Traralgon Race Results

Friday 14th of October 2011
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT1 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.49
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.49

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.49

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.75

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.76

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.71

In Run

4776

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.82

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Leonard Freeman
$0.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.68

In Run

3667

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT2 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.41
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.55

In Run

6332

Wgt

36.1kg
2
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.71

Split

5.41

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.47

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.41

In Run

1223

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.66

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Isobel Partington
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.49

In Run

4766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.52

In Run

5677

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.65

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT3 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.45
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.61

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.64

In Run

6222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.22

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.50

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.59

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Charlie Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.72

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
1
T: Earl Henderson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.72

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.58

In Run

3888

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT4 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.45
1
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.55

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.77

In Run

7433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: David Baker
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.54

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.56

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.96

In Run

8776

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.58

In Run

6667

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: William Dawes
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.63

Split

5.57

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 MONSTER AUCTION OCT. 21 (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $83
Splits: 5.38
1
7
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.52

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Crossan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.55

In Run

7443

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.53

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Rodney Bragg
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.54

In Run

6335

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.43

In Run

2667

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.56

In Run

8876

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.53

In Run

5788

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.43
1
7
T: Gerald Kleeven
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.69

In Run

8222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.69

In Run

7644

Wgt

35.5kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.64

In Run

6433

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.58

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.52

In Run

3866

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.57

In Run

4777

Wgt

35.9kg
DNF
1
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.48

In Run

2388

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 RETRAVISION (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.32
1
2
T: Earl Henderson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.46

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.91

Split

5.73

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.59

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.32

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.71

In Run

6775

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.72

In Run

7886

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.54

In Run

3557

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Martin Baldock
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.56

In Run

4668

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 PRINTMAC GIPPSLAND FINAL (GOBIS) (513m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 5.43
1
8
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.46

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.0kg
2
9
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.91

Split

5.45

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.45

In Run

4543

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.60

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.43

In Run

1224

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Stephen Reed
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.45

In Run

3666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.65

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Wendy Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.52

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 GIPPSLAND MEDIA CENTRE (298m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

5.08

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.19

Split

5.22

In Run

52

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: James Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.37

Split

5.08

In Run

23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.44

Split

5.25

In Run

75

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.50

Split

5.23

In Run

66

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.67

Split

5.21

In Run

37

Wgt

35.3kg
7
5
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.89

Split

5.37

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.04

Split

5.21

In Run

44

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.03
1
6
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

5.15

In Run

51

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.18

Split

5.06

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Sandra Elmes
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.43

Split

5.03

In Run

16

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.51

Split

5.15

In Run

44

Wgt

24.8kg
5
7
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.61

Split

5.30

In Run

87

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: David Agius
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.67

Split

5.14

In Run

33

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.77

Split

5.22

In Run

65

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.91

Split

5.29

In Run

78

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT1 513m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMOKEY ASSASSIN (8) Jason Thompson 29.66 0.00 5.49 222 30.9kg El Galo AMY'S SONNET

$0.00

2 2 WHY NOT HAWKSIE (2) Gregory Carter 29.94 4.50 5.49 1111 34.3kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL

$0.00

3 1 CANTANKEROUS (1) Donald Hill 30.43 12.25 5.49 2333 32.5kg Paddy's Flame Sixty Four

$0.00

4 3 LAQUINTA BOY (3) Peter Giles 30.62 15.25 5.75 5444 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS

$0.00

5 4 SONIC GODDESS (4) Peter Reinders 30.99 21.25 5.76 6555 27.2kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

6 7 FUNKY HOSTESS (7) Paul Westerveld 31.21 24.75 5.71 4776 30.4kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL

$0.00

7 6 FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ (6) Scott Holmes 31.48 29.00 5.82 7888 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FREYCINET

$0.00

8 5 CONSOLS (5) Leonard Freeman 31.55 30.00 5.68 3667 32.7kg SURGEON GO NAE GO

$0.00

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT2 513m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 USAH SHIRAZ (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.57 0.00 5.55 6332 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$0.00

2 3 DURCH TECHNIK (3) Rosalyn Hume 29.71 2.25 5.41 2111 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$0.00

3 6 CHISELED (6) Paul Westerveld 29.80 3.75 5.47 3444 33.6kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL

$0.00

4 2 JARAMAN (2) Scott Holmes 29.91 5.50 5.41 1223 31.6kg Collision BLUE NUN

$0.00

5 5 SONIC LEGEND (5) Peter Reinders 29.99 6.75 5.66 8555 32.7kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

6 7 SAXY SARA (7) Isobel Partington 30.51 15.00 5.49 4766 29.0kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE

$0.00

7 8 AVA MATILDA (8) Stephen Toner 30.83 20.00 5.52 5677 27.6kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$0.00

8 4 SEDUCTIVE MONZA (4) Kerrie Smyth 31.12 24.75 5.65 7888 29.5kg DIFFUSER GO WILD FIONA

$0.00

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT3 513m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASCARI (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.03 0.00 5.61 5443 33.6kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA

$0.00

2 5 Giacometti (5) Rosalyn Hume 30.21 3.00 5.64 6222 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$0.00

3 2 DUCKY LEE (2) Ronald Winter 30.22 3.04 5.45 1111 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz IKARI LEE

$0.00

4 4 WILLOW SAGE (4) E Gemci 30.25 3.50 5.50 2334 26.4kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$0.00

5 7 MISS KNOBBY (7) Ronald Partington 30.69 10.50 5.59 4555 26.1kg METICULOUS Civic State

$0.00

6 3 WINDERMERE WORLD (3) Charlie Schembri 31.06 16.50 5.72 8666 32.7kg Run's House AGUA CALIENTE

$0.00

DNF 1 BIG MUMMIE (1) Earl Henderson 0.00 0.00 5.72 7777 34.6kg Bit Chili MY SELECTION

$0.00

DNF 8 SONIC MAGIC (8) Peter Reinders 0.00 0.00 5.58 3888 27.4kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT4 513m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHERE'S TOM (2) Russell Mcrae 30.09 0.00 5.45 1111 33.3kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL SIGN

$0.00

2 1 MAD STAR (1) Neil Ryan 30.16 1.25 5.55 3222 27.1kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$0.00

3 6 FABIO PRINCE (6) Terry Proctor 30.51 6.75 5.77 7433 32.3kg KAHANAMOKU HITECH SHOWGIRL

$0.00

4 5 Spiral Ballerina (5) David Baker 30.54 7.25 5.54 2344 28.2kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$0.00

5 8 SONIC ROCKET (8) Peter Reinders 30.86 12.25 5.56 4555 33.4kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

6 7 MANGO CHUTNEY (7) Malcolm Davis 31.12 16.50 5.96 8776 30.6kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN

$0.00

7 4 Leelicious (4) E Gemci 31.44 21.50 5.58 6667 26.4kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED

$0.00

8 3 WILLY'S WHISPER (3) William Dawes 31.63 24.50 5.57 5888 32.9kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER

$0.00

Race 5 MONSTER AUCTION OCT. 21 513m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $83 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Challis Miss (7) Graham Laidlay 29.89 0.00 5.38 1111 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS

$0.00

2 3 Never Ask (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.95 1.00 5.52 3222 26.5kg Collision CASEY'S ANGEL

$0.00

3 1 MOOT HILL LEADER (1) Brian Crossan 30.04 2.50 5.55 7443 32.0kg November Fury I'M SEEING STARS

$0.00

3 8 PURE SAQUAN (8) Gregory Couldridge 30.04 2.50 5.53 4554 30.0kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN

$0.00

5 6 WONGAWILLI VILA (6) Rodney Bragg 30.33 7.00 5.54 6335 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool WONGAWILLICATH

$0.00

6 4 MAD MONZA (4) Kerrie Smyth 30.45 9.00 5.43 2667 30.0kg DIFFUSER GO WILD FIONA

$0.00

7 5 SMURF'S DONNA (5) Anthony Tabone 30.69 12.75 5.56 8876 27.5kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA

$0.00

8 2 BART JORDAN (2) Raymond Toomey 30.94 16.75 5.53 5788 33.6kg Return The King MAGIC INDIA

$0.00

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 513m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 It's A Neveelk (7) Gerald Kleeven 29.92 0.00 5.43 1111 28.4kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA

$0.00

2 3 SANDHOG (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.93 0.25 5.69 8222 34.5kg Collide MOHAR

$0.00

3 4 ALLEN BANTER (4) Graeme Bate 30.18 4.25 5.69 7644 35.5kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

4 5 BOO WEEKLEY (5) William McMahon 30.20 4.50 5.64 6433 32.0kg Primo Uno MY CHARMOLA

$0.00

5 6 JASMEN BABE (6) John Adlam 30.25 5.25 5.58 5555 28.6kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR

$0.00

6 8 SEISMIC WHITE (8) Owen Fraser 30.77 13.50 5.52 3866 31.0kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

7 2 WHERE'S TURNER (2) Peter Giles 31.06 18.25 5.57 4777 35.9kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER

$0.00

DNF 1 EBONY JACK (1) Brian Alford 0.00 0.00 5.48 2388 30.3kg Collision Rainy Day

$0.00

Race 7 RETRAVISION 513m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCKY CARA (2) Earl Henderson 29.71 0.00 5.46 2221 27.1kg Bit Chili MY SELECTION

$0.00

2 7 WONGAWILLI SIMON (7) Amy Wiedmann 29.91 3.25 5.73 8444 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool MOULAMEIN

$0.00

3 6 Dr. Flojoe (6) William McMahon 30.05 5.50 5.59 5333 26.8kg Where's Pedro DR. XAVIER

$0.00

4 5 Falay Allen (5) Graeme Bate 30.11 6.50 5.32 1112 25.6kg Collision OLIVIA ALLEN

$0.00

5 3 WOT PRICE JACK (3) Garry Allen 30.18 7.50 5.71 6775 33.0kg Hallucinate RED PENNY

$0.00

6 4 DR. BAILEY (4) William McMahon 30.29 9.25 5.72 7886 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool KOTO PEARL

$0.00

7 1 SMURF'S ZANDRA (1) Carol Tabone 30.40 11.00 5.54 3557 25.2kg Return The King KICKALONG DOLL

$0.00

8 8 NOAKI PACE (8) Martin Baldock 30.49 12.50 5.56 4668 29.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN PACE

$0.00

Race 8 PRINTMAC GIPPSLAND FINAL (GOBIS) 513m Grade 5 Final $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONYA SPLASH (8) Barry Stephens 29.87 0.00 5.46 5332 32.0kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN

$0.00

2 9 MCCOSKER SPEED (7) William McMahon 29.91 0.75 5.45 2111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN

$0.00

3 1 ROMA KNOWS (1) Frank Ryan 30.24 6.00 5.45 4543 27.8kg Where's Pedro RYGHT WAY

$0.00

4 2 TEXAS TRIX (2) Kerrie Smyth 30.29 6.75 5.60 7777 29.9kg Texas Gold CIVIL SALUTE

$0.00

5 4 Daintree Dream (4) Lauren Gorman 30.38 8.25 5.43 1224 29.0kg Paddy's Flame DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

6 6 SONNY'S JET (6) Stephen Reed 30.40 8.50 5.45 3666 35.1kg MISTER TWINK SONNY'S FOOL

$0.00

7 3 DONGY (3) William McMahon 30.42 8.75 5.65 8888 28.9kg Mogambo UNO WHICH OAK

$0.00

8 5 STARRING NEO (5) Wendy Neocleous 30.45 9.25 5.52 6455 32.1kg November Fury I'M SEEING STARS

$0.00

Race 9 GIPPSLAND MEDIA CENTRE 298m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYING PIECES (7) Frank Ryan 17.08 0.00 5.08 11 26.1kg Black Enforcer BRAZEN PIECES

$0.00

2 3 CHEWY'S GIRL (3) John Rohan 17.19 1.75 5.22 52 25.7kg Bit Chili SAME ONE

$0.00

3 1 MY ARGUMENT (1) James Reddoch 17.37 4.75 5.08 23 30.0kg CLOSING ARGUMENT WALK MY WAY

$0.00

4 4 BIG ROSE (4) Kenneth Height 17.44 5.75 5.25 75 32.1kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON

$0.00

5 8 ISA REALITY (8) Wendy Duve 17.50 6.75 5.23 66 28.1kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY

$0.00

6 6 ONE STONE TWINK (6) Margaret Thomas 17.67 9.50 5.21 37 35.3kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE

$0.00

7 5 ONYA JACK (5) Barry Stephens 17.89 13.00 5.37 88 33.0kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN

$0.00

8 2 AKINA CRUISE (2) Samantha Mckay 18.04 15.25 5.21 44 30.4kg Shanlyn Prince CRUISE THE TIDE

$0.00

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO 298m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHY NOT KING (6) Gregory Carter 17.03 0.00 5.15 51 33.8kg Return The King BEST FLAME

$0.00

2 4 SICKNESS (4) Kenneth Lunson 17.18 2.50 5.06 22 28.9kg Go Wild Teddy RESTLESS DESIRE

$0.00

3 1 PORTLAND RAIN (1) Sandra Elmes 17.43 6.50 5.03 16 27.8kg Brett Lee BRANDEEN MISTY

$0.00

4 8 SADIE'S CHANCE (8) Graham Laidlay 17.51 7.75 5.15 44 24.8kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE

$0.00

5 7 ROCKY ROO ROO (7) Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.61 9.25 5.30 87 27.6kg Mogambo TRANQUIL ISA

$0.00

6 2 RETURN THE OPAL (2) David Agius 17.67 10.25 5.14 33 25.0kg Return The King WOODPARK OPAL

$0.00

7 3 BLOOD DONOR (3) William Ferguson 17.77 11.75 5.22 65 26.3kg ASTRID'S PRINCE ARCTIC RAPID

$0.00

8 5 COLD ATTACK (5) Gregory Couldridge 17.91 14.00 5.29 78 29.2kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE

$0.00