Townsville Race Results

Saturday 14th of August 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.59
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
9
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.24

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Heath Ardle
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Glen Olsen
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Glen Olsen
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Juanita Thompson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Juanita Thompson
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.48
1
1
T: Henry Parker
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Bradley Belford
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.14

Split

7.48

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Jay Schafer
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Graham Thomson
$21.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55
1
2
T: Bradley Belford
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Bradley Belford
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.14

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Carol Pickard
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Heath Ardle
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Justin Reid
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.63
1
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Tony Parker
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.12

Split

7.63

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Mark Partland
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Justin Reid
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
2
T: Carol Pickard
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 JACK LYNCH (498m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.91
1
8
T: George Tsakissiris
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Heath Ardle
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.24

Split

13.91

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Jay Schafer
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
6
2
T: Carol Pickard
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Greta Thomson
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Carol Pickard
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 TESTEL TOWNSVILLE (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.46
1
7
T: Greta Thomson
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.57

Split

7.46

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Danny Preh
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Lee Stokes
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Jay Schafer
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Glen Olsen
$1.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Clarence Wilcox
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 WEE WIN KENNELS (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Lound
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Glen Olsen
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Bradley Belford
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Reid
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: Henry Parker
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 KEYFLO (498m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 13.91
1
6
T: Harold Hovi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.86

Split

13.91

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Laurence Wode
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Henry Parker
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Justin Reid
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Lound
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Kerry Griffin
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R9 MCP RACING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.49
1
1
T: Henry Parker
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

7.49

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Greta Thomson
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Carol Pickard
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Bradley Belford
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
7
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 ANIMAL PET & TRAVEL A PAT (380m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.60
1
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Heath Ardle
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Carol Pickard
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Bradley Belford
$1.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Glen Olsen
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Juanita Thompson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Juanita Thompson
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELDERNELL (8) Bradley Belford 22.12 0.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $5.50
2 9 ZULU LORD (6) Andrew Wooler 22.24 1.75 7.59 0 29.8kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $5.50
3 3 MALI'S COOKIE (3) Heath Ardle 22.33 3.00 0.00 27.6kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $12.00
4 1 FAT JACK (1) Rhonda Essery 22.61 7.00 0.00 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Dutch Paisley $3.50
5 5 SEAT'S TAKEN (5) Glen Olsen 22.65 7.50 0.00 27.4kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $6.00
6 2 ALLEGRETTO (2) Bradley Belford 22.68 8.00 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Poise $6.50
7 4 EVENING STAR (4) Glen Olsen 22.86 10.50 0.00 27.2kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $4.80
SCR 6 PINK CABANG (6) Juanita Thompson
SCR 7 SPIN CABANG (7) Juanita Thompson
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISUNDERSTOOD (1) Henry Parker 21.97 0.00 0.00 0 35.9kg Moreira Velocity Daff $3.00
2 2 SQUAMISH (2) Andrew Wooler 22.10 1.75 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $14.00
3 3 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (3) Bradley Belford 22.12 2.00 0.00 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $4.60
4 7 BROCCOLINI PETE (7) Rhonda Essery 22.14 2.25 7.48 0 35.2kg Raw Ability American Rose $15.00
5 8 ENDLESS ABILITY (8) Jay Schafer 22.46 7.00 0.00 27.7kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.00
6 6 GOOD BOY LLOYD (6) Andrew Wooler 22.52 7.75 0.00 30.0kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $7.00
7 5 ASTON RUPIAH (5) Andrew Wooler 22.53 8.00 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $23.00
8 4 BE KIND REWIND (4) Graham Thomson 23.15 16.75 0.00 32.3kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $21.00
Race 3 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BATTLE (2) Bradley Belford 22.06 0.00 0.00 0 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $2.25
2 3 MR. CHANGRETTA (3) Bradley Belford 22.12 0.75 0.00 32.0kg Collision Buckette $26.00
3 5 ABOVE ABILITY (5) Rhonda Essery 22.14 1.00 7.55 0 26.3kg Raw Ability American Rose $9.50
4 1 TAKE YOUR SHOT (1) Carol Pickard 22.14 1.00 0.00 24.9kg Oaks Road Avamay $21.00
5 7 MALI'S BULLET (7) Heath Ardle 22.15 1.25 0.00 27.7kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $15.00
6 8 OLD STATION STAR (8) Andrew Wooler 22.22 2.25 0.00 33.1kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $13.00
7 6 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (6) Justin Reid 22.30 3.50 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $7.50
8 4 MISS PRIDDLE (4) Rhonda Essery 22.36 4.25 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $3.30
Race 4 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YAZID BALE (1) Rhonda Essery 21.91 0.00 0.00 0 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $2.40
2 4 WINDAROO TAVERN (4) Tony Parker 22.12 3.00 7.63 0 32.8kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $7.00
3 6 SALAAM (6) Andrew Wooler 22.39 6.75 0.00 27.5kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $17.00
4 5 CORNHOLIO (5) Bradley Belford 22.39 6.75 0.00 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $6.50
5 8 GO MOLLY GO (8) Mark Partland 22.45 7.75 0.00 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $8.50
6 3 TED'S GLORY (3) Justin Reid 22.56 9.25 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $14.00
7 2 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (2) Carol Pickard 22.63 10.25 0.00 32.7kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $6.00
8 7 CRYPTIC DIAMOND (7) Rhonda Essery 22.69 11.00 0.00 28.7kg Collision Glamour Row $7.50
Race 5 JACK LYNCH 498m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWIFT SHARNI (8) George Tsakissiris 29.19 0.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $3.20
2 6 SQUISITO (6) Rhonda Essery 29.22 0.50 0.00 25.9kg Allen Deed Dokmai $23.00
3 7 BYE CLOWN TOWN (7) Heath Ardle 29.24 0.75 13.91 0 28.0kg Collision Simply An Angel $3.80
4 5 CANYA WHISPER (5) Jay Schafer 29.33 2.00 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $3.80
5 1 SUPIDO (1) Andrew Wooler 29.37 2.50 0.00 23.6kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $23.00
6 2 POLLY'S MAGIC (2) Carol Pickard 29.72 7.50 0.00 27.1kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $11.00
7 3 I'M NOT BARRY (3) Greta Thomson 29.85 9.25 0.00 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $11.00
8 4 SHE'S JUST MAGIC (4) Carol Pickard 30.02 11.75 0.00 25.2kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $9.00
Race 6 TESTEL TOWNSVILLE 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOOD OLD SAM (7) Greta Thomson 21.57 0.00 7.46 0 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $18.00
2 5 EMMA MOO MOO (5) Danny Preh 21.72 2.00 0.00 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $6.00
3 8 AWESOME ALEX (8) Andrew Wooler 21.87 4.25 0.00 28.5kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $11.00
4 6 NUDGE BAR (6) Lee Stokes 22.04 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $13.00
5 4 RUMBLE GHOST (4) Jay Schafer 22.08 7.25 0.00 31.6kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.50
6 1 WINTER GHOST (1) Glen Olsen 22.39 11.75 0.00 27.7kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $1.60
7 3 BEMUSED (3) Clarence Wilcox 22.54 13.75 0.00 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $61.00
8 2 ROCKET JAX (2) Rhonda Essery 22.57 14.25 0.00 31.5kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $41.00
Race 7 WEE WIN KENNELS 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS VERITY (4) Robert Lound 22.11 0.00 0.00 0 26.8kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $6.00
2 8 JOHN STRACHIN (8) Andrew Wooler 22.17 0.75 0.00 32.1kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.60
3 5 SAMSHU (5) Rhonda Essery 22.23 1.75 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $6.50
4 2 ROB'S GIFT (2) Glen Olsen 22.41 4.25 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $41.00
5 1 STILL TOUGH (1) Bradley Belford 22.46 5.00 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $3.80
6 6 FLYING TORNADO (6) Robert Reid 22.64 7.50 0.00 35.1kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $8.50
7 3 SANTORINI MISS (3) Henry Parker 22.81 10.00 0.00 25.7kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $16.00
DNF 7 ELUSIVE MISSILE (7) Michael Hickmott 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $6.50
Race 8 KEYFLO 498m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ON A HIGH (6) Harold Hovi 28.77 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Collision Punk Star Lass $2.00
2 2 NATURALLY GIFTED (2) Rhonda Essery 28.86 1.25 13.91 0 29.2kg Dyna Double One Virouette $4.20
3 7 WYNBURN CRUZ (7) Laurence Wode 28.95 2.50 0.00 0 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $7.00
4 3 BUBBLES AND BRIE (3) Henry Parker 29.07 4.25 0.00 26.5kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $26.00
5 1 RIDING HOOD (1) Justin Reid 29.38 8.75 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $10.00
6 8 NO REGRETS (8) Robert Lound 29.40 9.00 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $7.50
7 5 INCONSEQUENTIAL (5) Kerry Griffin 29.42 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $18.00
SCR 4 SUPER HARD (4) Andrew Wooler
Race 9 MCP RACING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORAINE LOLA (1) Henry Parker 21.96 0.00 7.49 0 28.4kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $3.40
2 2 FLAT TYRE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.14 2.50 0.00 27.7kg Raw Ability American Rose $10.00
3 8 ROBBER PRINCE (8) Greta Thomson 22.21 3.50 0.00 31.2kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $14.00
4 4 SEEK AND STRIKE (4) Carol Pickard 22.22 3.75 0.00 28.3kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $5.00
5 6 STAND BY ME (6) Bradley Belford 22.30 4.75 0.00 33.1kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $5.00
6 3 MAJESTIC DIVA (3) Andrew Wooler 22.42 6.50 0.00 23.6kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $4.60
7 7 CHEERFUL HEART (7) Rhonda Essery 22.55 8.25 0.00 28.1kg Collision Glamour Row $9.00
8 5 WAETEA (5) Gavin Mcdougall 22.61 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $41.00
Race 10 ANIMAL PET & TRAVEL A PAT 380m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ONE JOB (7) Michael Hickmott 22.18 0.00 7.60 0 29.4kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $11.00
2 3 MALI'S PASS (3) Heath Ardle 22.28 1.50 0.00 0 28.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $13.00
3 2 ALL FOCUS (2) Rhonda Essery 22.36 2.50 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $4.00
4 6 BEERS WITH GEOFF (6) Carol Pickard 22.41 3.25 0.00 28.8kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $5.50
5 8 EPIPHANY (8) Bradley Belford 22.45 3.75 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $1.90
6 4 TWENTY DOLLARS (4) Glen Olsen 22.62 6.25 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $16.00
SCR 1 ROSA'S TILLY (1) Juanita Thompson
SCR 5 ROSA'S MEMORY (5) Juanita Thompson