The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 11th of February 2006
R1 CLIPSAL (725m)
Place
Handicap - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 4.57
1
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.37

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.62

Split

0.00

In Run

7543

Wgt

22.8kg
3
3
T: Bradley Polson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5432

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.95

Split

0.00

In Run

1356

Wgt

28.8kg
5
10
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.14

Split

0.00

In Run

2224

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.25

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

43.58

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

5421

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.17

In Run

2243

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.27

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.43

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.39

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Paul Brown
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.33

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 LOCKWOOD FLOATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.24
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

7544

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Daren Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.27

In Run

4455

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.31

In Run

6767

Wgt

35.0kg
7
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.31

In Run

5676

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 SPORT 927 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.20
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.32

In Run

5211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

2433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Noel Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.63

Split

5.20

In Run

1144

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.44

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Lois Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.47

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
5
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

888

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 AWM ELECTRICAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 9.16
1
6
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.11

Split

9.62

In Run

6651

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.18

Split

9.45

In Run

4532

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Brendan Gottschutzke
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.42

Split

9.35

In Run

2245

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Graeme Hope
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.44

Split

9.49

In Run

5466

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.47

Split

9.16

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Keith Robbins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.53

Split

9.44

In Run

3324

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.91

Split

10.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.63

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 PETER KNEEBONE (525m)
Place
4 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.35

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.31

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.42

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.48

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.53

In Run

7556

Wgt

39.4kg
8
5
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.71

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 SKY CHANNEL (600m)
Place
Special Event - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 9.14
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.50

In Run

7611

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.15

In Run

2232

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.87

Split

9.14

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: William Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.98

Split

9.21

In Run

3344

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.18

Split

9.40

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.51

Split

9.37

In Run

4466

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

35.52

Split

9.40

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 BEASTERMASTER STAKE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 5.16
1
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.27

In Run

6422

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.40

In Run

7533

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Francesco Carbone
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

5356

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.20

In Run

4777

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.17

In Run

2144

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.16

In Run

1665

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 PITSTOP MOWERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.09
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

5542

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.29

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
$0.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

4765

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.09

In Run

1124

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.35

In Run

7886

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Michael Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.80

Split

5.41

In Run

8677

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.22

In Run

3458

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 www.grv.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.31

In Run

7765

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.27

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.68

Split

5.28

In Run

6676

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.20

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.27

In Run

5457

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
10
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.21

In Run

2343

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

5434

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.41

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

4866

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.42

In Run

7678

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

8787

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 CLIPSAL 725m Handicap $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ATOMIC JET (7) 42.37 0.00 0.00 3111 33.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD IN THE GROOVE $0.00
2 2 SPRINGVALE JINX (2) Len Ketelaar 42.62 4.00 0.00 7543 22.8kg Token Prince NORTHERN WISH $0.00
3 3 KICKEMON SID (3) Bradley Polson 42.63 4.25 0.00 5432 36.4kg Token Prince PERFECT CURVES $0.00
4 8 BENTLEY JANE (8) Peter Dapiran 42.95 9.25 0.00 1356 28.8kg Brett Lee BENTLEY BABE $0.00
5 10 REMO BLASTER (5) Russell Mcrae 43.04 10.75 0.00 4665 34.4kg TIMJIM BALE REMO BLITZ $0.00
6 4 MASTER GENERAL (4) Dominic Crisafi 43.14 12.25 0.00 2224 33.0kg Placard SUNSET HILDA $0.00
7 6 ONYA CHARLIE (6) Anthony Bullock 43.25 14.00 0.00 6777 31.4kg Token Prince NORTHERN WISH $0.00
8 1 SHELBURN (1) Robert Crawford 43.58 19.25 0.00 8888 26.2kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HI HO EVERYBODY (2) Simon Lees 30.40 0.00 5.28 5421 33.8kg Trendy Leigh BURRA LASS $0.00
2 1 DYNA PANAMA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.49 1.50 5.14 1112 26.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE RAISA BALE $0.00
3 4 PLOW KING (4) 30.65 4.00 5.17 2243 34.4kg BIG SMIG OCKER OSTI $0.00
4 6 SPALDING MISS (6) Allan Britton 30.69 4.75 5.27 3334 29.6kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
5 3 MONKEY SPUNK (3) Jason Thompson 30.79 6.25 5.43 8666 31.6kg ROYAL ASSASSIN IN THE MOOD $0.00
6 8 VIEW THE BLAZE (8) Joe Borg 30.84 7.00 5.27 4555 26.4kg WATERVIEW STAR FINAL BLAZE $0.00
7 5 ALWAY'S BELIEVE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.93 8.50 5.39 7777 32.8kg TREWKING CHANEL $0.00
8 7 LUCKY JAY JAY (7) Paul Brown 31.06 10.50 5.33 6888 26.2kg November Gandhi IMA LUCKY $0.00
Race 3 LOCKWOOD FLOATS 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HERR FLICK (5) Andrea Dailly 30.32 0.00 5.24 1111 35.6kg Brett Lee MAGGIE'S LAW $0.00
2 1 OLIVIA ALLEN (1) Kim Johnstone 30.41 1.50 5.24 3222 26.8kg ELLE'S COMMANDO MIRADA BALE $0.00
3 2 MR. SHAKEY (2) Sam Labozzetta 30.80 7.75 5.24 2333 32.8kg Master Havoc DIXIE GOLD $0.00
4 3 TEXAS CHAINSAW (3) Ian Vigor 30.85 8.50 5.31 7544 34.4kg ZED THREE HIDDEN ASSASSIN $0.00
5 6 BARTY'S DREAM (6) Daren Bartlett 30.88 9.00 5.27 4455 25.8kg ROYAL ASSASSIN PROVEN KRYTARAH $0.00
6 7 BUSH FLYER (7) Stanley Ralph 31.23 14.50 5.31 6767 35.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
7 10 JANLEONIE (1) Dennis Trewin 31.26 15.00 5.31 5676 25.2kg ROYAL ASSASSIN ELUSIVE BILLIE $0.00
DNF 8 NERA MONELLI (8) Dominic Crisafi 0.00 0.00 5.36 8888 25.8kg Primo Uno ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
Race 4 SPORT 927 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AWESOME JACK (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.21 0.00 5.32 5211 33.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MIKASA BALE $0.00
2 3 FUNGUS MCTAGGART (3) 30.27 1.00 5.25 3322 33.6kg Token Prince AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
3 2 OUR WOODY (2) Sheldon Hamilton 30.44 3.75 5.22 2433 35.0kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
4 8 WYNDHAM WHIZ (8) Noel Ryan 30.63 6.75 5.31 4555 28.2kg ZED THREE FAST LANKAN $0.00
5 1 BOOMA PETE (1) Michael Gibbons 30.63 6.76 5.20 1144 32.8kg Just The Best MARDI NOO $0.00
6 4 BLACK PRESENCE (4) Paul Carmichael 30.74 8.50 5.44 6666 32.2kg HARVARD BALE KORRINA MISS $0.00
7 7 DYNAMIC SPEED (7) Lois Holmes 30.95 11.75 5.47 7777 31.0kg FORTIFIED SPEED BAROSSA SHIRAZ $0.00
DNF 5 OUR JAMES (5) Sam Labozzetta 0.00 0.00 5.20 888 33.6kg Master Havoc DIXIE GOLD $0.00
Race 5 AWM ELECTRICAL 600m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GEOFF'S MATE (6) Carl Haas 35.11 0.00 9.62 6651 28.0kg ASHIGGA EXECUTIVE MAGGIE $0.00
2 5 MIXED UP MARY (5) David Burnett 35.18 1.25 9.45 4532 27.6kg Token Prince AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
3 2 ASTRID STREET (2) Brendan Gottschutzke 35.42 5.00 9.35 2245 26.0kg ASTRID'S PRINCE HAMMER STREET $0.00
4 3 KINZALEIGH (3) Graeme Hope 35.44 5.25 9.49 5466 31.4kg Trendy Leigh KINZA ROY $0.00
5 1 BRAYDEN LEIGH (1) Ashleigh Teagle 35.47 5.75 9.16 1113 31.0kg JACK JUNIOR MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
6 4 MILK MAGIC (4) Keith Robbins 35.53 6.75 9.44 3324 30.4kg HOTSHOT WHITE STOCKINGS $0.00
7 8 BULLICOURT TESS (8) Gary Edwards 35.91 12.75 10.00 7777 28.4kg NIFTI FIRE BULLICOURT SOX $0.00
DNF 7 CHODA GIRL (7) Amy Lauterboom 0.00 0.00 10.63 8 26.0kg ZED THREE QUICKSILVER SAL $0.00
Race 6 PETER KNEEBONE 525m 4 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMOS FLEX (8) Andrea Dailly 30.13 0.00 5.22 1111 28.2kg BRYNMOR BALE MONELLA BALE $0.00
2 4 GUN STRIKER (4) Robert Crawford 30.39 4.25 5.35 4332 33.2kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
3 1 SUN ALERT (1) Andrea Dailly 30.47 5.50 5.32 3444 33.8kg Lansley Bale SPICY SHIRAZ $0.00
4 2 DANIEL ALLEN (2) Peter Hunt 30.57 7.00 5.31 2223 34.6kg PRIMA NAVY SHIQUE BALE $0.00
5 3 DYNAMO GYPSY (3) Graeme Bate 30.74 9.75 5.42 5665 30.6kg CARLISLE JACK DEVON DYNAMO $0.00
6 7 CASH UP (7) Graeme Bate 30.83 11.25 5.48 6777 26.8kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
7 6 PROVEN TITAN (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.88 12.00 5.53 7556 39.4kg BIG SMIG PROVEN GOSSIP $0.00
8 5 HURRICANE CARSY (5) B Iredale 30.99 13.75 5.71 8888 32.4kg BRANDEEN HANNAH'S SISTER $0.00
Race 7 SKY CHANNEL 600m Special Event $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ITZA BEE (1) Darren Mcdonald 34.65 0.00 9.50 7611 35.2kg Solve The Puzzle LILAC TIME $0.00
2 7 BLUE MANIA (7) Jason Thompson 34.71 1.00 9.15 2232 32.8kg MAGNAMIZE GENE VALE $0.00
3 2 BENOWA ROCKET (2) Leanne Fagan 34.87 3.50 9.14 1123 30.4kg STATELY BIRD RITA'S IMAGE $0.00
4 3 GET SMART (3) William Lambert 34.98 5.25 9.21 3344 36.0kg NIFTI FIRE SCHOLAR $0.00
5 5 ON JUST TERMS (5) Troy Comensoli 35.18 8.50 9.40 5555 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy SAGRES GOLD $0.00
6 8 LIMBURG MISS (8) Peter Reivers 35.51 13.75 9.37 4466 29.8kg HARVARD BALE LIMBURG LASS $0.00
7 6 PORCELAIN DOLL (6) Rinaldo Divirgilio 35.52 13.84 9.40 6777 28.2kg Cry Havoc WILHEMINA $0.00
Race 8 BEASTERMASTER STAKE 525m Free For All $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Vapour Whirl (5) Cameron Taylor 30.09 0.00 5.20 3211 32.0kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
2 8 TIMEING (8) 30.37 4.50 5.27 6422 35.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TIME TO STAR $0.00
3 4 LYGON STREET (4) Darren Brown 30.86 12.25 5.40 7533 31.8kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
4 9 BOT FLYER (2) Francesco Carbone 30.94 13.50 5.27 5356 32.6kg Exceptional ZENA TINA $0.00
5 3 CHEWY RUMBALLS (3) David Burnett 30.95 13.75 5.20 4777 33.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CHOICE SHIRAZ $0.00
6 1 BEFORE THE WIND (1) Robert Britton 30.98 14.25 5.17 2144 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy FLYING SHUTTLE $0.00
7 7 WONGAWILLISUE (7) Graeme Bate 31.01 14.75 5.16 1665 27.6kg Placard WONGAWILLIMILLY $0.00
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STYLISH SPEED (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.33 0.00 5.27 5542 31.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD STYLISH BLOSSOM $0.00
2 5 AZZANEED ISPEED (5) Neville King 30.48 2.50 5.29 6333 31.8kg Nobody's Fool AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
3 2 COSMIC BULLET (2) 30.48 2.51 5.18 2211 31.6kg NO INTENT GLENYCHES HOPE $0.00
4 8 BLINMAN HERO (8) Amy Lauterboom 30.62 4.75 5.26 4765 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
5 1 MYSTICAL BREE (1) Robert Britton 30.67 5.50 5.09 1124 33.0kg Brett Lee MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
6 4 LEEFULL (4) Peter Dapiran 30.80 7.50 5.35 7886 31.4kg Brett Lee GRIGORIEVA $0.00
7 3 BILLANE BOY (3) Michael Hamilton 30.80 7.54 5.41 8677 32.0kg Token Prince JASLYN CONGO $0.00
8 6 HALLOWEEN GIRL (6) Elaine Vigor 31.02 11.00 5.22 3458 31.4kg HARVARD BALE HASTY AFFAIR $0.00
Race 10 www.grv.org.au 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Droopy's Puzzle (2) Stanley Ralph 30.16 0.00 5.12 1111 35.8kg Solve The Puzzle BALLYKLASS $0.00
2 1 GENTLEMAN CALLER (1) Michael Pirani 30.27 1.75 5.21 3222 34.0kg CONCORD POWER MARBO TITLE $0.00
3 4 SPECIAL DIVA (4) Darren Brown 30.56 6.50 5.31 7765 28.2kg Primo Uno BLACK DIVA $0.00
4 8 PAYBACK FIRE (8) Graeme Bate 30.67 8.25 5.27 4544 32.4kg BRIGHT EBONY SYDNEY FIRE $0.00
5 7 RUSSELL ALLEN (7) Kylie Hunt 30.68 8.34 5.28 6676 30.2kg YO YO'S BOY FARREN BALE $0.00
6 3 JANAX (3) Dominic Crisafi 30.74 9.25 5.20 2333 26.4kg NO INTENT YOUNG DEB $0.00
7 6 STRAIGHT (6) Gregory Couldridge 30.85 11.00 5.27 5457 32.8kg ROYAL ASSASSIN CAMEO LASS $0.00
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA MANN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.40 0.00 5.12 1111 34.0kg GALILEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
2 10 RAMBO JOE (5) Joseph Mifsud 30.49 1.50 5.22 3222 34.8kg SPRINGBOK BALE COOL GINGER GIRL $0.00
3 8 JOSEPH'S DREAM (8) Daryl Williams 30.74 5.50 5.21 2343 29.8kg ZED THREE DEAREST DREAM $0.00
4 1 EXCELL ALLEN (1) Michael Gibbons 30.84 7.00 5.25 5434 26.4kg SEEGOLD EXCELL BRENELL BALE $0.00
5 4 MYSTERIOUS MANDY (4) Dennis Trewin 30.87 7.50 5.41 6555 26.2kg Cyrus The Virus ABBEY KATE $0.00
6 7 GOING BATTY (7) David Burnett 30.90 8.00 5.24 4866 33.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
7 2 ONE PLEDGE (2) Troy Comensoli 31.32 14.75 5.42 7678 27.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN SAGRES GOLD $0.00
8 6 DYNA ROULETTE (6) Kathleen Johnstone 31.33 14.79 0.00 8787 32.0kg YO YO'S BOY TITANIA BALE $0.00