Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 26th of October 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.81
1
7
T: Carol Pickard
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Bradley Belford
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Carol Pickard
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Kevin Wheeler
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.25

Split

7.81

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Paul Smith
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Michael Hickmott
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 RAMBUTAN RACING (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.61
1
4
T: Heath Ardle
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.45

Split

7.61

In Run

0

Wgt

22.5kg
3
6
T: Henry Parker
$1.65

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Paul Smith
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Carol Pickard
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Joan Newnham
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R3 LET'S GO RACING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.59
1
4
T: Paul Smith
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Henry Parker
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: Jay Schafer
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
9
T: Bradley Belford
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Glen Olsen
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Daniel Miles
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
10
T: Justin Clauss
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Kevin Wheeler
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R4 NQ MARINA FRESH SEAFOOD (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 13.71
1
5
T: Robert Lound
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.21

Split

13.71

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: John La Rosa
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Bradley Belford
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Peter Milani
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Heath Ardle
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Heath Ardle
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Greta Thomson
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 CIGNALL GARBUTT (380m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.45
1
2
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Bradley Belford
$1.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Lound
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Danny Preh
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Heath Ardle
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 MATTHEW ASHELFORD (380m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 7.47
1
2
T: Glen Olsen
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.80

Split

7.47

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Greta Thomson
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Bradley Belford
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Henry Parker
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Reid
$41.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$17.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 VERSATILITY (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $2065 - $590 - $295
Splits: 13.85
1
1
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

13.85

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Bradley Belford
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Graham Thomson
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: John La Rosa
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Paul Smith
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Jay Schafer
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Carol Pickard
$3.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 JEFF LYNCH (498m)
Place
Free For All - $2065 - $590 - $295
Splits: 13.79
1
1
T: Scott Atkinson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.83

Split

13.79

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Harold Hovi
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Bradley Belford
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Lound
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Bradley Belford
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Paul Smith
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Harold Hovi
$16.00

Mgn

87.00

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 MAGIC CARPET CLEANING & RESTORATION (380m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.57
1
5
T: Henry Parker
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.7kg
2
7
T: Bradley Belford
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.18

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Lee Stokes
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Lound
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Paul Smith
$2.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R10 PARKER RACING KENNELS (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 13.79
1
5
T: Henry Parker
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Bradley Belford
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.15

Split

13.79

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Kerry Griffin
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Heath Ardle
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Greta Thomson
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
9
T: Michael Fusco
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Heath Ardle
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
R11 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.57
1
8
T: Clarence Wilcox
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
9
T: Michael Pandelakis
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.26

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

24.2kg
3
2
T: Nancy Maynard
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Paul Smith
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Robert Lound
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Jay Schafer
$0.00
R12 RHONDA & STEPHEN (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.50
1
2
T: Joan Newnham
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.8kg
2
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.15

Split

7.50

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Bradley Belford
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Heath Ardle
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Paul Smith
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
DNF
4
T: Greta Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PEBBLE'S LEGACY (7) Carol Pickard 22.53 0.00 0.00 0 35.4kg Arnhen Villain Rimba Sambia $9.00
2 4 CAPE LODGE (4) Bradley Belford 22.66 1.75 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $2.00
3 2 HARRO'S GIRL (2) Scott Atkinson 22.87 4.75 0.00 24.0kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $10.00
4 1 PEBBLE'S GIRL (1) Carol Pickard 22.96 6.00 0.00 26.2kg Arnhen Villain Rimba Sambia $6.00
5 3 BLACK WIGGLE (3) Andrew Wooler 23.12 8.25 0.00 32.6kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $3.90
6 8 GORDON (8) Kevin Wheeler 23.25 10.25 7.81 0 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $13.00
7 5 BUNDY RUN (5) Paul Smith 23.36 11.75 0.00 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $61.00
8 6 BET YOU MISS (6) Michael Hickmott 23.39 12.25 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $71.00
Race 2 RAMBUTAN RACING 380m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MALI'S HERE BLUE (4) Heath Ardle 22.38 0.00 0.00 0 31.6kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $18.00
2 1 MRS. DOUBTFIRE (1) Andrew Wooler 22.45 1.00 7.61 0 22.5kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $2.90
3 6 VELOCITY TORI (6) Henry Parker 22.51 1.75 0.00 28.6kg Moreira Velocity Daff $1.65
4 7 RIVAL SIMMO (7) Paul Smith 22.91 7.50 0.00 28.7kg Worm Burner Proven May $12.00
5 2 ZULU ALLURE (2) Carol Pickard 22.95 8.25 0.00 27.7kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $13.00
6 8 JOSEPH BARDY (8) Joan Newnham 23.03 9.25 0.00 33.7kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $101.00
7 5 WAETEA (5) Gavin Mcdougall 23.40 14.50 0.00 25.4kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $34.00
SCR 3 HICKORY PANDORA (3) Paul Smith
Race 3 LET'S GO RACING 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REGENSBURG (4) Paul Smith 22.34 0.00 7.59 0 33.9kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $51.00
2 7 VELOCITY NORA (7) Henry Parker 22.39 0.75 0.00 24.7kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $3.20
3 6 BALTS AGENDA (6) Jay Schafer 22.47 1.75 0.00 25.8kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.70
4 9 MARGARET (8) Bradley Belford 22.54 2.75 0.00 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $4.20
5 2 STITCHES (2) Glen Olsen 22.79 6.25 0.00 31.1kg Magic Sprite Midnight Liaison $10.00
6 5 BURNING UP (5) Rhonda Essery 22.81 6.50 0.00 32.7kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $12.00
7 3 FOUR DEEP (3) Daniel Miles 22.82 6.75 0.00 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $7.00
8 10 EAT MY SMOKE (1) Justin Clauss 22.97 9.00 0.00 28.1kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $34.00
SCR 1 SHURI (1) Kevin Wheeler
SCR 8 MARY DOESN'T NO (8) Paul Smith
Race 4 NQ MARINA FRESH SEAFOOD 498m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SILENT KEY (5) Robert Lound 29.21 0.00 13.71 0 27.8kg Keybow Angel Princess $1.95
2 4 HENRYK BALE (4) John La Rosa 29.31 1.50 0.00 28.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.60
3 8 RUMBLE ROSE (8) Bradley Belford 29.42 3.00 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $2.80
4 6 SCARIFY (6) Rhonda Essery 29.62 5.75 0.00 30.3kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $10.00
5 2 ASTON CASH (2) Peter Milani 29.74 7.50 0.00 27.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $10.00
6 7 MALI'S COOKIE (7) Heath Ardle 29.79 8.25 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $81.00
7 3 MALI'S PASS (3) Heath Ardle 29.84 9.00 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $26.00
8 1 CHINDERAH MYTH (1) Greta Thomson 30.04 11.75 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $34.00
Race 5 CIGNALL GARBUTT 380m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GNARLEY TIME (2) Clarence Wilcox 21.86 0.00 7.45 0 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $3.40
2 1 PRINCE OF LYGON (1) Bradley Belford 21.95 1.25 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $1.90
3 8 IN A SLING (8) Robert Lound 22.06 2.75 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $10.00
4 7 EMMA MOO MOO (7) Danny Preh 22.22 5.25 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $17.00
5 3 ASTOR (3) Andrew Wooler 22.26 5.75 0.00 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $41.00
6 5 MICKEY TWO RUMS (5) Rhonda Essery 22.42 8.00 0.00 30.0kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $16.00
7 6 SUPER HARD (6) Andrew Wooler 22.43 8.25 0.00 25.7kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $101.00
8 4 BYE CLOWN TOWN (4) Heath Ardle 22.54 9.75 0.00 28.0kg Collision Simply An Angel $8.00
Race 6 MATTHEW ASHELFORD 380m Mixed 1/2 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 7.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINTER GHOST (2) Glen Olsen 21.80 0.00 7.47 0 28.1kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $7.00
2 8 MISS PRIDDLE (8) Rhonda Essery 21.86 0.75 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $3.20
3 5 JOHN STRACHIN (5) Andrew Wooler 22.03 3.25 0.00 32.4kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $11.00
4 1 GOOD OLD SAM (1) Greta Thomson 22.20 5.75 0.00 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $8.00
5 7 BALLISTIC BULLET (7) Bradley Belford 22.23 6.00 0.00 30.6kg Collision Anastasia $3.20
6 4 SPRIGHTLY BRO (4) Henry Parker 22.34 7.75 0.00 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $7.00
7 3 FLYING TORNADO (3) Robert Reid 23.08 18.25 0.00 35.2kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $41.00
8 6 NATURALLY GIFTED (6) Rhonda Essery 23.40 22.75 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Virouette $17.00
Race 7 VERSATILITY 498m Mixed 4/5 Final $2065 - $590 - $295 Splits: 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG PIKACHU (1) Paul Smith 29.34 0.00 13.85 0 30.1kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $9.00
2 5 WINK AT ME (5) Bradley Belford 29.39 0.75 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $3.60
3 2 JUNGLE FEVER (2) Graham Thomson 29.47 1.75 0.00 32.4kg Oaks Road Super Vision $8.00
4 6 CAPTAIN TURBOT (6) John La Rosa 29.52 2.50 0.00 30.0kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $34.00
5 4 SECRET SHADES (4) Paul Smith 29.56 3.00 0.00 27.9kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $31.00
6 8 XERICOM BALE (8) Paul Smith 29.63 4.25 0.00 32.7kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $34.00
7 3 ENDLESS ABILITY (3) Jay Schafer 29.81 6.50 0.00 28.2kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.50
8 7 LOST IN LANTANA (7) Carol Pickard 29.82 6.75 0.00 27.4kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $3.10
Race 8 JEFF LYNCH 498m Free For All $2065 - $590 - $295 Splits: 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CANYA GO WILD (1) Scott Atkinson 28.83 0.00 13.79 0 33.2kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $2.80
2 5 EXCUSE ME JACK (5) Harold Hovi 29.00 2.25 0.00 32.1kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $2.60
3 7 STRATFORD (7) Rhonda Essery 29.02 2.50 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $6.00
4 8 STILL TOUGH (8) Bradley Belford 29.15 4.50 0.00 31.8kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $34.00
5 2 MISS VERITY (2) Robert Lound 29.26 6.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $8.00
6 6 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (6) Bradley Belford 29.39 8.00 0.00 30.9kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $34.00
7 3 CRACKERJACK JOEY (3) Paul Smith 29.49 9.25 0.00 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $21.00
8 4 ON A HIGH (4) Harold Hovi 34.93 87.00 0.00 32.2kg Collision Punk Star Lass $16.00
Race 9 MAGIC CARPET CLEANING & RESTORATION 380m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISUNDERSTOOD (5) Henry Parker 21.98 0.00 0.00 0 36.7kg Moreira Velocity Daff $3.40
2 7 EPIPHANY (7) Bradley Belford 22.18 2.75 7.57 0 28.1kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $11.00
3 8 NUDGE BAR (8) Lee Stokes 22.20 3.00 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $8.00
4 1 TURN THE KEY (1) Rhonda Essery 22.32 4.75 0.00 32.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $9.50
5 2 COPPER CANYON (2) Robert Lound 22.49 7.25 0.00 28.3kg Fernando Bale Zarita $6.00
6 3 SALAAM (3) Andrew Wooler 22.50 7.50 0.00 27.4kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $31.00
7 6 MURIEL TARANTINO (6) Paul Smith 22.50 7.50 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.70
SCR 4 BATTLE (4) Bradley Belford
Race 10 PARKER RACING KENNELS 498m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOGIE BANDIT (5) Henry Parker 28.98 0.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Jury Bogie Princess $2.30
2 4 EBONY JAY (4) Bradley Belford 29.15 2.25 13.79 0 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $4.40
3 6 INCONSEQUENTIAL (6) Kerry Griffin 29.33 5.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $10.00
4 3 MALI'S GONZALES (3) Heath Ardle 29.37 5.50 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $11.00
5 7 AWESOME ALEX (7) Andrew Wooler 29.41 6.00 0.00 28.4kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $9.50
6 8 I'M NOT BARRY (8) Greta Thomson 29.44 6.50 0.00 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $26.00
7 9 HARA'S BONNIE (2) Michael Fusco 29.48 7.00 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $8.50
8 1 MALI'S WHITEY (1) Heath Ardle 29.54 8.00 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $10.00
SCR 2 NO REGRETS (2) Robert Lound
Race 11 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS 380m Mixed 4/5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELOCITY CALIGO (8) Clarence Wilcox 22.10 0.00 0.00 0 26.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $4.80
2 9 CORNHOLIO (6) Michael Pandelakis 22.26 2.25 7.57 0 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $18.00
3 2 CLOSER TO RAIN (2) Nancy Maynard 22.31 3.00 0.00 25.2kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $2.70
4 1 OLD STATION STAR (1) Andrew Wooler 22.37 3.75 0.00 32.9kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $8.50
5 4 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (4) Rhonda Essery 22.64 7.75 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $23.00
6 3 OSMONDS WISH (3) Paul Smith 22.72 8.75 0.00 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $8.50
7 7 FREENEY (7) Robert Lound 22.72 8.75 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $7.50
8 5 RONDINELLA (5) Bradley Belford 22.97 12.25 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $6.00
SCR 6 RUMBLE GHOST (6) Jay Schafer
Race 12 RHONDA & STEPHEN 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REIGN HAIL SHINE (2) Joan Newnham 22.03 0.00 0.00 0 37.8kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $16.00
2 6 BROCCOLINI PETE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.15 1.75 7.50 0 34.5kg Raw Ability American Rose $7.00
3 7 FANCY KELLY (7) Bradley Belford 22.16 1.75 0.00 26.3kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $2.50
4 8 MALI'S BULLET (8) Heath Ardle 22.31 4.00 0.00 27.9kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $26.00
5 1 DETENTION (1) Clarence Wilcox 22.62 8.25 0.00 31.3kg Jury Velocity Spice $5.50
6 5 EVIL BURNER (5) Paul Smith 22.83 11.50 0.00 31.8kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $5.50
DNF 3 SUPIDO (3) Andrew Wooler 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.7kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $0.00
DNF 4 WINDAROO TAVERN (4) Greta Thomson 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $0.00