The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 17th of November 2021
R1 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 5.22, 18.30
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.29

In Run

M/2342

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: John Callus
$3.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

31.34

Split

5.31

In Run

S/3425

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$39.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

31.35

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: David Geall
$1.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

31.48

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5211

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$12.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Paul Gabriel
$30.90

Mgn

8.89

Time

31.64

Split

5.44

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.19, 18.13
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Peter Presutto
$3.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.55

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Terrence Reid
$11.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.76

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: John Callus
$3.80

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.70

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.94

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: William Lamb
$44.80

Mgn

11.43

Time

30.98

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Ben Joske
$0.00
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.17, 17.88
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.63

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7552

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: John Callus
$13.90

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.88

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.30

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.92

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Ben Joske
$7.40

Mgn

12.56

Time

30.98

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Cameron Knott
$31.50

Mgn

14.81

Time

31.14

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$127.90

Mgn

19.11

Time

31.44

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2650 - $750 - $375
Splits: 9.04, 22.12
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

35.08

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Ben Joske
$12.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.17

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.30

Mgn

2.94

Time

35.22

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.60

Mgn

3.07

Time

35.22

Split

9.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Mark Rothwell
$20.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

35.37

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 themeadows.org.au HT3 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.07, 18.03
1
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$38.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Geall
$2.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.55

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4323

Wgt

37.0kg
3
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$20.50

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.60

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2232

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Wayne Gummow
$7.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.77

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Targ Pipczak
$30.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.78

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/3556

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Leanne Polato
$5.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.80

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: John Callus
$7.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.94

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
7
T: Ian Garland
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 thephoenix.melbourne (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.12, 18.12
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.57

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Ronald Martin
$46.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Travis King
$3.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.63

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.80

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

36.5kg
6
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$8.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.86

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3866

Wgt

36.6kg
7
4
T: Travis King
$7.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.87

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7787

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.91

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1678

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 VICTOOLSHOP.COM (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.12, 17.90
1
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$12.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.69

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7642

Wgt

38.0kg
3
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.10

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.91

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3434

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Paul Santoro
$25.30

Mgn

12.69

Time

31.10

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$29.80

Mgn

13.04

Time

31.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

36.0kg
6
10
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$61.80

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.14

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8355

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Jodie Elliott
$43.30

Mgn

14.86

Time

31.25

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

16.09

Time

31.34

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6778

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00
R8 HOME OF THE PHOENIX (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.05, 17.88
1
2
T: Kayla Cottrell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4421

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Richard Hill
$2.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.11

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$17.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.28

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7633

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Gary Joske
$14.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$30.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.54

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2565

Wgt

24.7kg
6
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$17.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

30.74

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1256

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Stuart Divers
$24.60

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.83

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Waylon Kee
$70.20

Mgn

16.59

Time

31.16

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 8.96, 22.05
1
8
T: Allan George
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.12

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
T: Andrew Broadley
$6.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.84

Split

9.33

In Run

M/6643

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Walter Methven
$3.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

35.02

Split

8.96

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Ian Beattie
$14.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

35.14

Split

9.03

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$10.30

Mgn

11.53

Time

35.63

Split

9.15

In Run

M/4465

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: John Kantzidis
$23.30

Mgn

16.69

Time

35.99

Split

9.29

In Run

S/5556

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.12, 17.96
1
3
T: Paul Ellis
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.60

Mgn

0.13

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Ian Bibby
$7.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Martin Hanke
$8.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.90

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$9.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Ben Joske
$9.70

Mgn

13.06

Time

31.25

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Diane O'Neill
$0.00
R11 SKY RACING (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.22, 18.38
1
3
T: Campbell Rawiller
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$29.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.73

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7622

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$7.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Doidge
$6.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

30.92

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Peter Fulton
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1266

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$19.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

31.32

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.90

Mgn

10.29

Time

31.37

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2155

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.22, 18.03
1
8
T: Patrick Burley
$48.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Mark Attard
$6.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$15.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.76

Split

5.36

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.80

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Walter Methven
$6.10

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.87

Split

5.45

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Terrence Reid
$3.30

Mgn

10.89

Time

31.13

Split

5.47

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

37.3kg
7
1
T: Jason Hardy
$6.40

Mgn

14.61

Time

31.39

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
6
T: Darren Kee
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.43

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 5.22, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALERT (7) Correy Grenfell 31.02 0.00 5.29 M/2342 31.1kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $14.60
2 8 LAST SHOUT (8) John Callus 31.34 4.54 5.31 S/3425 31.4kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $3.60
3 5 TIDY UP GIRL (5) Kenneth Howat 31.35 4.77 5.31 M/4554 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $39.60
4 1 BUSTER HARLEY (1) David Geall 31.48 6.56 5.38 S/5211 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $1.40
5 2 JACK'S CRACKER (2) Rosalie Kerr 31.54 7.50 5.22 M/1133 34.1kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $12.80
6 4 COCONUT KINGSTON (4) Paul Gabriel 31.64 8.89 5.44 M/6666 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red All Included $30.90
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.19, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON ZIEBELL (2) Paul Abela 30.18 0.00 5.30 M/3211 34.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $1.90
2 7 CHIC (7) Peter Presutto 30.55 5.30 5.26 M/2333 24.9kg My Redeemer Hightan $3.60
3 8 BONNIE TOO GOOD (8) Terrence Reid 30.76 8.29 5.19 Q/1122 29.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $11.70
4 3 GRACE'S SHOUT (3) John Callus 30.76 8.31 5.30 M/4544 29.2kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $3.80
5 6 LEAD THE WAY (6) Sharlene Whitford 30.94 10.84 5.37 M/5666 25.5kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $34.70
6 4 LIL MISS SHOOTER (4) William Lamb 30.98 11.43 5.40 M/6455 26.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $44.80
SCR 1 HOME TIME (1) Ben Joske
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.17, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG NIBEL (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.10 0.00 5.17 M/1111 33.0kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $1.60
2 6 EXTERNAL LINK (6) Brendan Pursell 30.63 7.53 5.36 S/7552 34.6kg Trewly Special Tell The World $6.10
3 7 SARAH'S SHOUT (7) John Callus 30.88 11.04 5.19 M/2444 26.8kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $13.90
4 3 ASTON SAMBA (3) Benjamin Magri 30.92 11.73 5.24 M/3335 29.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $6.30
5 8 FLOWERPOT FOX (8) Ben Joske 30.98 12.56 5.28 M/5766 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $7.40
6 2 TOMMY'S NO ANGEL (2) Cameron Knott 31.14 14.81 5.26 M/4223 31.8kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $31.50
7 4 WILD KEYRA (4) Troy Dorrington 31.44 19.11 5.28 M/6677 28.7kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $127.90
Race 4 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS 600m Mixed 4/5 $2650 - $750 - $375 Splits: 9.04, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DAYLEN BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 35.01 0.00 9.04 M/1111 35.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.80
2 4 TWISTED REALITY (4) Brendan Pursell 35.08 1.04 9.50 M/6555 34.8kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $3.00
3 7 ASTON MATRICE (7) Ben Joske 35.17 2.25 9.22 M/3333 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $12.60
4 2 CALL ME CHLOE (2) Brendan Pursell 35.22 2.94 9.37 M/4444 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $3.30
5 1 MT. VIEW EMMA (1) Sharlene Whitford 35.22 3.07 9.15 M/2222 28.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $15.60
6 5 LONG BLACK LASS (5) Mark Rothwell 35.37 5.09 9.41 M/5666 27.0kg Velocette Run Kay Run $20.40
Race 5 themeadows.org.au HT3 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.07, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOT THE BLUES (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.53 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 28.8kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $38.00
2 5 JUNGLE PANTHER (5) Jeffrey Geall 30.55 0.37 5.18 S/4323 37.0kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $2.80
3 3 TIGGERLONG WATER (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.60 1.07 5.16 M/2232 25.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $20.50
4 8 TOMIDA (8) Wayne Gummow 30.77 3.44 5.29 M/6445 32.5kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $7.80
5 6 WILLY CAN DO (6) Targ Pipczak 30.78 3.70 5.16 Q/3556 33.4kg Campaspe Will Eltora $30.60
6 1 RETRO ROCKET (1) Leanne Polato 30.80 3.86 5.33 S/7764 33.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.70
7 2 OUR SHOUT (2) John Callus 30.94 5.93 5.29 M/5677 28.8kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $7.50
DNF 7 ASTON JONAS (7) Ian Garland 0.00 0.00 5.35 S/8 33.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $3.50
Race 6 thephoenix.melbourne 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.12, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RESSE'S GIRL (2) Brendan Pursell 30.37 0.00 5.17 M/4221 27.8kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $4.60
2 3 SAILOR'S GIRL (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.57 2.87 5.14 M/2112 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $7.40
3 5 MY DEWANA PENNY (5) Ronald Martin 30.61 3.50 5.23 M/6333 28.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $46.80
4 1 TOBIN FROST (1) Travis King 30.63 3.81 5.40 S/8554 32.2kg My Redeemer Warren Place $3.40
5 6 KENJI BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 30.80 6.14 5.21 S/5445 36.5kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $12.80
6 8 DUNDEE HORNET (8) Dominic Crisafi 30.86 7.09 5.16 M/3866 36.6kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $8.40
7 4 MARGARET'S HEART (4) Travis King 30.87 7.17 5.28 S/7787 29.9kg My Redeemer Warren Place $7.50
8 7 SUBTLE ART (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.91 7.77 5.12 M/1678 31.8kg Collision Nino De Oro $5.40
Race 7 VICTOOLSHOP.COM 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.12, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S A BREW (1) Raymond Brewer 30.21 0.00 5.12 M/1111 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.90
2 7 BRADY'S SHOUT (7) Vivianne Giles 30.69 6.87 5.28 M/7642 38.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $12.20
3 8 FLYING SURPRISE (8) Terrence Erenshaw 30.91 9.96 5.16 M/3434 33.1kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $3.10
4 3 RAINBOW CITY (3) Paul Santoro 31.10 12.69 5.14 M/2223 28.8kg Campaspe Will Eltora $25.30
5 2 HENDRIK BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 31.12 13.04 5.19 M/4566 36.0kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $29.80
6 10 HALO LAD (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 31.14 13.30 5.29 M/8355 30.9kg Keybow Ebby Chance $61.80
7 5 MEEHAN TOMMY (5) Jodie Elliott 31.25 14.86 5.20 M/5887 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $43.30
8 4 TIGGERLONG FLYER (4) Samantha Grenfell 31.34 16.09 5.23 S/6778 25.7kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $6.60
SCR 6 GOSH (6) Robert Douglas
Race 8 HOME OF THE PHOENIX 525m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.05, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO CAZZ (2) Kayla Cottrell 30.00 0.00 5.13 M/4421 27.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $2.10
2 1 HAMILLSON (1) Richard Hill 30.11 1.51 5.12 M/3112 33.2kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $2.30
3 5 BELLE ALI (5) Brendan Pursell 30.28 3.94 5.30 S/7633 26.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $17.20
4 3 WHISTLING BULLET (3) Gary Joske 30.46 6.53 5.20 M/5344 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $14.00
5 8 NINO'S GIRL (8) Keith Lloyd 30.54 7.71 5.10 M/2565 24.7kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $30.30
6 7 VAYDA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.74 10.56 5.05 M/1256 28.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $17.00
7 4 TEMPER TEARS (4) Stuart Divers 30.83 11.84 5.35 S/8777 32.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $24.60
8 6 INDIAN SHADOW (6) Waylon Kee 31.16 16.59 5.21 S/6888 35.5kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $70.20
Race 9 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD 600m Grade 5 $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 8.96, 22.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DARRA ONYX (8) Allan George 34.82 0.00 9.12 M/3322 37.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $1.80
2 7 GOLDEN RATIO (7) Andrew Broadley 34.84 0.25 9.33 M/6643 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $6.20
3 1 MOHINGA CHASE (1) Walter Methven 35.02 2.91 8.96 M/1111 33.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $3.70
4 4 NEYMAR JUNIOR (4) Ian Beattie 35.14 4.64 9.03 M/2234 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $14.40
5 2 TIGER BLURTON (2) Leslie Kenyon 35.63 11.53 9.15 M/4465 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $10.30
6 5 PRINCE OF IDOL (5) John Kantzidis 35.99 16.69 9.29 S/5556 34.2kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $23.30
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.12, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COLLEGE DEGREE (3) Paul Ellis 30.33 0.00 5.12 M/1111 31.4kg Spring Gun College Queen $11.60
2 4 ZYLON BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.34 0.13 5.16 M/3322 33.3kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $1.60
3 1 CRYMELON COMET (1) Ian Bibby 30.78 6.34 5.25 M/5443 33.2kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $7.00
4 8 AFFAIR BIT (8) Martin Hanke 30.90 8.01 5.21 S/4555 33.2kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $8.50
5 2 ASTON TRIBUTE (2) Julie Chilcott 30.96 9.00 5.13 M/2234 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $9.80
6 6 IMPENDING (6) Ben Joske 31.25 13.06 5.26 M/6666 30.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $9.70
SCR 7 SLICK INTENTION (7) Diane O'Neill
Race 11 SKY RACING (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.22, 18.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FORCEFULLY (3) Campbell Rawiller 30.65 0.00 5.23 M/3311 34.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $5.80
2 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 30.73 1.20 5.35 M/7622 30.1kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $29.20
3 2 HARRELL BALE (2) Kristie Collyer 30.86 3.00 5.34 M/6533 30.4kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $7.80
4 4 ISHMY RUBY (4) Kenneth Doidge 30.92 3.91 5.30 M/4444 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $6.30
5 1 JOFFA'S LIBERTY (1) Peter Fulton 31.16 7.25 5.22 M/1266 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $8.50
6 6 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (6) Steve Daniliuk 31.32 9.51 5.34 S/5777 32.3kg Walk Hard Cosmea $19.30
7 7 TIGGERLONG JET (7) Samantha Grenfell 31.37 10.29 5.22 M/2155 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $1.90
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.22, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRETTY MOUSE (8) Patrick Burley 30.37 0.00 5.22 M/1111 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $48.70
2 5 DIESEL HERRERA (5) Mark Attard 30.56 2.76 5.24 M/2222 36.1kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $6.20
3 4 PAPER PLANE (4) Brenda Kinder 30.76 5.53 5.36 S/5544 32.8kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $15.50
4 7 FLY HAVOC (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.80 6.20 5.27 M/3333 29.5kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $4.70
5 2 STELLAR RISING (2) Walter Methven 30.87 7.13 5.45 S/7655 28.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $6.10
6 3 BLUE STINGRAY (3) Terrence Reid 31.13 10.89 5.47 S/8776 37.3kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $3.30
7 1 LINE STEPPER (1) Jason Hardy 31.39 14.61 5.31 M/4467 33.9kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $6.40
DNF 6 HALWES (6) Darren Kee 0.00 0.00 5.43 M/6888 30.3kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $10.00