Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of November 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.73
1
5
T: Carol Pickard
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Bradley Belford
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.70

Split

7.73

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Bradley Belford
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Bradley Belford
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Kevin Wheeler
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
8
T: Kerri Hayward
$0.00
R2 INGHAM ROAD SEAFOOD (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.73
1
6
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Greta Thomson
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Henry Parker
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Carol Pickard
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.82

Split

7.73

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Milani
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Carol Pickard
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
8
9
T: Justin Clauss
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Heath Ardle
$0.00
R3 WOOLER RACING (498m)
Place
Free For All - $2065 - $590 - $295
Splits: 13.98
1
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.02

Split

13.98

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Henry Parker
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Bradley Belford
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Lound
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.54
1
1
T: Robert Lound
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.06

Split

7.54

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Jay Schafer
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$14.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Scott Atkinson
$7.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Danny Preh
$9.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 BURDEKIN VETERINARY CLINIC (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.64
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

7.64

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Danny Preh
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: George Tsakissiris
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 WE WIN KENNELS (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 13.82
1
7
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: John La Rosa
$34.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.18

Split

13.82

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Henry Parker
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
5
5
T: Heath Ardle
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Kerry Griffin
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Lound
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 LET'S GO RACING (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 13.87
1
3
T: Graham Thomson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.96

Split

13.87

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: John La Rosa
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Bradley Belford
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Robert Lound
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Glen Olsen
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Greta Thomson
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Heath Ardle
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 RUBIE OLSEN (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 7.60
1
8
T: Glen Olsen
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Greta Thomson
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Henry Parker
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Bradley Belford
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Laurence Wode
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Clarence Wilcox
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Danny Preh
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 CIGNALL GARBUTT (380m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.50
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

7.50

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Carol Pickard
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Clarence Wilcox
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Jay Schafer
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Lee Stokes
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Bradley Belford
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Lound
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Nancy Maynard
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 GASCOIGNE LODGE (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.58
1
10
T: Scott Atkinson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Pandelakis
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Heath Ardle
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Bradley Belford
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: George Tsakissiris
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
8
3
T: Justin Clauss
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R11 HUNNY POT NQ (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.55
1
5
T: Jay Schafer
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Henry Parker
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: George Tsakissiris
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.37

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
7
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$71.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
8
8
T: Robert Lound
$2.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 PUGWASH PAINTING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 7.66
1
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Daniel Miles
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Heath Ardle
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
9
T: Glen Olsen
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PEBBLE'S GIRL (5) Carol Pickard 22.58 0.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Arnhen Villain Rimba Sambia $8.50
2 2 EXIT STAGE LEFT (2) Scott Atkinson 22.61 0.50 0.00 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $6.50
3 7 RUN REX RUN (7) Bradley Belford 22.70 1.75 7.73 0 32.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $2.80
4 4 WOLF HALL (4) Bradley Belford 22.73 2.00 0.00 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $13.00
5 3 EMMA MAY (3) Andrew Wooler 22.77 2.50 0.00 24.2kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $34.00
6 1 CAPE LODGE (1) Bradley Belford 22.81 3.25 0.00 27.3kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $2.50
7 6 GORDON (6) Kevin Wheeler 23.43 12.25 0.00 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $21.00
8 9 CENSURE MOTION (8) Rhonda Essery 23.67 15.50 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Esparza $51.00
SCR 8 WHERE'S NATTY (8) Kerri Hayward
Race 2 INGHAM ROAD SEAFOOD 380m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACKSON RUMBLE (6) Gavin Mcdougall 22.23 0.00 0.00 0 33.8kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $1.90
2 3 CHINDERAH MYTH (3) Greta Thomson 22.54 4.25 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $19.00
3 2 VELOCITY MARLA (2) Henry Parker 22.67 6.25 0.00 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $4.80
4 1 ZULU ALLURE (1) Carol Pickard 22.82 8.25 7.73 0 27.5kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $15.00
5 7 GYPSY TENILLE (7) Peter Milani 22.82 8.25 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $11.00
6 5 PEBBLE'S LEGACY (5) Carol Pickard 22.83 8.50 0.00 35.7kg Arnhen Villain Rimba Sambia $16.00
7 4 MRS. DOUBTFIRE (4) Andrew Wooler 22.88 9.25 0.00 22.6kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $6.00
8 9 PAW TO FLOOR (8) Justin Clauss 23.10 12.25 0.00 27.8kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $34.00
SCR 8 MALI'S COOKIE (8) Heath Ardle
Race 3 WOOLER RACING 498m Free For All $2065 - $590 - $295 Splits: 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CANYA GO WILD (8) Scott Atkinson 29.02 0.00 13.98 0 33.5kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $1.90
2 2 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (2) Andrew Wooler 29.06 0.75 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $26.00
3 4 SPRIGHTLY BRO (4) Henry Parker 29.21 2.50 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $11.00
4 1 STILL TOUGH (1) Bradley Belford 29.24 3.00 0.00 31.5kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $4.80
5 6 MISS VERITY (6) Robert Lound 29.35 4.75 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $4.00
Race 4 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING 380m Mixed 4/5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FREENEY (1) Robert Lound 22.01 0.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.50
2 6 ABOVE ABILITY (6) Rhonda Essery 22.06 0.75 7.54 0 27.2kg Raw Ability American Rose $6.50
3 4 HAPPY RUMBLE (4) Jay Schafer 22.53 7.50 0.00 33.8kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $2.80
4 3 CHANCE YOUR ARM (3) Bradley Belford 22.82 11.50 0.00 32.6kg Keybow Ebby Chance $5.50
5 8 TURN THE KEY (8) Rhonda Essery 22.97 13.75 0.00 32.5kg Keybow Uno Topper $14.00
6 7 SALAAM (7) Andrew Wooler 23.03 14.50 0.00 27.6kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $41.00
7 5 DIESEL DUST (5) Scott Atkinson 23.08 15.25 0.00 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $7.50
8 2 REV UP ZEUS (2) Danny Preh 23.32 18.50 0.00 28.5kg Moreira Canya Sassy $9.50
Race 5 BURDEKIN VETERINARY CLINIC 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUMBLE ROSE (8) Bradley Belford 21.92 0.00 7.64 0 27.7kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $3.10
2 3 EMMA MOO MOO (3) Danny Preh 22.03 1.50 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $4.00
3 6 DETENTION (6) Clarence Wilcox 22.07 2.00 0.00 31.6kg Jury Velocity Spice $7.50
4 7 SUPER HARD (7) Andrew Wooler 22.24 4.50 0.00 25.7kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $21.00
5 4 MICKEY TWO RUMS (4) Rhonda Essery 22.24 4.50 0.00 30.5kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $7.00
6 1 ORYA BALE (1) Rhonda Essery 22.42 7.00 0.00 33.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $10.00
7 2 OLD STATION STAR (2) Andrew Wooler 22.50 8.25 0.00 32.9kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $8.50
8 5 HAPPY HORNET (5) George Tsakissiris 22.53 8.75 0.00 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $8.50
Race 6 WE WIN KENNELS 498m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EBONY JAY (7) Bradley Belford 29.14 0.00 0.00 0 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $6.50
2 4 CAPTAIN TURBOT (4) John La Rosa 29.15 0.10 0.00 30.1kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $34.00
3 1 AWESOME ALEX (1) Andrew Wooler 29.18 0.75 13.82 0 28.5kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $5.00
4 8 MISUNDERSTOOD (8) Henry Parker 29.25 1.50 0.00 36.8kg Moreira Velocity Daff $6.50
5 5 MALI'S GONZALES (5) Heath Ardle 29.42 4.00 0.00 29.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $23.00
6 6 INCONSEQUENTIAL (6) Kerry Griffin 29.43 4.25 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $16.00
7 3 SILENT KEY (3) Robert Lound 29.44 4.25 0.00 27.7kg Keybow Angel Princess $4.60
8 2 MISS PRIDDLE (2) Rhonda Essery 29.51 5.25 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.80
Race 7 LET'S GO RACING 498m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUNGLE FEVER (3) Graham Thomson 28.96 0.00 13.87 0 31.9kg Oaks Road Super Vision $4.60
2 5 HENRYK BALE (5) John La Rosa 29.10 2.00 0.00 28.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $7.50
3 8 NEW TO ME (8) Bradley Belford 29.22 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $2.80
4 2 COPPER CANYON (2) Robert Lound 29.49 7.50 0.00 28.4kg Fernando Bale Zarita $4.00
5 4 STITCHES (4) Glen Olsen 29.62 9.25 0.00 31.3kg Magic Sprite Midnight Liaison $34.00
6 7 WHAT A WARRIOR (7) Michael Hickmott 29.84 12.50 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Laverne $13.00
7 1 I'M NOT BARRY (1) Greta Thomson 29.84 12.50 0.00 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $7.00
8 6 MALI'S PASS (6) Heath Ardle 29.86 12.75 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $81.00
Race 8 RUBIE OLSEN 380m Best 8 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINTER GHOST (8) Glen Olsen 22.00 0.00 7.60 0 28.1kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $5.50
2 1 GOOD OLD SAM (1) Greta Thomson 22.04 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $12.00
3 4 BOGIE BANDIT (4) Henry Parker 22.08 1.00 0.00 32.9kg Jury Bogie Princess $3.70
4 5 BALLISTIC BULLET (5) Bradley Belford 22.23 3.25 0.00 30.9kg Collision Anastasia $3.50
5 6 WYNBURN CRUZ (6) Laurence Wode 22.24 3.50 0.00 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $18.00
6 7 GNARLEY TIME (7) Clarence Wilcox 22.37 5.25 0.00 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $5.50
7 2 JOHN STRACHIN (2) Andrew Wooler 22.47 6.50 0.00 32.5kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $8.50
8 3 MY BRO BENJI (3) Danny Preh 22.65 9.25 0.00 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $26.00
Race 9 CIGNALL GARBUTT 380m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EPIPHANY (8) Bradley Belford 21.83 0.00 7.50 0 27.9kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $10.00
2 4 LOST IN LANTANA (4) Carol Pickard 21.90 1.00 0.00 27.5kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $10.00
3 2 VELOCITY CALIGO (2) Clarence Wilcox 22.20 5.25 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $12.00
4 3 ENDLESS ABILITY (3) Jay Schafer 22.22 5.50 0.00 28.5kg Raw Ability Anastasia $5.50
5 7 NUDGE BAR (7) Lee Stokes 22.32 7.00 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $11.00
6 1 WINK AT ME (1) Bradley Belford 22.32 7.00 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.00
7 5 IN A SLING (5) Robert Lound 22.33 7.00 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $10.00
8 6 CLOSER TO RAIN (6) Nancy Maynard 22.39 8.00 0.00 25.2kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $16.00
Race 10 GASCOIGNE LODGE 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MISS RASCAL (6) Scott Atkinson 21.99 0.00 7.58 0 25.8kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $7.50
2 5 CORNHOLIO (5) Michael Pandelakis 22.11 1.75 0.00 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $4.00
3 9 BURNING UP (1) Rhonda Essery 22.26 3.75 0.00 32.7kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $3.30
4 7 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (7) Rhonda Essery 22.60 8.75 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $13.00
5 2 MALI'S BULLET (2) Heath Ardle 22.63 9.25 0.00 28.1kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $6.50
6 4 MARGARET (4) Bradley Belford 22.65 9.25 0.00 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $4.40
7 8 MIGHTY OPTION (8) George Tsakissiris 22.80 11.50 0.00 37.9kg Fabregas Bizarre Barbie $71.00
8 3 ONE JOB (3) Justin Clauss 22.85 12.25 0.00 31.2kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $21.00
SCR 1 SCARIFY (1) Rhonda Essery
SCR 6 SUPIDO (6) Andrew Wooler
Race 11 HUNNY POT NQ 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALTS AGENDA (5) Jay Schafer 21.97 0.00 0.00 0 25.6kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $6.50
2 6 VELOCITY NORA (6) Henry Parker 22.10 1.75 0.00 24.9kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $5.50
3 1 CHEERFUL HEART (1) Rhonda Essery 22.29 4.50 0.00 29.4kg Collision Glamour Row $10.00
4 2 SWIFT SHARNI (2) George Tsakissiris 22.34 5.25 0.00 30.6kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $11.00
5 4 BROCCOLINI PETE (4) Rhonda Essery 22.37 5.75 7.55 0 35.2kg Raw Ability American Rose $4.80
6 7 MAJESTIC DIVA (7) Andrew Wooler 22.50 7.50 0.00 24.0kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $16.00
7 3 FAT JACK (3) Rhonda Essery 22.60 9.00 0.00 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Dutch Paisley $71.00
8 8 YOUNG ROB (8) Robert Lound 22.66 9.75 0.00 28.1kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $2.50
Race 12 PUGWASH PAINTING 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NO COMMISSION (2) Rhonda Essery 22.16 0.00 7.66 0 29.2kg Magic Sprite American Rose $5.00
2 1 SQUAMISH (1) Andrew Wooler 22.24 1.00 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.50
3 8 FOUR DEEP (8) Daniel Miles 22.25 1.25 0.00 32.9kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $7.00
4 5 MALI'S HERE BLUE (5) Heath Ardle 22.34 2.50 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $6.50
5 6 STAND BY ME (6) Bradley Belford 22.46 4.25 0.00 33.1kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $5.50
6 3 CRYPTIC DIAMOND (3) Rhonda Essery 22.56 5.75 0.00 28.4kg Collision Glamour Row $10.00
7 7 FLAT TYRE (7) Rhonda Essery 22.65 7.00 0.00 28.9kg Raw Ability American Rose $5.00
8 9 BLINDING LIGHTS (4) Glen Olsen 22.69 7.50 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $19.00
SCR 4 BROKEN FREE (4) Robert Lound