume 30.54 0.00 5.17 M/1111 27.2kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $6.20
2 8 CURATOR (8) Daryl Holmes 30.56 0.20 5.28 M/4333 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $2.10
3 3 WEBLEC STAR (3) Angela Langton 30.60 0.87 5.32 M/6444 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.80
4 1 CHRISTMAS MAGIC (1) Darren Langley 30.64 1.39 5.26 Q/3222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $13.10
5 4 ORSON EMMY (4) Matthew Marshall 30.82 3.97 5.32 M/5755 26.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $13.90
6 7 HARRISON HOUSE (7) Marcus McMahon 31.37 11.89 5.34 M/7577 35.6kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $37.30
7 2 CHUCK ROCKS (2) Aaron Debattista 31.41 12.44 5.26 Q/2666 32.9kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $8.50
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.22, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LINE STEPPER (4) Jason Hardy 30.34 0.00 5.22 M/1111 33.9kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $25.50
2 8 WEBLEC WAVE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.49 2.04 5.26 S/2222 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.80
3 7 DR. MACIE (7) Kimberley McMahon 30.53 2.64 5.26 M/3444 27.0kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $8.50
4 2 MIDORIYAMA (2) Dennis Trewin 30.60 3.71 5.33 M/5665 35.9kg Fabregas Gold Vein $2.60
5 3 DEFENSIBLE (3) Matthew Clark 30.63 4.06 5.30 M/4333 34.1kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $2.80
6 1 CLOUDY DIAMOND (1) Marcus Lloyd 31.08 10.56 5.34 M/6556 31.0kg Collision Diama Bale $40.00
SCR 6 CROSS WIND (6) Shara Quinlan
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.17, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WING CHUN GIRL (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 30.50 0.00 5.17 Q/1111 27.2kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $3.60
2 2 VAL ALI (2) Tim Britton 30.62 1.69 5.28 Q/6222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $15.20
3 6 DR. NEEKI (6) William McMahon 30.62 1.76 5.22 Q/2333 25.9kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $8.70
4 8 RIDGE (8) William McMahon 30.72 3.13 5.22 M/3754 32.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $2.50
5 4 MEPUNGA LEGEND (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.95 6.47 5.26 S/5545 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.30
6 7 AZTEC BLAZE (7) Darren Irby 31.07 8.16 5.24 M/4666 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $26.50
7 3 GOLDEN QUEST (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.25 10.81 5.28 M/7477 27.1kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $18.90
Race 6 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUVLA BAY (6) Barry Reid 30.56 0.00 5.12 M/2222 32.1kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $21.00
2 4 LEKTRA JENA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 30.57 0.14 5.07 Q/1111 27.0kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $2.10
3 7 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (7) Deborah Coleman 30.63 1.04 5.39 M/6443 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $5.90
4 8 SNOW ANGEL (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.79 3.34 5.23 M/3334 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $16.70
5 1 TIGGERLONG REBEL (1) Ken Hunt 30.86 4.25 5.32 M/5555 34.7kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $5.50
6 3 SUDOKU COBRA (3) Paul Mathieson 30.92 5.19 5.44 S/7776 32.1kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $5.50
7 2 PATCHES COLOUR (2) Jason Stemmer 31.05 6.97 5.28 M/4667 33.0kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $16.90
Race 7 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.08, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CODE BLUE SUE (4) Steve Daniliuk 30.44 0.00 5.15 M/2211 30.6kg Walk Hard Cosmea $3.80
2 3 WHO CRY NOW (3) Jennifer Torr 30.66 3.13 5.33 M/7666 33.8kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $9.30
3 7 KRAKEN SPIKE (7) Kevin Eyles 30.68 3.41 5.08 Q/1134 30.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $7.30
4 8 FORCEFULLY (8) Christopher Langley 30.70 3.69 5.19 S/3322 32.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $9.40
5 6 TOO EASY JACK (6) Brian Fothergill 30.81 5.27 5.33 S/6555 33.8kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $16.60
6 1 BIG GORDY (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.82 5.41 5.20 M/4443 33.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $2.40
DNF 2 CURRAWONG (2) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 5.22 M/5777 33.4kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $11.10
Race 8 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC WHIRL (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 0.00 5.19 M/2211 27.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $4.60
2 4 ASTON GWEN (4) Benjamin Magri 30.49 1.60 5.15 Q/1122 29.1kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.10
3 1 KRAKATOAN (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.78 5.71 5.26 M/3333 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $9.90
4 7 COLDEN DAYTO (7) Tim Britton 31.00 8.77 5.27 S/4555 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $7.30
5 6 ZACHARY (6) William McMahon 31.00 8.81 5.31 S/6644 34.6kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $5.70
6 2 NEYMAR JUNIOR (2) Jason Sharp 31.15 10.93 5.41 M/7766 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $21.40
7 3 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (3) Ronald Dunne 31.33 13.50 5.29 M/5477 29.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $33.20
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.23, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOM THE CHEAP (4) Rebecca Gibbons 30.36 0.00 5.23 M/1111 34.6kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $3.20
2 7 ASTON PRIDE (7) James Arthur 30.74 5.50 5.25 M/3333 29.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $10.50
3 1 DONNY ROCKS (1) Aaron Debattista 30.80 6.29 5.30 S/4222 35.1kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.60
4 2 WEBLEC SCORCHER (2) Angela Langton 31.02 9.46 5.32 S/5545 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.00
5 8 TAIEPA (8) Dylan Bate 31.05 9.90 5.23 M/2454 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $15.00
SCR 5 RUN MACHINE (5) Jason Sharp
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT5 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MCINERNEY (8) Tim Britton 30.44 0.00 5.14 M/1111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.60
2 2 DR. LYSANDRA (2) William McMahon 30.62 2.50 5.15 Q/2222 29.5kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $9.30
3 7 SMOKEY CAPE (7) Michael Carter 30.78 4.84 5.19 M/4433 33.1kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $2.60
4 5 WEBLEC FLAME (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.91 6.66 5.18 M/3344 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.40
5 1 SORELL (1) William McMahon 31.00 7.97 5.26 M/6655 25.8kg Fernando Bale Annasay $41.40
6 4 NANA JUDY (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 31.51 15.20 5.21 M/5566 24.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $10.00
Race 11 themeadows.org.au (250+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPER MARLI (6) Matthew Marshall 30.28 0.00 5.14 M/1111 25.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $2.00
2 4 RESURGENCE (4) Robert Camilleri 30.47 2.71 5.25 M/5432 33.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $2.60
3 2 KONTA (2) Craig Treherne 30.50 3.23 5.23 M/4554 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $9.20
4 1 HALWES (1) Darren Kee 30.68 5.71 5.19 M/2223 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $6.00
5 8 FAIRYTALE NACHO (8) Derek Faulknall 30.83 7.87 5.19 S/3345 33.3kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $39.90
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EIGHT BALL (1) Matthew Nash 30.26 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 39.1kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $1.30
2 7 BERKEL BOY (7) John Frewin 30.84 8.30 5.31 M/6664 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $7.40
3 2 NICMAC PADDYWACK (2) Lisa Farquhar 30.84 8.34 5.22 M/3333 30.9kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic $11.00
4 5 EMERGENCY (5) Scott Melville 31.09 11.84 5.26 M/5445 32.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $24.20
5 4 GLEAMING (4) Craig Treherne 31.13 12.46 5.17 M/2222 27.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $7.20
6 8 NOT DELIVERED (8) Sarah Fothergill 31.15 12.79 5.24 M/4556 26.8kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $23.20