The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 13th of November 2021
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.10, 17.98
1
1
T: John Callus
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$9.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.32

Split

5.43

In Run

M/6632

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: John Callus
$23.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Allan Meyer
$3.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.78

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Patrick Bouchier
$7.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.79

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: John Callus
$19.90

Mgn

14.17

Time

31.24

Split

5.61

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$25.60

Mgn

14.67

Time

31.28

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2288

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: David Geall
$13.60

Mgn

15.26

Time

31.32

Split

5.50

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
7 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.17, 18.17
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5221

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.90

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$11.30

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.62

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.63

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7345

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

17.03

Time

31.67

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.14, 17.88
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$68.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
9
T: Brendan Pursell
$13.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

39.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

12.29

Time

30.90

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3766

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Carly Feltham
$3.10

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.92

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

36.0kg
8
3
T: Calven Russell
$21.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.96

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4678

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
8
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00
R4 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 9.24, 22.47
1
6
T: Greg Frendo
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.24

In Run

S/1221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

35.29

Split

9.31

In Run

M/4465

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Emma Bowles
$2.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

35.32

Split

9.29

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Karen Pitt
$14.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.33

Split

9.50

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Robin Moore
$4.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

35.37

Split

9.24

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

35.47

Split

9.71

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

34.8kg
7
1
T: Kenneth Buxton
$22.00

Mgn

19.06

Time

36.36

Split

9.89

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.02, 17.88
1
7
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.41

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$16.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

30.48

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$33.60

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.91

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.94

Split

5.20

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Joe Borg
$3.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.95

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: John Barbara
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.18

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

36.7kg
8
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.80

Mgn

11.69

Time

31.13

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 5.09, 17.90
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.40

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.50

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Joe Borg
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Fisher
$14.20

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.78

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$15.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.82

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.00

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

36.9kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R7 KCR PET TRANSPORT (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 8.92, 21.82
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

34.42

Split

9.03

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

34.44

Split

9.15

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$13.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

34.56

Split

9.11

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

34.76

Split

9.22

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

6.66

Time

34.76

Split

9.10

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R8 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.08, 17.78
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Matthew Clark
$5.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.13

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.20

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$50.90

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.50

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

35.9kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$28.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.57

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$30.40

Mgn

16.76

Time

31.11

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 thephoenix.melbourne (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: John Barbara
$3.80

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.61

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1434

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Terrence Reid
$41.50

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Darren Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.75

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Tim Britton
$20.10

Mgn

13.56

Time

30.92

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$27.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

30.94

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.08, 17.88
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$11.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.50

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Presutto
$3.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.50

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: David Geall
$5.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

30.86

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

35.3kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.70

Mgn

14.46

Time

31.01

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 HOME OF THE PHOENIX (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
5
T: Claire Allen
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.28

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$6.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.9kg
4
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
9
T: Samantha Grenfell
$24.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.72

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.75

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.10

Mgn

14.83

Time

31.27

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
R12 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.05, 17.78
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$9.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.24

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.59

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3344

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$19.20

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$12.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$21.10

Mgn

16.43

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Justin Bowman
$35.30

Mgn

20.64

Time

31.33

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.10, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRACE'S SHOUT (1) John Callus 30.25 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $2.10
2 2 BUSTER HARLEY (2) David Geall 30.32 1.04 5.43 M/6632 31.2kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $9.30
3 6 JUST SHOUT (6) John Callus 30.68 6.16 5.31 M/4444 27.7kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $23.50
4 7 DEMON FLYER (7) Allan Meyer 30.78 7.64 5.29 M/3323 34.3kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $3.60
5 8 TAILS OF WOE (8) Patrick Bouchier 30.79 7.77 5.33 M/5555 29.5kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $7.90
6 3 LAST SHOUT (3) John Callus 31.24 14.17 5.61 M/8877 31.4kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $19.90
7 4 RIO MARGARITA (4) Angela Langton 31.28 14.67 5.24 M/2288 26.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $25.60
8 5 ON THE TEQUILA (5) David Geall 31.32 15.26 5.50 M/7766 24.7kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $13.60
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m 7 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.17, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIGGERLONG NIBEL (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.48 0.00 5.34 M/8433 32.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $1.90
2 3 JIGGLYPUFF (3) Andrea Dailly 30.49 0.10 5.23 M/5221 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.70
3 4 PANYAM BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.56 1.11 5.19 M/2112 32.9kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $7.90
4 6 CHUCK ROCKS (6) Aaron Debattista 30.62 2.04 5.28 S/6554 32.4kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $11.30
5 1 OMAHA BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.63 2.11 5.34 M/7345 34.5kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $13.20
6 7 ROMINA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.96 6.81 5.20 M/4666 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $33.60
7 5 XIMENA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.67 17.03 5.19 M/3777 26.3kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $9.40
DNF 10 KICK IT HOME (8) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.17 M/1 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $32.00
SCR 8 ORIGINAL CHICKEN (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 6 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.14, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUEBEC BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.04 0.00 5.16 M/2111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $3.90
2 6 SWEET COCONUT (6) Paul Gabriel 30.49 6.46 5.14 M/1222 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $68.80
3 2 WEBLEC HAWK (2) Angela Langton 30.52 6.90 5.25 S/6333 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.60
4 9 EXTERNAL LINK (8) Brendan Pursell 30.53 7.00 5.39 S/8444 34.7kg Trewly Special Tell The World $13.70
5 4 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (4) Andrea Dailly 30.75 10.19 5.25 M/7887 39.4kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $23.50
6 7 OCTAVIA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.90 12.29 5.18 M/3766 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $6.30
7 5 KYSAIAH (5) Carly Feltham 30.92 12.61 5.21 S/5555 36.0kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $3.10
8 3 MORIAH BALE (3) Calven Russell 30.96 13.20 5.21 M/4678 24.3kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $21.20
SCR 8 HARDCORE VIBES (8) Vicki Karabitsakos
Race 4 themeadows.org.au 600m Grade 5 $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 9.24, 22.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAJOR GIBLET (6) Greg Frendo 35.03 0.00 9.24 S/1221 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $15.50
2 8 CARRY ON MAXWELL (8) Tim Britton 35.29 3.70 9.31 M/4465 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.20
3 2 SHANLYN KIM (2) Emma Bowles 35.32 4.11 9.29 M/3333 25.9kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $2.50
4 4 ZAMBORA ALANI (4) Karen Pitt 35.33 4.25 9.50 M/5544 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $14.30
5 7 PARTY LIGHTS (7) Robin Moore 35.37 4.89 9.24 M/2112 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.20
6 3 ASTON ADONIS (3) Dennis Trewin 35.47 6.30 9.71 M/6656 34.8kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $20.90
7 1 LIQUID CRYSTAL (1) Kenneth Buxton 36.36 19.06 9.89 M/7777 25.8kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $22.00
Race 5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.02, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERFECTLY POISED (7) Jacqueline Greenough 30.32 0.00 5.11 M/2222 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $5.30
2 4 AMERICANO MISS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.41 1.40 5.13 M/3333 26.6kg High Earner Phantom Mime $8.10
3 3 RIPPIN' MEMPHIS (3) Brendan Pursell 30.48 2.27 5.02 M/1111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $16.30
4 2 MAELYNN BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 30.91 8.51 5.21 M/7755 29.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $33.60
5 6 BOSTON GARDEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.94 8.89 5.20 S/6666 33.6kg High Earner Phantom Mime $12.00
6 1 BLACK AVENGER (1) Joe Borg 30.95 9.10 5.14 M/4577 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $3.20
7 8 EAT MY DUST (8) John Barbara 30.96 9.25 5.18 S/5444 36.7kg Barcia Bale Appointed $4.80
8 5 DON'T TELL BLUEY (5) Brendan Pursell 31.13 11.69 5.28 S/8888 34.9kg Barcia Bale Suffragette $5.80
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Mixed 4/5 $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 5.09, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING DRIVEN (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.17 0.00 5.09 M/2111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $13.40
2 6 BOBBY THE BRUTE (6) Brendan Pursell 30.40 3.33 5.31 M/6554 34.6kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $3.70
3 3 WESTAR AILEEN (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 4.71 5.09 M/1233 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $3.10
4 4 MASTER AVENGER (4) Joe Borg 30.69 7.50 5.15 M/3322 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $3.70
5 5 STIFF WIND (5) Darren Fisher 30.78 8.71 5.30 M/5445 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $14.20
6 1 ARAGOG (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.82 9.23 5.35 M/7766 36.1kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $15.70
7 7 SPRING COBRA (7) Mark Delbridge 31.00 11.80 5.29 M/4677 36.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $8.80
SCR 2 SPRING BOLT (2) Lisa Delbridge
Race 7 KCR PET TRANSPORT 600m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 8.92, 21.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON ULYSSES (1) Paul Abela 34.30 0.00 8.92 M/1111 37.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $2.80
2 7 WHATEVER I SAY (7) Robert Redenbach 34.42 1.70 9.03 M/2222 27.2kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $6.10
3 3 JARICK BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 34.44 2.09 9.15 M/5654 32.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.60
4 4 CALL ME BUSTER (4) Brendan Pursell 34.56 3.73 9.11 M/4333 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $13.20
5 2 SPRING LILAC (2) Kelvyn Greenough 34.76 6.60 9.22 M/6445 28.9kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $9.10
6 8 ARATUZA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.76 6.66 9.10 M/3566 28.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $9.60
SCR 6 TYLER DURDEN (6) Jeffrey Britton
Race 8 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Mixed 3/4 $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.08, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (1) Paul Abela 29.94 0.00 5.08 M/1111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $3.20
2 2 KEEP IT BLUE (2) Angela Langton 30.08 2.00 5.15 M/3222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $4.90
3 6 FANTASTIC RAVEN (6) Matthew Clark 30.13 2.70 5.10 M/2333 26.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $5.80
4 5 BAROOGA SMOKE (5) Brooke Ennis 30.20 3.64 5.34 M/6444 35.3kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $3.30
5 8 TIBERIA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.50 7.94 5.38 M/7555 35.9kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $50.90
6 7 HE SHALL RODGER (7) David Crawford 30.57 9.03 5.43 M/8666 35.7kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $28.80
7 4 PIRATES PATCH (4) Malcolm Davis 31.11 16.76 5.27 M/5777 27.5kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $30.40
DNF 3 TIME FOR PEACE (3) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.26 M/4 32.5kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $9.60
Race 9 thephoenix.melbourne 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING TIMES (1) Angela Langton 29.97 0.00 5.12 M/3111 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Times Square $2.70
2 3 DISTINGUISH (3) John Barbara 30.36 5.66 5.16 M/5222 32.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $3.80
3 2 TYNSLEE BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.61 9.16 5.10 M/1434 25.0kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $7.10
4 7 ARLINGTON (7) Terrence Reid 30.73 10.91 5.26 M/8555 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $41.50
5 5 NEVAEH BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.74 11.00 5.11 M/2666 28.6kg David Bale Kachina Allen $14.80
6 4 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (4) Darren Fisher 30.75 11.11 5.14 M/4343 33.7kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $4.50
7 8 VAL ALI (8) Tim Britton 30.92 13.56 5.19 M/6888 27.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $20.10
8 6 STEAMER REDEEMER (6) Jason Sharp 30.94 13.96 5.25 M/7777 30.4kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $27.00
Race 10 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.08, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KANJI HEIGHT (3) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 5.08 M/1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Kanji $22.30
2 1 SIR CHAMP (1) Robert Crawford 30.10 1.47 5.24 M/4322 31.4kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $5.00
3 2 RESURGENCE (2) Robert Camilleri 30.36 5.25 5.34 M/7655 34.7kg Fabregas Minnesota $12.30
4 8 LITTLE TIGER (8) Andrea Chapple 30.43 6.25 5.17 M/3444 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.50
5 4 DENISE'S VISION (4) Jason Sharp 30.50 7.13 5.10 M/2233 29.6kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $11.80
6 6 DYNAMIC PRINCE (6) Peter Presutto 30.50 7.19 5.33 M/6766 31.5kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $3.10
7 5 KING OF GLORY (5) David Geall 30.86 12.26 5.26 M/5577 35.3kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $5.00
8 7 INDY GHOST (7) Andrea Dailly 31.01 14.46 5.40 M/8888 33.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $35.70
Race 11 HOME OF THE PHOENIX 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHOWTIME BOOMER (5) Claire Allen 30.23 0.00 5.21 M/3333 31.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $12.90
2 4 OVERSHADOWED (4) Jason Thompson 30.28 0.66 5.12 M/1111 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $3.50
3 1 DUNDEE HORNET (1) Dominic Crisafi 30.43 2.73 5.19 M/2222 36.9kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $6.40
4 3 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.50 3.75 5.31 M/8554 35.6kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $10.00
5 2 ASTON WISE (2) Jacqueline Greenough 30.63 5.61 5.30 M/7445 29.4kg Kc And All Secret Spell $2.80
6 9 INKA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.72 6.91 5.26 M/6777 27.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $24.70
7 6 WEBLEC GEM (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.75 7.31 5.24 M/5666 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $16.50
8 8 GOLD SYMBOL (8) Brendan Pursell 31.27 14.83 5.23 M/4888 29.8kg Trewly Special Tell The World $9.10
SCR 7 UNCLE'S GIRL (7) Kristie Collyer
Race 12 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.05, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIVON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.88 0.00 5.12 Q/2221 32.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $3.60
2 1 FIREWEED (1) Tim Britton 30.24 5.13 5.05 Q/1112 26.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $9.10
3 2 YALENA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.59 10.11 5.17 Q/3344 27.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $7.50
4 8 CODE BLUE SUE (8) Steve Daniliuk 30.61 10.33 5.30 M/7555 30.5kg Walk Hard Cosmea $19.20
5 3 RUN MACHINE (3) Jason Sharp 30.61 10.39 5.24 M/4433 35.0kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $12.80
6 6 EMERALD GREEN (6) Jason Sharp 31.03 16.43 5.26 M/6666 32.2kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $21.10
7 7 SUPERCOMPUTER (7) Justin Bowman 31.33 20.64 5.31 M/8777 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $35.30
DNF 5 TOBY CASTLE (5) Lisa Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.26 M/5 28.8kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $2.20