Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.56
1
1
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Bradley Belford
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Shane Mckenzie
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Harold Hovi
$3.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
R2 LOVESY & WAWA (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.54
1
6
T: Heath Ardle
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

7.54

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
2
4
T: Bradley Belford
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Bradley Belford
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Michael Hickmott
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Danny Preh
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Heath Ardle
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
9
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Graham Thomson
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Glen Olsen
$0.00
R3 NQ MARINA FRESH SEAFOOD (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.58
1
4
T: Carol Pickard
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
9
T: Jay Schafer
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Greta Thomson
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Pandelakis
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Michael Fusco
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
8
T: Laurence Wode
$0.00
R4 CIGNALL GARBUTT (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.55
1
7
T: Greta Thomson
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Joan Newnham
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Glen Olsen
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Laurence Wode
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Carol Pickard
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Justin Reid
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Heath Ardle
$4.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 MATTHEW ASHELFORD (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.37
1
3
T: Arthur Gosper
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.62

Split

7.37

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Laurence Wode
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Laurence Wode
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Laurence Wode
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Carol Pickard
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Bradley Belford
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Heath Ardle
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Atkinson
$0.00
R6 LACHLAN ALBION (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 13.70
1
1
T: Robert Lound
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Harold Hovi
$3.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

28.90

Split

13.70

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Clarence Wilcox
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Joan Newnham
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Boody
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Justin Clauss
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Robert Lound
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 JEFF LYNCH (498m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2210 - $680 - $340
Splits: 13.76
1
5
T: Glen Olsen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.88

Split

13.76

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Michael Fusco
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

28.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Boody
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Bradley Belford
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Boody
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Laurence Wode
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
1
T: John La Rosa
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Greta Thomson
$0.00
R8 Townsville Grand Prix (Final)/Class 6/498 (498m)
Place
Open - $6370 - $1960 - $980
Splits: 13.72
1
1
T: Kenneth Boody
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.73

Split

13.72

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Boody
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

28.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Kevin Wheeler
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Tony Parker
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
6
T: Tony Parker
$1.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Graham Thomson
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Kerry Griffin
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Laurence Wode
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 MAGIC CARPET CLEANING & RESTORATION (380m)
Place
3 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.41
1
2
T: Lee Pearce
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: Laurence Wode
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Lound
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Harold Hovi
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Bradley Belford
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Bradley Belford
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Boody
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 PARKER RACING KENNELS (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.51
1
8
T: Kenneth Boody
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Scott Atkinson
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.38

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Michael Hickmott
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Bradley Belford
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Heath Ardle
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Robert Lound
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Laurence Wode
$14.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 BELFORD KENNELS (380m)
Place
4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.42
1
3
T: Bradley Belford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.80

Split

7.42

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Glen Olsen
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Scott Atkinson
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Lound
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
8
T: John La Rosa
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Danny Preh
$0.00
R12 TAB (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.55
1
5
T: Glen Olsen
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
2
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.14

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Lound
$1.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Heath Ardle
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Laurence Wode
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RENEGADE WARRIOR (1) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.15 0.00 7.56 0 25.6kg Barcia Bale Lemon Tree Girl $4.20
2 8 MIDNIGHT IMAGE (8) Bradley Belford 22.23 1.00 0.00 28.4kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $8.50
3 7 SANTA MARIA (7) Michael Hickmott 22.25 1.50 0.00 28.2kg Aston Kimetto Zippy's Me Mum $31.00
4 4 FORTUNE OF WAR (4) Shane Mckenzie 22.53 5.25 0.00 28.8kg Mepunga Cruzer Mepunga Bella $4.20
5 6 WILD RUMOUR (6) Bradley Belford 22.85 10.00 0.00 25.2kg Orson Allen Comaneci $6.00
6 5 MISS ALIRA (5) Rhonda Essery 23.00 12.25 0.00 27.3kg My Redeemer Miss Betsy $21.00
7 2 BIG RAM (2) Rhonda Essery 23.04 12.75 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Weedle Monelli $11.00
8 3 CALIBRATION (3) Harold Hovi 23.05 12.75 0.00 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Calabasas $3.40
Race 2 LOVESY & WAWA 380m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIP AND ZOOMER (6) Heath Ardle 22.08 0.00 7.54 0 24.1kg Magic Sprite Zip Zoom $34.00
2 4 FEVER LEE (4) Bradley Belford 22.29 3.00 0.00 31.5kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $3.80
3 8 KIAH BEACH (8) Bradley Belford 22.30 3.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $2.40
4 1 URANA LOT (1) Michael Hickmott 22.41 4.75 0.00 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $5.00
5 2 SOUTHERN PLAINS (2) Danny Preh 22.50 6.00 0.00 26.4kg Collision Segovia $19.00
6 3 MALI'S THYLACINE (3) Heath Ardle 22.53 6.25 0.00 34.1kg My Redeemer Serene Star $23.00
7 9 ROLLING START (5) Bradley Belford 22.57 7.00 0.00 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Iona Champion $6.50
8 7 FRANKIE'S VISION (7) Graham Thomson 22.58 7.00 0.00 28.8kg Oaks Road Super Vision $16.00
SCR 5 AMARILLO SLIM (5) Glen Olsen
Race 3 NQ MARINA FRESH SEAFOOD 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HONEY'S HONEY (4) Carol Pickard 22.30 0.00 7.58 0 31.6kg Arnhen Villain Tiger's Spark $7.00
2 9 SAN GIOVANNI (8) Jay Schafer 22.38 1.00 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $3.30
3 3 WHERE'S THE GAP (3) Greta Thomson 22.45 2.00 0.00 27.4kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $3.20
4 6 HYPO HARRY (6) Rhonda Essery 22.60 4.25 0.00 31.4kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $14.00
5 2 ASTON MATEO (2) Andrew Wooler 22.61 4.25 0.00 33.6kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $9.50
6 7 BOGIE MILLIE (7) Michael Pandelakis 22.65 5.00 0.00 25.3kg Jury Bogie Princess $12.00
7 1 HIDDEN HAZE (1) Michael Fusco 22.82 7.50 0.00 28.2kg Milldean Panther Hazy Jane $5.50
8 5 MYSTICAL ZEAL (5) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 23.07 11.00 0.00 24.9kg Magic Sprite Slew Left $26.00
SCR 8 BOBBIE JEAN (8) Laurence Wode
Race 4 CIGNALL GARBUTT 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLORIDA QUAY (7) Greta Thomson 21.98 0.00 7.55 0 27.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $18.00
2 6 OXLEY RAMBLER (6) Joan Newnham 22.07 1.25 0.00 35.1kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $4.20
3 4 LIMITLESS SPEED (4) Glen Olsen 22.15 2.25 0.00 26.0kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.90
4 3 JILLIBY TINA (3) Laurence Wode 22.17 2.50 0.00 24.7kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $6.00
5 1 DENNIS DENUTO (1) Carol Pickard 22.35 5.25 0.00 33.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $6.00
6 2 SUNSET BARDOT (2) Rhonda Essery 22.53 7.75 0.00 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sunset Gucci $71.00
7 5 GLEN GAVAN (5) Justin Reid 22.62 9.25 0.00 30.2kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $41.00
8 8 RYAN'S PICK (8) Heath Ardle 22.69 10.00 0.00 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee It's A Shame $4.60
Race 5 MATTHEW ASHELFORD 380m Best 8 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHAT A BOMBER (3) Arthur Gosper 21.62 0.00 7.37 0 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $2.40
2 1 BALTS AGENDA (1) Laurence Wode 21.75 1.75 0.00 25.2kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.10
3 2 DAISY MOMENTS (2) Laurence Wode 21.93 4.25 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Moments $34.00
4 5 QUINN BALE (5) Laurence Wode 21.96 4.75 0.00 30.0kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $6.00
5 8 LOST IN LANTANA (8) Carol Pickard 22.03 5.75 0.00 27.8kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $4.20
6 6 BALLISTIC BULLET (6) Bradley Belford 22.07 6.25 0.00 30.2kg Collision Anastasia $23.00
SCR 4 MALI'S GONZALES (4) Heath Ardle
SCR 7 ASTON MIREYA (7) Scott Atkinson
Race 6 LACHLAN ALBION 498m Grade 5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOUNG ROB (1) Robert Lound 28.90 0.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $1.55
2 6 BLACK IRON (6) Harold Hovi 28.90 0.05 13.70 0 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ironbark Lass $3.20
3 8 JULIETTE KEATS (8) Clarence Wilcox 29.13 3.25 0.00 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $18.00
4 3 PERCY'S PRINCESS (3) Joan Newnham 29.33 6.00 0.00 28.2kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $23.00
5 4 FOXY ONE (4) Kenneth Boody 29.42 7.50 0.00 24.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $15.00
6 2 JUST DON'T SMOKE (2) Justin Clauss 29.55 9.25 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $81.00
7 5 SAINT BLUEY (5) Andrew Wooler 29.64 10.50 0.00 27.8kg Superior Product Fluent $51.00
8 7 SILENT KEY (7) Robert Lound 29.73 11.75 0.00 28.5kg Keybow Angel Princess $19.00
Race 7 JEFF LYNCH 498m Mixed 3/4 $2210 - $680 - $340 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINTER GHOST (5) Glen Olsen 28.88 0.00 13.76 0 27.2kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $5.00
2 3 TIME TO ROLL (3) Michael Fusco 28.89 0.10 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $3.50
3 4 ZIPPING GIBSON (4) Kenneth Boody 29.06 2.50 0.00 29.4kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $15.00
4 8 JUST TOO FANCY (8) Bradley Belford 29.17 4.25 0.00 26.5kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $41.00
5 7 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (7) Kenneth Boody 29.29 5.75 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $8.50
6 6 PAW BABY (6) Laurence Wode 29.30 6.00 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $2.00
SCR 1 HENRYK BALE (1) John La Rosa
SCR 2 MY ENVY (2) Greta Thomson
Race 8 Townsville Grand Prix (Final)/Class 6/498 498m Open $6370 - $1960 - $980 Splits: 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINK AT ME (1) Kenneth Boody 28.73 0.00 13.72 0 29.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $6.00
2 4 DIXIE GAMBLES (4) Kenneth Boody 28.86 1.75 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale West On Jill $4.20
3 7 BONNIE GOES BANG (7) Kevin Wheeler 28.99 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $31.00
4 3 VELOCITY NORA (3) Tony Parker 29.17 6.25 0.00 24.2kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $14.00
5 6 PAULIE WALNUTS (6) Tony Parker 29.19 6.50 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $1.80
6 2 JUNGLE FEVER (2) Graham Thomson 29.26 7.50 0.00 30.7kg Oaks Road Super Vision $15.00
7 5 INCONSEQUENTIAL (5) Kerry Griffin 29.30 8.25 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $26.00
8 8 MR. SINGHA (8) Laurence Wode 29.42 9.75 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $23.00
Race 9 MAGIC CARPET CLEANING & RESTORATION 380m 3 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHY SHIN (2) Lee Pearce 21.71 0.00 7.41 0 23.9kg Fernando Bale Black Amex $1.85
2 3 SEE ME BALT (3) Laurence Wode 21.91 2.75 0.00 25.4kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $19.00
3 1 ZIPPING SIXES (1) Robert Lound 22.10 5.50 0.00 29.9kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $21.00
4 4 MISS PRIDDLE (4) Rhonda Essery 22.12 5.75 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $8.00
5 8 NANGAR BOLT (8) Harold Hovi 22.25 7.75 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Dancer $4.00
6 7 TALK IT UP (7) Bradley Belford 22.31 8.50 0.00 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $61.00
7 5 RINGBARK RITA (5) Bradley Belford 22.39 9.75 0.00 26.8kg Head Bound Just A Show $21.00
8 6 ZIPPING ELF (6) Kenneth Boody 22.42 10.00 0.00 29.4kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $7.00
Race 10 PARKER RACING KENNELS 380m Mixed 3/4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING PEEWEE (8) Kenneth Boody 21.88 0.00 0.00 0 28.3kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $1.80
2 3 OUR DREAMER (3) Scott Atkinson 22.38 7.00 7.51 0 27.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Bomb $10.00
3 6 MEL'S GIFT (6) Michael Hickmott 22.52 9.25 0.00 27.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $19.00
4 5 NEW TO ME (5) Bradley Belford 22.59 10.00 0.00 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $9.50
5 2 MALI'S WHITEY (2) Heath Ardle 22.61 10.25 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $6.00
6 7 PATTY'S REGRET (7) Andrew Wooler 22.67 11.25 0.00 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Gina Sannette $12.00
7 1 FREENEY (1) Robert Lound 22.82 13.25 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $12.00
8 4 CANYA WHISPER (4) Laurence Wode 23.91 29.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $14.00
Race 11 BELFORD KENNELS 380m 4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOWTIME ELLA (3) Bradley Belford 21.80 0.00 7.42 0 26.0kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $3.00
2 7 MACK'S PAYNE (7) Glen Olsen 22.22 6.00 0.00 32.3kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $7.00
3 2 GOOD BOY LLOYD (2) Andrew Wooler 22.27 6.50 0.00 30.7kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $12.00
4 1 DIVA VALENTINE (1) Michael Hickmott 22.31 7.25 0.00 30.0kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $3.60
5 5 MEMORY LANE (5) Scott Atkinson 22.32 7.50 0.00 32.4kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $6.00
6 4 FAT JACK (4) Rhonda Essery 22.57 11.00 0.00 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Dutch Paisley $13.00
7 6 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (6) Robert Lound 22.62 11.75 0.00 30.3kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $8.00
SCR 8 CAPTAIN TURBOT (8) John La Rosa
SCR 9 REV UP ZEUS (8) Danny Preh
Race 12 TAB 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MORE SENSATION (5) Glen Olsen 22.09 0.00 0.00 0 24.0kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $9.00
2 7 FLAT TYRE (7) Rhonda Essery 22.14 0.75 7.55 0 28.0kg Raw Ability American Rose $34.00
3 4 JACKSON RUMBLE (4) Gavin Mcdougall 22.20 1.50 0.00 33.8kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $7.50
4 3 ASTON RUPIAH (3) Andrew Wooler 22.28 2.50 0.00 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $34.00
5 1 LUSTY LOVIN' (1) Robert Lound 22.45 5.25 0.00 28.9kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $1.50
6 2 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (2) Bradley Belford 22.51 6.00 0.00 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $5.50
7 8 MALI'S BULLET (8) Heath Ardle 22.68 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $71.00
8 6 MARY NOW KNOWS (6) Laurence Wode 22.75 9.25 0.00 25.6kg My Redeemer Danyo's Tara $18.00