Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.60
1
4
T: Bradley Belford
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Graham Thomson
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Bradley Belford
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Nancy Maynard
$2.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
9
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
8
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R2 SMITHY'S LOCAL CONVENIENCE (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.55
1
3
T: Bradley Belford
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Carol Pickard
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
5
T: Justin Reid
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Joan Newnham
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 PUGWASH PAINTING (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.44
1
5
T: Bradley Belford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

7.44

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Glen Olsen
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Heath Ardle
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Joan Newnham
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Carol Pickard
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
8
4
T: Jay Schafer
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 BURDEKIN VET CLINIC (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.57
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.15

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Michael Fusco
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Gary Heath
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Greta Thomson
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Jay Schafer
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Carol Pickard
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 TGBOT (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.48
1
4
T: Brian Gulliver
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.73

Split

7.48

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
2
2
T: Jay Schafer
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Bradley Belford
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Heath Ardle
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Greta Thomson
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Michael Pandelakis
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
8
8
T: Greta Thomson
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 #JCOOL AIRCONDITIONING (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 13.96
1
8
T: Heath Ardle
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

13.96

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Brian Gulliver
$3.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: John La Rosa
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
9
T: Graham Thomson
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Carol Pickard
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
7
7
T: Graham Thomson
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Brian Gulliver
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Farrell
$0.00
R7 TVL PET TAXI (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 13.79
1
4
T: Glen Olsen
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.53

Split

13.79

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Justin Reid
$51.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Greta Thomson
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Pandelakis
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Bradley Belford
$1.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Brian Gulliver
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Peter Milani
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 NOT BUSY KENNEL (498m)
Place
Free For All - $2340 - $720 - $360
Splits: 13.64
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Brian Gulliver
$4.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: John La Rosa
$41.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.18

Split

13.64

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Kerry Griffin
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Bradley Belford
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Kevin Wheeler
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Graham Thomson
$6.00

Mgn

33.75

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 PING THE LIDS RACING (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.41
1
2
T: Carol Pickard
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Bradley Belford
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.90

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Glen Olsen
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
6
T: Brian Gulliver
$1.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$10.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Brian Gulliver
$8.50

Mgn

36.25

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
8
T: Arthur Gosper
$0.00
R10 KOOPA OLSEN (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.63
1
6
T: Heath Ardle
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

7.63

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
2
7
T: Carol Pickard
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Greta Thomson
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Danny Preh
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
10
T: Graham Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Joan Newnham
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Justin Clauss
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
2
T: Brian Gulliver
$0.00
R11 GRANNY GARROW (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.55
1
2
T: Joan Newnham
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Greta Thomson
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.14

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Fusco
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Lee Pearce
$4.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Bradley Belford
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Justin Clauss
$101.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 LET'S GO RACING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.51
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: John La Rosa
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Glen Olsen
$3.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Heath Ardle
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Brian Gulliver
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.64

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Joan Newnham
$8.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOKIN BEACH (4) Bradley Belford 22.08 0.00 7.60 0 34.2kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $3.90
2 5 GALILEO BRAE (5) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.19 1.50 0.00 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Miss Emmy Rose $4.20
3 6 BARRY COOL (6) Graham Thomson 22.51 6.00 0.00 30.8kg Hostile Golden Gossip $51.00
4 2 SHOWTIME GUS (2) Bradley Belford 22.58 7.00 0.00 31.3kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $3.70
5 3 SANTA MARIA (3) Michael Hickmott 22.63 7.75 0.00 28.6kg Aston Kimetto Zippy's Me Mum $26.00
6 7 GUNNADOO AVENUE (7) Nancy Maynard 22.71 9.00 0.00 29.9kg Aston Kimetto Gunnadoo Cove $2.90
7 9 ROSIE BRAE (8) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 23.17 15.50 0.00 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Miss Emmy Rose $34.00
8 1 PRESTO ECHO (1) Rhonda Essery 23.27 17.00 0.00 26.2kg Worm Burner Rattlesnake Cafe $31.00
SCR 8 PANG (8) Rhonda Essery
Race 2 SMITHY'S LOCAL CONVENIENCE 380m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOWTIME JOE (3) Bradley Belford 22.01 0.00 7.55 0 29.5kg Sennachie Vegas Bound $3.20
2 7 INSTANT GOLD (7) Michael Hickmott 22.11 1.50 0.00 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Flamenco Girl $3.20
3 2 PIAZZA MINERVA (2) Bradley Belford 22.12 1.50 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $6.50
4 1 BALTS ASSASSIN (1) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.26 3.50 0.00 30.8kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $6.00
5 8 CYCLONE JENNY (8) Carol Pickard 22.35 4.75 0.00 27.1kg Moreira My Gal Penny $7.50
6 6 PIAZZA FARNESE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.40 5.50 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $12.00
7 5 ENDLESS SUMMER (5) Justin Reid 22.54 7.50 0.00 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Daisy Dreams $26.00
8 4 RETURN TO ME (4) Joan Newnham 22.92 13.00 0.00 34.3kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $81.00
Race 3 PUGWASH PAINTING 380m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ORSON BLACK (5) Bradley Belford 22.07 0.00 7.44 0 28.2kg Orson Allen Comaneci $2.00
2 3 PIAZZA ROTONDA (3) Rhonda Essery 22.08 0.10 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $26.00
3 8 SIXTY DOLLARS (8) Glen Olsen 22.45 5.25 0.00 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Not Like Tommy $21.00
4 2 RENEGADE WARRIOR (2) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.46 5.50 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Lemon Tree Girl $3.50
5 6 MALI'S THYLACINE (6) Heath Ardle 22.70 9.00 0.00 34.5kg My Redeemer Serene Star $21.00
6 1 WOLF HALL (1) Joan Newnham 22.87 11.50 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $26.00
7 7 JUNIOR'S JUNIOR (7) Carol Pickard 22.88 11.50 0.00 36.2kg Arnhen Villain Tiger's Spark $6.00
8 4 MIDNIGHT HOLLY (4) Jay Schafer 23.03 13.75 0.00 25.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $13.00
Race 4 BURDEKIN VET CLINIC 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIAH BEACH (1) Bradley Belford 22.06 0.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $2.80
2 2 TACKLEBERRY (2) Andrew Wooler 22.15 1.25 7.57 0 35.6kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $7.00
3 3 GOLDEN GUSSET (3) Michael Fusco 22.19 1.75 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $3.60
4 6 RUN OVER FREDDY (6) Gary Heath 22.33 3.75 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Diligent Miss $10.00
5 7 TAIL'S UP (7) Greta Thomson 22.46 5.75 0.00 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $17.00
6 5 BACCARAT BOY (5) Jay Schafer 22.58 7.50 0.00 32.2kg Sennachie Vegas Bound $8.50
7 4 WHISKEY DIVA (4) Carol Pickard 22.82 10.75 0.00 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Good Bye Joan $7.50
8 8 PONTE SANTANGELO (8) Rhonda Essery 23.03 13.75 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $31.00
Race 5 TGBOT 380m Mixed 4/5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAW BABY (4) Brian Gulliver 21.73 0.00 7.48 0 24.0kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $2.30
2 2 BALTS ORSON (2) Jay Schafer 22.02 4.25 0.00 29.0kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.50
3 5 JUST TOO FANCY (5) Bradley Belford 22.10 5.25 0.00 27.0kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $13.00
4 3 MALI'S WHITEY (3) Heath Ardle 22.18 6.25 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $10.00
5 1 GOOD OLD SAM (1) Greta Thomson 22.21 6.75 0.00 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $6.00
6 7 MEL'S GIFT (7) Michael Hickmott 22.31 8.25 0.00 28.8kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $19.00
7 6 CORNHOLIO (6) Michael Pandelakis 22.33 8.50 0.00 23.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $26.00
8 8 FLORIDA QUAY (8) Greta Thomson 22.47 10.50 0.00 27.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $15.00
Race 6 #JCOOL AIRCONDITIONING 498m Grade 5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MALI'S GONZALES (8) Heath Ardle 29.41 0.00 13.96 0 29.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $6.00
2 2 DAISY MOMENTS (2) Brian Gulliver 29.43 0.25 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Moments $3.30
3 5 NEW TO ME (5) Bradley Belford 29.56 2.00 0.00 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $6.50
4 3 CAPTAIN TURBOT (3) John La Rosa 29.61 2.75 0.00 29.4kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $12.00
5 9 BONE COLLECTOR (6) Graham Thomson 29.82 5.75 0.00 30.8kg Oaks Road Super Vision $71.00
6 4 BLACKPOOL COCO (4) Carol Pickard 29.91 7.00 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.00
7 7 AT THE OFFICE (7) Graham Thomson 29.98 8.25 0.00 31.4kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $81.00
8 1 STRESSFUL HOPE (1) Brian Gulliver 29.99 8.25 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $3.10
SCR 6 LAGOON SAMUEL (6) Gary Farrell
Race 7 TVL PET TAXI 498m Grade 5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMARILLO SLIM (4) Glen Olsen 29.40 0.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Fernando Bale Weedle Monelli $8.50
2 7 FLAT TYRE (7) Rhonda Essery 29.53 1.75 13.79 0 27.7kg Raw Ability American Rose $18.00
3 6 BAREFOOT DIVA (6) Justin Reid 29.54 2.00 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $51.00
4 2 STRIKER JACK (2) Greta Thomson 29.58 2.50 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Volkey $7.00
5 8 SARUMAN (8) Michael Pandelakis 29.61 3.00 0.00 28.9kg Superior Panama Jingjing $31.00
6 1 SHOWTIME ELLA (1) Bradley Belford 29.70 4.25 0.00 26.0kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $1.60
7 3 IRON LAD (3) Brian Gulliver 30.01 8.75 0.00 30.9kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $4.80
8 5 ASTON CASH (5) Peter Milani 30.10 10.00 0.00 27.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $101.00
Race 8 NOT BUSY KENNEL 498m Free For All $2340 - $720 - $360 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (8) Bradley Belford 29.13 0.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $16.00
2 2 MR. SINGHA (2) Brian Gulliver 29.13 0.05 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $4.00
3 6 HENRYK BALE (6) John La Rosa 29.14 0.10 0.00 27.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $41.00
4 7 MISS PRIDDLE (7) Rhonda Essery 29.18 0.75 13.64 0 25.2kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.00
5 5 INCONSEQUENTIAL (5) Kerry Griffin 29.29 2.25 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $21.00
6 4 SLEEK RUMBLE (4) Bradley Belford 29.44 4.25 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $8.00
7 3 BONNIE GOES BANG (3) Kevin Wheeler 29.67 7.75 0.00 27.5kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $15.00
8 1 JUNGLE FEVER (1) Graham Thomson 31.50 33.75 0.00 31.3kg Oaks Road Super Vision $6.00
Race 9 PING THE LIDS RACING 380m Best 8 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOST IN LANTANA (2) Carol Pickard 21.89 0.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $7.00
2 4 RINGBARK RITA (4) Bradley Belford 21.90 0.10 7.41 0 27.0kg Head Bound Just A Show $5.00
3 1 MORE SENSATION (1) Glen Olsen 22.12 3.25 0.00 24.1kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $17.00
4 6 BALTS AGENDA (6) Brian Gulliver 22.58 9.75 0.00 25.0kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $1.80
5 7 DIVA VALENTINE (7) Michael Hickmott 23.69 25.75 0.00 29.2kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $10.00
6 3 RUM AND HUSTLE (3) Brian Gulliver 24.44 36.25 0.00 32.7kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $8.50
SCR 8 WHAT A BOMBER (8) Arthur Gosper
Race 10 KOOPA OLSEN 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIP AND ZOOMER (6) Heath Ardle 22.15 0.00 7.63 0 23.9kg Magic Sprite Zip Zoom $6.50
2 7 CANYA BETH (7) Carol Pickard 22.23 1.00 0.00 27.6kg Superior Panama Starlight Bella $4.80
3 4 WHERE'S THE GAP (4) Greta Thomson 22.32 2.25 0.00 27.5kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $3.50
4 8 TRIXIE RIGATONI (8) Danny Preh 22.72 8.25 0.00 26.7kg Fabregas Rascal Flash $3.70
5 10 FRANKIE'S VISION (2) Graham Thomson 22.82 9.50 0.00 29.0kg Oaks Road Super Vision $10.00
6 5 KARAOKE QUEEN (5) Joan Newnham 22.87 10.25 0.00 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $17.00
7 1 ZULU RUBY (1) Rhonda Essery 22.94 11.25 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $10.00
8 3 JUST DON'T SMOKE (3) Justin Clauss 22.97 11.75 0.00 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $21.00
SCR 2 STRESSFUL DAY (2) Brian Gulliver
Race 11 GRANNY GARROW 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OXLEY RAMBLER (2) Joan Newnham 21.94 0.00 0.00 0 34.9kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $3.10
2 3 FEVER LEE (3) Greta Thomson 22.14 2.75 7.55 0 31.3kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $12.00
3 8 GOING TO TOWN (8) Michael Fusco 22.34 5.75 0.00 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $2.30
4 6 LA LA JERSEY (6) Andrew Wooler 22.36 6.00 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $41.00
5 7 CALL ME QUITS (7) Lee Pearce 22.57 9.00 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Black Amex $4.80
6 5 HYPO HARRY (5) Rhonda Essery 22.69 10.50 0.00 31.0kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $51.00
7 4 FLASH FEVER (4) Bradley Belford 22.80 12.25 0.00 26.0kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $10.00
8 1 ONE JOB (1) Justin Clauss 23.71 25.25 0.00 30.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $101.00
Race 12 LET'S GO RACING 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANCY KELLY (8) Bradley Belford 21.95 0.00 0.00 0 27.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $4.20
2 2 CARROW ROAD (2) John La Rosa 22.35 5.75 0.00 29.8kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $7.00
3 6 LIMITLESS SPEED (6) Glen Olsen 22.43 6.75 0.00 26.2kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $3.60
4 4 GOOD BOY LLOYD (4) Andrew Wooler 22.45 7.00 0.00 30.6kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $5.50
5 7 MALI'S BULLET (7) Heath Ardle 22.49 7.75 0.00 27.7kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $23.00
6 5 MARY NOW KNOWS (5) Brian Gulliver 22.64 9.75 7.51 0 25.9kg My Redeemer Danyo's Tara $5.00
7 3 SCARIFY (3) Rhonda Essery 22.66 10.00 0.00 29.7kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $101.00
8 1 RAMSAY'S ROCKET (1) Joan Newnham 23.07 16.00 0.00 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jessie Small $8.50