Townsville Race Results

Friday 23rd of July 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.70, 14.45
1
7
T: Bradley Belford
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

7.70

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Bradley Belford
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Heath Ardle
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Greta Thomson
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Greta Thomson
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Greta Thomson
$19.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Heath Ardle
$71.00

Mgn

30.50

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.58, 14.76
1
8
T: Henry Parker
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Henry Parker
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Bradley Belford
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Heath Ardle
$61.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Carol Pickard
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Clarence Wilcox
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R3 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.54, 14.71
1
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Paul Smith
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Clarence Wilcox
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.36

Split

7.54

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Michael Fusco
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Glen Olsen
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 MPL REFRIGERATION (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.61, 14.59
1
3
T: Heath Ardle
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

7.61

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Bradley Belford
$1.85

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Heath Ardle
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Carol Pickard
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Heath Ardle
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Fusco
$0.00
R5 BELFORD KENNELS (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.83, 15.21
1
4
T: Robert Lound
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Lound
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Justin Reid
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Fusco
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.34

Split

13.83

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Lound
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 TALKING POINT PHOTOGRAPHY (498m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 14.04, 15.15
1
1
T: Carol Pickard
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.19

Split

14.04

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Paul Smith
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Carol Pickard
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Paul Smith
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R7 INGHAM ROAD SEAFOODS (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.45, 14.52
1
3
T: Laurence Wode
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Bradley Belford
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
10
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.20

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Lound
$3.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Heath Ardle
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Justin Reid
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Carol Pickard
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Glen Olsen
$0.00
R8 STEPHEN & RHONDA (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.41, 14.36
1
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Henry Parker
$4.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

21.77

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.85

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Glen Olsen
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Michael Hickmott
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 FROST & SPARK ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.57, 14.40
1
7
T: Paul Smith
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Tony Parker
$2.15

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.23

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Clarence Wilcox
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Bradley Belford
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
7
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Glen Olsen
$0.00
R10 PUG WASH PAINTING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.52, 14.44
1
7
T: Kerry Griffin
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

7.52

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Lound
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Smith
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Justin Reid
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Heath Ardle
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Glen Olsen
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.70, 14.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HALF MOON BAY (7) Bradley Belford 22.15 0.00 7.70 0 27.0kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.90
2 8 ALLEGRETTO (8) Bradley Belford 22.53 5.25 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Poise $2.50
3 1 MALI'S COOKIE (1) Heath Ardle 22.57 6.00 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $11.00
4 3 ALL HER GLORY (3) Greta Thomson 23.24 15.50 0.00 29.8kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $41.00
5 2 DASHING COSMOS (2) Greta Thomson 23.36 17.25 0.00 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sylvia's Monaro $15.00
6 5 JERILDERIE (5) Greta Thomson 23.47 18.75 0.00 33.7kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $19.00
7 4 MALI'S TORPEDO (4) Heath Ardle 24.30 30.50 0.00 28.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $71.00
SCR 6 SQUISITO (6) Rhonda Essery
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Maiden Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.58, 14.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MORAINE LOLA (8) Henry Parker 22.34 0.00 7.58 0 28.7kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $6.00
2 4 MISUNDERSTOOD (4) Henry Parker 22.41 1.00 0.00 36.6kg Moreira Velocity Daff $3.40
3 9 SQUISITO (5) Rhonda Essery 22.51 2.25 0.00 25.7kg Allen Deed Dokmai $16.00
4 2 RONDINELLA (2) Bradley Belford 22.58 3.50 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $6.50
5 1 STAND BY ME (1) Bradley Belford 22.59 3.50 0.00 32.3kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $2.50
6 7 MALI'S HERE BLUE (7) Heath Ardle 22.66 4.50 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $61.00
7 6 ROSA'S KITCHEN (6) Carol Pickard 22.66 4.50 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $19.00
8 3 VELOCITY LIBEL (3) Clarence Wilcox 22.71 5.25 0.00 26.3kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $15.00
SCR 5 BROCCOLINI PETE (5) Rhonda Essery
Race 3 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.54, 14.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (8) Scott Atkinson 22.25 0.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $2.60
2 5 ASTOR (5) Andrew Wooler 22.27 0.25 0.00 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $8.00
3 1 SECRET SHADES (1) Paul Smith 22.34 1.25 0.00 26.8kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $8.00
4 3 MEJORAR (3) Clarence Wilcox 22.36 1.50 7.54 0 27.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $13.00
5 2 ABOVE ABILITY (2) Rhonda Essery 22.44 2.50 0.00 25.9kg Raw Ability American Rose $4.00
6 7 EAT MY SMOKE (7) Michael Fusco 22.60 5.00 0.00 27.2kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $14.00
7 6 WENATCHEE (6) Bradley Belford 22.70 6.25 0.00 30.4kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $6.50
8 4 BROKEN HALOS (4) Glen Olsen 22.72 6.50 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $41.00
Race 4 MPL REFRIGERATION 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.61, 14.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MALI'S GONZALES (3) Heath Ardle 22.20 0.00 7.61 0 28.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $7.50
2 1 ASTON RUPIAH (1) Andrew Wooler 22.31 1.50 0.00 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $7.00
3 2 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (2) Bradley Belford 22.37 2.25 0.00 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $1.85
4 6 MALI'S PASS (6) Heath Ardle 22.69 7.00 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $15.00
5 8 ASTON FABRE (8) Carol Pickard 22.86 9.25 0.00 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $11.00
6 7 MALI'S WHITEY (7) Heath Ardle 22.92 10.25 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $13.00
DNF 4 CHEERFUL HEART (4) Rhonda Essery 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Collision Glamour Row $6.50
SCR 5 PAW TO FLOOR (5) Michael Fusco
Race 5 BELFORD KENNELS 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.83, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NO REGRETS (4) Robert Lound 29.04 0.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.50
2 6 MAKING MAGIC (6) Robert Lound 29.11 1.00 0.00 29.1kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $4.80
3 1 CAWBOURNE BLAZE (1) Justin Reid 29.17 1.75 0.00 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $6.50
4 8 YAZID BALE (8) Rhonda Essery 29.19 2.00 0.00 33.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $9.00
5 3 ZIPPING HOMER (3) Paul Smith 29.29 3.50 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $41.00
6 7 ALARM RESPONSE (7) Michael Fusco 29.34 4.25 13.83 0 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.80
7 2 IN A SLING (2) Robert Lound 29.64 8.50 0.00 34.9kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $26.00
Race 6 TALKING POINT PHOTOGRAPHY 498m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 14.04, 15.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POLLY'S MAGIC (1) Carol Pickard 29.19 0.00 14.04 0 26.7kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $3.00
2 3 XERICOM BALE (3) Paul Smith 29.47 4.00 0.00 33.4kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $9.00
3 6 ZONE IN (6) Paul Smith 29.60 5.75 0.00 33.5kg Buck Fever Villainous $23.00
4 2 DARK RAIDER (2) Rhonda Essery 29.63 6.25 0.00 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $4.00
5 7 CRYPTIC DIAMOND (7) Rhonda Essery 29.75 8.00 0.00 28.8kg Collision Glamour Row $5.50
6 8 SHE'S JUST MAGIC (8) Carol Pickard 29.94 10.50 0.00 25.3kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $12.00
7 4 RAW ATTITUDE (4) Paul Smith 30.00 11.50 0.00 31.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $15.00
8 5 HIGHLY RATED (5) Andrew Wooler 30.08 12.75 0.00 24.3kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $7.00
Race 7 INGHAM ROAD SEAFOODS 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.45, 14.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WYNBURN CRUZ (3) Laurence Wode 21.97 0.00 0.00 0 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $2.40
2 2 NATURALLY GIFTED (2) Rhonda Essery 22.00 0.50 0.00 29.3kg Dyna Double One Virouette $9.50
3 1 CORNHOLIO (1) Bradley Belford 22.11 2.00 0.00 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $4.40
4 10 MISS PRIDDLE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.20 3.25 7.45 0 25.7kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $31.00
5 7 SILENT KEY (7) Robert Lound 22.20 3.25 0.00 28.6kg Keybow Angel Princess $3.30
6 5 GEORGIA PIE (5) Heath Ardle 22.25 4.00 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $41.00
7 4 RIDING HOOD (4) Justin Reid 22.46 7.00 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $15.00
8 8 MAGNOLIA WIND (8) Carol Pickard 22.51 7.75 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $23.00
SCR 6 YELLOW HEART (6) Glen Olsen
Race 8 STEPHEN & RHONDA 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.41, 14.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAMSHU (6) Rhonda Essery 21.77 0.00 0.00 0 24.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $15.00
2 7 BOGIE BANDIT (7) Henry Parker 21.77 0.05 7.41 0 32.3kg Jury Bogie Princess $4.80
3 1 CULT HERO (1) Bradley Belford 21.88 1.50 0.00 34.5kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $6.50
4 3 STRATFORD (3) Rhonda Essery 22.06 4.25 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $1.85
5 2 AWESOME ALEX (2) Andrew Wooler 22.18 5.75 0.00 28.9kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $34.00
6 8 ROB'S GIFT (8) Glen Olsen 22.21 6.25 0.00 32.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $31.00
7 4 DIVA VALENTINE (4) Michael Hickmott 22.29 7.50 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $6.50
Race 9 FROST & SPARK ELECTRICAL 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.57, 14.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKERJACK JOEY (7) Paul Smith 21.97 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $11.00
2 1 WINDAROO TAVERN (1) Tony Parker 22.23 3.75 7.57 0 32.6kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $2.15
3 5 BEMUSED (5) Clarence Wilcox 22.23 3.75 0.00 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $9.50
4 6 EPIPHANY (6) Bradley Belford 22.35 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $3.30
5 9 FLYING BLIND (8) Rhonda Essery 22.37 5.75 0.00 31.3kg Collision Glamour Row $41.00
6 2 SUPIDO (2) Andrew Wooler 22.62 9.25 0.00 23.9kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $81.00
7 4 FLAT TYRE (4) Rhonda Essery 22.63 9.25 0.00 27.6kg Raw Ability American Rose $9.00
8 3 ONE JOB (3) Michael Hickmott 22.77 11.50 0.00 28.9kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $13.00
SCR 8 WINTER GHOST (8) Glen Olsen
Race 10 PUG WASH PAINTING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.52, 14.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INCONSEQUENTIAL (7) Kerry Griffin 21.96 0.00 7.52 0 25.3kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $4.20
2 4 FRIENDLY SHADOWS (4) Robert Lound 22.00 0.75 0.00 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $4.40
3 6 MAJESTIC DIVA (6) Andrew Wooler 22.28 4.50 0.00 24.4kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $6.50
4 2 ORYA BALE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.34 5.25 0.00 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $9.50
5 1 WHAT EXPIRY (1) Paul Smith 22.36 5.75 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $4.80
6 5 TED'S GLORY (5) Justin Reid 22.40 6.25 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $5.50
7 3 MALI'S MILLIONS (3) Heath Ardle 22.53 8.25 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $16.00
8 8 TWENTY DOLLARS (8) Glen Olsen 22.55 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $31.00