Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 4th of December 2018
R1 CAPALABA ON SKY RACING 9 DECEMBER (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.85
1
4
T: Darren Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.89

Split

7.85

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.95

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Graham Thomson
$126.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Henry Parker
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Glen Olsen
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 TAYLOR FAMILY (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.66
1
3
T: Joan Newnham
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.85

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Thomas Jackson
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Reid
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Allan Metcalfe
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$26.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 DRIFTA @ BOHLE BARN (380m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.82
1
6
T: Joan Newnham
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Henry Parker
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.66

Split

7.82

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Steve Dodd
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Jay Schafer
$2.15

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: George Tsakissiris
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 GRETA THOMSON (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.68
1
2
T: Greta Thomson
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

7.68

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Glen Olsen
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Matthew Mcguire
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Davies
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Darren Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Jay Schafer
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Thomson
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 GOLFLINKS FISH BAR (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.74
1
8
T: Greta Thomson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

7.74

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Darren Taylor
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Matthew Mcguire
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Graham Thomson
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Robert Thomson
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Heath Ardle
$4.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
8
3
T: Jay Schafer
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 S & G PATEL TRANSPORT (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.71
1
7
T: Greta Thomson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

7.71

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Jon Forster
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Heath Ardle
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Jay Schafer
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Thomas Jackson
$2.15

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
8
T: Clarence Wilcox
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 LAMBERTS FRESH PRODUCE (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 14.17
1
2
T: Joan Newnham
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.03

Split

14.17

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Michael Fusco
$1.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Davies
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Joan Newnham
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Carol Pickard
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Justin Reid
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 BOHLE BARN (498m)
Place
Open - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 13.93
1
8
T: Harold Hovi
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Glen Olsen
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Glen Olsen
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.16

Split

13.93

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Mate Rajan
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Michael Pandelakis
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Kaye Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Nancy Maynard
$21.00

Mgn

38.25

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 LOUNDS FRESH SEAFOODS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.67
1
6
T: Jay Schafer
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.20

Split

7.67

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Heath Ardle
$2.25

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Glen Olsen
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Darren Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Graham Thomson
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 ANDY @ BOHLE BARN (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.75
1
3
T: Heath Ardle
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

7.75

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: George Tsakissiris
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Glen Olsen
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Graham Thomson
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Danny Preh
$2.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 ADOPT A RETIRED RACER (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.77
1
2
T: George Tsakissiris
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

7.77

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Joan Newnham
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Clarence Wilcox
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Pandelakis
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Michael Fusco
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 CAPALABA ON SKY RACING 9 DECEMBER 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARA'S DASH (4) Darren Taylor 22.74 0.00 0.00 0 25.4kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear

$4.60

2 5 NICMAC BABE (5) Andrew Wooler 22.89 2.00 7.85 0 31.8kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$7.50

3 1 PAINT THE OCEAN (1) Rhonda Essery 22.91 2.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Shakey Jakey Paint

$1.95

4 3 TRENDY HAWKE (3) Graham Thomson 23.06 4.50 0.00 30.8kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$126.00

5 2 MANILA JET (2) Henry Parker 23.25 7.25 0.00 30.0kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$8.50

6 6 SHAKE THE PAINT (6) Rhonda Essery 23.43 9.75 0.00 29.2kg Shakey Jakey Paint

$8.00

7 8 YOU'RE SO VAIN (8) Glen Olsen 23.49 10.50 0.00 25.2kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene

$13.00

Race 2 TAYLOR FAMILY 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SILVER WEASEL (3) Joan Newnham 22.01 0.00 7.66 0 31.6kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$5.00

2 4 EL BAZZA (4) Rhonda Essery 22.47 6.50 0.00 35.1kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$1.85

3 6 KIOWA SHADOW (6) Thomas Jackson 22.48 6.50 0.00 27.8kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$15.00

4 1 SANDOWN SARAH (1) Robert Reid 22.66 9.25 0.00 0 27.3kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$5.00

5 8 HEZA CHOP CHOP (8) Allan Metcalfe 22.83 11.75 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff

$18.00

6 7 RAISE YOUR GLASS (7) Andrew Wooler 22.97 13.75 0.00 24.8kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$9.00

7 2 BEST OF BEZA (2) Gavin Mcdougall 23.13 16.00 0.00 33.9kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$26.00

Race 3 DRIFTA @ BOHLE BARN 380m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WOOP WOOP KIT (6) Joan Newnham 22.32 0.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl

$10.00

2 3 HARBOUR REIGN (3) Henry Parker 22.65 4.75 0.00 30.6kg Paw Licking Light Harbour

$8.00

3 1 CHIPS AHOY (1) Rhonda Essery 22.66 4.75 7.82 0 34.8kg Black Houdini Tallow Beach

$4.80

4 2 BELLE'S HAWKE (2) Steve Dodd 22.68 5.25 0.00 30.3kg Cape Hawke Colli Belle

$7.50

5 8 QUEEN OF CAWDOR (8) Jay Schafer 22.68 5.25 0.00 30.1kg El Grand Senor Queen Beza

$2.15

6 4 NO NOT ME (4) Andrew Wooler 22.76 6.25 0.00 29.0kg Cold Fusion Miss Westend

$7.50

7 7 BURNER BANT (7) George Tsakissiris 22.76 6.25 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Rose

$26.00

Race 4 GRETA THOMSON 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NORSE VIKING (2) Greta Thomson 22.15 0.00 7.68 0 30.3kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly

$1.55

2 8 NICMAC LASS (8) Glen Olsen 22.35 2.75 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$6.00

3 4 BILLY BOJANGLES (4) Matthew Mcguire 22.47 4.50 0.00 32.0kg Cape Hawke Multicam Girl

$8.50

4 3 SMOKEY WISHES (3) Rhonda Essery 22.51 5.25 0.00 32.6kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes

$19.00

5 1 WAYLON BALE (1) Michael Davies 22.69 7.75 0.00 0 35.2kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$34.00

6 5 HARA'S SKYLAH (5) Darren Taylor 22.86 10.00 0.00 25.5kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie

$11.00

7 7 DISCO NATTY (7) Jay Schafer 22.95 11.50 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Queen Charlie

$26.00

8 6 OUR STAR (6) Robert Thomson 23.11 13.75 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$13.00

Race 5 GOLFLINKS FISH BAR 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BREAKER CHARLIE (8) Greta Thomson 21.97 0.00 7.74 0 29.5kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$4.00

2 4 GRACIOUS LADY (4) Darren Taylor 22.32 5.00 0.00 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz

$31.00

3 1 APPREHENSION (1) Matthew Mcguire 22.39 6.00 0.00 0 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee

$4.20

4 7 BANJO AN' HENRY (7) Graham Thomson 22.46 7.00 0.00 33.2kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$31.00

5 6 PANTHER CLOUD (6) Michael Hickmott 22.56 8.25 0.00 34.3kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$2.90

6 2 FANCY A BEER (2) Robert Thomson 22.56 8.25 0.00 31.3kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure

$16.00

7 5 POPPY CHOOKY (5) Heath Ardle 22.58 8.75 0.00 36.0kg Keybow Avondale Tara

$4.60

8 3 BIRR (3) Jay Schafer 22.87 12.75 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi

$31.00

Race 6 S & G PATEL TRANSPORT 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKIN' RINGO (7) Greta Thomson 21.86 0.00 7.71 0 32.6kg Fernando Bale Pearl Napoleon

$4.00

2 4 NOT A WORD (4) Jon Forster 22.44 8.25 0.00 30.7kg Magic Sprite Where's Grug

$71.00

3 2 CALL ME DORY (2) Andrew Wooler 22.51 9.25 0.00 27.2kg Glen Gallon Andy's Miss

$18.00

4 3 KENNA (3) Heath Ardle 22.59 10.25 0.00 28.6kg St. Pierre Topline Doovee

$51.00

5 6 NATTY'S ON FIRE (6) Jay Schafer 22.68 11.75 0.00 26.6kg El Grand Senor Queen Beza

$5.50

6 1 BLACK AMEX (1) Thomas Jackson 23.03 16.75 0.00 0 29.0kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet

$2.15

7 5 BIMBADGEN MAN (5) Darren Taylor 23.12 18.00 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$5.50

DNF 8 WILLY ROCKET (8) Clarence Wilcox 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$0.00

Race 7 LAMBERTS FRESH PRODUCE 498m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 14.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CZARNY (2) Joan Newnham 29.03 0.00 14.17 0 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl

$7.50

2 8 SALUTE THE CLOUD (8) Michael Fusco 29.41 5.25 0.00 33.3kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$1.80

3 4 FOOL PROOF (4) Michael Davies 29.67 9.25 0.00 35.6kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby

$34.00

4 3 OLD MATE KICK (3) Joan Newnham 29.72 9.75 0.00 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl

$9.00

5 1 PHANTOM HENRY (1) Rhonda Essery 29.88 12.25 0.00 0 34.2kg Black Houdini Phantom Dottie

$5.00

6 7 RIMBA SAMBIA (7) Carol Pickard 29.89 12.25 0.00 26.0kg Made To Size Busted Bennett

$11.00

7 5 RONRAY FLAME (5) Justin Reid 29.93 12.75 0.00 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Flyer

$26.00

8 6 LICORICE SHOT (6) Rhonda Essery 30.32 18.25 0.00 30.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$26.00

Race 8 BOHLE BARN 498m Open $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LODGEMENT (8) Harold Hovi 29.06 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire

$7.50

2 1 INNOCENT MAN (1) Glen Olsen 29.10 0.75 0.00 0 31.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee

$2.40

3 7 SLOW DANCER (7) Glen Olsen 29.16 1.50 13.93 0 28.5kg Velocette Spindle

$19.00

4 3 FARINGDON (3) Darren Taylor 29.36 4.25 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$3.00

5 5 WILD WISH (5) Mate Rajan 29.44 5.25 0.00 30.9kg Fabregas Lach's Wish

$26.00

6 4 BRINDI CHOPPER (4) Michael Pandelakis 29.56 7.00 0.00 28.2kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up

$26.00

7 2 LOGICAL OPTION (2) Kaye Taylor 29.68 8.75 0.00 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz

$7.00

8 6 GOAT (6) Nancy Maynard 31.75 38.25 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Light Fantastic

$21.00

Race 9 LOUNDS FRESH SEAFOODS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOCKIN' DAVE (6) Jay Schafer 22.03 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$5.50

2 2 MAGIC DOUG (2) Rhonda Essery 22.20 2.25 7.67 0 28.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$9.50

3 5 SLIDING DOORS (5) Rhonda Essery 22.43 5.75 0.00 0 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$41.00

4 1 SWAP ME (1) Heath Ardle 22.44 5.75 0.00 0 36.4kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$2.25

5 4 NICMAC JETT (4) Glen Olsen 22.60 8.25 0.00 35.8kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$3.70

6 7 LOUIE VEE (7) Darren Taylor 22.78 10.50 0.00 28.5kg Shakey Jakey Motown Girl

$9.00

7 3 SCOTT HOOKED (3) Graham Thomson 22.96 13.25 0.00 32.6kg Hooksy Lavana

$23.00

Race 10 ANDY @ BOHLE BARN 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DARK CONDE (3) Heath Ardle 22.26 0.00 7.75 0 33.6kg St. Pierre Topline Doovee

$7.00

2 2 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (2) Andrew Wooler 22.64 5.25 0.00 31.8kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$12.00

3 8 RHONDA'S YOGI (8) Rhonda Essery 22.66 5.75 0.00 32.9kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes

$15.00

4 5 JOFFA'S MATE (5) George Tsakissiris 22.83 8.25 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle

$4.40

5 7 STRONG ENOUGH (7) Glen Olsen 22.85 8.25 0.00 26.8kg Spring Gun Toxic Chick

$15.00

6 6 TIN STAR (6) Clarence Wilcox 22.86 8.50 0.00 28.9kg Velocette Pikelet

$16.00

7 4 MAGIC GIZMO (4) Graham Thomson 23.06 11.50 0.00 33.7kg Magic Sprite Vintage Burgundy

$17.00

8 1 OLDMATE GRETEL (1) Danny Preh 23.08 11.75 0.00 0 25.8kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$2.00

Race 11 ADOPT A RETIRED RACER 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DREAM AMORE (2) George Tsakissiris 22.24 0.00 7.77 0 26.5kg Djays Octane Reality Dream

$3.30

2 3 RHONDA'S DOUGIE (3) Rhonda Essery 22.28 0.75 0.00 30.4kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes

$6.00

3 8 GOOD PEOPLE (8) Joan Newnham 22.34 1.50 0.00 26.4kg Radley Bale Saturn Assassin

$3.30

4 4 BULL DANCE (4) Clarence Wilcox 22.53 4.25 0.00 27.2kg Magic Sprite Isadel

$5.50

5 6 DREAM WEAVER (6) Michael Pandelakis 22.61 5.25 0.00 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$18.00

6 5 WINNIE'S ROSE (5) Andrew Wooler 22.65 5.75 0.00 27.3kg Glen Gallon Andy's Miss

$19.00

7 7 DON'T TELL MUMMA (7) Michael Fusco 22.75 7.25 0.00 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus

$7.00