Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 10th of August 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.50
1
6
T: Scott Atkinson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

7.50

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Glen Olsen
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Heath Ardle
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Carol Pickard
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Greta Thomson
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Joan Newnham
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Greta Thomson
$19.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.72
1
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Glen Olsen
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Bradley Belford
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Heath Ardle
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.66

Split

7.72

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Mark Partland
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Greta Thomson
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Justin Clauss
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R3 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.59
1
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Henry Parker
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
3
T: John La Rosa
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Carol Pickard
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Heath Ardle
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Joan Newnham
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R4 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.44
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Heath Ardle
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Jay Schafer
$2.15

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.17

Split

7.44

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: John La Rosa
$31.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Harold Hovi
$4.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Justin Clauss
$0.00
R5 MAREE MUDDIES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.38
1
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

7.38

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
3
3
T: Scott Atkinson
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$1.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Paul Smith
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Kevin Wheeler
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Joan Newnham
$31.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Glen Olsen
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 NANCY MAYNARD (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.66
1
4
T: Henry Parker
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.87

Split

13.66

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: George Tsakissiris
$12.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

28.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Lound
$5.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Lound
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Paul Smith
$29.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Jay Schafer
$6.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
10
T: Graham Thomson
$82.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
7
T: Heath Ardle
$0.00
R7 HUNNY POT NQ (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.51
1
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Paul Smith
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.95

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Greta Thomson
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Danny Preh
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Joan Newnham
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
6
3
T: Heath Ardle
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Bradley Belford
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Lound
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 TUCKER FERGUSON (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.51
1
2
T: Paul Smith
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.78

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$12.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Glen Olsen
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Reid
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Jay Schafer
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Henry Parker
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R9 TONY PARKER (498m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.86
1
4
T: Heath Ardle
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Lound
$8.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

28.87

Split

13.86

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Harold Hovi
$1.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Henry Parker
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Kerry Griffin
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Greta Thomson
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R10 GJ GARDNER HOMES (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.48
1
5
T: Glen Olsen
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.75

Split

7.48

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Laurence Wode
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
10
T: Rhonda Essery
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Paul Smith
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Justin Reid
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Bradley Belford
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Pandelakis
$0.00
R11 IMS ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.46
1
5
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

7.46

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Bradley Belford
$1.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Mark Partland
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Heath Ardle
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: John La Rosa
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Justin Reid
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
8
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R12 JUDY OLSEN (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.41
1
4
T: Heath Ardle
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.67

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Tony Parker
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Allan Metcalfe
$2.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Paul Smith
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Glen Olsen
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS RASCAL (6) Scott Atkinson 21.94 0.00 7.50 0 25.0kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $3.40
2 1 EVENING STAR (1) Glen Olsen 22.33 5.50 0.00 27.1kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $4.80
3 7 MALI'S COOKIE (7) Heath Ardle 22.38 6.25 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $16.00
4 4 TEDDY'S TEDDY (4) Carol Pickard 22.40 6.50 0.00 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sylvia's Monaro $7.50
5 5 ZULU LORD (5) Andrew Wooler 22.60 9.25 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $5.50
6 8 CHINDERAH MYTH (8) Greta Thomson 22.63 9.75 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $3.60
7 3 COME FLY (3) Joan Newnham 22.69 10.50 0.00 32.0kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $16.00
8 2 ALL HER GLORY (2) Greta Thomson 22.85 13.00 0.00 29.4kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $19.00
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SQUISITO (2) Rhonda Essery 22.43 0.00 0.00 0 25.8kg Allen Deed Dokmai $1.95
2 4 SEAT'S TAKEN (4) Glen Olsen 22.45 0.25 0.00 27.1kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $6.00
3 8 ELDERNELL (8) Bradley Belford 22.49 0.75 0.00 32.5kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $3.40
4 3 MALI'S CHARCOAL (3) Heath Ardle 22.66 3.25 7.72 0 31.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $34.00
5 6 PARTY'S PARTY (6) Mark Partland 22.68 3.50 0.00 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Comaneci $7.00
6 1 JERILDERIE (1) Greta Thomson 23.02 8.25 0.00 33.3kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $14.00
7 7 WATCH ME SHINE (7) Justin Clauss 23.30 12.25 0.00 25.1kg Out Of Range Asa Extreme $41.00
SCR 5 GOOD BOY LLOYD (5) Andrew Wooler
Race 3 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEERFUL HEART (5) Rhonda Essery 22.18 0.00 7.59 0 27.6kg Collision Glamour Row $6.00
2 7 MISUNDERSTOOD (7) Henry Parker 22.43 3.50 0.00 36.0kg Moreira Velocity Daff $2.30
3 3 CAPTAIN TURBOT (3) John La Rosa 22.45 3.75 0.00 29.4kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $11.00
4 4 CANNY LAD (4) Carol Pickard 22.47 4.25 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $3.10
5 8 MALI'S PASS (8) Heath Ardle 22.51 4.75 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $10.00
6 1 WAETEA (1) Gavin Mcdougall 22.57 5.50 0.00 25.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $12.00
7 6 JOSEPH BARDY (6) Joan Newnham 22.71 7.50 0.00 32.4kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $101.00
SCR 2 ALL IMAGE (2) Paul Smith
Race 4 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAND BY ME (1) Bradley Belford 22.01 0.00 0.00 0 33.0kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $5.50
2 8 MALI'S WHITEY (8) Heath Ardle 22.09 1.00 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $14.00
3 6 ENDLESS ABILITY (6) Jay Schafer 22.10 1.25 0.00 27.7kg Raw Ability Anastasia $2.15
4 4 BROCCOLINI PETE (4) Rhonda Essery 22.17 2.25 7.44 0 34.8kg Raw Ability American Rose $10.00
5 5 SQUAMISH (5) Andrew Wooler 22.28 3.75 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $7.50
6 7 HENRYK BALE (7) John La Rosa 22.29 4.00 0.00 28.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $31.00
7 3 DIESEL'S LEGACY (3) Harold Hovi 22.70 9.75 0.00 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $4.60
SCR 2 EAT MY SMOKE (2) Justin Clauss
Race 5 MAREE MUDDIES 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS PRIDDLE (5) Rhonda Essery 21.83 0.00 7.38 0 26.4kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $5.00
2 4 SUPIDO (4) Andrew Wooler 22.14 4.25 0.00 23.6kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $17.00
3 3 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (3) Scott Atkinson 22.28 6.25 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $5.50
4 6 ASTOR (6) Andrew Wooler 22.33 7.00 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $1.90
5 7 RAW ATTITUDE (7) Paul Smith 22.41 8.25 0.00 31.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $6.00
6 8 SHURI (8) Kevin Wheeler 22.62 11.25 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $21.00
7 2 INTO THIN AIR (2) Joan Newnham 22.86 14.50 0.00 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $31.00
8 1 BROKEN HALOS (1) Glen Olsen 22.94 15.75 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $23.00
Race 6 NANCY MAYNARD 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOGIE BANDIT (4) Henry Parker 28.87 0.00 13.66 0 31.8kg Jury Bogie Princess $2.80
2 2 SWIFT SHARNI (2) George Tsakissiris 28.88 0.10 0.00 30.1kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $12.70
3 1 MAKING MAGIC (1) Robert Lound 29.22 5.00 0.00 28.9kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $5.40
4 8 CRYPTIC DIAMOND (8) Rhonda Essery 29.22 5.00 0.00 28.4kg Collision Glamour Row $15.10
5 3 ZIPPING COBY (3) Robert Lound 29.25 5.25 0.00 30.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $3.40
6 5 ZONE IN (5) Paul Smith 29.49 8.75 0.00 33.2kg Buck Fever Villainous $29.20
7 6 CANYA WHISPER (6) Jay Schafer 29.57 10.00 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $6.70
8 10 PATTY TALKS (7) Graham Thomson 29.74 12.25 0.00 35.5kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $82.80
SCR 7 GEORGIA PIE (7) Heath Ardle
Race 7 HUNNY POT NQ 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOHN STRACHIN (2) Andrew Wooler 21.88 0.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.80
2 8 MASON ROCKS (8) Paul Smith 21.95 1.00 7.51 0 30.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $15.00
3 1 GOOD OLD SAM (1) Greta Thomson 22.00 1.75 0.00 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $3.80
4 6 EMMA MOO MOO (6) Danny Preh 22.04 2.25 0.00 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $2.50
5 7 REIGN HAIL SHINE (7) Joan Newnham 22.14 3.75 0.00 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $61.00
6 3 MALI'S BULLET (3) Heath Ardle 22.18 4.25 0.00 27.2kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $51.00
7 4 MR. CHANGRETTA (4) Bradley Belford 22.30 6.00 0.00 32.4kg Collision Buckette $21.00
8 5 FREENEY (5) Robert Lound 22.32 6.25 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $7.00
Race 8 TUCKER FERGUSON 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUINN BALE (2) Paul Smith 21.78 0.00 7.51 0 31.0kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.80
2 4 AWESOME ALEX (4) Andrew Wooler 21.80 0.25 0.00 28.4kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $12.00
3 8 DIVA VALENTINE (8) Michael Hickmott 21.94 2.25 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $3.20
4 1 ROB'S GIFT (1) Glen Olsen 22.07 4.25 0.00 32.4kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $17.00
5 6 FLYING TORNADO (6) Robert Reid 22.12 4.75 0.00 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $3.90
6 5 RUMBLE GHOST (5) Jay Schafer 22.20 6.00 0.00 31.6kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.00
7 7 SPRIGHTLY BRO (7) Henry Parker 22.31 7.50 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $17.00
SCR 3 CULT HERO (3) Bradley Belford
Race 9 TONY PARKER 498m Mixed 3/4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MALI'S ROCKET (4) Heath Ardle 28.85 0.00 0.00 0 29.2kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $51.00
2 7 MISS VERITY (7) Robert Lound 28.87 0.25 13.86 0 26.4kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $8.50
3 1 EXCUSE ME JACK (1) Harold Hovi 28.91 0.75 0.00 32.0kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.10
4 6 BUBBLES AND BRIE (6) Henry Parker 29.09 3.50 0.00 26.6kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $23.00
5 2 INCONSEQUENTIAL (2) Kerry Griffin 29.17 4.50 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $23.00
6 3 I'M NOT BARRY (3) Greta Thomson 29.42 8.25 0.00 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $61.00
SCR 8 ORYA BALE (8) Rhonda Essery
Race 10 GJ GARDNER HOMES 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINTER GHOST (5) Glen Olsen 21.75 0.00 7.48 0 27.5kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.50
2 6 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (6) Laurence Wode 21.88 1.75 0.00 35.1kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $2.90
3 10 FLAT TYRE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.26 7.25 0.00 27.5kg Raw Ability American Rose $81.00
4 1 MICKEY TWO RUMS (1) Rhonda Essery 22.31 8.00 0.00 30.3kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $10.00
5 8 OSMONDS WISH (8) Paul Smith 22.35 8.50 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $9.50
6 3 SALAAM (3) Andrew Wooler 22.37 8.75 0.00 27.5kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $26.00
7 4 RIDING HOOD (4) Justin Reid 22.38 9.00 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $7.50
8 7 CORNHOLIO (7) Bradley Belford 22.48 10.25 0.00 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $8.00
SCR 2 JAY JAY KERSEY (2) Michael Pandelakis
Race 11 IMS ELECTRICAL 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAUSING DRAMA (5) Paul Smith 21.94 0.00 7.46 0 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $41.00
2 1 BATTLE (1) Bradley Belford 21.97 0.50 0.00 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $1.70
3 7 YAZID BALE (7) Rhonda Essery 22.00 0.75 0.00 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $10.00
4 8 ASTON FUME (8) Mark Partland 22.06 1.75 0.00 27.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $18.00
5 6 MALI'S GONZALES (6) Heath Ardle 22.27 4.75 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $8.00
6 4 CARROW ROAD (4) John La Rosa 22.42 6.75 0.00 29.5kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $12.00
7 2 TED'S GLORY (2) Justin Reid 22.46 7.50 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $19.00
8 3 MAJESTIC DIVA (3) Andrew Wooler 22.50 8.00 0.00 23.7kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $5.50
Race 12 JUDY OLSEN 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BYE CLOWN TOWN (4) Heath Ardle 21.67 0.00 7.41 0 27.6kg Collision Simply An Angel $2.90
2 5 WINDAROO TAVERN (5) Tony Parker 22.15 6.75 0.00 32.6kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $6.50
3 8 OLD STATION STAR (8) Andrew Wooler 22.25 8.25 0.00 33.1kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $6.00
4 1 THUNDER KICK (1) Allan Metcalfe 22.27 8.50 0.00 29.6kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $2.50
5 6 WHAT EXPIRY (6) Paul Smith 22.31 9.25 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $23.00
6 9 ALL FOCUS (2) Rhonda Essery 22.33 9.25 0.00 25.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $15.00
7 7 TWENTY DOLLARS (7) Glen Olsen 22.43 10.75 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $81.00
8 3 FLYING BLIND (3) Rhonda Essery 22.51 12.00 0.00 30.4kg Collision Glamour Row $26.00
SCR 2 FRIENDLY SHADOWS (2) Robert Lound