The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of June 2022
R1 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$21.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.65

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.67

Split

5.33

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$7.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.93

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Darren Geyer
$2.40

Mgn

12.43

Time

31.22

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Lachlan Scott
$36.20

Mgn

12.54

Time

31.23

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Robert Crawford
$21.20

Mgn

13.16

Time

31.27

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
6
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.17, 17.83
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.29

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.80

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.45

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$17.30

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.50

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$13.80

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.55

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: James Shaw
$20.50

Mgn

17.33

Time

31.10

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.00

Mgn

19.01

Time

31.21

Split

5.26

In Run

S/3466

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.60

Mgn

26.47

Time

31.74

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 NORTHERN FNL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.20, 18.08
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.66

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Petersen
$15.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.73

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$24.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/4444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Brett Nye
$2.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.07

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 MC LABOUR (2-4 WINS) (730m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.95, 15.91, 29.71
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.04

Split

4.95

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

43.07

Split

4.95

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: James Shaw
$27.30

Mgn

3.17

Time

43.26

Split

5.11

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

43.39

Split

5.02

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Todd O'Neill
$5.30

Mgn

9.37

Time

43.69

Split

5.06

In Run

M/4355

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
6
T: Olivia Cartechini
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Stefano Cassar
$3.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

30.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Reginald Marriner
$2.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

30.56

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Terrence Reid
$25.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.76

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

37.3kg
5
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.99

Split

5.27

In Run

S/2223

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
1
T: Nick Lecchino
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
2
T: Michael Bewley
$17.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
4
T: Mark Giddings
$21.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 SPORTSCAST AUSTRALIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.23, 18.06
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Ned McDonald
$6.80

Mgn

0.39

Time

30.37

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Wayne Hooke
$6.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Reginald Marriner
$28.40

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$14.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Calven Russell
$15.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.89

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Fletcher
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00
R7 NFNL (3-6 WINS) HT1 (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.02, 22.17
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Philip Smith
$3.70

Mgn

2.67

Time

34.82

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

34.93

Split

9.14

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

35.00

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$20.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

35.09

Split

9.31

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Liam Sharp
$66.40

Mgn

10.96

Time

35.40

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Martin Hanke
$56.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.44

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.12, 17.85
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: David Condon
$7.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Richard Hill
$9.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: William Majoor
$83.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.40

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Claire Allen
$26.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/4566

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$56.80

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.71

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

36.9kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Fletcher
$0.00
R9 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2650 - $750 - $375
Splits: 9.04, 22.17
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.90

Split

9.09

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Mario Briganti
$2.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

34.94

Split

9.22

In Run

S/4432

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Chris Reynolds
$54.70

Mgn

0.71

Time

34.95

Split

9.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Amanda Scott
$55.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

35.10

Split

9.41

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

35.12

Split

9.15

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: David Geall
$4.40

Mgn

3.43

Time

35.14

Split

9.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 MC SECURITY (3-6 WINS) HT2 (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.02, 22.10
1
1
T: James Kirk
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Brett Nye
$3.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

34.85

Split

9.16

In Run

Q/3332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: James Shaw
$10.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

34.88

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Ned McDonald
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.92

Split

9.44

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.27

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Franklin
$36.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

35.23

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 525m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHEEL AND GO (1) Tim Britton 30.35 0.00 5.24 M/2222 36.8kg Benali Erelda Bale $2.10
2 8 ASTON MILES (8) Jessica Sharp 30.65 4.26 5.12 M/1111 33.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Eclipse $21.70
3 5 NEWPORT FLYER (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.67 4.59 5.33 S/4433 32.0kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $17.20
4 7 BOLT LIKE ELKIE (7) Robert Britton 30.93 8.29 5.30 M/3344 27.8kg Feral Franky Kim Keeping $7.60
5 2 AMRON DAN (2) Darren Geyer 31.22 12.43 5.38 M/5776 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Miami Fernando $2.40
6 3 SCOTT MONSTER (3) Lachlan Scott 31.23 12.54 5.45 M/7555 34.8kg My Redeemer Immortal Dream $36.20
7 4 MY CATALINA (4) Robert Crawford 31.27 13.16 5.40 M/6667 25.1kg My Redeemer Black Pontiac $21.20
SCR 6 HOOROO TEARS (6) Tim Britton
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (VICGREYS) 525m Maiden Final $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.17, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA RAIDER (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 0.00 5.17 M/1111 35.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.60
2 4 RUMOUR IS (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.29 5.87 5.28 M/4222 30.2kg Whiskey Riot Ruby Herrera $5.30
3 6 ASTON YUKI (6) Jessica Sharp 30.45 8.06 5.24 M/2333 26.0kg Aston Kimetto Fantastic Skye $13.80
4 2 LIVE IN INFAMY (2) Jennifer Thorpe 30.50 8.81 5.38 M/7544 31.9kg Bella Infrared Afire Love $17.30
5 7 RUMOUR HAS IT (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.55 9.51 5.45 S/8655 29.6kg Whiskey Riot Ruby Herrera $13.80
6 5 DERRY GIRL (5) James Shaw 31.10 17.33 5.38 M/6877 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Gordette $20.50
7 8 ASTON ERIN (8) Jessica Sharp 31.21 19.01 5.26 S/3466 27.7kg Aston Kimetto Fantastic Skye $17.00
8 3 CUBAN CIGAR (3) Jessica Sharp 31.74 26.47 5.36 M/5788 31.4kg Walk Hard Havana Miss $14.60
Race 3 NORTHERN FNL 525m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.20, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHITE WHALE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.46 0.00 5.20 M/1111 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Molly $1.90
2 6 ROUGH BOY BUDDY (6) Robert Britton 30.66 2.93 5.29 M/3322 30.3kg Worm Burner Xtreme Gift $8.60
3 8 CHLOE'S CHINA (8) Darren Petersen 30.73 3.94 5.24 M/2233 26.9kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $15.00
4 2 SUMMER LOVIN' (2) Jennifer Thorpe 30.79 4.71 5.29 Q/4444 27.0kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $24.60
5 1 BAROOGA GAL (1) Brett Nye 31.07 8.80 5.33 M/5555 28.6kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $2.20
Race 4 MC LABOUR (2-4 WINS) 730m Restricted Win $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.95, 15.91, 29.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ON THE OFF (8) Tim Britton 43.04 0.00 4.95 M/1111 33.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.70
2 1 RYEBUCK TEARS (1) Tim Britton 43.07 0.53 4.95 Q/2222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.90
3 4 UNLEADED DIESEL (4) James Shaw 43.26 3.17 5.11 M/5533 31.6kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $27.30
4 6 SUNISA BALE (6) Robert Camilleri 43.39 5.10 5.02 M/3444 27.6kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $8.10
5 2 SALLY INTENTION (2) Todd O'Neill 43.69 9.37 5.06 M/4355 28.1kg Fernando Bale Shae's Intention $5.30
Race 5 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FOREVER A DREAM (6) Olivia Cartechini 30.42 0.00 5.27 M/3332 29.0kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $20.70
2 7 DEEP DIVE (7) Stefano Cassar 30.47 0.67 5.15 M/1111 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $3.30
3 3 GENERAL PAYTON (3) Reginald Marriner 30.56 1.97 5.31 M/4444 32.2kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $2.80
4 5 BLUE STINGRAY (5) Terrence Reid 30.76 4.79 5.35 M/6555 37.3kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $25.80
5 8 SOLEUS (8) Leslie Kenyon 30.99 8.20 5.27 S/2223 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $7.90
DNF 1 MR. BUCK LEE (1) Nick Lecchino 0.00 0.00 5.32 M/5 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $4.70
DNF 2 DESMONDE (2) Michael Bewley 0.00 0.00 5.37 M/7 31.9kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $17.70
DNF 4 ENCHANTING (4) Mark Giddings 0.00 0.00 5.42 M/8 28.6kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $21.70
Race 6 SPORTSCAST AUSTRALIA 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.23, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ADELMO BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 30.34 0.00 5.27 M/2221 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $1.40
2 4 AMBUSHED (4) Ned McDonald 30.37 0.39 5.32 S/6544 34.4kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $6.80
3 5 OUR FABIO (5) Wayne Hooke 30.49 2.19 5.23 M/1112 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $6.00
4 3 RARE SAPPHIRE (3) Reginald Marriner 30.51 2.46 5.27 M/3333 33.5kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $28.40
5 7 ACCOMPLISHMENT (7) Nicholas Sheehan 30.84 7.10 5.31 M/5455 28.2kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $14.00
6 2 JOHNNY ONE THONG (2) Calven Russell 30.89 7.80 5.31 M/4666 30.0kg Banjo Boy Nitro Princess $15.00
SCR 6 FANTASTIC TRIXIE (6) Jason Fletcher
SCR 8 SUPER SPARKLE (8) Murray Collyer
Race 7 NFNL (3-6 WINS) HT1 600m Restricted Win Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.02, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEFT RIGHT NOW (4) Angela Langton 34.64 0.00 9.02 Q/1111 30.6kg Hasten Slowly Alpha Demeter $10.30
2 3 TASTE THE GOLD (3) Philip Smith 34.82 2.67 9.14 M/2332 33.0kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $3.70
3 1 ZIPPING JAMES (1) Robert Camilleri 34.93 4.20 9.14 M/3223 32.4kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.00
4 2 PANDA MICK (2) Jessica Sharp 35.00 5.17 9.27 M/4444 26.5kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $4.40
5 8 WHAKAHORO (8) Pasqalia Cassar 35.09 6.43 9.31 S/7655 34.0kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $20.10
6 6 ASTON WONDER (6) Liam Sharp 35.40 10.96 9.29 M/6777 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $66.40
7 7 AFFAIR BIT (7) Martin Hanke 35.44 11.50 9.27 M/5566 32.4kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $56.40
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.12, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEEP IT BLACK (7) Angela Langton 30.06 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.20
2 2 CARRY ON ANGEL (2) Tim Britton 30.10 0.61 5.18 Q/3222 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.40
3 6 ALCINDOR (6) David Condon 30.29 3.23 5.17 M/2333 29.7kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $7.10
4 4 OUR TIE BREAKER (4) Richard Hill 30.31 3.59 5.25 M/5444 34.7kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $9.50
5 3 CHARANGO (3) William Majoor 30.40 4.81 5.39 M/7655 32.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $83.50
6 1 SHOWTIME BOOMER (1) Claire Allen 30.53 6.77 5.23 Q/4566 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $26.20
7 5 TROUT (5) Adam Rademaker 30.71 9.31 5.30 M/6777 36.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $56.80
SCR 8 FANTASTIC LUNA (8) Jason Fletcher
Race 9 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD 600m Mixed 4/5 $2650 - $750 - $375 Splits: 9.04, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING CRUSADER (7) Robert Camilleri 34.90 0.00 9.09 M/2244 33.5kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $12.70
2 2 KINROCK STAR (2) Mario Briganti 34.94 0.57 9.22 S/4432 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $2.40
3 4 I'M A PSYCHO (4) Chris Reynolds 34.95 0.71 9.30 M/5555 29.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $54.70
4 5 LINE SEEKER (5) Amanda Scott 35.10 2.80 9.41 S/6666 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $55.90
5 1 COURTEOUS REIKO (1) Robert Camilleri 35.12 3.13 9.15 M/3323 29.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.30
6 8 NICMAC MISS (8) David Geall 35.14 3.43 9.04 Q/1111 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $4.40
Race 10 MC SECURITY (3-6 WINS) HT2 600m Restricted Win Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.02, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON LAURENT (1) James Kirk 34.73 0.00 9.02 M/1111 30.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $2.60
2 8 BAROOGA BOY (8) Brett Nye 34.85 1.76 9.16 Q/3332 35.0kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $3.10
3 4 WEBLEC CRUISER (4) James Shaw 34.88 2.19 9.07 M/2223 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $10.40
4 5 UNDER ARREST (5) Ned McDonald 34.92 2.75 9.44 S/6655 34.5kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $7.00
5 2 CLIPS (2) Jessica Sharp 34.94 3.00 9.27 S/4444 30.2kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $4.90
6 7 SUGAR FREAK (7) Peter Franklin 35.23 7.20 9.39 M/5566 25.5kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $36.80