The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 6th of August 2022
R1 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 8.92, 22.05
1
3
T: Darren Langley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

8.92

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

5.17

Time

34.98

Split

9.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

35.19

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$13.30

Mgn

8.31

Time

35.20

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

35.39

Split

9.29

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Clint Capuano
$62.10

Mgn

12.44

Time

35.49

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: James Shaw
$0.00
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.22, 18.16
1
8
T: Emily Azzopardi
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/4332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Joshua Moody
$2.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.65

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.67

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$23.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.71

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.95

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.6kg
7
9
T: Correy Grenfell
$38.90

Mgn

10.97

Time

31.04

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$39.00

Mgn

12.16

Time

31.12

Split

5.47

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R3 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.08, 17.83
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$22.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.28

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Darren Fisher
$6.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3322

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Thomas Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.37

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
T: Jason Thompson
$12.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

39.8kg
7
4
T: Karen Pitt
$28.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Thomas Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.73

Split

5.23

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD (730m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 4.92, 15.93, 29.59
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.64

Split

4.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$20.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

43.25

Split

5.11

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$23.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

43.28

Split

4.99

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$3.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

43.32

Split

5.10

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

43.39

Split

4.99

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
8
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R5 HOME OF THE PHOENIX (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 5.18, 17.96
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$21.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: James Shaw
$18.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.46

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Thomas Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Tim Britton
$4.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.61

Split

5.50

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Leland Medcraft
$108.40

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.78

Split

5.48

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.10

Mgn

10.81

Time

30.82

Split

5.41

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 9.02, 22.00
1
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.84

Split

9.11

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

35.10

Split

9.35

In Run

Q/4544

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$5.10

Mgn

8.17

Time

35.16

Split

9.37

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$12.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.45

Split

9.56

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Darren Fisher
$31.60

Mgn

12.37

Time

35.46

Split

9.63

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.90

Mgn

13.77

Time

35.56

Split

9.65

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$16.80

Mgn

17.94

Time

35.85

Split

9.23

In Run

Q/3358

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST (525m)
Place
Free For All - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.10, 17.80
1
6
T: Bradley Keel
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.26

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Tim Britton
$18.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.36

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: James Shaw
$66.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.67

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

12.67

Time

30.89

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4767

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 CITY VIEW BISTRO (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 8.96, 21.99
1
7
T: Thomas Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.08

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$8.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

34.80

Split

9.15

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

34.82

Split

9.29

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$37.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

34.91

Split

9.24

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

36.6kg
5
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$33.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

34.95

Split

9.03

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Thomas Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

34.99

Split

8.96

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Thomas Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

35.13

Split

9.26

In Run

Q/6777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Tim Britton
$5.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

35.41

Split

9.33

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 VICTOOLSHOP.COM (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.10, 17.71
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Shane Richer
$3.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.59

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.20

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.84

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$25.40

Mgn

18.31

Time

31.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Clark
$7.40

Mgn

19.09

Time

31.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
4
T: Jihad Talgi
$23.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.08, 18.03
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Jeff Galea
$18.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

30.48

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$34.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5665

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Matthew Clark
$9.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.61

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Paul Abela
$3.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.83

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.30

Mgn

10.44

Time

31.08

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2457

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.14, 17.98
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Brian Lock
$6.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/5221

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$10.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$38.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: James Shaw
$76.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.90

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3676

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.97

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

31.00

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6768

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

12.31

Time

31.40

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.09, 18.08
1
8
T: Michael Bewley
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4522

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$4.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.52

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Darren Fisher
$71.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.87

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5654

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.87

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Scott Levett
$50.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.89

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Ann Panetta
$10.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.95

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Tess Galea
$5.30

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.97

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Michael Bewley
$14.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3368

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS) 600m Restricted Win $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 8.92, 22.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL SPRITZED UP (3) Darren Langley 34.62 0.00 8.92 Q/1111 30.0kg Ritza Lenny All Dolled Up $2.40
2 8 CARDIGAN GIRL (8) Angela Langton 34.98 5.17 9.15 M/2222 29.1kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $5.70
3 4 MASTER THE ART (4) Angela Langton 35.19 8.20 9.34 M/4444 34.2kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $2.30
4 6 MISS WORLD (6) Aaron Debattista 35.20 8.31 9.39 M/5533 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Xtreme Notice $13.30
5 1 RED IMPACT (1) Robert Camilleri 35.39 11.09 9.29 M/3355 30.6kg Cutting Edge Spin That Wheel $14.10
6 7 STELLA GIRL (7) Clint Capuano 35.49 12.44 9.52 M/6666 26.6kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $62.10
SCR 2 KORDA (2) Angela Langton
SCR 5 UNLEADED DIESEL (5) James Shaw
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Mixed 6/7 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.22, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TREVOR'S GIFT (8) Emily Azzopardi 30.27 0.00 5.24 M/2211 27.1kg Mepunga Cruzer Mepunga Bella $5.10
2 1 SHER ZANY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.40 1.91 5.27 Q/4332 31.5kg Konomi Sherbini $4.20
3 3 GARRY STUN ON (3) Joshua Moody 30.65 5.39 5.26 M/3444 32.1kg Fully Loaded Express Angel $2.90
4 2 SWEET IMITATED (2) Rebecca Romyn 30.67 5.79 5.22 Q/1123 27.5kg Fernando Bale Often Imitated $5.80
5 4 MADAM CHELSEA (4) David Crawford 30.71 6.36 5.38 M/7666 30.0kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $23.90
6 7 MURRAY'S MATES (7) Andrea Dailly 30.95 9.79 5.34 M/6555 32.6kg Dyna Villa Kanji $7.10
7 9 QUILL BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 31.04 10.97 5.34 S/5777 36.3kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $38.90
8 6 IRMA PINCE (6) Ian Cockerell 31.12 12.16 5.47 S/8888 28.7kg Bernardo Rolanda Hooch $39.00
SCR 5 ROUGH BOY BUDDY (5) Robert Britton
Race 3 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.08, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JET LEGGER (1) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 5.12 Q/2111 34.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $3.70
2 3 WELL GROUNDED (3) Angela Langton 30.25 3.64 5.17 M/4443 34.7kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $22.60
3 8 QUICK SMART (8) Tim Britton 30.28 4.03 5.23 S/6655 34.6kg Benali Erelda Bale $3.40
4 2 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (2) Darren Fisher 30.31 4.39 5.12 Q/3322 33.5kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $6.30
5 7 GYPSY YANKEE (7) Thomas Dailly 30.37 5.27 5.08 Q/1234 34.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $7.60
6 5 SANDY CAMP ROAD (5) Jason Thompson 30.56 8.00 5.23 S/7776 39.8kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $12.30
7 4 ZIPPING CHANDLER (4) Karen Pitt 30.65 9.30 5.21 M/5567 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $28.00
8 6 INDY FIDO (6) Thomas Dailly 30.73 10.41 5.23 S/8888 33.1kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $6.00
Race 4 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD 730m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 4.92, 15.93, 29.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRAKO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 42.64 0.00 4.92 M/1111 32.9kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $1.40
2 2 FIRST PICKED (2) Tim Britton 43.25 8.81 5.11 S/5544 29.4kg Benali Erelda Bale $20.70
3 7 LUNAR STAR (7) Robert Britton 43.28 9.27 4.99 M/2222 27.9kg Space Star Shiny Bright $23.30
4 4 PLAY NICE (4) Tim Britton 43.32 9.79 5.10 S/4333 33.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.00
5 5 GYPSY VISTA (5) Andrea Dailly 43.39 10.71 4.99 M/3455 33.4kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $14.00
SCR 8 WIPE THE TEARS (8) Tim Britton
Race 5 HOME OF THE PHOENIX 525m Mixed 4/5 $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 5.18, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DO IT (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.06 0.00 5.25 Q/2211 33.7kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.40
2 7 RASPUTIN (7) Matthew Clark 30.37 4.37 5.18 M/1122 34.5kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $21.70
3 1 WEBLEC CRUISER (1) James Shaw 30.46 5.63 5.32 M/4333 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $18.00
4 3 FABRIOLA DURAN (3) Thomas Dailly 30.55 7.00 5.29 Q/3444 29.6kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $11.10
5 6 KING OF CALYPSO (6) Tim Britton 30.61 7.86 5.50 M/7775 33.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $4.50
6 8 GINTOKI BALE (8) Leland Medcraft 30.78 10.29 5.48 S/6667 37.2kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $108.40
7 4 XYLUS BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.82 10.81 5.41 M/5556 34.2kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $12.10
Race 6 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 600m Grade 5 $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 9.02, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOOKIE DEVIL (2) Glenn Dainton 34.59 0.00 9.02 Q/1111 32.0kg Fernando Bale Nicky Neo $3.20
2 1 PEAKY BLAZER (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.84 3.53 9.11 S/2222 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.70
3 7 PAUA OF MINDY (7) Steven Bruce White 35.10 7.27 9.35 Q/4544 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $4.40
4 4 WHEEL AND GO (4) Tim Britton 35.16 8.17 9.37 M/5433 36.1kg Benali Erelda Bale $5.10
5 5 MAJESTIC JAY (5) Malcolm Carr 35.45 12.25 9.56 M/6665 33.0kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $12.30
6 8 TRENZALORE (8) Darren Fisher 35.46 12.37 9.63 S/7776 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $31.60
7 6 ORSON EMMY (6) Matthew Marshall 35.56 13.77 9.65 M/8887 26.4kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $16.90
8 3 TYNSLEE BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 35.85 17.94 9.23 Q/3358 26.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $16.80
Race 7 GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST 525m Free For All $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.10, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PATRIOT EARHART (6) Bradley Keel 30.01 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 28.9kg Over Limit Larico $4.90
2 7 PROVIDENCE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.26 3.57 5.18 M/3222 35.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $36.20
3 1 EQUALIZER (1) Jason Thompson 30.31 4.39 5.25 S/6444 36.2kg Kc And All Captivating $2.00
4 8 CARRY ON ANGEL (8) Tim Britton 30.36 5.07 5.17 M/2333 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $18.90
5 2 JEPARA (2) Angela Langton 30.47 6.63 5.18 M/5555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.70
6 4 SEVEN OUNCE (4) James Shaw 30.67 9.54 5.32 S/7676 27.6kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $66.00
7 3 INDY HONEY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.89 12.67 5.18 M/4767 26.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $9.20
Race 8 CITY VIEW BISTRO 600m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 8.96, 21.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RADEK BALE (7) Thomas Dailly 34.71 0.00 9.08 M/3332 33.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.60
2 2 OSPREY PHANTOM (2) Angela Langton 34.80 1.30 9.15 S/4444 37.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.20
3 4 WEBLEC FLARE (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.82 1.64 9.29 M/7655 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $5.80
4 8 JYE'S JET (8) Lisa Cockerell 34.91 2.96 9.24 S/5566 36.6kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $37.00
5 6 MANILA DUSK (6) Aaron Debattista 34.95 3.46 9.03 M/2223 32.5kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $33.90
6 1 ZIVON BALE (1) Thomas Dailly 34.99 4.10 8.96 Q/1111 32.8kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.30
7 3 WARRINGAH BALE (3) Thomas Dailly 35.13 6.13 9.26 Q/6777 28.0kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $22.00
8 5 CASH IT IN (5) Tim Britton 35.41 10.10 9.33 M/8888 29.4kg Benali Erelda Bale $5.80
Race 9 VICTOOLSHOP.COM 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.10, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA MUSTANG (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.95 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $2.40
2 2 INDY JUNO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.54 8.33 5.15 M/2222 27.1kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $10.00
3 5 WHARFIE (5) Shane Richer 30.59 9.16 5.17 M/3444 34.2kg Moreira Loud Lana $3.20
4 6 ROXY OUZO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.84 12.63 5.19 M/4333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $23.20
5 8 AUDENZIA (8) Jeff Gorgioski 31.24 18.31 5.19 M/5666 31.7kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $25.40
6 7 PRISTINE IMAGE (7) Matthew Clark 31.29 19.09 5.21 M/6555 32.5kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $7.40
DNF 1 TIGGERLONG JET (1) Samantha Grenfell 0.00 0.00 5.24 M/77 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $10.80
DNF 4 OREJITAS (4) Jihad Talgi 0.00 0.00 5.26 M/8 33.6kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $23.60
Race 10 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.08, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABRIOLA ZERO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.00 5.17 M/4222 29.3kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $4.40
2 8 DR. XANDER (8) Jeff Galea 30.48 1.93 5.08 Q/1111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $18.50
3 1 GEORGIA KEEPING (1) Kelly Bravo 30.52 2.50 5.17 Q/3333 29.8kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $2.50
4 5 ARAGOG (5) Ian Cockerell 30.61 3.76 5.29 S/5665 35.5kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $34.40
5 4 SPRINGVIEW HAWK (4) Matthew Clark 30.61 3.77 5.32 S/7544 34.0kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $9.60
6 3 ASTON SUZETTE (3) Paul Abela 30.83 6.90 5.30 M/6776 30.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $3.30
7 7 INDY GHOST (7) Andrea Dailly 31.08 10.44 5.17 M/2457 33.2kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $13.30
SCR 6 FLYING SONIC (6) Geoffrey Curtale
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.14, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC HAWK (2) Angela Langton 30.54 0.00 5.19 Q/2334 35.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.30
2 1 EAGLE BOY (1) Brian Lock 30.57 0.50 5.26 Q/5221 32.9kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $6.20
3 3 WISE DORPER (3) Matthew Marshall 30.77 3.25 5.44 M/8555 25.3kg My Redeemer Cosmic Wise $10.50
4 6 POISON SKY (6) Darren Fisher 30.79 3.53 5.25 M/4443 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $38.20
5 7 BEAUTY EDITION (7) James Shaw 30.90 5.19 5.25 M/3676 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $76.50
6 5 TRIUMPH (5) Jason Thompson 30.97 6.09 5.37 M/7887 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Segovia $3.70
7 4 WHITE WHALE (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.00 6.61 5.33 M/6768 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Molly $4.80
8 8 KANJI EXILED (8) Andrea Dailly 31.40 12.31 5.14 Q/1112 26.4kg Dyna Villa Kanji $10.20
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.09, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON PRIDE (8) Michael Bewley 30.41 0.00 5.25 S/4522 29.0kg Kc And All Secret Spell $5.30
2 2 STIFF WIND (2) Darren Fisher 30.52 1.60 5.09 Q/2111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $4.80
3 6 PANDORICA (6) Darren Fisher 30.87 6.57 5.32 S/5654 32.3kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $71.00
4 1 PINJARRA BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.87 6.70 5.32 M/6445 27.5kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $2.50
5 4 WILD ACES AGOGO (4) Scott Levett 30.89 6.97 5.39 M/8876 32.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $50.90
6 3 WIZARDRY MAGIC (3) Ann Panetta 30.95 7.84 5.37 M/7787 27.1kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $10.00
7 7 RUN BABA RUN (7) Tess Galea 30.97 8.11 5.09 Q/1233 25.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.30
8 5 SOCIETY ICON (5) Michael Bewley 31.28 12.50 5.21 M/3368 27.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $14.40