Townsville Race Results

Saturday 9th of October 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.59, 14.36
1
5
T: Bradley Belford
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Tony Parker
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Bradley Belford
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Mark Partland
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Graham Thomson
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Kerri Hayward
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Michael Hickmott
$16.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.59, 14.55
1
6
T: Henry Parker
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Carol Pickard
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Glen Olsen
$7.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
1
T: Graham Thomson
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.63, 14.47
1
4
T: Nancy Maynard
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.22

Split

7.63

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$5.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Paul Smith
$4.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Paul Smith
$12.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Carol Pickard
$26.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Graham Thomson
$25.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
R4 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.51, 14.54
1
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$13.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$25.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$40.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
6
5
T: Paul Smith
$26.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Michael Fusco
$2.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Justin Reid
$13.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 JACK LYNCH (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.54, 14.30
1
1
T: Thomas Jackson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

7.54

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Paul Smith
$5.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Greta Thomson
$12.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Kerry Griffin
$14.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$167.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$55.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Bradley Belford
$2.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 TESTEL TOWNSVILLE (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 13.88, 14.99
1
6
T: Bradley Belford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Paul Smith
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.07

Split

13.88

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Paul Smith
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Lound
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Robert Lound
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 WEE WIN KENNELS (380m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.61, 14.39
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Lound
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.39

Split

7.61

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Scott Atkinson
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Bradley Belford
$2.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Paul Smith
$3.90

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Paul Smith
$10.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 KEYFLO (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 7.49, 14.23
1
1
T: Glen Olsen
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.72

Split

7.49

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Scott Atkinson
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Bradley Belford
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Bradley Belford
$3.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 MCP RACING (498m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1890 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.78, 15.14
1
2
T: Jay Schafer
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.92

Split

13.78

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Greta Thomson
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Smith
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 ANIMAL PET & TRAVEL A PAT (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.56, 14.66
1
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Pandelakis
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.29

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: George Tsakissiris
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Paul Smith
$17.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Bradley Belford
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Paul Smith
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
R11 TAB (380m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.64, 14.69
1
2
T: Justin Reid
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

7.64

In Run

0

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: Paul Smith
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Glen Olsen
$101.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Glen Olsen
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Greta Thomson
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Justin Reid
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Paul Smith
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.59, 14.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FANCY KELLY (5) Bradley Belford 21.95 0.00 7.59 0 26.6kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $3.20
2 6 BLACK WIGGLE (6) Andrew Wooler 22.16 3.00 0.00 32.5kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $18.00
3 8 JACKIE CHILES (8) Tony Parker 22.30 5.00 0.00 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Del Rey $3.50
4 7 WOLF HALL (7) Bradley Belford 22.54 8.25 0.00 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $5.00
5 2 WILD PARTY (2) Mark Partland 22.72 11.00 0.00 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Comaneci $4.60
6 1 FRANKIE'S VISION (1) Graham Thomson 22.96 14.25 0.00 31.1kg Oaks Road Super Vision $14.00
7 3 WHERE'S NATTY (3) Kerri Hayward 23.02 15.25 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $101.00
8 4 BET YOU MISS (4) Michael Hickmott 23.05 15.75 0.00 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $16.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.59, 14.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VELOCITY NORA (6) Henry Parker 22.14 0.00 7.59 0 25.0kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $2.50
2 4 CANNY LAD (4) Carol Pickard 22.47 4.75 0.00 31.9kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $4.60
3 2 ASTON RUPIAH (2) Andrew Wooler 22.56 6.00 0.00 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $12.00
4 7 ELDERNELL (7) Bradley Belford 22.86 10.25 0.00 31.0kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $6.00
5 8 STITCHES (8) Glen Olsen 22.93 11.25 0.00 31.1kg Magic Sprite Midnight Liaison $7.50
6 3 NO COMMISSION (3) Rhonda Essery 23.38 17.75 0.00 29.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $7.00
7 5 RIVAL SIMMO (5) Paul Smith 23.44 18.50 0.00 29.2kg Worm Burner Proven May $34.00
DNF 1 BE KIND REWIND (1) Graham Thomson 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 33.6kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $26.00
Race 3 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.63, 14.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLOSER TO RAIN (4) Nancy Maynard 22.10 0.00 0.00 0 25.5kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $2.60
2 6 CHEERFUL HEART (6) Rhonda Essery 22.22 1.75 7.63 0 28.7kg Collision Glamour Row $7.50
3 1 VELOCITY LARNI (1) Clarence Wilcox 22.25 2.00 0.00 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $5.80
4 7 JIMMY CORKHILL (7) Paul Smith 22.54 6.25 0.00 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $4.70
5 8 SECRET SHADES (8) Paul Smith 22.57 6.50 0.00 28.0kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $12.40
6 3 BEERS WITH GEOFF (3) Carol Pickard 22.77 9.50 0.00 28.3kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $26.60
7 5 LA LA JERSEY (5) Andrew Wooler 23.16 15.00 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $7.90
8 2 PATTY TALKS (2) Graham Thomson 23.33 17.50 0.00 35.9kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $25.00
Race 4 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.51, 14.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ABOVE ABILITY (3) Rhonda Essery 22.05 0.00 7.51 0 26.7kg Raw Ability American Rose $6.30
2 2 DETENTION (2) Clarence Wilcox 22.08 0.50 0.00 31.4kg Jury Velocity Spice $3.70
3 6 SUPIDO (6) Andrew Wooler 22.09 0.75 0.00 23.7kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $13.80
4 4 ORYA BALE (4) Rhonda Essery 22.47 6.00 0.00 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $25.80
5 8 MAJESTIC DIVA (8) Andrew Wooler 22.52 6.50 0.00 24.1kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $40.40
6 5 OSMONDS WISH (5) Paul Smith 22.76 10.00 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $26.70
7 1 HARA'S BONNIE (1) Michael Fusco 22.90 12.25 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $2.00
8 7 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (7) Justin Reid 23.11 15.00 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $13.00
Race 5 JACK LYNCH 380m Mixed 3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.54, 14.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMIRKY SANDRA (1) Thomas Jackson 21.84 0.00 7.54 0 27.2kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $3.00
2 6 NATURALLY GIFTED (6) Rhonda Essery 21.96 1.75 0.00 29.4kg Dyna Double One Virouette $6.80
3 2 BIG PIKACHU (2) Paul Smith 22.15 4.25 0.00 30.5kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $5.70
4 8 WINDAROO TAVERN (8) Greta Thomson 22.21 5.25 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $12.30
5 3 INCONSEQUENTIAL (3) Kerry Griffin 22.41 8.25 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $14.90
6 4 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (4) Scott Atkinson 22.55 10.00 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $167.80
7 7 SALAAM (7) Andrew Wooler 22.57 10.25 0.00 28.0kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $55.00
8 5 EBONY JAY (5) Bradley Belford 22.60 10.75 0.00 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.80
Race 6 TESTEL TOWNSVILLE 498m Mixed 4/5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 13.88, 14.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (6) Bradley Belford 28.87 0.00 0.00 0 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $4.00
2 7 QUINN BALE (7) Paul Smith 29.07 2.75 13.88 0 30.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.40
3 2 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (2) Andrew Wooler 29.27 5.75 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $3.60
4 3 ZIPPING HOMER (3) Paul Smith 29.30 6.00 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $81.00
5 8 IN A SLING (8) Robert Lound 29.41 7.75 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $9.50
6 1 ZONE IN (1) Paul Smith 29.55 9.75 0.00 33.1kg Buck Fever Villainous $34.00
7 5 COPPER CANYON (5) Robert Lound 29.62 10.50 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Zarita $14.00
8 4 EPIPHANY (4) Bradley Belford 29.73 12.25 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $6.00
Race 7 WEE WIN KENNELS 380m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.61, 14.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RONDINELLA (8) Bradley Belford 22.00 0.00 0.00 0 27.2kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $7.50
2 3 FREENEY (3) Robert Lound 22.39 5.50 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $13.00
3 2 MICKEY TWO RUMS (2) Rhonda Essery 22.39 5.50 7.61 0 30.5kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $6.50
4 5 DIESEL DUST (5) Scott Atkinson 22.42 6.00 0.00 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $10.00
5 1 RUMBLE ROSE (1) Bradley Belford 22.80 11.50 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $2.70
6 4 MURIEL TARANTINO (4) Paul Smith 23.21 17.25 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.90
7 6 CAUSING DRAMA (6) Paul Smith 23.29 18.25 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $10.00
8 7 FLYING ZARA (7) Rhonda Essery 23.33 19.00 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $31.00
Race 8 KEYFLO 380m Best 8 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 7.49, 14.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINTER GHOST (1) Glen Olsen 21.72 0.00 7.49 0 28.0kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $4.00
2 6 ASTON LANE (6) Scott Atkinson 22.01 4.25 0.00 28.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $101.00
3 7 STRATFORD (7) Rhonda Essery 22.10 5.25 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $2.20
4 2 STILL TOUGH (2) Bradley Belford 22.18 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $13.00
5 5 BALLISTIC BULLET (5) Bradley Belford 22.32 8.50 0.00 30.7kg Collision Anastasia $3.20
6 4 AWESOME ALEX (4) Andrew Wooler 22.33 8.75 0.00 29.0kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $34.00
7 3 ASTOR (3) Andrew Wooler 22.59 12.25 0.00 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $41.00
8 8 DIVA VALENTINE (8) Michael Hickmott 22.65 13.25 0.00 29.1kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $23.00
Race 9 MCP RACING 498m Restricted Win $1890 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.78, 15.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENDLESS ABILITY (2) Jay Schafer 28.92 0.00 13.78 0 28.2kg Raw Ability Anastasia $2.10
2 1 I'M NOT BARRY (1) Greta Thomson 29.25 4.75 0.00 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $9.00
3 8 RAW ATTITUDE (8) Paul Smith 29.38 6.50 0.00 30.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $14.00
4 7 SQUISITO (7) Rhonda Essery 29.72 11.50 0.00 26.2kg Allen Deed Dokmai $4.20
5 4 GOOD BOY LLOYD (4) Andrew Wooler 29.82 12.75 0.00 29.6kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $5.00
6 5 DARK RAIDER (5) Rhonda Essery 30.05 16.25 0.00 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $15.00
Race 10 ANIMAL PET & TRAVEL A PAT 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.56, 14.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (2) Rhonda Essery 22.22 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $6.00
2 1 CORNHOLIO (1) Michael Pandelakis 22.29 1.00 7.56 0 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $3.50
3 5 SCARIFY (5) Rhonda Essery 22.31 1.25 0.00 30.6kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $5.00
4 3 SWIFT SHARNI (3) George Tsakissiris 22.36 2.00 0.00 29.9kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $3.60
5 6 SQUAMISH (6) Andrew Wooler 22.36 2.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $8.00
6 4 XERICOM BALE (4) Paul Smith 22.37 2.00 0.00 32.7kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $17.00
7 8 MARGARET (8) Bradley Belford 22.61 5.50 0.00 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $10.00
8 7 BLOCK ME (7) Paul Smith 23.11 12.75 0.00 36.3kg Fabregas Big Chicken $101.00
Race 11 TAB 380m GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.64, 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TED'S GLORY (2) Justin Reid 22.33 0.00 7.64 0 23.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $5.00
2 1 GEORGIO BALE (1) Paul Smith 22.43 1.50 0.00 33.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $3.70
3 5 BROKEN HALOS (5) Glen Olsen 22.49 2.25 0.00 28.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $101.00
4 4 NIGHT LIKE THIS (4) Glen Olsen 22.54 3.00 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $19.00
5 3 CHINDERAH MYTH (3) Greta Thomson 22.76 6.00 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $12.00
6 6 DREAM DANCER (6) Justin Reid 22.82 7.00 0.00 30.6kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $4.00
7 8 MASON ROCKS (8) Paul Smith 22.85 7.50 0.00 30.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $3.50
8 7 ALL FOCUS (7) Rhonda Essery 22.91 8.25 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $15.00