Traralgon Race Results

Thursday 24th of December 2015
R1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SEAN MALONEY (395m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 4.88, 9.10
1
4
T: Michael Lont
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

4.88

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.32

Split

4.96

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$17.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.44

Split

5.19

In Run

S743

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Margaret Campbell
$10.60

Mgn

11.78

Time

23.85

Split

5.12

In Run

M554

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Raymond Ashworth
$11.70

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.87

Split

5.08

In Run

M475

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Douglas Condon
$3.30

Mgn

14.89

Time

24.05

Split

5.23

In Run

S866

Wgt

26.1kg
7
9
T: R Inger
$16.50

Mgn

19.22

Time

24.32

Split

5.12

In Run

M688

Wgt

28.5kg
8
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$12.80

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.45

Split

4.99

In Run

M337

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (395m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.92, 9.30
1
8
T: John Macri
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

5.04

In Run

M421

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Margaret Campbell
$19.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.60

Split

4.92

In Run

M113

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Carmel Schembri
$3.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

23.61

Split

5.01

In Run

M232

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Thomas
$5.40

Mgn

7.08

Time

23.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M765

Wgt

34.6kg
5
9
T: A O'Keefe
$7.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.68

Split

5.15

In Run

M677

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$9.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.85

Split

5.07

In Run

M544

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: James Atkinson
$37.30

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.85

Split

5.03

In Run

M356

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Brendan Moles
$11.20

Mgn

16.87

Time

24.27

Split

5.19

In Run

S888

Wgt

37.0kg
R3 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (395m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Q111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: A O'Keefe
$2.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

M732

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Brendan Moles
$9.10

Mgn

4.22

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

M223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Matthew Clark
$6.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

S444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
10
T: Gregory Carter
$7.20

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

M855

Wgt

36.4kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$27.70

Mgn

15.84

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

M587

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Andrew Wood
$41.40

Mgn

16.43

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

M366

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Scott Sinclair
$20.40

Mgn

18.65

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

M678

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 www.destinilodge.com (315m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.76
1
1
T: Dermott Prout
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

4.76

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Terry Proctor
$2.80

Mgn

1.98

Time

18.23

Split

4.81

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: David Agius
$4.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.30

Split

4.98

In Run

M54

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Barry Tharle
$4.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

18.38

Split

4.82

In Run

M33

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Leonie Dalton
$23.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

18.66

Split

4.89

In Run

M45

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Raymond Ashworth
$26.70

Mgn

9.67

Time

18.71

Split

5.09

In Run

S66

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 HALEY CONCRETING (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.85, 9.10
1
1
T: S Marsh
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

4.85

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Cook
$6.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.98

Split

4.93

In Run

S532

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: Christa Spiteri
$7.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.09

Split

4.87

In Run

M223

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Graeme Jennings
$22.60

Mgn

5.68

Time

23.23

Split

5.00

In Run

S754

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$11.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.35

Split

5.00

In Run

S875

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Wendy Duve
$16.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.53

Split

4.93

In Run

M466

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Stephen Reed
$4.20

Mgn

11.32

Time

23.58

Split

4.94

In Run

M647

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$52.50

Mgn

12.57

Time

23.66

Split

4.93

In Run

M388

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.93, 11.90, 16.40
1
3
T: Matthew Clark
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.02

In Run

M3311

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: John Musselwhite
$7.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

31.01

Split

4.93

In Run

Q1122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

31.23

Split

5.10

In Run

M6443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Lesley Russell
$17.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M7656

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Stephen Creighton
$8.30

Mgn

13.22

Time

31.48

Split

5.09

In Run

S5765

Wgt

32.0kg
6
9
T: Katharine Gorman
$23.50

Mgn

13.56

Time

31.51

Split

5.40

In Run

S8887

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: John Norden
$33.00

Mgn

15.67

Time

31.64

Split

5.08

In Run

S4578

Wgt

35.3kg
8
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$12.90

Mgn

16.22

Time

31.67

Split

4.94

In Run

M2234

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.79, 9.00
1
6
T: Joe La Rosa
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

4.98

In Run

M333

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$34.90

Mgn

1.35

Time

23.20

Split

5.04

In Run

M442

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: William Bickerton
$6.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.21

Split

5.10

In Run

M754

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$1.80

Mgn

1.98

Time

23.24

Split

4.79

In Run

Q111

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$7.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.29

Split

5.14

In Run

S865

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$21.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.44

Split

4.95

In Run

M226

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Graham Whitford
$15.80

Mgn

7.35

Time

23.58

Split

5.08

In Run

M688

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: John Musselwhite
$15.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.74

Split

5.05

In Run

M577

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 DISHLICKER COATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.83, 11.70, 16.10
1
2
T: Stephen Reed
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

4.83

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Edward Dowsey
$11.10

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.79

Split

4.96

In Run

M5543

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.30

Mgn

4.48

Time

30.83

Split

4.95

In Run

M4322

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Graham Hall
$4.80

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.93

Split

4.91

In Run

M2234

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$4.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.00

In Run

M7666

Wgt

28.2kg
6
9
T: Bruce Russell
$23.20

Mgn

11.87

Time

31.30

Split

4.94

In Run

M3455

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Stephanie Cameron
$5.50

Mgn

13.21

Time

31.38

Split

5.13

In Run

M8887

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
7
T: Bruce Russell
$6.50
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (395m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.87, 9.10
1
7
T: Kym Russell
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

4.96

In Run

M432

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Mark Busuttil
$5.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.03

Split

4.87

In Run

M111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$11.50

Mgn

5.08

Time

23.30

Split

4.90

In Run

M223

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Joe La Rosa
$6.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

23.35

Split

5.00

In Run

M765

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Frank Langenhoff
$5.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.40

Split

4.92

In Run

M344

Wgt

24.3kg
6
8
T: S Marsh
$17.30

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.46

Split

5.05

In Run

S877

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.52

Split

5.00

In Run

S656

Wgt

37.5kg
8
5
T: Michael Fearnley
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.70

Split

5.00

In Run

S588

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 BANJO BOY @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.81, 9.00
1
1
T: Anthony Flores
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

4.94

In Run

M231

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.28

Split

4.97

In Run

M342

Wgt

22.3kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$4.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.31

Split

4.98

In Run

M423

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Crystal Busuttil
$23.80

Mgn

3.65

Time

23.47

Split

4.81

In Run

Q114

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.61

Split

5.22

In Run

M755

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$8.50

Mgn

7.62

Time

23.72

Split

5.13

In Run

M567

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Lesley Russell
$9.60

Mgn

7.78

Time

23.73

Split

5.30

In Run

M876

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: William Majoor
$20.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.82

Split

5.19

In Run

S688

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 PETER ROCKET @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.84, 9.10
1
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

4.84

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.80

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.19

Split

4.87

In Run

M432

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$19.90

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.33

Split

5.03

In Run

M853

Wgt

37.5kg
4
4
T: William Bickerton
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.47

Split

4.89

In Run

M674

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$5.10

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.66

Split

4.88

In Run

M565

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: William Read
$29.40

Mgn

11.52

Time

23.74

Split

4.97

In Run

M746

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Leanne Hall
$31.40

Mgn

13.56

Time

23.87

Split

4.86

In Run

M327

Wgt

23.8kg
8
1
T: Brendan Moles
$9.40

Mgn

15.98

Time

24.02

Split

4.86

In Run

Q288

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 MERRY CHRISTMAS (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.81
1
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

4.81

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Bianca Whitford
$6.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

18.31

Split

4.83

In Run

Q22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Danny Cortese
$29.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

18.37

Split

4.91

In Run

M53

Wgt

30.1kg
4
9
T: Christa Spiteri
$29.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

18.54

Split

4.87

In Run

M45

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Anthony Flores
$11.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

18.59

Split

5.00

In Run

S86

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$13.40

Mgn

8.95

Time

18.65

Split

4.92

In Run

M67

Wgt

24.4kg
7
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

18.70

Split

4.83

In Run

M34

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$2.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.94

In Run

M78

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SEAN MALONEY 395m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 4.88, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRITELY GEARED (4) Michael Lont 23.11 0.00 4.88 M111 34.0kg Magic Sprite Stranded $8.40
2 5 NIKI'S LAD (5) Robert Redenbach 23.32 3.30 4.96 M222 31.0kg Fabregas Budgie Lass $2.60
3 7 DR. TROJAN (7) William McMahon 23.44 5.29 5.19 S743 32.5kg Dyna Tron DR. JOY $17.10
4 3 RENAJOHN (3) Margaret Campbell 23.85 11.78 5.12 M554 30.7kg Nitro Burst VELVET SKY $10.60
5 6 REROD MAGIC (6) Raymond Ashworth 23.87 12.03 5.08 M475 25.0kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $11.70
6 8 FILL UP (8) Douglas Condon 24.05 14.89 5.23 S866 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan Irish Malt $3.30
7 9 FLYING SERPENT (1) R Inger 24.32 19.22 5.12 M688 28.5kg Stagger Hippy Chic $16.50
8 10 HURRICANE CRAIG (2) Victoria Sultana 24.45 21.25 4.99 M337 31.0kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma $12.80
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 395m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.92, 9.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Puzzle Magic (8) John Macri 23.20 0.00 5.04 M421 25.9kg Solve The Puzzle SONNET'S IMAGE $3.70
2 7 DUSTY'S GIRL (7) Margaret Campbell 23.60 6.25 4.92 M113 27.6kg Nitro Burst VELVET SKY $19.30
3 2 MOLLY WALKER (2) Carmel Schembri 23.61 6.38 5.01 M232 24.5kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $3.00
4 4 STROKE OF GENIUS (4) Steven Thomas 23.65 7.08 5.16 M765 34.6kg El Grand Senor TEMPEST BEAUTY $5.40
5 9 Cruella Deville (3) A O'Keefe 23.68 7.54 5.15 M677 27.0kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $7.90
6 5 BLACK BINDI (5) Rachael Busuttil 23.85 10.25 5.07 M544 25.2kg Magic Sprite Tycoran Jewel $9.60
7 6 EVERY CLOUD (6) James Atkinson 23.85 10.29 5.03 M356 25.6kg Oaks Road HARRY'S ABBY $37.30
8 1 BUD THE BUILDER (1) Brendan Moles 24.27 16.87 5.19 S888 37.0kg El Grand Senor FAIRY HORSE $11.20
Race 3 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING 395m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOKIE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 23.03 0.00 0.00 Q111 28.8kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $3.10
2 4 BOBBY'S BABY (4) A O'Keefe 23.06 0.59 0.00 M732 33.6kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $2.80
3 5 ASTON SALUTE (5) Brendan Moles 23.29 4.22 0.00 M223 30.9kg Magic Sprite Sometimes Speedy $9.10
4 8 AWESOME MOCCASIN (8) Matthew Clark 23.39 5.73 0.00 S444 29.3kg Dyna Lachlan Shamus O'jar $6.80
5 10 WHY NOT BARREL (2) Gregory Carter 23.69 10.54 0.00 M855 36.4kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $7.20
6 6 DR. NELLY (6) William McMahon 24.02 15.84 0.00 M587 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $27.70
7 7 UVALDE (7) Andrew Wood 24.06 16.43 0.00 M366 29.4kg Gardam Prince KEY TO TEXAS $41.40
8 3 JAYDED CRISIS (3) Scott Sinclair 24.20 18.65 0.00 M678 30.1kg El Grand Senor MONEY CRISIS $20.40
Race 4 www.destinilodge.com 315m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Sandy Monelli (1) Dermott Prout 18.10 0.00 4.76 M11 26.6kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $3.00
2 4 HIT LEGS (4) Terry Proctor 18.23 1.98 4.81 M22 29.0kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $2.80
3 6 SPLASH OF WHITE (6) David Agius 18.30 3.10 4.98 M54 29.7kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $4.70
4 8 Sorcha (8) Barry Tharle 18.38 4.41 4.82 M33 29.6kg Fabregas HOT FANTASIA $4.80
5 5 HIGH COMMANDO (5) Leonie Dalton 18.66 8.86 4.89 M45 30.5kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $23.90
6 7 MISS SPENCE (7) Raymond Ashworth 18.71 9.67 5.09 S66 26.5kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $26.70
Race 5 HALEY CONCRETING 395m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.85, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 APACHE TEARS (1) S Marsh 22.87 0.00 4.85 M111 29.3kg Spring Gun CHARMING RUMBLE $2.20
2 8 VINTAGE WARRIOR (8) Robert Cook 22.98 1.79 4.93 S532 35.9kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $6.80
3 4 PHIL'S IN LUCK (4) Christa Spiteri 23.09 3.46 4.87 M223 31.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $7.10
4 5 HOT BLOODED (5) Graeme Jennings 23.23 5.68 5.00 S754 34.7kg BO FRAZIER CUT'S BOTH WAYS $22.60
5 7 PRECIPITATION (7) Todd Chatwin 23.35 7.60 5.00 S875 35.5kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $11.10
6 2 VEETEE BOOMER (2) Wendy Duve 23.53 10.50 4.93 M466 33.2kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $16.90
7 3 ZELEMAR ZONK (3) Stephen Reed 23.58 11.32 4.94 M647 27.7kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $4.20
8 6 ULTIMATE TALENT (6) Jennifer Gieschen 23.66 12.57 4.93 M388 33.2kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $52.50
Race 6 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS 525m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.93, 11.90, 16.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAPTAIN TUTTLE (3) Matthew Clark 30.65 0.00 5.02 M3311 31.2kg Collision Great Gunns $1.60
2 1 FANTASY MCQUEEN (1) John Musselwhite 31.01 5.67 4.93 Q1122 28.3kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $7.30
3 5 LET RIP JOHNO (5) Katharine Gorman 31.23 9.11 5.10 M6443 30.5kg Bekim Bale Two States $8.80
4 2 CABLE RUNNER (2) Lesley Russell 31.47 13.00 5.15 M7656 34.7kg Walk Hard SKEETA $17.90
5 7 HALO EXPRESS (7) Stephen Creighton 31.48 13.22 5.09 S5765 32.0kg Oaks Road So Blessed $8.30
6 9 LET RIP ANDY (4) Katharine Gorman 31.51 13.56 5.40 S8887 32.4kg Bekim Bale Two States $23.50
7 6 AVON STONE (6) John Norden 31.64 15.67 5.08 S4578 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble AVON GOLD $33.00
8 8 MANDELA SUN (8) Phillip Pollutro 31.67 16.22 4.94 M2234 33.5kg Barcia Bale Daintree Silk $12.90
Race 7 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING 395m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.79, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COTTON BUD JOE (6) Joe La Rosa 23.12 0.00 4.98 M333 28.4kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY $6.30
2 7 COWRIE (7) Todd Chatwin 23.20 1.35 5.04 M442 27.8kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $34.90
3 4 ZIPPING TYRONE (4) William Bickerton 23.21 1.40 5.10 M754 33.3kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel $6.80
4 3 ALEXANDERIA (3) Jeanette Imlach 23.24 1.98 4.79 Q111 26.7kg Collision EXPRESS LINKS $1.80
5 8 DR. VALHALLA (8) William McMahon 23.29 2.79 5.14 S865 33.1kg Dyna Tron DR. JOY $7.90
6 1 My Baby Porscha (1) Mario Cortese 23.44 5.16 4.95 M226 25.5kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $21.10
7 2 RYLEE'S BANDIT (2) Graham Whitford 23.58 7.35 5.08 M688 35.5kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $15.80
8 5 BENDING BANANAS (5) John Musselwhite 23.74 9.90 5.05 M577 32.2kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $15.50
Race 8 DISHLICKER COATS 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.83, 11.70, 16.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Strzelecki (2) Stephen Reed 30.55 0.00 4.83 M1111 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight $11.60
2 8 ROCKABILLY KING (8) Edward Dowsey 30.79 3.79 4.96 M5543 32.8kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR $11.10
3 3 ANDREJ'S (3) Yvonne Andrews 30.83 4.48 4.95 M4322 31.0kg Collide Muza's Girl $5.30
4 1 OUR MISS NITRO (1) Graham Hall 30.93 5.98 4.91 M2234 25.4kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud $4.80
5 4 ANBERLIN (4) Beverley Proctor 31.12 9.00 5.00 M7666 28.2kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $4.40
6 9 WRONG GIVEN WAY (6) Bruce Russell 31.30 11.87 4.94 M3455 31.8kg Collision SUGAR MOUTH $23.20
7 5 She's A Collinda (5) Stephanie Cameron 31.38 13.21 5.13 M8887 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella $5.50
SCR 7 CALL ME TICKETS (7) Bruce Russell
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 395m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.87, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LLOYD STREET (7) Kym Russell 22.98 0.00 4.96 M432 31.6kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY $11.20
2 1 NACHOS GRACIAS (1) Mark Busuttil 23.03 0.86 4.87 M111 26.7kg Oaks Road PETROY'S FORTUNE $5.40
3 4 HIT THE BEAT (4) Geoffrey Dalton 23.30 5.08 4.90 M223 30.2kg Magic Sprite CYCLONE BABE $11.50
4 6 Melos Girlfriend (6) Joe La Rosa 23.35 5.95 5.00 M765 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $6.00
5 2 STILL DESTINED (2) Frank Langenhoff 23.40 6.76 4.92 M344 24.3kg Kinloch Brae DESTINE TO DREAM $5.00
6 8 FURY ROAD (8) S Marsh 23.46 7.67 5.05 S877 28.8kg Spring Gun CHARMING RUMBLE $17.30
7 3 HARSH MILES (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.52 8.59 5.00 S656 37.5kg Where's Pedro MOONLIGHT MILE $16.10
8 5 PEPPERCORN (5) Michael Fearnley 23.70 11.50 5.00 S588 34.4kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $3.00
Race 10 BANJO BOY @ STUD 395m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.81, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILLOWVALE PEARL (1) Anthony Flores 23.24 0.00 4.94 M231 26.0kg Dyna Tron GOLDEN DUCK $6.00
2 8 GO LITTLE PEBBLE (8) Pasquale Derubeis 23.28 0.57 4.97 M342 22.3kg Stagger GO GO ROCK $3.00
3 3 DR. BODACIOUS (3) William McMahon 23.31 1.00 4.98 M423 31.6kg Dyna Tron Dr. Tia $4.50
4 2 Elswyk Gal (2) Crystal Busuttil 23.47 3.65 4.81 Q114 27.5kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass $23.80
5 5 TONTO ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.61 5.81 5.22 M755 33.3kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $7.10
6 4 FAMILY RULES (4) Todd Chatwin 23.72 7.62 5.13 M567 34.5kg Kinloch Brae FORGETFUL LUCY $8.50
7 6 SUGAR BANG (6) Lesley Russell 23.73 7.78 5.30 M876 29.3kg Collision SUGAR MOUTH $9.60
8 7 HARVEY LEIGH (7) William Majoor 23.82 9.21 5.19 S688 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle $20.20
Race 11 PETER ROCKET @ STUD 395m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.84, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCE NANDO (2) Arend Gringhuis 23.01 0.00 4.84 Q111 31.8kg NANDO TORRES WANTON GIRL $10.50
2 8 ATARAXIA (8) Andrew Paraskevas 23.19 2.73 4.87 M432 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Crowdza Clappin $1.80
3 6 SPOIL THE PARTY (6) Graeme Campbell 23.33 5.06 5.03 M853 37.5kg El Grand Senor SUPERIOR INC $19.90
4 4 ZIPPING CASH (4) William Bickerton 23.47 7.25 4.89 M674 32.7kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $9.00
5 3 BRODEN RAIN (3) Gary Thorneycroft 23.66 10.19 4.88 M565 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy OROLOGIO $5.10
6 7 LE DOYEN (7) William Read 23.74 11.52 4.97 M746 24.7kg Collide Doyen Star $29.40
7 5 OUR MISS DEENA (5) Leanne Hall 23.87 13.56 4.86 M327 23.8kg Tap An Rack Our Miss Maud $31.40
8 1 ASTON ZEUS (1) Brendan Moles 24.02 15.98 4.86 Q288 31.3kg Kinloch Brae ASTON RACHAEL $9.40
Race 12 MERRY CHRISTMAS 315m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CREATIVE AVENUE (1) Kevin Podmore 18.09 0.00 4.81 M11 32.1kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $3.60
2 8 My Superstar (8) Bianca Whitford 18.31 3.56 4.83 Q22 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $6.30
3 2 ELFIE (2) Danny Cortese 18.37 4.46 4.91 M53 30.1kg Stagger Baby Bling $29.90
4 9 WON WRON FLYER (6) Christa Spiteri 18.54 7.14 4.87 M45 26.5kg Cool Effort MARINE GIRL $29.60
5 5 WILLOWVALE BLACK (5) Anthony Flores 18.59 7.92 5.00 S86 31.6kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $11.00
6 7 SWEET RHONDA (7) Geoffrey Dalton 18.65 8.95 4.92 M67 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Impact $13.40
7 3 FOOT CANDY (3) Graeme Campbell 18.70 9.73 4.83 M34 28.7kg Collision UMBRELLA $7.80
8 4 AUDACIOUS SPRITE (4) Michael Fearnley 18.72 10.00 4.94 M78 31.9kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $2.60