Traralgon Race Results

Saturday 3rd of October 2015
R1 MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL (395m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.79, 8.90
1
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

4.92

In Run

S321

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$2.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.95

Split

4.79

In Run

M112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Dale Batten
$9.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.05

Split

4.95

In Run

M533

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: B Iredale
$4.40

Mgn

10.16

Time

23.49

Split

4.90

In Run

Q244

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: B Dalton
$14.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.63

Split

4.95

In Run

Q456

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$13.00

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.64

Split

4.96

In Run

M665

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$9.10

Mgn

14.81

Time

23.78

Split

5.08

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Wendy Duve
$11.00

Mgn

17.19

Time

23.93

Split

5.02

In Run

M777

Wgt

35.1kg
R2 SPRING GUN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.76, 9.00
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

4.84

In Run

M443

Wgt

36.6kg
2
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$15.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.75

Split

4.77

In Run

M332

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$8.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.78

Split

4.76

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Brendan Moles
$14.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.06

Split

4.77

In Run

M224

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.19

Split

4.95

In Run

M775

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Colin Brennan
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.31

Split

4.84

In Run

M556

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Hugh Clarke
$8.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.44

Split

4.89

In Run

S667

Wgt

38.2kg
R3 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (525m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.87, 11.70, 16.10
1
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.10

In Run

M6444

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Anthony Flores
$14.50

Mgn

0.57

Time

31.08

Split

4.97

In Run

M5333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$6.70

Mgn

1.13

Time

31.12

Split

4.87

In Run

M2222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.17

Split

4.87

In Run

S1111

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Uta Bickerton
$7.00

Mgn

9.02

Time

31.61

Split

4.87

In Run

M3666

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.90

Mgn

12.44

Time

31.83

Split

4.97

In Run

S4555

Wgt

36.0kg
R4 PETER ROCKET @ STUD (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.73, 11.50, 15.80
1
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

4.86

In Run

M2221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Anthony Flores
$7.50

Mgn

0.16

Time

30.89

Split

4.99

In Run

M5333

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$5.40

Mgn

0.48

Time

30.91

Split

4.99

In Run

M4554

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.60

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.96

Split

4.98

In Run

M3445

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$5.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

31.26

Split

4.99

In Run

M6666

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.00

Mgn

6.89

Time

31.32

Split

4.73

In Run

M1112

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: William McMahon
$30.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

31.32

Split

5.15

In Run

S8888

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$35.10

Mgn

9.56

Time

31.49

Split

5.04

In Run

M7777

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (GOBIS) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1895 - $545 - $270
Splits: 8.39, 15.10, 19.60
1
2
T: Glenda Buchanan
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

8.58

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$1.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

34.62

Split

8.39

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Chris Johnson
$25.90

Mgn

1.43

Time

34.66

Split

8.71

In Run

M3333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

34.88

Split

8.72

In Run

M4444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Conway
$34.90

Mgn

8.02

Time

35.07

Split

8.82

In Run

M5665

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Doris Toner
$12.50

Mgn

9.35

Time

35.16

Split

8.88

In Run

M6557

Wgt

36.5kg
7
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$3.40

Mgn

9.65

Time

35.18

Split

8.93

In Run

M7776

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 PRINTMAC GIPPSLAND (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.83, 11.60, 16.00
1
1
T: Lesley Russell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.83

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Aaron Farley
$16.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.98

In Run

M5332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Thomas Alister
$4.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.83

Split

5.00

In Run

M6553

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Florence Alister
$8.90

Mgn

2.98

Time

30.85

Split

4.85

In Run

M2224

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Christine Haigh
$20.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

31.03

Split

4.98

In Run

M4445

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.80

Mgn

9.38

Time

31.25

Split

4.97

In Run

M3666

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 4.87, 9.10
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

4.95

In Run

M421

Wgt

36.7kg
2
8
T: Tammy Collins
$4.40

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.96

Split

4.88

In Run

M232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$19.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.08

Split

4.94

In Run

M343

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$8.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.36

Split

4.87

In Run

M114

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Daryl Brennan
$2.50

Mgn

7.68

Time

23.38

Split

5.09

In Run

M555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$8.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.43

Split

5.10

In Run

M677

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Diane Galea
$15.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.43

Split

5.11

In Run

S766

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$8.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.55

Split

5.14

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.86, 11.80, 16.20
1
1
T: Gerald Kleeven
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

4.97

In Run

M7331

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$6.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.89

Split

4.88

In Run

M4222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.90

Split

4.86

In Run

M1113

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$19.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

31.00

Split

4.93

In Run

M5556

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Anthony Flores
$10.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

31.10

Split

4.96

In Run

M6444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Height
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.14

Split

4.87

In Run

M2665

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Gary Joske
$13.00

Mgn

8.94

Time

31.23

Split

4.87

In Run

M3777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$17.60

Mgn

10.48

Time

31.33

Split

5.09

In Run

S8888

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 BANJO BOY @ STUD (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.85, 9.00
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

4.85

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$10.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.94

Split

4.98

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.20

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.98

Split

5.05

In Run

S733

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jennings
$14.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.07

Split

5.02

In Run

M554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: B Chignell
$3.80

Mgn

7.62

Time

23.24

Split

4.98

In Run

M345

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Thomas Alister
$5.50

Mgn

10.38

Time

23.42

Split

5.05

In Run

S666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$24.30

Mgn

14.46

Time

23.67

Split

4.98

In Run

M477

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 www.destinilodge.com (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.84, 9.00
1
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

4.84

In Run

Q111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: S Marsh
$2.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.98

Split

4.93

In Run

M332

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$2.30

Mgn

3.98

Time

22.99

Split

4.92

In Run

M223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
9
T: Donald Hill
$67.70

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.32

Split

5.21

In Run

M554

Wgt

32.5kg
5
10
T: Thomas Sharp
$39.40

Mgn

15.02

Time

23.68

Split

5.08

In Run

M445

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Robert Conway
$30.50

Mgn

16.92

Time

23.80

Split

5.21

In Run

M666

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: R Lyfield
$91.30

Mgn

20.02

Time

24.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M778

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$42.40

Mgn

21.41

Time

24.09

Split

5.27

In Run

S887

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (315m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.71
1
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

4.73

In Run

M21

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Owen Mcgovern
$8.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.13

Split

4.80

In Run

M44

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Florence Alister
$18.30

Mgn

4.05

Time

18.13

Split

4.71

In Run

Q12

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.90

Mgn

5.03

Time

18.19

Split

4.77

In Run

M33

Wgt

28.6kg
5
10
T: Douglas Evans
$53.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.28

Split

4.84

In Run

M75

Wgt

23.8kg
6
8
T: Graham Whitford
$40.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.42

Split

4.89

In Run

M87

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Phillip Pollutro
$62.70

Mgn

10.27

Time

18.52

Split

4.84

In Run

M68

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Wendy Duve
$54.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

18.53

Split

4.84

In Run

M56

Wgt

35.5kg
R12 TABCORP (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.77
1
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

4.86

In Run

M42

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Height
$8.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

18.45

Split

4.77

In Run

M24

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Christine Haigh
$18.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

18.45

Split

4.78

In Run

M31

Wgt

26.1kg
4
9
T: Cassandra James
$5.20

Mgn

3.52

Time

18.51

Split

4.77

In Run

M13

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: David Agius
$3.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.57

Split

4.89

In Run

M66

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Graham James
$3.10

Mgn

7.44

Time

18.75

Split

4.91

In Run

S75

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$11.60

Mgn

13.02

Time

19.10

Split

4.94

In Run

M87

Wgt

35.7kg
8
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$16.10

Mgn

19.76

Time

19.53

Split

4.89

In Run

M58

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL 395m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.79, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TONTO ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.85 0.00 4.92 S321 32.5kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $7.80
2 5 ATARAXIA (5) Andrew Paraskevas 22.95 1.73 4.79 M112 30.3kg Premier Fantasy Crowdza Clappin $2.70
3 8 DODGE THE STORM (8) Dale Batten 23.05 3.25 4.95 M533 28.4kg Magic Sprite EGYPTIAN SPIRAL $9.20
4 3 GALLOPING ASHLEY (3) B Iredale 23.49 10.16 4.90 Q244 28.8kg Cape Hawke Disruption $4.40
5 1 OAK'S RAVEN (1) B Dalton 23.63 12.44 4.95 Q456 24.8kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY $14.00
6 7 APOLLO'S TWIN (7) Bronwyn Pulis 23.64 12.54 4.96 M665 27.8kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $13.00
7 6 ZIPPING LAURA (6) Stanley Ralph 23.78 14.81 5.08 M888 27.2kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $9.10
8 4 VEETEE HAVOC (4) Wendy Duve 23.93 17.19 5.02 M777 35.1kg Go Wild Teddy Take Me Home $11.00
Race 2 SPRING GUN @ STUD 395m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.76, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEXAS TOMMY (6) Katharine Gorman 22.73 0.00 4.84 M443 36.6kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD $3.20
2 8 WASABI PRINCESS (8) Rachael Busuttil 22.75 0.25 4.77 M332 26.5kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS $15.60
3 3 STATELY KAY (3) Jessica Hopkins 22.78 0.75 4.76 M111 29.7kg STATELY BIRD SPRINGVALE KAY $8.10
4 4 ASTON ZEUS (4) Brendan Moles 23.06 5.25 4.77 M224 30.3kg Kinloch Brae ASTON RACHAEL $14.60
5 1 BRIGHT EYED GIRL (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.19 7.25 4.95 M775 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow White Grease $17.10
6 2 LITTLE MIX (2) Colin Brennan 23.31 9.25 4.84 M556 26.0kg Premier Fantasy Entice Me Juliet $2.30
7 5 FOREVER HUMBLE (5) Hugh Clarke 23.44 11.25 4.89 S667 38.2kg El Grand Senor FAIRY HORSE $8.90
Race 3 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS 525m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.87, 11.70, 16.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AGENT ALYSSA (2) Ray Cunneen 31.04 0.00 5.10 M6444 28.4kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $2.20
2 4 RUBEUS HAGRID (4) Anthony Flores 31.08 0.57 4.97 M5333 31.3kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $14.50
3 7 Bella Rico (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 31.12 1.13 4.87 M2222 28.3kg Stagger My Path Princess $6.70
4 8 PACIFIC DREAMER (8) Frederick Bickerton 31.17 2.00 4.87 S1111 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $8.50
5 1 PACIFIC GEM (1) Uta Bickerton 31.61 9.02 4.87 M3666 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $7.00
6 6 SHANLYN HOSS (6) Stanley Ralph 31.83 12.44 4.97 S4555 36.0kg Vapour Whirl SHANLYN WILMA $3.90
Race 4 PETER ROCKET @ STUD 525m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.73, 11.50, 15.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARM AGAIN (3) Dennis Pulis 30.88 0.00 4.86 M2221 26.6kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $9.40
2 1 WILLOWVALE WINGS (1) Anthony Flores 30.89 0.16 4.99 M5333 30.0kg Dyna Tron GOLDEN DUCK $7.50
3 2 Secretary Bird (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.91 0.48 4.99 M4554 25.6kg Stagger Rockin' Along $5.40
4 5 MAGIC COUPS (5) Terrence Churchill 30.96 1.17 4.98 M3445 32.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $5.60
5 7 Four Secrets (7) Darren Pattinson 31.26 5.90 4.99 M6666 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $5.40
6 4 Pacific Secret (4) Frederick Bickerton 31.32 6.89 4.73 M1112 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $3.00
7 9 DR. TIMOTHY (8) William McMahon 31.32 6.94 5.15 S8888 34.8kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $30.70
8 6 DR. TAYLOR (6) William McMahon 31.49 9.56 5.04 M7777 30.9kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $35.10
Race 5 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (GOBIS) 595m Grade 5 $1895 - $545 - $270 Splits: 8.39, 15.10, 19.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Sally Gardens (2) Glenda Buchanan 34.57 0.00 8.58 M2222 27.8kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD $20.30
2 1 SIR CHARLETON (1) David Geall 34.62 0.84 8.39 M1111 33.2kg Heston Bale So Faithful $1.80
3 3 TEXAN STAR (3) Chris Johnson 34.66 1.43 8.71 M3333 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Dolly $25.90
4 5 RING THE BELL (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 34.88 4.86 8.72 M4444 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $6.70
5 8 DARBAIN DASHER (8) Robert Conway 35.07 8.02 8.82 M5665 29.0kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $34.90
6 6 HE'S MA BRO (6) Doris Toner 35.16 9.35 8.88 M6557 36.5kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $12.50
7 7 Dewana Lass (7) Brendan Dewan 35.18 9.65 8.93 M7776 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $3.40
Race 6 PRINTMAC GIPPSLAND 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.83, 11.60, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OFF THE HIP (1) Lesley Russell 30.66 0.00 4.83 M1111 30.7kg Fabregas SPRING MARINA $1.80
2 4 THURSDAY SIP (4) Aaron Farley 30.80 2.25 4.98 M5332 31.9kg Bekim Bale RUNAWAY GEMMA $16.40
3 8 Lisburn Gem (8) Thomas Alister 30.83 2.63 5.00 M6553 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $4.30
4 3 Dromore's Pearl (3) Florence Alister 30.85 2.98 4.85 M2224 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $8.90
5 5 HESTON LODGE (5) Christine Haigh 31.03 5.83 4.98 M4445 34.5kg Heston Bale LOVELY TIME $20.20
6 6 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (6) Amy Lauterboom 31.25 9.38 4.97 M3666 26.8kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $5.80
Race 7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 395m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 4.87, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEGGO ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 22.90 0.00 4.95 M421 36.7kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $11.60
2 8 ATTRACT (8) Tammy Collins 22.96 0.89 4.88 M232 31.4kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $4.40
3 3 TANNAHILL (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 23.08 2.90 4.94 M343 35.2kg Dyna Lachlan C'EST LA VIE $19.60
4 1 ABOUT TO CRY (1) Wendy Fasoli 23.36 7.25 4.87 M114 26.9kg Lonesome Cry There Abouts $8.30
5 7 LADY CAPULET (7) Daryl Brennan 23.38 7.68 5.09 M555 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Entice Me Juliet $2.50
6 4 VERDICT (4) Darren Pattinson 23.43 8.40 5.10 M677 31.4kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $8.90
7 5 SISCO GILLIE (5) Diane Galea 23.43 8.46 5.11 S766 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $15.40
8 6 SILENT STEALTH (6) Reginald Boyce 23.55 10.30 5.14 M888 31.1kg Nolen Daintree Jewel $8.30
Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.86, 11.80, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIFTY NEVEELK (1) Gerald Kleeven 30.67 0.00 4.97 M7331 33.3kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $5.00
2 2 Gamilla Go Girl (2) Vicki Karabitsakos 30.89 3.43 4.88 M4222 24.4kg Stagger My Path Princess $6.00
3 6 NEUROLOGICAL (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.90 3.70 4.86 M1113 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE $4.60
4 7 LOUIE NEVEELK (7) Rosemary Kleeven 31.00 5.22 4.93 M5556 32.3kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $19.00
5 4 WILLOWVALE BLACK (4) Anthony Flores 31.10 6.87 4.96 M6444 31.9kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $10.30
6 5 HALF WAY THERE (5) Kenneth Height 31.14 7.50 4.87 M2665 30.8kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $3.20
7 8 Photon Jewel (8) Gary Joske 31.23 8.94 4.87 M3777 28.8kg Turanza Bale Dyna Kalia $13.00
8 3 REEN'S FABIAN (3) Jennifer Holden 31.33 10.48 5.09 S8888 34.0kg Velocette REEN'S TORI $17.60
Race 9 BANJO BOY @ STUD 395m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.85, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Champagne Shot (3) Katharine Gorman 22.76 0.00 4.85 M111 28.4kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $3.00
2 7 HARD URNED BURST (7) Jessica Hopkins 22.94 2.83 4.98 M222 32.9kg Knocka Norris Reimburst $10.00
3 6 ZIPPING NELSON (6) Stanley Ralph 22.98 3.51 5.05 S733 33.8kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $5.20
4 4 HOT BLOODED (4) Graeme Jennings 23.07 4.94 5.02 M554 34.6kg BO FRAZIER CUT'S BOTH WAYS $14.50
5 1 WINSTON ROSE (1) B Chignell 23.24 7.62 4.98 M345 32.7kg BORIS REIGNS Our Tyler Rose $3.80
6 8 GOSPEL LASS (8) Thomas Alister 23.42 10.38 5.05 S666 27.0kg Collision STRESSFREE LADY $5.50
7 5 ULTIMATE TALENT (5) Jennifer Gieschen 23.67 14.46 4.98 M477 32.8kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $24.30
Race 10 www.destinilodge.com 395m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.84, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAZY KANGA (2) Terrence Churchill 22.74 0.00 4.84 Q111 29.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $4.60
2 1 APACHE TEARS (1) S Marsh 22.98 3.89 4.93 M332 29.8kg Spring Gun CHARMING RUMBLE $2.30
3 8 BEAUTIFUL RICK (8) Ray Cunneen 22.99 3.98 4.92 M223 32.7kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $2.30
4 9 RIPPLEBROOK AL (4) Donald Hill 23.32 9.33 5.21 M554 32.5kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $67.70
5 10 LINNY MORRIS (3) Thomas Sharp 23.68 15.02 5.08 M445 26.4kg El Grand Senor EGGY MORRIS $39.40
6 5 GALLOPING HOPE (5) Robert Conway 23.80 16.92 5.21 M666 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane $30.50
7 7 BRAN NUE SHEWAMA (7) R Lyfield 24.00 20.02 5.24 M778 28.4kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $91.30
8 6 DR. GOMEZ (6) William McMahon 24.09 21.41 5.27 S887 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA $42.40
Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 315m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIGHTY SPRITE (2) Amy Lauterboom 17.88 0.00 4.73 M21 32.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $1.40
2 5 JACK'S JET (5) Owen Mcgovern 18.13 4.00 4.80 M44 33.1kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $8.10
3 4 ENCHANTED LASS (4) Florence Alister 18.13 4.05 4.71 Q12 26.6kg Collision STRESSFREE LADY $18.30
4 1 Weeping Lass (1) Daryl Brennan 18.19 5.03 4.77 M33 28.6kg Lonesome Cry Amado $4.90
5 10 SHEZA GYM JUNKY (3) Douglas Evans 18.28 6.50 4.84 M75 23.8kg Dyna Tron CHICKIE BABE $53.20
6 8 RYLEE'S BANDIT (8) Graham Whitford 18.42 8.57 4.89 M87 34.7kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $40.40
7 6 OSCAR'S CHANCE (6) Phillip Pollutro 18.52 10.27 4.84 M68 31.8kg Vee Man Vane TORS CHANCE $62.70
8 7 VEETEE DYNAMITE (7) Wendy Duve 18.53 10.33 4.84 M56 35.5kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $54.00
Race 12 TABCORP 315m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SODA ANNE (8) Ray Cunneen 18.28 0.00 4.86 M42 26.5kg Oaks Road CORK IN OCEAN $14.80
2 4 MERVUE (4) Kenneth Height 18.45 2.56 4.77 M24 27.8kg El Grand Senor GO TO RIO $8.30
3 5 Izumi (5) Christine Haigh 18.45 2.63 4.78 M31 26.1kg Magic Sprite LOVELY TIME $18.40
4 9 Diligent Miss (7) Cassandra James 18.51 3.52 4.77 M13 24.9kg Magic Sprite Little Miss Hap $5.20
5 3 MR. CRUISER (3) David Agius 18.57 4.60 4.89 M66 35.4kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE $3.60
6 1 GANGSTER GUN (1) Graham James 18.75 7.44 4.91 S75 32.5kg Spring Gun Latino Princess $3.10
7 2 SHAMELESS BANDIT (2) Tricia Curtain 19.10 13.02 4.94 M87 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $11.60
8 6 OBEY (6) Yvonne Andrews 19.53 19.76 4.89 M58 29.2kg Where's Pedro DO THAT $16.10