Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.59
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.82

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Heath Ardle
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Glen Olsen
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Glen Olsen
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$34.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
9
T: Joan Newnham
$51.00

Mgn

69.75

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
7
T: Bradley Belford
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUNDS (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55
1
6
T: Bradley Belford
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: John La Rosa
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.72

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Graham Thomson
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Heath Ardle
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Fusco
$0.00
R3 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.41
1
2
T: Jay Schafer
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: John La Rosa
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Bradley Belford
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Heath Ardle
$6.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.69

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Harold Hovi
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Joan Newnham
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 ORGANIC SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.48
1
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Heath Ardle
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
10
T: Graham Thomson
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Bradley Belford
$4.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.47

Split

7.48

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Milani
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Joan Newnham
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
8
8
T: Paul Smith
$13.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R5 ARTHUR MCMAHON TRAINING (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.44
1
1
T: Laurence Wode
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.92

Split

7.44

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Michael Fusco
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Heath Ardle
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Bradley Belford
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Bradley Belford
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
5
T: Paul Smith
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Paul Smith
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 BOHLE ICE (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.70
1
5
T: Robert Lound
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.79

Split

13.70

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Smith
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Paul Smith
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Graham Thomson
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Paul Smith
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$0.00
R7 KEYFLO (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.59
1
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.74

Split

13.59

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Henry Parker
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Bradley Belford
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Mark Partland
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Paul Smith
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
9
T: Paul Smith
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
R8 WEE WIN KENNELS (498m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 13.62
1
7
T: Harold Hovi
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.52

Split

13.62

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Bradley Belford
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Heath Ardle
$13.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Kerry Griffin
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Justin Reid
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 PREMIUM GLASS FENCING (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.46
1
4
T: Bradley Belford
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

7.46

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: Paul Smith
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Glen Olsen
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Jay Schafer
$0.00
R10 MPL REFRIGERATION (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.40
1
3
T: Paul Smith
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

7.40

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$1.65

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Glen Olsen
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Clarence Wilcox
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Paul Smith
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Jay Schafer
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Paul Smith
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 BELFORD KENNELS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.56
1
3
T: Scott Atkinson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Bradley Belford
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Justin Clauss
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Glen Olsen
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Paul Smith
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 RAMBUTAN KENNELS (380m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.53
1
2
T: Justin Reid
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

7.53

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
2
3
T: Mark Partland
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Bradley Belford
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: John La Rosa
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Glen Olsen
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEW TO ME (8) Bradley Belford 21.82 0.00 7.59 0 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $1.75
2 2 ZULU LORD (2) Andrew Wooler 22.38 8.00 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $3.10
3 6 MALI'S COOKIE (6) Heath Ardle 22.42 8.50 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $14.00
4 3 EVENING STAR (3) Glen Olsen 22.76 13.25 0.00 26.9kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $10.00
5 1 SEAT'S TAKEN (1) Glen Olsen 22.95 16.25 0.00 27.1kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $10.00
6 5 SHARAYU (5) Rhonda Essery 23.05 17.50 0.00 25.2kg Allen Deed Dokmai $34.00
7 9 COME FLY (4) Joan Newnham 26.71 69.75 0.00 32.0kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $51.00
DNF 7 ALLEGRETTO (7) Bradley Belford 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Poise $18.00
SCR 4 ELDERNELL (4) Bradley Belford
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUNDS 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (6) Bradley Belford 22.01 0.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $2.40
2 4 MISS RASCAL (4) Scott Atkinson 22.07 0.75 0.00 25.0kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $2.80
3 3 HENRYK BALE (3) John La Rosa 22.34 4.75 0.00 28.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $21.00
4 2 GOOD BOY LLOYD (2) Andrew Wooler 22.72 10.00 7.55 0 29.7kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $4.40
5 1 BE KIND REWIND (1) Graham Thomson 22.76 10.50 0.00 31.4kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $26.00
6 7 MALI'S PASS (7) Heath Ardle 22.77 10.75 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $16.00
SCR 5 ASTON RUPIAH (5) Andrew Wooler
SCR 8 GOLDEN GUSSET (8) Michael Fusco
Race 3 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENDLESS ABILITY (2) Jay Schafer 21.81 0.00 0.00 0 27.3kg Raw Ability Anastasia $2.10
2 1 CAPTAIN TURBOT (1) John La Rosa 22.18 5.25 0.00 29.7kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $9.50
3 3 HALF MOON BAY (3) Bradley Belford 22.43 8.75 0.00 26.9kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $7.50
4 7 SQUAMISH (7) Andrew Wooler 22.61 11.50 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $8.50
5 6 BROCCOLINI PETE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.65 12.00 0.00 34.5kg Raw Ability American Rose $7.00
6 8 MALI'S WHITEY (8) Heath Ardle 22.69 12.50 7.41 0 30.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $6.00
7 4 DIESEL'S LEGACY (4) Harold Hovi 22.85 14.75 0.00 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $10.00
8 5 JOSEPH BARDY (5) Joan Newnham 23.02 17.25 0.00 32.3kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $101.00
Race 4 ORGANIC SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTOR (4) Andrew Wooler 21.87 0.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $2.90
2 7 MALI'S GONZALES (7) Heath Ardle 22.03 2.25 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $4.20
3 10 PATTY TALKS (1) Graham Thomson 22.44 8.25 0.00 35.5kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $12.00
4 6 ARTANIS (6) Bradley Belford 22.47 8.50 7.48 0 33.3kg Barcia Bale Poise $4.60
5 2 ALL FOCUS (2) Rhonda Essery 22.48 8.75 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $15.00
6 3 ASTON CASH (3) Peter Milani 22.56 9.75 0.00 27.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $11.00
7 5 REIGN HAIL SHINE (5) Joan Newnham 22.65 11.00 0.00 37.1kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $8.00
8 8 WHAT EXPIRY (8) Paul Smith 22.94 15.25 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $13.00
SCR 1 EPIPHANY (1) Bradley Belford
Race 5 ARTHUR MCMAHON TRAINING 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (1) Laurence Wode 21.86 0.00 0.00 0 35.2kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $1.70
2 2 MISS PRIDDLE (2) Rhonda Essery 21.92 0.75 7.44 0 26.5kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $4.80
3 7 ALARM RESPONSE (7) Michael Fusco 21.98 1.75 0.00 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $7.50
4 4 MALI'S BULLET (4) Heath Ardle 22.09 3.25 0.00 27.6kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $26.00
5 3 CHANTICLEER (3) Bradley Belford 22.27 5.75 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $23.00
6 8 CORNHOLIO (8) Bradley Belford 22.32 6.50 0.00 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $15.00
7 5 CRACKERJACK JOEY (5) Paul Smith 22.33 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $10.00
8 6 OSMONDS WISH (6) Paul Smith 22.37 7.25 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $31.00
Race 6 BOHLE ICE 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING COBY (5) Robert Lound 28.79 0.00 13.70 30.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $1.85
2 4 SQUISITO (4) Rhonda Essery 29.10 4.25 0.00 25.7kg Allen Deed Dokmai $12.00
3 2 OLD STATION STAR (2) Andrew Wooler 29.12 4.75 0.00 32.9kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $5.00
4 3 RUM AND HUSTLE (3) Paul Smith 29.15 5.25 0.00 33.0kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $4.00
5 1 ZIPPING HOMER (1) Paul Smith 29.37 8.25 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $14.00
6 8 JUNGLE FEVER (8) Graham Thomson 29.38 8.25 0.00 30.2kg Oaks Road Super Vision $19.00
7 7 ZONE IN (7) Paul Smith 29.48 9.75 0.00 33.7kg Buck Fever Villainous $23.00
SCR 6 DETENTION (6) Clarence Wilcox
Race 7 KEYFLO 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CANYA GO WILD (8) Scott Atkinson 28.74 0.00 13.59 0 33.5kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $3.00
2 4 BOGIE BANDIT (4) Henry Parker 28.80 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Jury Bogie Princess $2.20
3 2 BATTLE (2) Bradley Belford 29.03 4.25 0.00 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $4.20
4 5 GO MOLLY GO (5) Mark Partland 29.08 4.75 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $23.00
5 6 XERICOM BALE (6) Paul Smith 29.25 7.25 0.00 33.7kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $34.00
6 1 RAW ATTITUDE (1) Paul Smith 29.53 11.25 0.00 32.2kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $12.00
7 9 SECRET SHADES (7) Paul Smith 29.62 12.50 0.00 27.7kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $101.00
SCR 3 CRYPTIC DIAMOND (3) Rhonda Essery
SCR 7 MAKING MAGIC (7) Robert Lound
Race 8 WEE WIN KENNELS 498m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXCUSE ME JACK (7) Harold Hovi 28.52 0.00 13.62 0 31.9kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.45
2 2 STILL TOUGH (2) Bradley Belford 28.71 2.50 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $7.00
3 6 NATURALLY GIFTED (6) Rhonda Essery 28.79 3.75 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Virouette $11.00
4 1 MALI'S ROCKET (1) Heath Ardle 29.08 8.00 0.00 29.3kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $13.00
5 4 INCONSEQUENTIAL (4) Kerry Griffin 29.09 8.25 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $21.00
6 3 RIDING HOOD (3) Justin Reid 29.22 10.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $31.00
7 8 DIVA VALENTINE (8) Michael Hickmott 29.51 14.00 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $6.50
Race 9 PREMIUM GLASS FENCING 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BALLISTIC BULLET (4) Bradley Belford 21.85 0.00 7.46 0 31.3kg Collision Anastasia $2.70
2 2 SAMSHU (2) Rhonda Essery 21.86 0.10 0.00 24.7kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $4.80
3 5 QUINN BALE (5) Paul Smith 21.99 2.00 0.00 31.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.70
4 7 ROB'S GIFT (7) Glen Olsen 22.07 3.00 0.00 33.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $15.00
5 8 JOHN STRACHIN (8) Andrew Wooler 22.09 3.50 0.00 31.8kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.90
SCR 1 RUMBLE GHOST (1) Jay Schafer
Race 10 MPL REFRIGERATION 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG PIKACHU (3) Paul Smith 21.86 0.00 7.40 0 31.8kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $26.00
2 1 IT'S A RUSH (1) Gerard Bowe 21.93 1.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.65
3 6 WINTER GHOST (6) Glen Olsen 21.94 1.00 0.00 27.4kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $4.60
4 4 VELOCITY CALIGO (4) Clarence Wilcox 21.95 1.25 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $21.00
5 2 MASON ROCKS (2) Paul Smith 22.03 2.25 0.00 31.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $15.00
6 8 CANYA WHISPER (8) Jay Schafer 22.08 3.00 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $6.50
7 7 CAUSING DRAMA (7) Paul Smith 22.26 5.75 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $26.00
8 5 ABOVE ABILITY (5) Rhonda Essery 22.39 7.50 0.00 26.0kg Raw Ability American Rose $26.00
Race 11 BELFORD KENNELS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (3) Scott Atkinson 22.38 0.00 7.56 0 24.4kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $4.20
2 5 STAND BY ME (5) Bradley Belford 22.39 0.10 0.00 33.0kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $4.00
3 1 SCARIFY (1) Rhonda Essery 22.40 0.25 0.00 30.2kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $7.50
4 8 EAT MY SMOKE (8) Justin Clauss 22.50 1.75 0.00 27.3kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $4.20
5 7 LA LA JERSEY (7) Andrew Wooler 22.53 2.00 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $13.00
6 2 BROKEN HALOS (2) Glen Olsen 22.59 3.00 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $34.00
7 6 FLAT TYRE (6) Rhonda Essery 23.01 9.00 0.00 27.3kg Raw Ability American Rose $5.00
8 4 BURNING ELLA (4) Paul Smith 23.08 10.00 0.00 30.0kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $23.00
Race 12 RAMBUTAN KENNELS 380m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TED'S GLORY (2) Justin Reid 22.13 0.00 7.53 0 23.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $8.50
2 3 ASTON FUME (3) Mark Partland 22.16 0.50 0.00 26.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $3.40
3 4 SALAAM (4) Andrew Wooler 22.48 5.00 0.00 27.3kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $4.20
4 7 MR. CHANGRETTA (7) Bradley Belford 22.55 6.00 0.00 32.2kg Collision Buckette $3.20
5 6 CARROW ROAD (6) John La Rosa 22.61 6.75 0.00 29.9kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $5.00
6 8 TWENTY DOLLARS (8) Glen Olsen 22.76 9.00 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $34.00
SCR 1 BLOCK ME (1) Paul Smith