Traralgon Race Results

Saturday 12th of September 2015
R1 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER (315m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 4.83
1
1
T: Gregory Tuck
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.96

In Run

S32

Wgt

36.7kg
2
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$11.40

Mgn

0.51

Time

18.91

Split

5.06

In Run

M54

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.20

Mgn

0.78

Time

18.93

Split

4.83

In Run

Q11

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$29.70

Mgn

1.13

Time

18.95

Split

5.09

In Run

M63

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$14.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.14

Split

5.17

In Run

M76

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Martyn Empson
$4.30

Mgn

4.79

Time

19.18

Split

4.99

In Run

M45

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.20

Mgn

5.87

Time

19.25

Split

4.96

In Run

M27

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 PETER ROCKET @ STUD (395m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 4.87, 9.10
1
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

4.87

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$1.90

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.17

Split

4.95

In Run

M222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.30

Mgn

7.38

Time

23.48

Split

5.07

In Run

S533

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.65

Split

5.00

In Run

M344

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$6.90

Mgn

14.40

Time

23.92

Split

5.09

In Run

M775

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Leanne Hall
$14.50

Mgn

16.48

Time

24.05

Split

5.00

In Run

S456

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$24.70

Mgn

19.70

Time

24.25

Split

5.07

In Run

M667

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 SPRING GUN @ STUD (315m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.79
1
7
T: David Dawson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

4.81

In Run

M21

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Hugh Clarke
$5.20

Mgn

3.05

Time

18.34

Split

4.88

In Run

S32

Wgt

37.7kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.52

Split

4.97

In Run

M66

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Kate Gieschen
$7.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

18.56

Split

4.92

In Run

M44

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.63

Split

5.03

In Run

S85

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.90

Mgn

9.19

Time

18.73

Split

4.96

In Run

M57

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: Victoria Sultana
$26.20

Mgn

9.32

Time

18.74

Split

4.79

In Run

Q13

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Holden
$4.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.85

Split

5.00

In Run

M78

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (395m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.84, 9.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

4.84

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: S Marsh
$2.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.88

Split

4.87

In Run

M222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$15.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.03

Split

4.92

In Run

M333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.07

Split

4.97

In Run

S444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$10.90

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.24

Split

4.97

In Run

M555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$39.80

Mgn

10.02

Time

23.38

Split

5.11

In Run

M866

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$26.40

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.42

Split

5.00

In Run

M677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: William Dawes
$23.60

Mgn

13.97

Time

23.63

Split

5.07

In Run

M788

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 2015 TRARALGON CUP HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 4.74, 11.50, 15.80
1
5
T: Mario Briganti
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.83

In Run

M2211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$10.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.44

Split

4.74

In Run

Q1122

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.45

Split

4.84

In Run

M3333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$41.70

Mgn

7.95

Time

30.68

Split

4.89

In Run

M4444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.71

Split

4.93

In Run

S7755

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

30.88

Split

4.90

In Run

M5566

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.93

Split

4.91

In Run

M6677

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 2015 TRARALGON CUP HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 4.77, 11.60, 15.90
1
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

4.89

In Run

M5333

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Reinders
$45.40

Mgn

0.22

Time

30.62

Split

4.95

In Run

M7222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Mario Briganti
$12.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.68

Split

4.84

In Run

M4111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Braden Finn
$5.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

30.87

Split

4.97

In Run

S8555

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.87

Split

4.92

In Run

S6444

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$16.10

Mgn

13.92

Time

31.48

Split

4.83

In Run

M2666

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Gerald Kleeven
$1.70
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.40
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 4.76, 8.90
1
7
T: Graham Glass
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

4.76

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Dermott Prout
$13.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.00

Split

4.87

In Run

M222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Martin Tocknell
$9.30

Mgn

6.48

Time

23.11

Split

4.99

In Run

S784

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Kerry Minne
$6.30

Mgn

6.65

Time

23.12

Split

4.98

In Run

M533

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$15.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.27

Split

4.99

In Run

S875

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Paul Galea
$14.10

Mgn

12.06

Time

23.46

Split

4.92

In Run

M457

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$2.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.66

Split

4.98

In Run

M666

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: Rodney Clark
$4.40
R8 2015 TRARALGON CUP HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 4.69, 11.30, 15.50
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.69

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$18.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.59

Split

4.97

In Run

M8554

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.59

Split

4.89

In Run

M3222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$61.40

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.61

Split

4.97

In Run

M7333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$11.30

Mgn

11.02

Time

30.67

Split

4.90

In Run

M4666

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Height
$21.80

Mgn

11.29

Time

30.68

Split

4.88

In Run

M2445

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Gary Joske
$42.40

Mgn

15.97

Time

30.98

Split

4.96

In Run

M5887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Steven Clarke
$64.30

Mgn

18.73

Time

31.15

Split

4.96

In Run

M6778

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.78, 8.90
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

4.78

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.90

Mgn

6.05

Time

22.80

Split

4.91

In Run

M332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: B Chignell
$12.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.91

Split

4.91

In Run

M443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.05

Split

4.92

In Run

M575

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Tricia Curtain
$5.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.16

Split

4.84

In Run

M224

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Graeme Jennings
$37.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.20

Split

5.01

In Run

S756

Wgt

34.5kg
7
9
T: Donald Hill
$31.50

Mgn

12.98

Time

23.23

Split

5.08

In Run

S887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$34.70

Mgn

18.27

Time

23.57

Split

5.00

In Run

S668

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 BANJO BOY @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.78, 8.90
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

4.78

In Run

Q111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$16.40

Mgn

2.38

Time

22.87

Split

4.91

In Run

M532

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Robert Conway
$32.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.01

Split

4.86

In Run

M223

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Height
$4.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

23.05

Split

4.89

In Run

M344

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Brian Sonneman
$9.80

Mgn

6.78

Time

23.15

Split

4.99

In Run

S655

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.20

Mgn

10.22

Time

23.37

Split

4.91

In Run

M466

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.49

Split

5.03

In Run

M887

Wgt

35.6kg
8
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$49.10

Mgn

14.13

Time

23.61

Split

5.00

In Run

S778

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 HALEY CONCRETING (315m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.75
1
5
T: Rodney Clark
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

4.75

In Run

Q11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: David Agius
$7.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

18.26

Split

4.86

In Run

M22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$20.70

Mgn

8.21

Time

18.47

Split

4.96

In Run

M53

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$12.90

Mgn

10.71

Time

18.63

Split

4.96

In Run

M75

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Ann Ashworth
$27.10

Mgn

11.29

Time

18.67

Split

4.91

In Run

M46

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: William Kenney
$12.70

Mgn

12.08

Time

18.72

Split

4.86

In Run

M34

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Corey Lindrea
$10.80

Mgn

12.48

Time

18.74

Split

4.96

In Run

M67

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.78
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

4.78

In Run

M11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Trevor Allen
$9.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

18.22

Split

4.86

In Run

S32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Corey Lindrea
$4.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

18.50

Split

4.86

In Run

M24

Wgt

24.0kg
4
3
T: D Rose
$16.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

18.51

Split

4.87

In Run

M43

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$11.70

Mgn

9.79

Time

18.72

Split

4.95

In Run

S76

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$27.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.73

Split

4.94

In Run

M55

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Lina Repici
$45.90

Mgn

15.06

Time

19.05

Split

4.95

In Run

S67

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
6
T: William Dawes
$25.50
Race 1 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER 315m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 4.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELITE RUNNER (1) Gregory Tuck 18.88 0.00 4.96 S32 36.7kg Elite State PREMIER PRINCESS

$2.80

2 4 SPEED AND ROCKET (4) Joseph Sultana 18.91 0.51 5.06 M54 29.6kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave

$11.40

3 8 TAHLIA'S SUNRISE (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.93 0.78 4.83 Q11 26.8kg Velocette PRINCESS TAHLIA

$11.20

4 5 GEE WHIZ GRAN (5) Joseph Sultana 18.95 1.13 5.09 M63 27.6kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT

$29.70

5 6 SWEET SHIRAZ (6) Gordon Edwards 19.14 4.03 5.17 M76 24.0kg Talk's Cheap Boom Boom Shiraz

$14.70

6 7 DOZEN HE GO (7) Martyn Empson 19.18 4.79 4.99 M45 32.4kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$4.30

7 2 ROCKIN' RHONDA (2) Jason Nibbs 19.25 5.87 4.96 M27 26.4kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl

$3.20

Race 2 PETER ROCKET @ STUD 395m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 4.87, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRETTY MACHINE (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 23.01 0.00 4.87 M111 28.5kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CLAPPIN

$4.50

2 2 SILENT STEALTH (2) Reginald Boyce 23.17 2.54 4.95 M222 30.5kg Nolen Daintree Jewel

$1.90

3 8 DEE MUM'S GIRL (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.48 7.38 5.07 S533 26.2kg Dyna Tron HER MUM'S GIRL

$14.30

4 3 THOMAS VELLA (3) Gary Mcmillan 23.65 10.14 5.00 M344 31.1kg Collision ELITE JEAN

$8.10

5 7 SULTAN'S BOY (7) Joseph Sultana 23.92 14.40 5.09 M775 30.3kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave

$6.90

6 5 COSMIC WITCH (5) Leanne Hall 24.05 16.48 5.00 S456 25.1kg Cosmic Chief Canoodles

$14.50

7 4 LUCKY CHIC (4) Kathleen Fogarty 24.25 19.70 5.07 M667 27.4kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic

$24.70

Race 3 SPRING GUN @ STUD 315m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAPE ABILITY (7) David Dawson 18.15 0.00 4.81 M21 29.9kg Cape Hawke SICK MONEY

$2.60

2 3 FOREVER HUMBLE (3) Hugh Clarke 18.34 3.05 4.88 S32 37.7kg El Grand Senor FAIRY HORSE

$5.20

3 6 BRIGHT EYED GIRL (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.52 5.79 4.97 M66 24.9kg Lochinvar Marlow White Grease

$11.30

4 1 JENMORE (1) Kate Gieschen 18.56 6.44 4.92 M44 24.6kg Talk's Cheap WHITE BLOSSOM

$7.20

5 2 IL SIGNO (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.63 7.60 5.03 S85 34.2kg El Grand Senor Flying Peggy

$14.10

6 8 MARVEY (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.73 9.19 4.96 M57 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle

$30.90

7 9 LOYAL MISS (4) Victoria Sultana 18.74 9.32 4.79 Q13 25.7kg BELLS FAIR LOYAL CONQUEST

$26.20

8 5 SIENNA STORM (5) Jennifer Holden 18.85 11.10 5.00 M78 27.0kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY

$4.20

Race 4 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING 395m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.84, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MILLA ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 22.75 0.00 4.84 M111 28.5kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose

$2.90

2 3 APACHE TEARS (3) S Marsh 22.88 2.17 4.87 M222 29.1kg Spring Gun CHARMING RUMBLE

$2.30

3 1 WASABI PRINCESS (1) Rachael Busuttil 23.03 4.54 4.92 M333 26.7kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS

$15.40

4 5 JUST GUS (5) Jeffrey Chignell 23.07 5.19 4.97 S444 34.5kg El Grand Senor ELITE ETHEL

$7.40

5 7 WILLIE GEE (7) Sharon-lee Chignell 23.24 7.79 4.97 M555 31.7kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE

$10.90

6 6 SEVEN GALLONS (6) Mark Busuttil 23.38 10.02 5.11 M866 32.1kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass

$39.80

7 8 PREMIER MCQUEEN (8) Peter Mckenzie 23.42 10.67 5.00 M677 26.1kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate

$26.40

8 4 KAYLA LAS (4) William Dawes 23.63 13.97 5.07 M788 25.0kg Fabregas EARLY MILLONS

$23.60

Race 5 2015 TRARALGON CUP HT1 525m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 4.74, 11.50, 15.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EMRYS (5) Mario Briganti 30.18 0.00 4.83 M2211 31.2kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$3.40

2 3 HARLON (3) Michael Fearnley 30.44 4.19 4.74 Q1122 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle

$10.40

3 1 DYNA YEMEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.45 4.41 4.84 M3333 33.2kg Superman TALIA BALE

$3.70

4 6 BROTHER LEO (6) Gregory Neocleous 30.68 7.95 4.89 M4444 32.4kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$41.70

5 8 Rivergum Drive (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.71 8.41 4.93 S7755 31.3kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$2.50

6 7 ARISTOTLE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.88 11.16 4.90 M5566 33.3kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$24.30

7 2 LOUIE NEVEELK (2) Rosemary Kleeven 30.93 12.00 4.91 M6677 32.9kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk

$18.00

Race 6 2015 TRARALGON CUP HT2 525m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 4.77, 11.60, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HE'S SO GOOD (4) Michael Fearnley 30.61 0.00 4.89 M5333 32.3kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$9.40

2 3 SONIC PIRATE (3) Peter Reinders 30.62 0.22 4.95 M7222 34.8kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET

$45.40

3 2 STARLIGHT JACK (2) Mario Briganti 30.68 1.10 4.84 M4111 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Delly

$12.80

4 7 No Donuts (7) Braden Finn 30.87 4.14 4.97 S8555 30.0kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$5.70

5 6 LEKTRA UTOPIA (6) Andrea Dailly 30.87 4.17 4.92 S6444 30.3kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$9.00

6 5 COSMIC YAP (5) Jeffrey Chignell 31.48 13.92 4.83 M2666 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan

$16.10

SCR 1 Luca Neveelk (1) Gerald Kleeven
SCR 8 Ivy Bale (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL 395m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 4.76, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Knocka's Choir (7) Graham Glass 22.70 0.00 4.76 M111 27.7kg Knocka Norris Royal Choir

$8.30

2 3 SANDY MONELLI (3) Dermott Prout 23.00 4.71 4.87 M222 26.4kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI

$13.30

3 6 HE'S PANICKEN (6) Martin Tocknell 23.11 6.48 4.99 S784 31.9kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan

$9.30

4 9 EL MARNY (2) Kerry Minne 23.12 6.65 4.98 M533 27.9kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny

$6.30

5 8 ELI'S JET (8) Darrell Saunders 23.27 8.97 4.99 S875 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan

$15.60

6 5 IMMORTAL POWER (5) Paul Galea 23.46 12.06 4.92 M457 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap

$14.10

7 1 AUDACIOUS SPRITE (1) Michael Fearnley 23.66 15.25 4.98 M666 30.3kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$2.80

SCR 4 RECKLESS BROWN (4) Rodney Clark
Race 8 2015 TRARALGON CUP HT3 525m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 4.69, 11.30, 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Fernando Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.97 0.00 4.69 M1111 29.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.10

2 6 CLASH OF KINGS (6) Stephen Whyte 30.59 9.79 4.97 M8554 32.2kg Fear Zafonic QUEEN LAURYN

$18.20

3 1 LEKTRA OUTLAW (1) Andrea Dailly 30.59 9.84 4.89 M3222 33.0kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$25.00

4 2 NIFTY NEVEELK (2) Rosemary Kleeven 30.61 10.21 4.97 M7333 33.3kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk

$61.40

5 5 ROWDY RONDA (5) Keith Hellmuth 30.67 11.02 4.90 M4666 28.0kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot

$11.30

6 3 HALF WAY THERE (3) Kenneth Height 30.68 11.29 4.88 M2445 30.4kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$21.80

7 8 Photon Jewel (8) Gary Joske 30.98 15.97 4.96 M5887 28.2kg Turanza Bale Dyna Kalia

$42.40

8 7 SIMPLY CRUZIN (7) Steven Clarke 31.15 18.73 4.96 M6778 33.0kg Heston Bale LARKHILL BABE

$64.30

Race 9 GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD 395m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.78, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA TIBER (5) Andrea Dailly 22.41 0.00 4.78 M111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$4.70

2 8 YOU SAY SO (8) Stephen Whyte 22.80 6.05 4.91 M332 33.0kg Outa Credit WHERE ARE YOU

$5.90

3 2 WINSTON ROSE (2) B Chignell 22.91 7.84 4.91 M443 32.5kg BORIS REIGNS Our Tyler Rose

$12.90

4 6 Strongbeth (6) Andrea Dailly 23.05 10.03 4.92 M575 26.5kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy

$2.30

5 1 SHAMELESS BANDIT (1) Tricia Curtain 23.16 11.90 4.84 M224 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN'

$5.10

6 7 HOT BLOODED (7) Graeme Jennings 23.20 12.50 5.01 S756 34.5kg BO FRAZIER CUT'S BOTH WAYS

$37.10

7 9 RIPPLEBROOK AL (4) Donald Hill 23.23 12.98 5.08 S887 32.0kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE

$31.50

8 3 I'M PUMPED (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.57 18.27 5.00 S668 34.9kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN

$34.70

Race 10 BANJO BOY @ STUD 395m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.78, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Maisy Mac (1) Andrea Dailly 22.72 0.00 4.78 Q111 26.0kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy

$2.00

2 7 ASSERTIVE SEER (7) Tricia Curtain 22.87 2.38 4.91 M532 32.9kg Magic Sprite Anticipation

$16.40

3 2 GALLOPING HOPE (2) Robert Conway 23.01 4.51 4.86 M223 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane

$32.20

4 6 MERVUE (6) Kenneth Height 23.05 5.13 4.89 M344 27.9kg El Grand Senor GO TO RIO

$4.20

5 8 SHARNICA (8) Brian Sonneman 23.15 6.78 4.99 S655 28.9kg Nitro Burst Lankan Flash

$9.80

6 3 SCANEZ ELECT (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 23.37 10.22 4.91 M466 31.2kg College Causeway SUN'S UP

$5.20

7 5 IMA LEGEND (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.49 12.25 5.03 M887 35.6kg Knocka Norris SCHINDLER'S LIST

$25.30

8 4 BROOKLYN CRUISER (4) Victoria Sultana 23.61 14.13 5.00 S778 28.8kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT

$49.10

Race 11 HALEY CONCRETING 315m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIGBAD FIJI (5) Rodney Clark 17.95 0.00 4.75 Q11 29.3kg Fabregas Nifty Anna

$1.40

2 2 MR. CRUISER (2) David Agius 18.26 4.87 4.86 M22 34.4kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE

$7.60

3 6 WATERFRONT (6) Dawn Johnston 18.47 8.21 4.96 M53 35.2kg Collision Weowna Shiraz

$20.70

4 3 OSCAR'S CHANCE (3) Phillip Pollutro 18.63 10.71 4.96 M75 31.5kg Vee Man Vane TORS CHANCE

$12.90

5 7 Anna Ray Girl (7) Ann Ashworth 18.67 11.29 4.91 M46 28.5kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS

$27.10

6 8 CONCLAVE (8) William Kenney 18.72 12.08 4.86 M34 32.4kg El Grand Senor Rainy Day

$12.70

7 1 FLASH GALO (1) Corey Lindrea 18.74 12.48 4.96 M67 33.0kg El Galo UNO BELLO

$10.80

Race 12 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY 315m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGER RANCE (8) Dawn Johnston 18.10 0.00 4.78 M11 34.6kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE

$1.70

2 1 DOLLAR CHIPS (1) Trevor Allen 18.22 1.79 4.86 S32 31.4kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power

$9.70

3 2 LIL WEEZY (2) Corey Lindrea 18.50 6.33 4.86 M24 24.0kg Dyna Tron PIONEER TAYLOR

$4.00

4 3 RAGTIME LUCY (3) D Rose 18.51 6.41 4.87 M43 29.0kg NINJA JAMIE FANTASIA SIYAN

$16.70

5 7 AYE SIMPLE MYTH (7) Maria Musselwhite 18.72 9.79 4.95 S76 29.0kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate

$11.70

6 5 HELLO BILLY (5) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 18.73 10.00 4.94 M55 33.3kg Return The King HELLO IVY

$27.20

7 4 HERE COMES ALEX (4) Lina Repici 19.05 15.06 4.95 S67 33.2kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling

$45.90

SCR 6 SMASHING SUCCESS (6) William Dawes