Traralgon Race Results

Saturday 19th of September 2015
R1 PRINTMAC GIPPSLAND (GOBIS) (595m)
Place
Maiden - $1140 - $330 - $160
Splits: 8.60, 15.60, 20.10
1
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.44

Split

8.60

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Brendan Moles
$4.10

Mgn

1.87

Time

35.56

Split

8.84

In Run

M4222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Phillip Repici
$29.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

35.62

Split

8.96

In Run

M5433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$27.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

35.85

Split

9.09

In Run

M6344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.40

Mgn

10.21

Time

36.08

Split

8.63

In Run

Q2665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$20.30

Mgn

14.67

Time

36.36

Split

8.73

In Run

M3556

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 SPRING GUN @ STUD (315m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.79
1
5
T: Uta Bickerton
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

4.79

In Run

M21

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

18.27

Split

4.85

In Run

S32

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Frederick Bickerton
$5.10

Mgn

2.19

Time

18.33

Split

4.98

In Run

S84

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Uta Bickerton
$12.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

18.48

Split

4.79

In Run

M13

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: David Crawford
$8.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

18.55

Split

4.95

In Run

M55

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Rodney Cooper
$9.70

Mgn

8.73

Time

18.74

Split

4.96

In Run

M66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$13.70

Mgn

12.46

Time

18.97

Split

4.97

In Run

M77

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$34.20

Mgn

16.76

Time

19.25

Split

4.93

In Run

M48

Wgt

23.6kg
R3 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (395m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.79, 8.90
1
6
T: S Marsh
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

4.79

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$25.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.00

Split

4.89

In Run

S443

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Wendy Duve
$20.40

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.03

Split

4.84

In Run

M322

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.12

Split

4.84

In Run

M234

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$12.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.29

Split

4.92

In Run

M565

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$14.90

Mgn

11.37

Time

23.33

Split

4.95

In Run

S656

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: David Crawford
$6.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.38

Split

5.19

In Run

M887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Rachael Busuttil
$16.50

Mgn

13.94

Time

23.49

Split

5.03

In Run

M778

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 HALEY CONCRETING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.75, 8.90
1
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

4.88

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Conway
$9.80

Mgn

2.08

Time

22.94

Split

4.75

In Run

Q111

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: David Jones
$22.00

Mgn

8.32

Time

23.33

Split

5.07

In Run

M554

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.38

Split

5.16

In Run

S665

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$10.90

Mgn

12.92

Time

23.62

Split

4.97

In Run

M443

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Sam Labozzetta
$5.80

Mgn

14.14

Time

23.70

Split

5.24

In Run

M776

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: David Jones
$31.10

Mgn

20.59

Time

24.10

Split

5.25

In Run

S887

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$4.10
R5 PETER ROCKET @ STUD - GRV VIC BRED HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.86, 11.70, 16.10
1
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.02

In Run

M5332

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$3.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

30.61

Split

4.91

In Run

M2221

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Michael Ryan
$11.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.81

Split

5.10

In Run

S7554

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Barrie Morse
$34.90

Mgn

4.65

Time

30.86

Split

4.86

In Run

M1113

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Edward Dowsey
$8.50

Mgn

6.92

Time

31.01

Split

5.00

In Run

M3665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: D Greig
$42.20

Mgn

8.06

Time

31.08

Split

5.03

In Run

M6776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Robert Conway
$5.60

Mgn

8.44

Time

31.10

Split

5.01

In Run

M4447

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: David Jones
$49.10

Mgn

18.11

Time

31.71

Split

5.18

In Run

S8888

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 2015 TRARALGON CUP FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 4.67, 11.30, 15.50
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

4.67

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Michael Fearnley
$25.30

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.35

Split

4.80

In Run

M2222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Mario Briganti
$5.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.38

Split

4.92

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Reinders
$66.70

Mgn

10.98

Time

30.59

Split

4.99

In Run

M6444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$15.50

Mgn

11.43

Time

30.62

Split

4.94

In Run

M5676

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$39.30

Mgn

12.56

Time

30.69

Split

4.93

In Run

M4555

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$50.20

Mgn

15.57

Time

30.88

Split

5.09

In Run

S7767

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$42.90

Mgn

16.14

Time

30.92

Split

5.09

In Run

S8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 TABCORP (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 8.45, 15.30, 19.70
1
1
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.48

Split

8.54

In Run

M2222

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

34.64

Split

8.45

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.20

Mgn

9.43

Time

35.08

Split

8.88

In Run

M5333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Gary Joske
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.38

Split

8.86

In Run

M3444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Busuttil
$14.90

Mgn

16.00

Time

35.49

Split

9.01

In Run

M6555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Christa Spiteri
$60.60

Mgn

16.50

Time

35.52

Split

9.01

In Run

M7666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: David Jones
$34.40

Mgn

19.65

Time

35.72

Split

8.87

In Run

M4777

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 2015 TRA CUP CONSOLATION (525m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 4.83, 11.60, 15.90
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.88

In Run

M2221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Braden Finn
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

4.93

In Run

S5433

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Gerald Kleeven
$22.80

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.56

Split

4.98

In Run

S7665

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Height
$13.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.63

Split

5.01

In Run

M8886

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.65

Split

4.83

In Run

M1112

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$8.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.67

Split

4.92

In Run

M3777

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Mario Briganti
$10.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.77

Split

4.93

In Run

S6554

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$22.00

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.94

Split

4.93

In Run

M4348

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 BANJO BOY @ STUD - GRV VIC BRED HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.83, 11.70, 16.00
1
3
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.83

In Run

M1111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: Gurpreet Singh
$5.80

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.78

Split

4.97

In Run

S4333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.83

Split

5.01

In Run

S5222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$3.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

30.99

Split

4.96

In Run

M3444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Leanne Hall
$11.60

Mgn

12.98

Time

31.34

Split

4.96

In Run

M2555

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.77, 8.80
1
2
T: David Crawford
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

4.94

In Run

S422

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.88

Split

4.93

In Run

M333

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.60

Mgn

5.08

Time

22.97

Split

4.77

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
10
T: Douglas Evans
$26.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.04

Split

4.93

In Run

M245

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Kerry Minne
$5.60

Mgn

9.08

Time

23.23

Split

5.02

In Run

S654

Wgt

28.0kg
6
9
T: J Van Gelderen
$12.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.35

Split

5.03

In Run

S776

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$8.10

Mgn

14.38

Time

23.56

Split

4.96

In Run

M567

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.75
1
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

4.75

In Run

M11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Anthony Flores
$7.20

Mgn

0.81

Time

18.25

Split

4.81

In Run

M32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: David Agius
$8.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

18.40

Split

4.87

In Run

M53

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Trevor Whitford
$14.30

Mgn

3.22

Time

18.40

Split

4.86

In Run

M44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Paul Galea
$4.90

Mgn

3.52

Time

18.42

Split

4.77

In Run

M25

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: David Dawson
$12.50

Mgn

6.32

Time

18.60

Split

4.95

In Run

M77

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Des Douch
$11.40

Mgn

6.52

Time

18.61

Split

4.88

In Run

M68

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: David Jones
$7.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

18.66

Split

4.99

In Run

M86

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 www.destinilodge.com (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.86
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

4.86

In Run

M11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$9.40

Mgn

2.14

Time

18.35

Split

4.90

In Run

M42

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Trevor Allen
$8.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

18.44

Split

4.96

In Run

S83

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Nicholas Kosky
$16.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.56

Split

4.96

In Run

M74

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

18.82

Split

4.88

In Run

M26

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Brendan Moles
$3.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.95

In Run

M55

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Brendan Moles
$8.70

Mgn

12.11

Time

18.98

Split

4.95

In Run

M67

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: Phillip Pollutro
$44.20

Mgn

12.43

Time

19.00

Split

4.89

In Run

M38

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 PRINTMAC GIPPSLAND (GOBIS) 595m Maiden $1140 - $330 - $160 Splits: 8.60, 15.60, 20.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MELODY POND (7) Terri-maree Morris 35.44 0.00 8.60 M1111 31.6kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$8.60

2 8 ASTON CARBINE (8) Brendan Moles 35.56 1.87 8.84 M4222 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ainslie

$4.10

3 3 JAZZY NEW YEAR (3) Phillip Repici 35.62 2.83 8.96 M5433 34.3kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini

$29.90

4 4 KENILWORTH ROAD (4) Kenneth Mitchell 35.85 6.56 9.09 M6344 29.0kg Premier Fantasy MATERIAL JOURNEY

$27.10

5 1 NOLEN'S GIFT (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 36.08 10.21 8.63 Q2665 26.8kg Nolen SUM CHANCE

$1.40

6 6 SOMERSBY RED (6) Constance Mcmillan 36.36 14.67 8.73 M3556 30.9kg Defrim Bale MALOUDA

$20.30

Race 2 SPRING GUN @ STUD 315m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PACIFIC REEF (5) Uta Bickerton 18.19 0.00 4.79 M21 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro

$10.60

2 3 PACIFIC SECRET (3) Frederick Bickerton 18.27 1.22 4.85 S32 28.3kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro

$2.00

3 1 PACIFIC DREAMER (1) Frederick Bickerton 18.33 2.19 4.98 S84 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro

$5.10

4 4 PACIFIC GEM (4) Uta Bickerton 18.48 4.57 4.79 M13 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro

$12.90

5 8 TEKKI LIGHTNING (8) David Crawford 18.55 5.73 4.95 M55 36.1kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$8.10

6 2 LOVE TO TALK (2) Rodney Cooper 18.74 8.73 4.96 M66 27.3kg Talk's Cheap DARLIN' DOUTEY

$9.70

7 7 ENRY'S SURPRIZE (7) Yvonne Andrews 18.97 12.46 4.97 M77 31.4kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize

$13.70

8 6 FALLEN STAR (6) Joseph Sultana 19.25 16.76 4.93 M48 23.6kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave

$34.20

Race 3 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING 395m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.79, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 APACHE TEARS (6) S Marsh 22.61 0.00 4.79 M111 29.3kg Spring Gun CHARMING RUMBLE

$2.30

2 7 WASABI PRINCESS (7) Rachael Busuttil 23.00 6.25 4.89 S443 26.4kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS

$25.70

3 5 VEETEE HAVOC (5) Wendy Duve 23.03 6.71 4.84 M322 35.2kg Go Wild Teddy Take Me Home

$20.40

4 4 BLUE POISON (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.12 8.11 4.84 M234 33.3kg OLD BLUE POISON WINE

$3.20

5 3 KNEAD THE DOUGH (3) Trevor Whitford 23.29 10.84 4.92 M565 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Helen Bale

$12.50

6 8 COSMIC COAD (8) Robert Colpoys 23.33 11.37 4.95 S656 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble SUGAR SHIRAZ

$14.90

7 1 TEKKI CLOUD (1) David Crawford 23.38 12.25 5.19 M887 33.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$6.80

8 9 MIZUKI (2) Rachael Busuttil 23.49 13.94 5.03 M778 31.6kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass

$16.50

Race 4 HALEY CONCRETING 395m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.75, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCANEZ ELECT (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.81 0.00 4.88 M222 31.1kg College Causeway SUN'S UP

$3.50

2 1 GALLOPING HOPE (1) Robert Conway 22.94 2.08 4.75 Q111 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane

$9.80

3 3 OUR SPINNER (3) David Jones 23.33 8.32 5.07 M554 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Smart One

$22.00

4 4 OUR KIMI (4) Ray Cunneen 23.38 9.06 5.16 S665 26.3kg Collide Laetita

$4.90

5 7 MIDNIGHT MYTH (7) Steven Bruce White 23.62 12.92 4.97 M443 29.3kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate

$10.90

6 6 PAPILLON (6) Sam Labozzetta 23.70 14.14 5.24 M776 26.2kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud

$5.80

7 8 OUR BLUE EARNER (8) David Jones 24.10 20.59 5.25 S887 30.8kg High Earner NIKITA'S MAXI

$31.10

SCR 2 COSMIC SHIRAZ (2) Robert Colpoys
Race 5 PETER ROCKET @ STUD - GRV VIC BRED HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.86, 11.70, 16.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dewana Lass (6) Brendan Dewan 30.57 0.00 5.02 M5332 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$2.50

2 3 DEWANA HITMAN (3) Matthew Dewan 30.61 0.57 4.91 M2221 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$3.10

3 5 UNDER TAKER (5) Michael Ryan 30.81 3.79 5.10 S7554 31.3kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling

$11.80

4 8 PROVEN FANTASY (8) Barrie Morse 30.86 4.65 4.86 M1113 31.1kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$34.90

5 7 ROCKABILLY KING (7) Edward Dowsey 31.01 6.92 5.00 M3665 32.7kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR

$8.50

6 2 ROZEHILL LISA (2) D Greig 31.08 8.06 5.03 M6776 26.6kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS

$42.20

7 1 DARBAIN DASHER (1) Robert Conway 31.10 8.44 5.01 M4447 28.5kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$5.60

8 4 BRANDON'S WAY (4) David Jones 31.71 18.11 5.18 S8888 31.1kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND

$49.10

Race 6 2015 TRARALGON CUP FINAL (GOBIS) 525m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 4.67, 11.30, 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Fernando Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.90 0.00 4.67 Q1111 29.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.20

2 2 HARLON (2) Michael Fearnley 30.35 7.19 4.80 M2222 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle

$25.30

3 1 EMRYS (1) Mario Briganti 30.38 7.59 4.92 M3333 31.2kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$5.60

4 4 SONIC PIRATE (4) Peter Reinders 30.59 10.98 4.99 M6444 34.9kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET

$66.70

5 8 HE'S SO GOOD (8) Michael Fearnley 30.62 11.43 4.94 M5676 32.0kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$15.50

6 3 CLASH OF KINGS (3) Stephen Whyte 30.69 12.56 4.93 M4555 32.2kg Fear Zafonic QUEEN LAURYN

$39.30

7 5 DYNA YEMEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.88 15.57 5.09 S7767 33.5kg Superman TALIA BALE

$50.20

8 7 LEKTRA OUTLAW (7) Andrea Dailly 30.92 16.14 5.09 S8888 33.2kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$42.90

Race 7 TABCORP 595m Grade 5 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 8.45, 15.30, 19.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Virginia Rose (1) Sharon-lee Chignell 34.48 0.00 8.54 M2222 26.9kg Nitro Burst JODIE ROSE

$1.80

2 8 COSMIC YAP (8) Jeffrey Chignell 34.64 2.46 8.45 M1111 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan

$2.80

3 2 Bailey Rose (2) Eddie Lieshout 35.08 9.43 8.88 M5333 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY

$10.20

4 7 Photon Jewel (7) Gary Joske 35.38 14.25 8.86 M3444 28.6kg Turanza Bale Dyna Kalia

$16.00

5 4 JUST WINS (4) Mark Busuttil 35.49 16.00 9.01 M6555 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Oxley Falcon

$14.90

6 6 Daintree Sugar (6) Christa Spiteri 35.52 16.50 9.01 M7666 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$60.60

7 3 PAT THE BAKER (3) David Jones 35.72 19.65 8.87 M4777 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool GO GO ROCK

$34.40

Race 8 2015 TRA CUP CONSOLATION 525m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 4.83, 11.60, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Rivergum Drive (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.29 0.00 4.88 M2221 31.5kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$2.60

2 8 No Donuts (8) Braden Finn 30.51 3.50 4.93 S5433 30.7kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$3.40

3 4 NIFTY NEVEELK (4) Gerald Kleeven 30.56 4.21 4.98 S7665 33.6kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk

$22.80

4 6 HALF WAY THERE (6) Kenneth Height 30.63 5.33 5.01 M8886 30.5kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$13.20

5 1 LEKTRA UTOPIA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.65 5.67 4.83 M1112 30.4kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$8.30

6 7 ROWDY RONDA (7) Keith Hellmuth 30.67 5.90 4.92 M3777 27.8kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot

$8.10

7 5 STARLIGHT JACK (5) Mario Briganti 30.77 7.60 4.93 S6554 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Delly

$10.50

8 3 BROTHER LEO (3) Gregory Neocleous 30.94 10.29 4.93 M4348 32.2kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$22.00

Race 9 BANJO BOY @ STUD - GRV VIC BRED HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.83, 11.70, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Gamilla Go Girl (3) Vicki Karabitsakos 30.52 0.00 4.83 M1111 24.5kg Stagger My Path Princess

$6.80

2 8 NOAKI BUCKLEY (8) Gurpreet Singh 30.78 4.21 4.97 S4333 32.5kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST

$5.80

3 1 ANDIAMO NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 30.83 4.87 5.01 S5222 33.7kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$2.20

4 7 LOUIE NEVEELK (7) Rosemary Kleeven 30.99 7.44 4.96 M3444 32.9kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk

$3.00

5 2 ME THE CHIEF (2) Leanne Hall 31.34 12.98 4.96 M2555 30.7kg Cosmic Chief SWEET AS ME

$11.60

Race 10 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY 395m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.77, 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUISER'S SOL (2) David Crawford 22.65 0.00 4.94 S422 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$9.20

2 8 Maisy Mac (8) Andrea Dailly 22.88 3.63 4.93 M333 26.2kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy

$3.80

3 6 ASTON SLOAN (6) Eddie Lieshout 22.97 5.08 4.77 M111 32.8kg Magic Sprite Aston Elle

$2.60

4 10 SHEZA GYM JUNKY (3) Douglas Evans 23.04 6.14 4.93 M245 24.1kg Dyna Tron CHICKIE BABE

$26.60

5 5 EL MARNY (5) Kerry Minne 23.23 9.08 5.02 S654 28.0kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny

$5.60

6 9 SIDEWAYS GLANCE (7) J Van Gelderen 23.35 11.00 5.03 S776 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Smart One

$12.20

7 4 Elite Faze (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.56 14.38 4.96 M567 28.9kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$8.10

Race 11 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS 315m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Noaki Lynx (6) Keith Hellmuth 18.20 0.00 4.75 M11 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool NOAKI PACE

$2.90

2 3 WILLOWVALE BLACK (3) Anthony Flores 18.25 0.81 4.81 M32 31.4kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT

$7.20

3 4 MR. CRUISER (4) David Agius 18.40 3.11 4.87 M53 34.9kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE

$8.30

4 1 RUTHLESS STAGGER (1) Trevor Whitford 18.40 3.22 4.86 M44 33.0kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE

$14.30

5 8 IMMORTAL POWER (8) Paul Galea 18.42 3.52 4.77 M25 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap

$4.90

6 5 PUZZLE AND ME (5) David Dawson 18.60 6.32 4.95 M77 31.0kg Droopy's Puzzle REMO AGOGO

$12.50

7 7 Jungle Junction (7) Des Douch 18.61 6.52 4.88 M68 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Cindeen Shelby

$11.40

8 2 TWISTEX (2) David Jones 18.66 7.33 4.99 M86 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Avery Bale

$7.60

Race 12 www.destinilodge.com 315m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNAMO MAGIC (7) Lyn Smith 18.22 0.00 4.86 M11 35.6kg Magic Sprite Sweet Jacuzzi

$5.70

2 8 OSCAR'S CHANCE (8) Phillip Pollutro 18.35 2.14 4.90 M42 31.3kg Vee Man Vane TORS CHANCE

$9.40

3 3 DOLLAR CHIPS (3) Trevor Allen 18.44 3.57 4.96 S83 31.4kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power

$8.20

4 5 MAVERICK DUSTY (5) Nicholas Kosky 18.56 5.50 4.96 M74 29.5kg Collision SHANLYN LASS

$16.60

5 1 PACIFIC ANGEL (1) Frederick Bickerton 18.82 9.54 4.88 M26 28.6kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR

$3.10

6 2 ASTON LYDIA (2) Brendan Moles 18.85 10.00 4.95 M55 26.0kg ASTON GALILEE ASTON SUSIE

$3.90

7 4 FAIRY TIGER (4) Brendan Moles 18.98 12.11 4.95 M67 28.0kg El Grand Senor FAIRY HORSE

$8.70

8 10 WON WRON FLYER (6) Phillip Pollutro 19.00 12.43 4.89 M38 26.3kg Cool Effort MARINE GIRL

$44.20