The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 31st of July 2021
R1 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 18.18
1
1
T: Darren Langley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.30

Mgn

0.31

Time

30.65

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Paul Abela
$6.50

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.75

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.91

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$42.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

31.06

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

31.11

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4546

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

31.14

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Scott Levett
$48.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.95
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

38.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.76

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.82

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.03
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$38.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7432

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.80

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.49

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$5.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.53

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.61

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.62

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.83

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$46.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.85

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Glenn Maxwell
$6.70

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.92

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.20, 22.33
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.26

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.34

Time

34.98

Split

9.33

In Run

M/6211

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

35.04

Split

9.21

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

35.12

Split

9.20

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$16.60

Mgn

4.43

Time

35.27

Split

9.24

In Run

S/3655

Wgt

35.9kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.55

Split

9.28

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) FINAL (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.12, 22.25
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$12.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

35.11

Split

9.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Philip Smith
$9.40

Mgn

5.79

Time

35.23

Split

9.44

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
9
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$34.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.30

Split

9.52

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$7.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

35.52

Split

9.73

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Patrick Burley
$17.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

35.57

Split

9.58

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$25.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.13

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
7
T: Ian Garland
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.53

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 4.97, 16.21, 30.06
1
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.40

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5421

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

1.41

Time

43.50

Split

5.01

In Run

M/3342

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Raymond Henness
$29.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

43.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M/7663

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$4.70

Mgn

5.51

Time

43.79

Split

4.98

In Run

M/2114

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.50

Mgn

6.07

Time

43.83

Split

4.97

In Run

Q/1235

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.60

Mgn

8.04

Time

43.96

Split

5.06

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$110.00

Mgn

21.80

Time

44.93

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.22, 18.53
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5421

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.50

In Run

M/8764

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$26.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.86

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Daryl Holmes
$9.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

31.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2256

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$75.40

Mgn

7.96

Time

31.19

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

31.36

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.21

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.49

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Tim Britton
$13.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.61

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.69

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.50

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.70

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.3kg
R9 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.85
1
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Alfred King
$6.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.67

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.60

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.69

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: David Geall
$9.50

Mgn

4.14

Time

30.75

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$28.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.79

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: John Barbara
$0.00
R10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.30, 18.13
1
4
T: Harrison Goss
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.65

Split

5.41

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.67

Split

5.44

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$10.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.70

Split

5.39

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.86

Split

5.48

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.91

Split

5.53

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

35.8kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$29.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

31.02

Split

5.46

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

31.02

Split

5.41

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 18.21
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Derek Faulknall
$33.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Matthew Clark
$11.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.75

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$1.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$23.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.90

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/5444

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$41.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

31.14

Split

5.43

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$46.20

Mgn

14.06

Time

31.49

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Alfred King
$156.90

Mgn

14.39

Time

31.51

Split

5.41

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

26.0kg
R12 HAPPY RETIREMENT CHERYL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.27, 22.37
1
8
T: Simon Barker
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.29

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

35.23

Split

9.48

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

38.2kg
4
5
T: Matthew Clark
$6.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

35.27

Split

9.27

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$15.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

35.30

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
1
T: Neville Lenehan
$61.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.36

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHRISTMAS MAGIC (1) Darren Langley 30.63 0.00 5.25 M/3222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $2.30
2 6 CALIX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.65 0.31 5.18 Q/1111 30.9kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $9.30
3 8 ASTON VIRAGO (8) Paul Abela 30.75 1.76 5.23 M/2333 28.5kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $6.50
4 7 TRENDING QUARTER (7) Andrea Dailly 30.91 4.04 5.36 M/6664 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $25.40
5 5 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (5) Andrea Dailly 31.06 6.07 5.37 M/7455 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $42.20
6 3 KANJI LENGTH (3) Andrea Dailly 31.11 6.89 5.25 M/4546 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kanji $6.40
7 4 ORSON EMMY (4) Matthew Marshall 31.14 7.21 5.29 M/5777 26.5kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $3.90
8 2 SIN CITY AGOGO (2) Scott Levett 31.19 8.00 5.41 M/8888 32.6kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $48.10
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABRIOLA DURAN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.32 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 28.4kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $6.00
2 8 GOLD SYMBOL (8) Brendan Pursell 30.46 2.01 5.17 M/2222 30.3kg Trewly Special Tell The World $3.70
3 1 SMOKEY CAPE (1) Michael Carter 30.56 3.50 5.29 M/3333 32.9kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $2.50
4 7 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (7) Andrea Dailly 30.74 6.00 5.34 M/6666 38.5kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $25.70
5 4 OZARK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.76 6.29 5.33 M/4444 32.1kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $12.90
6 6 INDY GHOST (6) Andrea Dailly 30.82 7.23 5.33 M/5555 34.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $4.20
SCR 3 DONNY ROCKS (3) Aaron Debattista
Race 3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARIZONA GOLD (8) Robert Britton 30.49 0.00 5.32 S/7432 32.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $38.50
2 4 THUNDER TEARS (4) Robert Britton 30.49 0.07 5.22 M/4554 34.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $9.80
3 1 WEDDING OR BABY (1) David Burnett 30.53 0.61 5.17 M/2211 30.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $5.40
4 2 ARAGOG (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.61 1.77 5.39 S/8666 35.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $8.00
5 3 TYNSLEE BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.62 1.91 5.10 M/1123 24.9kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $7.20
6 5 CALL ME BUSTER (5) Brendan Pursell 30.83 4.89 5.24 M/5888 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $2.30
7 7 ASTON ADONIS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.85 5.16 5.25 M/6777 34.8kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $46.50
8 6 PIRATES PATCH (6) Glenn Maxwell 30.92 6.19 5.19 M/3345 27.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $6.70
Race 4 themeadows.org.au 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.20, 22.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC EAGLE (2) Matthew Lanigan 34.96 0.00 9.26 M/4332 31.6kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $5.60
2 8 DO IT (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.98 0.34 9.33 M/6211 33.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.20
3 5 GRACLYN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 35.04 1.16 9.21 Q/2444 25.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.40
4 1 GRACE'S SPIRIT (1) Brendan Pursell 35.12 2.31 9.20 M/1123 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $5.30
5 4 HE SHALL RODGER (4) David Crawford 35.27 4.43 9.24 S/3655 35.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $16.60
6 7 TRENDING ROOKIE (7) Andrea Dailly 35.55 8.50 9.28 S/5566 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $13.70
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) FINAL 600m Restricted Win Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.12, 22.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GYPSY WYONG (3) Andrea Dailly 34.83 0.00 9.12 Q/1111 30.0kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $1.40
2 1 BLACK HAWK JET (1) David Geall 35.11 4.10 9.19 M/2222 33.9kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $12.80
3 8 ROTHWELL PRINCE (8) Philip Smith 35.23 5.79 9.44 M/3333 34.3kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $9.40
4 9 DUNDEE EMBER (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 35.30 6.75 9.52 M/4444 29.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $34.80
5 6 MR. SPEAKER (6) Joshua Formosa 35.52 9.96 9.73 M/6655 35.4kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $7.70
6 4 REDZIN (4) Patrick Burley 35.57 10.57 9.58 M/5566 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $17.20
DNF 2 CARLA VELOSO (2) Paul Bartolo 0.00 0.00 11.13 M/7777 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $25.90
DNF 7 HUSHING DUSK (7) Ian Garland 0.00 0.00 12.53 M/8888 28.7kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $15.80
SCR 5 INKA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell
Race 6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 725m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 4.97, 16.21, 30.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY FATHER'S SON (2) Michael Chilcott 43.40 0.00 5.13 M/5421 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $6.00
2 1 STAR BLAZER (1) Angela Langton 43.50 1.41 5.01 M/3342 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.30
3 4 ROCK ON JIMMY (4) Raymond Henness 43.67 3.79 5.15 M/7663 34.2kg Allen Deed Phryne $29.30
4 7 I'M EASY BOYS (7) Raymond Henness 43.79 5.51 4.98 M/2114 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $4.70
5 3 EMPRESS TEARS (3) Robert Britton 43.83 6.07 4.97 Q/1235 27.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.50
6 8 UP THE AMOUNT (8) Michael Chilcott 43.96 8.04 5.06 M/4556 26.6kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $9.60
7 6 CLOSE YOUR EYES (6) Nicole Stanley 44.93 21.80 5.14 M/6777 25.7kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $110.00
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.22, 18.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KURO KISMET (8) Matthew Clark 30.64 0.00 5.33 M/5421 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $5.20
2 5 ABELERO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.83 2.75 5.50 M/8764 32.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $15.10
3 1 NIGHT TO BURN (1) Lorraine Goodwin 30.83 2.80 5.22 Q/1112 33.4kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $26.20
4 2 JAX BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.86 3.20 5.33 M/6533 33.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.70
5 4 WEBLEC JET (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.88 3.50 5.29 M/3345 31.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.70
6 7 SWEET PETIT (7) Daryl Holmes 31.00 5.21 5.24 M/2256 28.0kg Fabregas Gold Vein $9.70
7 6 INDY JUNO (6) Andrea Dailly 31.19 7.96 5.31 M/4677 26.9kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $75.40
8 3 NENNA TEARS (3) Mark Delbridge 31.36 10.29 5.38 M/7888 27.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $36.60
Race 8 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. FIX IT (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.90
2 4 NIHARI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.21 0.63 5.26 M/4222 32.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $12.00
3 3 PLAN AHEAD (3) Angela Langton 30.38 3.11 5.33 M/5443 31.9kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $4.40
4 1 FABRIOLA ZAD (1) Andrea Dailly 30.49 4.69 5.16 Q/2334 33.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $10.30
5 7 CARRY ON STAR (7) Tim Britton 30.61 6.37 5.21 M/3555 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $13.80
6 8 DAPH'S ZAC (8) Andrea Dailly 30.69 7.46 5.35 M/6666 35.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $44.60
7 6 BOBBY THE BRUTE (6) Brendan Pursell 30.70 7.71 5.38 M/7777 35.3kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $6.50
Race 9 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAVI (2) Marlene Schmidt 30.46 0.00 5.17 M/4222 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $8.00
2 7 MAHOGANY JET (7) Alfred King 30.50 0.50 5.26 M/5533 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $6.20
3 1 CARRY ON LIAM (1) Tim Britton 30.59 1.86 5.31 M/7755 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.80
4 5 BIG WINGS (5) Brendan Pursell 30.67 2.96 5.17 M/3344 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $7.60
5 3 HANDSOME JACK (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.69 3.16 5.10 M/1111 36.1kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.60
6 6 MERLOT (6) David Geall 30.75 4.14 5.14 M/2466 30.1kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $9.50
7 4 WINLOCK THOR (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.79 4.67 5.28 M/6677 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $28.50
SCR 8 EAT MY DUST (8) John Barbara
Race 10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.30, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DASH OF REYNE (4) Harrison Goss 30.59 0.00 5.30 Q/1111 30.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $18.20
2 3 SUMMER LIGHTS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.65 0.86 5.41 M/4222 33.0kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $5.40
3 1 CALL ME CHLOE (1) Brendan Pursell 30.67 1.21 5.44 M/5333 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $2.40
4 2 ASK FOR MORE (2) Cassandra Rademaker 30.70 1.60 5.39 M/2444 33.5kg Collision Punk Star Lass $10.60
5 5 NEGASI BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.86 3.83 5.48 M/7655 33.2kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $19.60
6 7 OSPREY PHANTOM (7) Angela Langton 30.91 4.57 5.53 S/8877 35.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.80
7 8 ZIPPING CAVIAR (8) Mark Delbridge 31.02 6.10 5.46 M/6788 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $29.90
8 6 ROXY OUZO (6) Andrea Dailly 31.02 6.14 5.41 M/3566 30.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $13.60
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON LEE (2) Paul Abela 30.50 0.00 5.22 Q/2111 33.3kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $2.80
2 8 WAY TO IMPORTANT (8) Derek Faulknall 30.69 2.70 5.29 M/3222 33.4kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $33.50
3 5 SHOWTIME BOOMER (5) Matthew Clark 30.75 3.47 5.20 M/1333 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $11.70
4 4 MIDDAY SNOOZE (4) Angela Langton 30.85 5.00 5.34 M/4555 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $1.60
5 1 CORNISH PIXIE (1) Ian Cockerell 30.90 5.63 5.38 Q/5444 32.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $23.80
6 7 CIRCUMSTANCE (7) Mark Delbridge 31.14 9.07 5.43 M/7876 33.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $41.60
7 6 ERIC GARFIELD (6) Malcolm Davis 31.49 14.06 5.43 M/8788 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $46.20
8 3 MAHOGANY QUEEN (3) Alfred King 31.51 14.39 5.41 M/6667 26.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $156.90
Race 12 HAPPY RETIREMENT CHERYL 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.27, 22.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOLA COASTER (8) Simon Barker 35.09 0.00 9.32 M/3222 28.4kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $7.30
2 2 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (2) Jessica Lyons 35.16 1.00 9.29 Q/2333 28.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.50
3 7 GINTOKI BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 35.23 2.10 9.48 M/6544 38.2kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $2.40
4 5 JUST WINS BOSS (5) Matthew Clark 35.27 2.64 9.27 M/1111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $6.90
5 4 HOSTILE SAVAGE (4) Neville Lenehan 35.30 3.09 9.43 M/5455 34.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $15.50
DNF 1 HOSTILE RAVEN (1) Neville Lenehan 0.00 0.00 9.36 M/4666 30.2kg Hostile Sweet Savage $61.30