Traralgon Race Results

Saturday 14th of April 2012
R1 ACE CONTRACTORS HT1 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.51
1
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.60

In Run

3332

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.56

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.81

In Run

7665

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.67

In Run

5556

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.82

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: D Rose
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.67

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.68

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP HT2 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.61
1
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.61

In Run

2111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.61

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.70

In Run

4443

Wgt

38.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.62

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.78

In Run

5655

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.80

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.83

In Run

8566

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

31.74

Split

5.79

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 LATROBE CITY HT3 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.49
1
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.62

In Run

4442

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.68

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.52

In Run

2224

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.62

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.60

In Run

3556

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.73

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 RETRAVISION HT1 (298m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

5.06

In Run

12

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Steven Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.38

Split

5.10

In Run

31

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.57

Split

5.09

In Run

23

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.59

Split

5.18

In Run

74

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.73

Split

5.14

In Run

66

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: John Mallon
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.81

Split

5.11

In Run

45

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.82

Split

5.23

In Run

87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
10
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.09

Split

5.12

In Run

58

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 PRINTMAC GIPPSLAND (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.59
1
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: John Telling
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.61

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
9
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.78

In Run

8433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.73

In Run

4744

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: William Majoor
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.75

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
10
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.76

In Run

7688

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.67

In Run

3366

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.75

In Run

5877

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 TRARALGON STOCK SUPPLIES (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.45
1
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.50

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.53

In Run

3443

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.63

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.57

In Run

5334

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.69

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.45

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.56

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO (298m)
Place
Free For All - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 5.00
1
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

5.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Helen Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.16

Split

5.05

In Run

32

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.20

Split

5.05

In Run

23

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.59

Split

5.15

In Run

64

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.73

Split

5.11

In Run

46

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.83

Split

5.12

In Run

55

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

17.95

Split

5.31

In Run

87

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

18.24

Split

5.28

In Run

78

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (513m)
Place
Free For All - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 5.40
1
6
T: Brendan Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.56

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.54

In Run

3443

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.42

Split

5.61

In Run

6556

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.60

In Run

5765

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.74

In Run

7677

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.49

In Run

2224

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 DOCTOR'S KENNEL BREAK-INS HT2 (298m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

5.08

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.20

Split

5.12

In Run

32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.36

Split

5.17

In Run

73

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.14

In Run

54

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.59

Split

5.11

In Run

25

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Helen Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

17.60

Split

5.16

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.70

Split

5.12

In Run

47

Wgt

36.4kg
8
7
T: Michele Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.82

Split

5.20

In Run

88

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS HT3 (298m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.96
1
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

4.96

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.18

Split

5.04

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.45

Split

5.07

In Run

33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.50

Split

5.10

In Run

45

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.55

Split

5.23

In Run

74

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

17.56

Split

5.42

In Run

86

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.58

Split

5.20

In Run

67

Wgt

25.0kg
8
3
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.64

Split

5.16

In Run

58

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 ASTON TRIVETT AT STUD HT4 (298m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.01
1
9
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

5.02

In Run

21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.25

Split

5.01

In Run

12

Wgt

33.5kg
3
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.44

Split

5.20

In Run

74

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.52

Split

5.11

In Run

43

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.55

Split

5.13

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.56

Split

5.12

In Run

55

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Bianca Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.71

Split

5.11

In Run

37

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Pearl Terry
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.77

Split

5.23

In Run

88

Wgt

24.6kg
R12 MOE GOLF CLUB (513m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $575 - $165 - $80
Splits: 5.58
1
8
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.62

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
10
T: Randall Sellings
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.58

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.71

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.89

Split

6.03

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.92

Split

6.13

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.72

In Run

5334

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.84

In Run

6567

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.61

In Run

2788

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 ACE CONTRACTORS HT1 513m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOLMAR (7) Stanley Ralph 30.17 0.00 5.60 3332 36.1kg Paddy's Flame SONADOR $0.00
2 2 Daintree Empress (2) Lauren Gorman 30.39 3.50 5.51 1111 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 8 FLOPSY DIXON (8) L Kraemer 30.70 8.50 5.56 2223 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool HEY PRINCESS $0.00
4 1 NINJA JINGA (1) Brendan Moles 31.09 14.75 5.81 7665 34.8kg Mogambo STEALTHY SAL $0.00
5 6 SOOKI STACKHOUSE (6) Graeme Jose 31.27 17.50 5.67 5556 28.5kg Mogambo GRANDMOUR $0.00
6 3 FULL ON OAK (3) William McMahon 31.49 21.00 5.82 8777 26.5kg Surgeon TRENDY OAK $0.00
7 4 RAGTIME ADRIAN (4) D Rose 31.55 22.00 5.67 4444 29.1kg Fenceline MY LITTLE JOYCE $0.00
DNF 5 ORIENTAL OCTANE (5) Rachael Busuttil 0.00 0.00 5.68 6888 30.2kg Pure Octane CHINESE PRINCESS $0.00
Race 2 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP HT2 513m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAINTREE EMPEROR (4) Lauren Gorman 30.01 0.00 5.61 2111 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 2 DIAMOND SIYAN (2) D Curtain 30.71 11.25 5.61 1222 31.2kg Premier Fantasy LEPRECHAUN GEM $0.00
3 5 PARUMBA GAMBEL (5) Eddie Lieshout 30.76 12.00 5.70 4443 38.7kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
4 1 MAJOR AGOGO (1) Robert Colpoys 30.93 14.75 5.62 3334 31.5kg Collision REMO AGOGO $0.00
5 6 FLAMELESS (6) Terrence Churchill 31.12 17.75 5.78 5655 34.2kg Paddy's Flame SONADOR $0.00
6 8 WARKDALE JACK (8) Aaron Farley 31.58 25.00 5.80 7888 32.7kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
7 3 ASTRONOMER (3) Graeme Jose 31.66 26.25 5.83 8566 33.9kg Mogambo GRANDMOUR $0.00
8 7 SOUPY'S RETURN (7) Ian Dann 31.74 27.50 5.79 6777 32.7kg Paddy's Flame HELLO BIANCA $0.00
Race 3 LATROBE CITY HT3 513m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAINTREE WARRIOR (4) Lauren Gorman 30.11 0.00 5.49 1111 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 5 DR. JADE (5) William McMahon 30.56 7.25 5.62 4442 25.4kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
3 6 DARK SWORD (6) Aaron Farley 30.69 9.25 5.68 6665 28.4kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
4 7 PAINFUL (7) Amy Lauterboom 30.88 12.25 5.52 2224 29.7kg Paddy's Flame SONADOR $0.00
5 1 FER DA LANCE (1) Andrew Wood 30.91 12.75 5.62 5333 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL $0.00
6 3 WHERE'S SPITZ (3) Paul Spiteri 30.94 13.25 5.60 3556 31.3kg Where's Pedro STRATHMORE $0.00
7 2 DIDAK PRINCESS (2) William McMahon 31.08 15.50 5.73 7777 30.4kg Mogambo UNO WHICH OAK $0.00
Race 4 RETRAVISION HT1 298m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DILSTON REGAL (4) Wayne Kirk 17.34 0.00 5.06 12 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool DILSTON JEWELL $0.00
2 8 Strawberry Rose (8) Steven Thomas 17.38 0.75 5.10 31 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
3 1 COOP JAK (1) Raymond Floyd 17.57 3.75 5.09 23 30.8kg Regal Ricky WHIP MCNEELS $0.00
4 2 DENARO (2) Lindsay Fulford 17.59 4.00 5.18 74 33.3kg BUSH LEGEND IZA TORA $0.00
5 3 THAT'S ABOUT ME (3) William McMahon 17.73 6.25 5.14 66 34.3kg AHANE LAD SEE YOU ABOUT $0.00
6 6 SAMDOC (6) John Mallon 17.81 7.50 5.11 45 32.5kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC $0.00
7 5 SCHWARTZ GIRL (5) Shane Jack 17.82 7.75 5.23 87 27.9kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
8 10 MOHAWK MAGPIE (7) Brendan Moles 18.09 12.00 5.12 58 28.8kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $0.00
Race 5 PRINTMAC GIPPSLAND 513m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOSER MAKES GOOD (7) Andrew Paraskevas 30.05 0.00 5.59 1111 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
2 1 MAX'S AWESOME (1) John Telling 30.41 5.75 5.61 2222 33.5kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME $0.00
3 9 STAR RASHAD (5) D Curtain 30.45 6.50 5.78 8433 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $0.00
4 6 Crown Poker (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.68 10.00 5.73 4744 30.5kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
5 4 SPECIAL SURGEON (4) William Majoor 30.79 11.75 5.75 6555 31.2kg Surgeon TRANQUIL HEIDI $0.00
6 10 BORDERLANDS (2) Andrew Wood 31.21 18.50 5.76 7688 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL $0.00
7 3 CRUISING PAT (3) Kevin Tirchett 31.26 19.25 5.67 3366 34.0kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
8 8 Starosta (8) D Curtain 31.32 20.25 5.75 5877 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $0.00
Race 6 TRARALGON STOCK SUPPLIES 513m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOSCARDO (1) Geoffrey Dalton 30.10 0.00 5.50 2111 33.2kg Bit Chili CARLZ $0.00
2 6 ARNIE'S STAR (6) Shane Jack 30.41 5.00 5.53 3443 28.2kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
3 7 BREEZIN' LILY (7) Leonie Newton 30.50 6.50 5.63 6666 31.3kg JAMAZZ SMOOTH SPIRAL $0.00
4 2 DI JAMAICA (2) Charlie Galea 30.52 6.75 5.57 5334 30.5kg Slater JAMACASON FIRE $0.00
5 4 SMASHVILLE (4) Paul Anderton 30.61 8.25 5.69 7777 35.0kg Late Late Show MISS CALIFORNIA $0.00
6 3 ARVO'S STEFAN (3) Kali Arvanitis 30.65 8.75 5.45 1222 31.1kg PATH TO POWER ARVO'S CARISMA $0.00
7 5 AXELS (5) Robert Conway 30.69 9.50 5.56 4555 32.8kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO 298m Free For All $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAST GALO (4) William McMahon 16.98 0.00 5.00 11 25.8kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $0.00
2 8 DAZEE AGOGO (8) Helen Colpoys 17.16 3.00 5.05 32 28.4kg Collision REMO AGOGO $0.00
3 2 SHE'S TOPS (2) Trevor Allen 17.20 3.50 5.05 23 29.0kg Black Enforcer TOP ENTITY $0.00
4 7 MID LEVELS (7) Peter Giles 17.59 9.75 5.15 64 29.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
5 3 ONE STONE TWINK (3) Margaret Thomas 17.73 12.00 5.11 46 34.5kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00
6 1 LOVEABLE LYN (1) L Kraemer 17.83 13.50 5.12 55 28.8kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
7 6 STORMY AGOGO (6) Robert Colpoys 17.95 15.50 5.31 87 33.0kg Collision REMO AGOGO $0.00
8 5 FAIRY HORSE (5) Brendan Moles 18.24 20.00 5.28 78 26.9kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES $0.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 513m Free For All $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHELAN (6) Brendan Whelan 29.93 0.00 5.40 1111 34.2kg METICULOUS LITTLE BOO $0.00
2 4 DR. TYE (4) William McMahon 30.16 3.75 5.56 4332 33.4kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
3 1 DR. BOOSHAY (1) William McMahon 30.41 7.75 5.54 3443 27.2kg METICULOUS SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
4 3 Dr. Rochelle (3) William McMahon 30.42 7.84 5.61 6556 27.3kg Primo Uno DR. ELIZA $0.00
5 7 DR. AYE JAY (7) William McMahon 30.48 8.75 5.60 5765 31.2kg Pure Octane DR. XAVIER $0.00
6 2 WHERE'S FREEMAN (2) Leonie Newton 30.54 9.75 5.74 7677 32.8kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT $0.00
7 8 MCCOSKER SPEED (8) William McMahon 30.85 14.75 5.49 2224 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
Race 9 DOCTOR'S KENNEL BREAK-INS HT2 298m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST A FANTASY (4) Douglas Condon 17.19 0.00 5.08 11 25.6kg Premier Fantasy SOMERTON LASS $0.00
2 1 White Grease (1) Colin Dalton 17.20 0.25 5.12 32 30.5kg EIFFELLA TIANI STORM $0.00
3 2 MADAME PATRICIA (2) Eddie Lieshout 17.36 2.75 5.17 73 28.8kg Black Enforcer GRACEFULLY $0.00
4 8 Up Sized Down (8) William McMahon 17.44 4.00 5.14 54 25.6kg Elite State SIZE 'EM UP $0.00
5 6 GREYSYND KING (6) Luke Bottom 17.59 6.50 5.11 25 31.3kg El Galo KEEP COOL $0.00
6 5 DRAGON LORD (5) Helen Colpoys 17.60 6.51 5.16 66 33.3kg Shanlyn Prince FINSHALL BOW $0.00
7 3 WADELOCK TIGER (3) Michael Clohesy 17.70 8.25 5.12 47 36.4kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
8 7 VIKING TWO (7) Michele Matthews 17.82 10.00 5.20 88 31.0kg Elite State ANOUSKA $0.00
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS HT3 298m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Flamena (6) D Curtain 16.78 0.00 4.96 11 29.0kg Paddy's Flame Sixty Four $0.00
2 1 CANDY FLOSS (1) L Kraemer 17.18 6.50 5.04 22 26.6kg Premier Fantasy WAY OUT WEST $0.00
3 2 OCTOSUN (2) Robert Wynd 17.45 10.75 5.07 33 33.9kg Pure Octane KELLY LEE $0.00
4 8 JOHN CONNOR (8) Shane Jack 17.50 11.50 5.10 45 34.2kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
5 5 MOCHA MOO JUICE (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 17.55 12.25 5.23 74 35.4kg ZED THREE SILENT PAUSE $0.00
6 4 ALLY MAC (4) Kevin Tirchett 17.56 12.50 5.42 86 25.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
7 7 LAVERNE LEE (7) 17.58 12.75 5.20 67 25.0kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $0.00
8 3 BARNEY'S PRIDE (3) Douglas Condon 17.64 13.75 5.16 58 31.9kg Regal Brett SONJAS PRIDE $0.00
Race 11 ASTON TRIVETT AT STUD HT4 298m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SULTIC ANGEL (3) David Dawson 17.16 0.00 5.02 21 28.3kg METICULOUS MY GIRL SULLY $0.00
2 6 SCHWARTZ'S BOY (6) Shane Jack 17.25 1.50 5.01 12 33.5kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
3 10 DR. FLINTSTONE (5) William McMahon 17.44 4.50 5.20 74 34.1kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
4 1 PURE RAMPAGE (1) Ian Dann 17.52 5.75 5.11 43 24.3kg Pure Octane Surf Queen $0.00
5 4 KRUEZER AGOGO (4) Robert Colpoys 17.55 6.25 5.13 66 33.3kg ELGRANDO REMO AGOGO $0.00
6 7 WHERE'S SUZIE (7) Peter Giles 17.56 6.50 5.12 55 27.5kg Where's Pedro MY GIRL STAR $0.00
7 2 LITTLE MASTER (2) Bianca Whitford 17.71 8.75 5.11 37 33.2kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
8 8 BRANDEEN BETH (8) Pearl Terry 17.77 9.75 5.23 88 24.6kg Go Wild Teddy LUSTY STAR $0.00
Race 12 MOE GOLF CLUB 513m Grade 5 T3 $575 - $165 - $80 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOSS HOGG PIZZAS (8) Shane Richer 30.41 0.00 5.62 3222 31.4kg Flying Penske DOSSES ANGEL $0.00
2 10 HEZA BLAZIN' (6) Randall Sellings 30.63 3.50 5.58 1111 35.7kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
3 1 BLONDE POTTER (1) Terrence Churchill 30.78 6.00 5.71 4443 31.6kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
4 5 HURLEY WILL (5) Darrell Saunders 30.89 7.75 6.03 7655 30.6kg Surf Lorian HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
5 2 MRS. FREEZE (2) Shane Jack 30.92 8.25 6.13 8876 28.5kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
6 4 PLENTY STEEL (4) Tony Salpigtidis 31.07 10.50 5.72 5334 30.1kg METICULOUS WINSOME MINNIE $0.00
7 3 PADDY'S BROOKE (3) Donald Hay 31.10 11.00 5.84 6567 29.8kg Larkhill Jo PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
8 7 PLENTY PEARL (7) Tony Salpigtidis 31.19 12.50 5.61 2788 27.2kg Collision BEAUTIFUL PEARL $0.00