Traralgon Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2010
R1 HILLBILLY BINS (513m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.47
1
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.52

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Clifford Atkinson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.61

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.47

In Run

1233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.76

In Run

8555

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.67

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.73

In Run

7866

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.70

In Run

6677

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.57

Split

5.69

In Run

5788

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.08

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.14

In Run

32

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.74

Split

5.11

In Run

23

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.87

Split

5.28

In Run

74

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.99

Split

5.16

In Run

45

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Anthony Kent
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.32

Split

5.30

In Run

86

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

18.50

Split

5.19

In Run

57

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

19.00

Split

5.24

In Run

68

Wgt

36.0kg
R3 LATROBE CITY HT1 (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.54
1
7
T: Sue Dwight
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.59

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.67

In Run

3454

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.86

In Run

7543

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.71

In Run

4335

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: James Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

31.75

Split

5.76

In Run

5667

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

31.77

Split

5.86

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.54

In Run

888

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 PETSTOCK TRARALGON HT2 (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.45
1
3
T: Robin Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.61

In Run

5542

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.61

In Run

4776

Wgt

26.6kg
4
9
T: Peter Delahunty
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.76

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.63

In Run

7455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.63

In Run

6668

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.61

In Run

3334

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.48

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT3 (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.41
1
2
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.76

In Run

4432

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.79

In Run

6654

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.73

In Run

3323

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.79

In Run

5565

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Gordon Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.60

In Run

2246

Wgt

32.8kg
7
9
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.84

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.82

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 TRARALGON DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP (GOBIS) (658m)
Place
Special Event - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 13.19
1
3
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.01

Split

13.51

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

39.12

Split

14.14

In Run

7653

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

39.37

Split

13.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

39.46

Split

13.98

In Run

5565

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

39.57

Split

14.17

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

39.68

Split

13.98

In Run

4446

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

39.76

Split

13.66

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

39.78

Split

14.08

In Run

6778

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS CUP CONSOLATION (513m)
Place
Special Event - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.56
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.59

In Run

2221

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.73

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.56

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.75

In Run

5665

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.86

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.64

In Run

3334

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.75

In Run

7556

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.49

Split

5.75

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS TRA CUP FINAL (513m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $28000 - $8000 - $4000
Splits: 5.42
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.47

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.94

Split

5.42

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.59

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.60

In Run

5744

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Garry Newman
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.60

In Run

6455

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.76

In Run

8866

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.60

In Run

4677

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.71

In Run

7588

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 DAVE HODGSON TRIBUTE (GOBIS) (298m)
Place
Special Event - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.07

In Run

41

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.39

Split

5.27

In Run

72

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.70

Split

5.24

In Run

63

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony Kent
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.88

Split

5.07

In Run

24

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

18.43

Split

5.06

In Run

15

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
2
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.07

In Run

36

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
9
T: William Van-nes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

57

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO HT4 (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.44
1
7
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.76

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Sandra Lucas
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.85

In Run

7433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.61

In Run

2344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.82

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.86

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Jason Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.79

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.83

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 RUTTER'S BUTCHERS (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.05
1
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

5.13

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Thomas Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.66

Split

5.05

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: James Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.70

Split

5.19

In Run

64

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.72

Split

5.14

In Run

33

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Thomas Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.78

Split

5.18

In Run

55

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

17.78

Split

5.18

In Run

47

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.89

Split

5.27

In Run

86

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Jason Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.91

Split

5.22

In Run

78

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 HILLBILLY BINS 513m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GIAN GOLD (6) Peter Giles 30.22 0.00 5.52 2111 34.1kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
2 1 ELITE SHIRLEY (1) Clifford Atkinson 30.78 9.00 5.61 3322 28.7kg Elite State ZELENA'S GRACE $0.00
3 7 NELSON (7) Michael Fearnley 30.94 11.50 5.47 1233 31.4kg Elite State PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
4 2 Dr. Courtney (2) William McMahon 30.99 12.25 5.76 8555 29.8kg PATH TO POWER DR. ELIZA $0.00
5 8 PEDRO'S MOMENTUM (8) Robert Wynd 31.00 12.50 5.67 4444 32.9kg Where's Pedro SHIRAZ ATTACK $0.00
6 5 JOHNNY ROTTEN (5) Charlie Galea 31.08 13.75 5.73 7866 29.6kg Hallucinate Still Hoping $0.00
7 4 SPEEDING GODDESS (4) Peter Reinders 31.41 19.00 5.70 6677 29.0kg Elite State SPEEDING INFERNO $0.00
8 3 URGENT LEE (3) Corey Siekman 31.57 21.50 5.69 5788 30.0kg Brett Lee SUNSET DOLL $0.00
Race 2 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP 298m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REGAL BABE (1) Douglas Condon 17.29 0.00 5.08 11 27.3kg Regal Brett SONJAS PRIDE $0.00
2 2 ANDREW'S EXPRESS (2) Geoffrey Dalton 17.35 1.00 5.14 32 33.6kg Typhoon Tide MIRANDA LOUISE $0.00
3 3 TE EZY (3) Donald Hill 17.74 7.25 5.11 23 26.5kg Black Enforcer MAGNAMANIA $0.00
4 6 LIL MISS IVY (6) Raymond Henness 17.87 9.25 5.28 74 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
5 8 OCTANE OVERLOAD (8) Glenda Buchanan 17.99 11.25 5.16 45 35.8kg Pure Octane ORTOGO $0.00
6 5 LIBERTY BABE (5) Anthony Kent 18.32 16.50 5.30 86 28.6kg Where's Pedro BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
7 4 RED MARKER (4) William McMahon 18.50 19.25 5.19 57 34.3kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE $0.00
8 7 PALE GREEN STARS (7) Andrew Paraskevas 19.00 27.25 5.24 68 36.0kg Brett Lee BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
Race 3 LATROBE CITY HT1 513m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WARRALONGA AMORE (7) Sue Dwight 30.04 0.00 5.59 2222 27.9kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
2 1 LUNGILE LOCH (1) Corey Siekman 30.29 4.00 5.54 1111 31.0kg Collision AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
3 8 WEARY TRAVELER (8) Graeme Jose 30.62 9.25 5.67 3454 35.2kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
4 4 ELITE ICE (4) Sheldon Hamilton 30.67 10.00 5.86 7543 34.6kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
5 2 INFLAMES (2) Phillip Rowley 30.87 13.25 5.71 4335 31.2kg Pure Octane REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
6 6 BJORKMAN (6) James Reddoch 31.75 27.25 5.76 5667 35.5kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
7 5 EXHILARATION (5) Peter Reinders 31.77 27.50 5.86 6776 32.8kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
DNF 3 REVEL IN (3) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.54 888 27.8kg Spiral Nikita RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
Race 4 PETSTOCK TRARALGON HT2 513m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE MUMMA HOT (3) Robin Ellis 30.40 0.00 5.45 1111 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
2 1 DIFFUSION (1) Kerrie Smyth 30.60 3.25 5.61 5542 33.4kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
3 7 ADDICTIVE RANEE (7) Peter Reinders 30.79 6.25 5.61 4776 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
4 9 JEALOUS JACK (8) Peter Delahunty 30.80 6.50 5.76 8887 29.3kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
5 4 DAYS OF STEAM (4) Terrence Churchill 30.84 7.00 5.63 7455 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
6 6 DAINTREE PALACE (6) Gary Joske 31.09 11.00 5.63 6668 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 2 BLACK CHAMPAGNE (2) Geoffrey Dalton 31.10 11.25 5.61 3334 24.4kg Primo Uno WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
8 5 I'M ALL IN (5) Stuart Mills 31.39 15.75 5.48 2223 26.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY $0.00
Race 5 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT3 513m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED SOLE (2) Beverley Proctor 30.07 0.00 5.41 1111 32.8kg Where's Pedro SASSI SOLE $0.00
2 6 HUNTED DOWN (6) Stuart Mills 30.36 4.75 5.76 4432 36.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY $0.00
3 7 ZURI DIAMOND (7) Lexie Iredale 30.38 5.00 5.79 6654 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
4 3 VALDIRON (3) Graeme Jose 30.65 9.25 5.73 3323 33.4kg Hallucinate KOVU $0.00
5 4 DR. DENNIS (4) William McMahon 30.71 10.25 5.79 5565 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
6 1 WHERE'S REX (1) Gordon Johnson 30.84 12.25 5.60 2246 32.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER NESSIE $0.00
7 9 DESGRANDO (5) Kathleen Fogarty 30.87 12.75 5.84 8777 31.9kg ELGRANDO GOLDEN DESIGN $0.00
8 8 JACK DUNROAMING (8) Brendan Moles 30.92 13.50 5.82 7888 35.0kg Typhoon Tide EMMA JADE $0.00
Race 6 TRARALGON DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP (GOBIS) 658m Special Event $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 13.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Galactic Diamond (3) B Iredale 39.01 0.00 13.51 2221 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
2 4 BLOSS' BURRA (4) Anthony Mills 39.12 1.75 14.14 7653 35.2kg Whisky Assassin SLEEVELESS $0.00
3 8 CREDIT CRUNCHER (8) Kenneth Height 39.37 5.75 13.19 1112 34.6kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
4 5 DR. BRITANY (5) William McMahon 39.46 7.25 13.98 5565 27.0kg Primo Uno DR. MAGGIE $0.00
5 6 DR. EVEREST (6) William McMahon 39.57 9.00 14.17 8887 32.1kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
6 7 COLD ALCATRAZ (7) Merv Patching 39.68 10.75 13.98 4446 32.3kg November Fury SPECIAL WEAVER $0.00
7 2 Our Toyman (2) Sheldon Hamilton 39.76 12.00 13.66 3334 33.8kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
8 1 WHERE'S FREEMAN (1) Leonie Newton 39.78 12.25 14.08 6778 31.7kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT $0.00
Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS CUP CONSOLATION 513m Special Event $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GREYWINDS DOLL (8) Dennis Trewin 29.91 0.00 5.59 2221 25.3kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
2 2 BUDDY ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 30.06 2.50 5.73 4443 32.4kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
3 1 CHEEKY RED (1) Rachael Busuttil 30.24 5.25 5.56 1112 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
4 6 DR. REX (6) William McMahon 30.27 5.75 5.75 5665 33.0kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA $0.00
5 4 SMART OPTION (4) William McMahon 30.38 7.50 5.86 8777 32.9kg Surf Lorian RICODECH $0.00
6 7 PARUMBA TEMEKA (7) Eddie Lieshout 30.39 7.75 5.64 3334 25.8kg EA'S ITZABOY ASHLEE WHITE $0.00
7 3 SNOW PRINCE (3) Beverley Proctor 30.49 9.25 5.75 7556 31.6kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
8 5 GAME HUNTER (5) Stuart Mills 30.49 9.34 5.75 6888 31.6kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS TRA CUP FINAL 513m S/E Group 2 $28000 - $8000 - $4000 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dee Winter (1) Raymond Henness 29.80 0.00 5.47 2211 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
2 2 GALBA JACK (2) John Maple 29.94 2.25 5.42 1122 32.1kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
3 7 BLOSS'S BENSON (7) Anthony Mills 29.95 2.50 5.59 3333 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 4 BLAZIN' ARCH (4) Dawn Johnston 30.35 8.75 5.60 5744 34.0kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
5 8 MADE YOU LOOK (8) Garry Newman 30.38 9.25 5.60 6455 33.1kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
6 6 Cindeen Shelby (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.44 10.25 5.76 8866 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
7 3 PRINCE FUSER (3) Kerrie Smyth 30.77 15.50 5.60 4677 32.1kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
8 5 OKEECHOBEE (5) Graeme Jose 30.98 18.75 5.71 7588 33.8kg Where's Pedro KOVU $0.00
Race 9 DAVE HODGSON TRIBUTE (GOBIS) 298m Special Event $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COMATOSED (1) Paul Andrews 17.25 0.00 5.07 41 34.4kg Whisky Assassin FLYING TRACY $0.00
2 4 GINNY MUNRO (4) Shane Richer 17.39 2.25 5.27 72 27.0kg Bond SECRET REQUEST $0.00
3 6 SPANISH JACKIE (6) Shane Richer 17.70 7.25 5.24 63 31.1kg JACK JUNIOR SPANISH MAXI $0.00
4 8 Where's Tilly (8) Anthony Kent 17.88 10.00 5.07 24 30.3kg Where's Pedro BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
5 5 DEMON JIM (5) William McMahon 18.43 18.75 5.06 15 32.9kg EIFFELLA MISS GREENPEACE $0.00
DNF 2 COOL CHARACTER (2) Raymond Toomey 0.00 0.00 5.07 36 30.7kg ROBUST CHARACTER JUST LIKE TAMMY $0.00
DNF 9 GODRIC (3) William Van-nes 0.00 0.00 5.16 57 32.6kg WHITE RIVER LITTLE LAGOON $0.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO HT4 513m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLD RUSH MAX (7) Peter Reinders 29.89 0.00 5.44 1111 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
2 6 ELITE CITY (6) Sheldon Hamilton 30.17 4.50 5.76 3222 35.2kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
3 5 UNO SPARKY (5) Sandra Lucas 30.34 7.25 5.85 7433 32.0kg Primo Uno TIANI PRINCESS $0.00
4 8 STONELEIGH (8) Constance Mcmillan 30.52 10.00 5.61 2344 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 2 Daintree Angel (2) Gary Joske 30.72 13.25 5.82 5666 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 1 DRUMS AND ROSES (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.78 14.25 5.86 8777 29.5kg Hallucinate SOMERTON LASS $0.00
7 3 Miss Mini Dozer (3) Jason Reddoch 30.80 14.50 5.79 4555 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
8 4 SPARK DRIVER (4) Terrence Churchill 30.91 16.25 5.83 6888 29.7kg ELGRANDO RIVENDALE $0.00
Race 11 RUTTER'S BUTCHERS 298m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POISONED IVY (7) Michael Chilcott 17.55 0.00 5.13 22 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
2 4 Sharlinda (4) Thomas Shovan 17.66 1.75 5.05 11 24.8kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA $0.00
3 5 ZEALOUS (5) James Reddoch 17.70 2.50 5.19 64 32.5kg Hallucinate RHIANDAIRE $0.00
4 2 MAJOR SHAKER (2) Brian Hodgson 17.72 2.75 5.14 33 27.6kg Typhoon Tide MAJOR INTENT $0.00
5 8 KISS OFF (8) Thomas Shovan 17.78 3.75 5.18 55 25.3kg Black Enforcer KISSIN' BOBBIE $0.00
6 1 VENTURA FLYER (1) Paul Andrews 17.78 3.76 5.18 47 35.2kg Whisky Assassin FLYING TRACY $0.00
7 3 BARNEY'S PRIDE (3) Douglas Condon 17.89 5.50 5.27 86 30.0kg Regal Brett SONJAS PRIDE $0.00
8 6 OTHER BROTHER (6) Jason Reddoch 17.91 5.75 5.22 78 31.3kg Fenceline LINTON'S TITLE $0.00