Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 19th of October 2021
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.70
1
5
T: Heath Ardle
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

7.70

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Carol Pickard
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Heath Ardle
$61.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$1.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Mark Partland
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Graham Thomson
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Kevin Wheeler
$13.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R2 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.43
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.28

Split

7.43

In Run

0

Wgt

22.8kg
3
4
T: Peter Milani
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Carol Pickard
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Paul Smith
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Bradley Belford
$11.00

Mgn

34.25

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 MAREE MUDDIES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.55
1
7
T: Glen Olsen
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Jay Schafer
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.50

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Heath Ardle
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
9
T: Justin Reid
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Graham Thomson
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
T: Glen Olsen
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R4 NANCY MAYNARD (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.57
1
2
T: Bradley Belford
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Heath Ardle
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Hickmott
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Greta Thomson
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Glen Olsen
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Mark Partland
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 HUNNY POT NQ (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Scott Atkinson
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Lound
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Bradley Belford
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Danny Preh
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 VERSATILITY (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.49
1
8
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Paul Smith
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.07

Split

7.49

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: John La Rosa
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Bradley Belford
$1.95

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Peter Milani
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Justin Reid
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R7 VERSATILITY (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.52
1
3
T: Graham Thomson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

7.52

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: John La Rosa
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Jay Schafer
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Bradley Belford
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Pandelakis
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 TUCKER FERGUSON (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 7.47
1
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

7.47

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Bradley Belford
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Greta Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Reid
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
5
T: Glen Olsen
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Danny Preh
$0.00
R9 GJ GARDNER HOMES (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 13.77
1
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.20

Split

13.77

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Lound
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
9
T: Michael Fusco
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Kerry Griffin
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Paul Smith
$71.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
10
T: Paul Smith
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R10 VERSATILITY (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.58
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Jay Schafer
$3.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
4
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Lound
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Heath Ardle
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Milani
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Thomas Jackson
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R11 VERSATILITY (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.51
1
3
T: Carol Pickard
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
1
7
T: Paul Smith
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Smith
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Lound
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Heath Ardle
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.48

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 TONY PARKER (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.57
1
8
T: Jay Schafer
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Scott Atkinson
$101.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.04

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Clarence Wilcox
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Nancy Maynard
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Carol Pickard
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Glen Olsen
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MALI'S HERE BLUE (5) Heath Ardle 22.35 0.00 7.70 0 31.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $9.50
2 1 PEBBLE'S LEGACY (1) Carol Pickard 22.73 5.25 0.00 35.2kg Arnhen Villain Rimba Sambia $9.00
3 4 MALI'S CHARCOAL (4) Heath Ardle 22.83 6.75 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $61.00
5 7 BLACK WIGGLE (7) Andrew Wooler 23.01 9.25 0.00 32.4kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $1.80
6 3 WILD PARTY (3) Mark Partland 23.21 12.25 0.00 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Comaneci $14.00
7 6 FRANKIE'S VISION (6) Graham Thomson 23.22 12.25 0.00 31.0kg Oaks Road Super Vision $41.00
8 8 GORDON (8) Kevin Wheeler 23.35 14.25 0.00 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $13.00
SCR 2 PEBBLE'S GIRL (2) Carol Pickard
Race 2 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING 380m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANCY KELLY (1) Bradley Belford 22.22 0.00 0.00 0 26.5kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.55
2 5 MRS. DOUBTFIRE (5) Andrew Wooler 22.28 0.75 7.43 0 22.8kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $12.00
3 4 GYPSY TENILLE (4) Peter Milani 22.33 1.50 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $19.00
4 7 STARLIGHT BELLE (7) Carol Pickard 22.51 4.25 0.00 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $23.00
5 6 NO COMMISSION (6) Rhonda Essery 22.56 4.75 0.00 28.9kg Magic Sprite American Rose $19.00
6 3 ASTON RUPIAH (3) Andrew Wooler 23.15 13.25 0.00 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $5.00
7 8 HICKORY PANDORA (8) Paul Smith 23.16 13.25 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $31.00
8 2 ELDERNELL (2) Bradley Belford 24.62 34.25 0.00 30.9kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $11.00
Race 3 MAREE MUDDIES 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STITCHES (7) Glen Olsen 22.24 0.00 0.00 0 31.3kg Magic Sprite Midnight Liaison $26.00
2 5 BALTS AGENDA (5) Jay Schafer 22.30 0.75 0.00 25.6kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.10
3 4 ZULU RUBY (4) Rhonda Essery 22.50 3.75 7.55 0 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $1.85
4 1 MALI'S COOKIE (1) Heath Ardle 22.52 4.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $26.00
5 9 DREAM DANCER (6) Justin Reid 22.61 5.25 0.00 30.0kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $10.00
6 2 PATTY TALKS (2) Graham Thomson 22.73 7.00 0.00 36.3kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $26.00
7 8 NIGHT LIKE THIS (8) Glen Olsen 22.79 7.75 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $34.00
8 3 FAT JACK (3) Rhonda Essery 23.14 12.75 0.00 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Dutch Paisley $11.00
SCR 6 GOOD BOY LLOYD (6) Andrew Wooler
Race 4 NANCY MAYNARD 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCE OF LYGON (2) Bradley Belford 21.96 0.00 7.57 0 31.4kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $1.35
2 6 VELOCITY CALIGO (6) Clarence Wilcox 22.34 5.25 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $8.50
3 1 MALI'S WHITEY (1) Heath Ardle 22.40 6.25 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $8.00
4 4 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (4) Rhonda Essery 22.49 7.50 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $14.00
5 5 JODA (5) Michael Hickmott 22.50 7.75 0.00 27.2kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $12.00
6 8 ASTON AURORA (8) Greta Thomson 22.51 7.75 0.00 25.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $41.00
7 3 BLINDING LIGHTS (3) Glen Olsen 22.56 8.50 0.00 31.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $81.00
8 7 ASTON FUME (7) Mark Partland 22.58 8.75 0.00 28.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $51.00
Race 5 HUNNY POT NQ 380m Mixed 3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NATURALLY GIFTED (4) Rhonda Essery 22.07 0.00 0.00 0 29.5kg Dyna Double One Virouette $3.40
2 6 DIESEL DUST (6) Scott Atkinson 22.17 1.50 0.00 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $17.00
3 1 FREENEY (1) Robert Lound 22.19 1.75 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $9.00
4 2 ABOVE ABILITY (2) Rhonda Essery 22.21 2.00 0.00 0 26.8kg Raw Ability American Rose $7.00
5 7 ASTOR (7) Andrew Wooler 22.32 3.50 0.00 0 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $17.00
6 3 RONDINELLA (3) Bradley Belford 22.34 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $8.00
7 8 MEL'S GIFT (8) Michael Hickmott 22.41 4.75 0.00 28.1kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $2.50
8 5 REV UP ZEUS (5) Danny Preh 22.43 5.25 0.00 28.7kg Moreira Canya Sassy $41.00
Race 6 VERSATILITY 380m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SECRET SHADES (8) Paul Smith 21.99 0.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $41.00
2 5 BIG PIKACHU (5) Paul Smith 22.07 1.00 7.49 0 29.9kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $4.40
3 6 HENRYK BALE (6) John La Rosa 22.30 4.25 0.00 28.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $34.00
4 3 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (3) Bradley Belford 22.42 6.00 0.00 30.7kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $1.95
5 1 POSITIVE GEARING (1) Peter Milani 22.44 6.25 0.00 32.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $34.00
6 2 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (2) Andrew Wooler 22.48 7.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $4.20
7 4 TURN THE KEY (4) Rhonda Essery 22.50 7.25 0.00 31.9kg Keybow Uno Topper $8.50
8 7 TED'S GLORY (7) Justin Reid 22.73 10.50 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $41.00
Race 7 VERSATILITY 380m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUNGLE FEVER (3) Graham Thomson 21.94 0.00 7.52 0 31.8kg Oaks Road Super Vision $3.80
2 8 CAPTAIN TURBOT (8) John La Rosa 22.20 3.75 0.00 30.0kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $10.00
3 4 RUMBLE GHOST (4) Jay Schafer 22.28 4.75 0.00 0 32.1kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $3.70
4 1 RUMBLE ROSE (1) Bradley Belford 22.36 6.00 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $3.40
5 2 SCARIFY (2) Rhonda Essery 22.41 6.50 0.00 30.3kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $9.50
6 6 SQUAMISH (6) Andrew Wooler 22.49 7.75 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $31.00
7 5 CORNHOLIO (5) Michael Pandelakis 22.49 7.75 0.00 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $8.50
8 7 ZIPPING HOMER (7) Paul Smith 22.56 8.75 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $41.00
Race 8 TUCKER FERGUSON 380m Best 8 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 7.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS PRIDDLE (2) Rhonda Essery 21.84 0.00 7.47 0 26.5kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $5.00
2 6 BALLISTIC BULLET (6) Bradley Belford 21.89 0.75 0.00 30.5kg Collision Anastasia $3.40
3 3 JOHN STRACHIN (3) Andrew Wooler 22.05 3.00 0.00 32.2kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $4.60
4 1 GOOD OLD SAM (1) Greta Thomson 22.21 5.25 0.00 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $5.00
5 4 FLYING TORNADO (4) Robert Reid 22.58 10.50 0.00 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $18.00
DNF 5 WINTER GHOST (5) Glen Olsen 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 28.1kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $4.50
SCR 7 QUINN BALE (7) Paul Smith
SCR 8 MY BRO BENJI (8) Danny Preh
Race 9 GJ GARDNER HOMES 498m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAMSHU (1) Rhonda Essery 29.20 0.00 13.77 0 25.5kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $1.33
2 2 SQUISITO (2) Rhonda Essery 29.37 2.25 0.00 26.6kg Allen Deed Dokmai $26.00
3 8 AWESOME ALEX (8) Andrew Wooler 29.41 3.00 0.00 28.4kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $15.00
4 6 SILENT KEY (6) Robert Lound 29.48 4.00 0.00 27.8kg Keybow Angel Princess $5.50
5 9 HARA'S BONNIE (4) Michael Fusco 29.54 4.75 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $15.00
6 7 INCONSEQUENTIAL (7) Kerry Griffin 29.54 4.75 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $17.00
7 5 ZONE IN (5) Paul Smith 29.55 5.00 0.00 32.9kg Buck Fever Villainous $71.00
8 10 CAUSING DRAMA (3) Paul Smith 29.75 7.75 0.00 30.7kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $61.00
SCR 3 YOUNG ROB (3) Robert Lound
SCR 4 JIMMY CORKHILL (4) Paul Smith
Race 10 VERSATILITY 380m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINK AT ME (1) Bradley Belford 21.96 0.00 7.58 0 30.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $3.50
2 6 ENDLESS ABILITY (6) Jay Schafer 22.19 3.25 0.00 27.9kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.30
3 2 SUPIDO (2) Andrew Wooler 22.44 6.75 0.00 23.8kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $15.00
4 5 ORYA BALE (5) Rhonda Essery 22.45 7.00 0.00 32.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $81.00
5 3 IN A SLING (3) Robert Lound 22.50 7.75 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $8.00
6 4 BYE CLOWN TOWN (4) Heath Ardle 22.51 7.75 0.00 27.8kg Collision Simply An Angel $2.80
7 8 ASTON CASH (8) Peter Milani 22.70 10.50 0.00 27.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $34.00
8 9 DIESEL'S LEGACY (7) Thomas Jackson 22.88 13.25 0.00 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $31.00
SCR 7 CANYA WHISPER (7) Paul Smith
Race 11 VERSATILITY 380m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOST IN LANTANA (3) Carol Pickard 22.21 0.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $3.10
1 7 XERICOM BALE (7) Paul Smith 22.21 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $81.00
3 5 MARY DOESN'T NO (5) Paul Smith 22.24 0.50 0.00 28.8kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $10.00
4 8 ZIPPING COBY (8) Robert Lound 22.32 1.50 0.00 30.0kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $2.60
5 2 GEORGIA PIE (2) Heath Ardle 22.44 3.25 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $18.00
6 6 FLAT TYRE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.48 3.75 7.51 0 28.1kg Raw Ability American Rose $101.00
7 1 SUPER HARD (1) Andrew Wooler 22.51 4.25 0.00 25.6kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $6.00
8 4 EPIPHANY (4) Bradley Belford 22.64 6.00 0.00 27.8kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $6.00
Race 12 TONY PARKER 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAPPY RUMBLE (8) Jay Schafer 21.84 0.00 0.00 0 33.2kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $2.40
2 6 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (6) Scott Atkinson 22.04 2.75 7.57 0 25.5kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $101.00
3 4 DETENTION (4) Clarence Wilcox 22.17 4.75 0.00 31.3kg Jury Velocity Spice $8.00
4 5 CLOSER TO RAIN (5) Nancy Maynard 22.25 5.75 0.00 25.2kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $2.90
5 2 MAJESTIC DIVA (2) Andrew Wooler 22.28 6.25 0.00 23.8kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $7.00
6 1 FLYING ZARA (1) Rhonda Essery 22.34 7.00 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $9.00
7 7 POLLY'S MAGIC (7) Carol Pickard 22.37 7.50 0.00 27.3kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $26.00
8 3 BROKEN HALOS (3) Glen Olsen 22.61 11.00 0.00 28.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $101.00