Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 12th of October 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.53
1
10
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

7.53

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$1.45

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Graham Thomson
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Heath Ardle
$10.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Kerri Hayward
$81.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$9.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.50

Mgn

27.00

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
1
T: Heath Ardle
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R2 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.59
1
2
T: Jay Schafer
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: John La Rosa
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Milani
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Carol Pickard
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Heath Ardle
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Glen Olsen
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Justin Clauss
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Mark Partland
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 Townsville Maiden 1000 (Final)/Class 6/380 (380m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 7.58
1
6
T: Robert Lound
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Henry Parker
$1.55

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Carol Pickard
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Bradley Belford
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Mark Partland
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
9
T: Heath Ardle
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Scott Atkinson
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
8
8
T: Paul Smith
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Joan Newnham
$0.00
R4 TALKING POINT PHOTOGRAPHY (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.44
1
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
3
1
T: Paul Smith
$2.25

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.23

Split

7.44

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
4
9
T: Henry Parker
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Greta Thomson
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Paul Smith
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Justin Reid
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
8
3
T: Glen Olsen
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R5 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 7.45
1
4
T: Bradley Belford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Hickmott
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.93

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Bradley Belford
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: John La Rosa
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Bradley Belford
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Glen Olsen
$2.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 EVELYN GOUGH (380m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 7.44
1
6
T: Carol Pickard
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.96

Split

7.44

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Graham Thomson
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Jay Schafer
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Bradley Belford
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Milani
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Paul Smith
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 KEYFLO (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 14.14
1
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

14.14

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$61.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Kerry Griffin
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
9
T: Justin Reid
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Bradley Belford
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Robert Lound
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R8 PETER WILSON (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $2065 - $590 - $295
Splits: 13.71
1
1
T: Scott Atkinson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.68

Split

13.71

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Henry Parker
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Bradley Belford
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Henry Parker
$19.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
7
6
T: Joan Newnham
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
8
9
T: Jay Schafer
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R9 WEE WIN KENNELS (498m)
Place
Free For All - $2065 - $590 - $295
Splits: 13.64
1
4
T: Robert Lound
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.79

Split

13.64

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Henry Parker
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Bradley Belford
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

28.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Harold Hovi
$1.18

Mgn

2.75

Time

28.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Justin Reid
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 PREMIUM GLASS FENCING (380m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.51
1
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Lound
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Greta Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Lee Stokes
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.48

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Carol Pickard
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
1
T: Paul Smith
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R11 MPL REFRIGERATION (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.48
1
8
T: John La Rosa
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
9
T: Michael Pandelakis
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.95

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.23

Split

7.48

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
4
10
T: Rhonda Essery
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Paul Smith
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Glen Olsen
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Heath Ardle
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Justin Clauss
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R12 BELFORD KENNELS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.45
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.67

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Robert Lound
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Harold Hovi
$2.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
6
7
T: Clarence Wilcox
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Paul Smith
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$7.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HICKORY PANDORA (2) Paul Smith 22.18 0.00 7.53 0 26.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $9.00
2 6 BLACK WIGGLE (6) Andrew Wooler 22.33 2.00 0.00 32.1kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $1.45
3 8 FRANKIE'S VISION (8) Graham Thomson 22.85 9.50 0.00 30.8kg Oaks Road Super Vision $23.00
4 3 MALI'S CHARCOAL (3) Heath Ardle 23.80 23.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $10.00
5 4 WHERE'S NATTY (4) Kerri Hayward 23.99 25.75 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $81.00
6 7 BET YOU MISS (7) Michael Hickmott 24.06 26.75 0.00 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $9.00
7 9 CENSURE MOTION (1) Rhonda Essery 24.08 27.00 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Esparza $7.50
SCR 1 MALI'S HERE BLUE (1) Heath Ardle
SCR 2 FANCY KELLY (2) Bradley Belford
SCR 5 RETURN TO ME (5) Paul Smith
Race 2 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BALTS AGENDA (2) Jay Schafer 22.15 0.00 7.59 0 25.7kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $2.25
2 5 HENRYK BALE (5) John La Rosa 22.37 3.00 0.00 27.7kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $5.50
3 7 GYPSY TENILLE (7) Peter Milani 22.50 5.00 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $14.00
4 8 STARLIGHT BELLE (8) Carol Pickard 22.50 5.00 0.00 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $5.50
5 4 MALI'S COOKIE (4) Heath Ardle 22.57 6.00 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $19.00
6 3 STITCHES (3) Glen Olsen 22.58 6.00 0.00 30.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Liaison $5.50
7 6 PAW TO FLOOR (6) Justin Clauss 22.62 6.50 0.00 27.2kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $81.00
8 1 PARTY'S PARTY (1) Mark Partland 22.87 10.25 0.00 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Comaneci $12.00
Race 3 Townsville Maiden 1000 (Final)/Class 6/380 380m Maiden Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YOUNG ROB (6) Robert Lound 22.14 0.00 7.58 0 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $3.20
2 2 VELOCITY TORI (2) Henry Parker 22.31 2.25 0.00 28.9kg Moreira Velocity Daff $1.55
3 4 ZULU ALLURE (4) Carol Pickard 22.67 7.50 0.00 27.2kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $16.00
4 3 WOLF HALL (3) Bradley Belford 22.68 7.75 0.00 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $34.00
5 1 WILD PARTY (1) Mark Partland 22.82 9.75 0.00 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Comaneci $41.00
6 9 MALI'S HERE BLUE (5) Heath Ardle 22.87 10.25 0.00 32.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $41.00
7 7 HARRO'S GIRL (7) Scott Atkinson 22.88 10.50 0.00 24.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $18.00
8 8 BUNDY RUN (8) Paul Smith 23.03 12.75 0.00 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $19.00
SCR 5 COME FLY (5) Joan Newnham
Race 4 TALKING POINT PHOTOGRAPHY 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCARIFY (8) Rhonda Essery 22.11 0.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $6.50
2 2 MAJESTIC DIVA (2) Andrew Wooler 22.13 0.25 0.00 23.7kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $11.00
3 1 EVIL BURNER (1) Paul Smith 22.23 1.75 7.44 0 31.4kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $2.25
4 9 RAGIN' SOLDIER (7) Henry Parker 22.27 2.25 0.00 29.3kg Moreira Dasha $5.50
5 5 I'M NOT BARRY (5) Greta Thomson 22.38 3.75 0.00 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $31.00
6 4 GEORGIO BALE (4) Paul Smith 22.52 5.75 0.00 33.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $8.00
7 6 TED'S GLORY (6) Justin Reid 22.64 7.50 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $6.00
8 3 BROKEN HALOS (3) Glen Olsen 22.76 9.25 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $81.00
SCR 7 MARGARET (7) Bradley Belford
Race 5 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Best 8 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 7.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BALLISTIC BULLET (4) Bradley Belford 21.87 0.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Collision Anastasia $4.00
2 2 MEL'S GIFT (2) Michael Hickmott 21.93 0.75 7.45 0 27.9kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $14.00
3 8 JOHN STRACHIN (8) Andrew Wooler 21.94 1.00 0.00 31.6kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.80
4 6 EBONY JAY (6) Bradley Belford 21.97 1.50 0.00 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $17.00
5 1 CARROW ROAD (1) John La Rosa 22.37 7.00 0.00 30.2kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $61.00
6 3 STILL TOUGH (3) Bradley Belford 22.40 7.50 0.00 31.7kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $12.00
7 7 WINTER GHOST (7) Glen Olsen 22.44 8.25 0.00 27.6kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.40
8 5 ASTOR (5) Andrew Wooler 22.66 11.25 0.00 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $23.00
Race 6 EVELYN GOUGH 380m Grade 5 Final $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 7.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOST IN LANTANA (6) Carol Pickard 21.88 0.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $3.70
2 2 ZULU RUBY (2) Rhonda Essery 21.96 1.00 7.44 0 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $6.50
3 5 JUNGLE FEVER (5) Graham Thomson 22.13 3.50 0.00 31.7kg Oaks Road Super Vision $5.50
4 7 HAPPY RUMBLE (7) Jay Schafer 22.20 4.50 0.00 33.3kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $6.50
5 3 WHAT EXPIRY (3) Paul Smith 22.26 5.25 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $34.00
6 1 RONDINELLA (1) Bradley Belford 22.30 6.00 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $3.10
7 4 ASTON CASH (4) Peter Milani 22.38 7.00 0.00 27.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $26.00
8 8 CRACKERJACK JOEY (8) Paul Smith 22.41 7.50 0.00 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $14.00
Race 7 KEYFLO 498m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TURN THE KEY (1) Rhonda Essery 29.59 0.00 14.14 0 31.3kg Keybow Uno Topper $6.00
2 5 SQUISITO (5) Rhonda Essery 29.60 0.10 0.00 26.0kg Allen Deed Dokmai $61.00
3 6 AWESOME ALEX (6) Andrew Wooler 29.63 0.75 0.00 28.5kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $7.00
4 7 INCONSEQUENTIAL (7) Kerry Griffin 29.65 0.75 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $5.50
5 4 MISS PRIDDLE (4) Rhonda Essery 29.76 2.25 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.40
6 9 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (2) Justin Reid 29.90 4.25 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $26.00
7 3 EPIPHANY (3) Bradley Belford 30.21 8.75 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $5.00
8 8 MAKING MAGIC (8) Robert Lound 30.40 11.50 0.00 29.3kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $17.00
SCR 2 REGENSBURG (2) Paul Smith
Race 8 PETER WILSON 498m Mixed 4/5 Final $2065 - $590 - $295 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CANYA GO WILD (1) Scott Atkinson 28.68 0.00 13.71 0 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $1.50
2 3 SAMSHU (3) Rhonda Essery 28.96 4.00 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $5.00
3 2 SUPER HARD (2) Andrew Wooler 29.36 9.75 0.00 25.4kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $41.00
4 8 BOGIE BANDIT (8) Henry Parker 29.38 10.00 0.00 32.7kg Jury Bogie Princess $5.50
5 4 RUMBLE ROSE (4) Bradley Belford 29.38 10.00 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $34.00
6 5 MISUNDERSTOOD (5) Henry Parker 29.67 14.00 0.00 36.7kg Moreira Velocity Daff $19.00
7 6 REIGN HAIL SHINE (6) Joan Newnham 29.79 15.75 0.00 37.2kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $81.00
8 9 RUMBLE GHOST (7) Jay Schafer 29.93 17.75 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $34.00
SCR 7 OLD STATION STAR (7) Andrew Wooler
Race 9 WEE WIN KENNELS 498m Free For All $2065 - $590 - $295 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS VERITY (4) Robert Lound 28.79 0.00 13.64 0 26.9kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $16.00
2 1 SPRIGHTLY BRO (1) Henry Parker 28.90 1.50 0.00 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $7.00
3 7 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (7) Bradley Belford 28.96 2.25 0.00 30.7kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $18.00
4 2 EXCUSE ME JACK (2) Harold Hovi 28.99 2.75 0.00 31.9kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.18
5 8 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (8) Andrew Wooler 29.03 3.50 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $26.00
6 5 RIDING HOOD (5) Justin Reid 29.69 12.75 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $101.00
Race 10 PREMIUM GLASS FENCING 380m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIESEL DUST (4) Scott Atkinson 22.23 0.00 0.00 0 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $9.50
2 7 FREENEY (7) Robert Lound 22.25 0.25 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $9.00
3 8 WINDAROO TAVERN (8) Greta Thomson 22.39 2.25 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $5.00
4 6 MICKEY TWO RUMS (6) Rhonda Essery 22.42 2.50 0.00 29.8kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $7.00
5 3 NUDGE BAR (3) Lee Stokes 22.48 3.50 7.51 0 31.7kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $4.80
6 5 BLACKPOOL COCO (5) Carol Pickard 22.52 4.25 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $8.00
7 1 CANYA WHISPER (1) Paul Smith 22.57 4.75 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $3.30
SCR 2 MURIEL TARANTINO (2) Paul Smith
Race 11 MPL REFRIGERATION 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAPTAIN TURBOT (8) John La Rosa 22.11 0.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $5.00
2 9 CORNHOLIO (5) Michael Pandelakis 22.16 0.75 0.00 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $5.00
3 3 BROCCOLINI PETE (3) Rhonda Essery 22.23 1.75 7.48 0 34.5kg Raw Ability American Rose $1.95
4 10 NO COMMISSION (2) Rhonda Essery 22.36 3.50 0.00 28.6kg Magic Sprite American Rose $14.00
5 7 SECRET SHADES (7) Paul Smith 22.63 7.50 0.00 27.6kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $10.00
6 6 NIGHT LIKE THIS (6) Glen Olsen 22.65 7.75 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $23.00
7 1 MALI'S PASS (1) Heath Ardle 22.82 10.00 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $12.00
SCR 2 BEERS WITH GEOFF (2) Carol Pickard
SCR 4 EAT MY SMOKE (4) Justin Clauss
SCR 5 LA LA JERSEY (5) Andrew Wooler
Race 12 BELFORD KENNELS 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE OF LYGON (8) Bradley Belford 21.67 0.00 7.45 0 31.5kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $1.65
2 6 IN A SLING (6) Robert Lound 22.18 7.25 0.00 33.4kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $12.00
3 1 ON A HIGH (1) Harold Hovi 22.20 7.50 0.00 32.2kg Collision Punk Star Lass $2.50
4 2 ABOVE ABILITY (2) Rhonda Essery 22.22 7.75 0.00 26.2kg Raw Ability American Rose $6.00
5 4 SUPIDO (4) Andrew Wooler 22.30 9.00 0.00 23.5kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $19.00
6 7 VELOCITY CALIGO (7) Clarence Wilcox 22.32 9.25 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $6.50
7 5 ZIPPING HOMER (5) Paul Smith 22.38 10.00 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $51.00
8 3 JODA (3) Michael Hickmott 22.87 17.25 0.00 26.9kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $7.00